Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Talk to a RailFan - you will learn a LOT about Trains.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat Jul 24 11:20:18 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

03204/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Passenger Special
پنڈِت دین دیال اُپادھیائے جنکسن - پٹنہ میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - पटना मेमू पैसेंजर विशेष

DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai) --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jul 13, 2021 (04:49PM)
Updated: Jul 13 (16:47) by TC4D^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Wed Jul 14, 2021 from DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
MGMY
Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard
08:20
08:20
1
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
JTHT
Jn Hut DDU
08:24
08:24
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
EOCM
EOCM Cabin
08:28
08:28
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
F
Su
M
0 intermediate stations
KCA
Kuchman
08:36
08:37
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Tu
Su F
Th
Su F
0 intermediate stations
SLD
Sakaldiha
08:43
08:44
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
08:50
08:51
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
DHA
Dheena
08:57
08:58
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BHCL
Bahora Chandil Halt
09:05
09:06
1
Overtaken
Su W
0 intermediate stations
ZNA
Zamania
09:14
09:16
1
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
0 intermediate stations
DRV
Darauli
09:24
09:25
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
1 intermediate stations
USK
Usia Khas Halt
09:56
09:57
1
Overtaken
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BWH
Bhadaura
10:02
10:03
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su Th
M W F
Sa
1 intermediate stations
GMR
Gahmar
10:14
10:15
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BQW
Barakalan Halt
10:21
10:22
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PWXP
Pawani Kamarpur Halt
10:36
10:37
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su
Su W
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
M F
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W Sa
Tu
F
Su
W
Su W
M F
W Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
NDON
Nadaon Halt
12:10
12:11
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KPHH
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt
12:20
12:20
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DURE
Dumraon
12:24
12:26
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VVG
V V Giri Halt
12:32
12:33
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TWG
Twining Ganj
12:38
12:39
1
Overtaken
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
F
0 intermediate stations
VKDH
Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt
12:46
12:46
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtaken
W F
M
W F
M
Su Tu Sa
M W Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
0 intermediate stations
RPR
Raghunathpur
12:53
12:55
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Sa
M W Th F
1 intermediate stations
BYN
Banahi
13:06
13:07
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ASJP
Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt
13:11
13:11
1
Xing
M Th
3 intermediate stations
KYA
Kauriya Halt
13:30
13:31
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KRS
Karisath
13:39
13:40
1
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su W
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MTBH
Mahatbania Halt
13:44
13:45
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JGWL
Jagjeewan Halt
14:01
14:01
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
M Th
Tu
Sa
F
F
Sa
Tu Th
F
0 intermediate stations
ARA
Ara Jn
14:20
14:22
1
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
0 intermediate stations
JMIR
Jamira Halt
14:28
14:28
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
W
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KUA
Kulharia
14:35
14:36
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu F
M
W
0 intermediate stations
KWR
Koelwar
14:41
14:42
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PAIL
Pali Halt
14:47
14:47
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Tu
Th
M Th
0 intermediate stations
BTA
Bihta
14:58
15:00
1
Overtaken
F
1 intermediate stations
SDE
Sadisopur
15:09
15:10
1
Overtaken
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
GNHI
Gandhi Halt
15:15
15:15
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
M F
0 intermediate stations
NEO
Neora
15:19
15:20
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DNR
Danapur Jn
15:30
15:35
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PWS
Phulwari Sharif
15:41
15:42
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy