Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFanning is our All-Rounder Glucose that gives us Instant Power in All Seasons - Kirti Solanki

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Oct 16 15:25:01 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11407/Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT)
पुणे - लखनौ जंक्शन एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - लखनऊ जंक्शन एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train commencing journey on 04 June 2019 will be Provided one minute Temporary Stoppage at Uruli. It will arrive at 22:25 and depart at 22:26.
Fri May 03, 2019 (01:11PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 10, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Sep 20 (17:04) by 12302 The Devil King^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
  DD
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
4 intermediate stations
LONI
Loni
22:15
22:15
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
URI
Uruli
22:27
22:27
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
KDG
Kedgaon
22:50
22:50
1
Xing
Tu
5 intermediate stations
DD
Daund Jn
23:10
23:25
1
Overtaken
Tu
10 intermediate stations
ANG
Ahmednagar
00:40
00:43
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
2 intermediate stations
DAH
Dehare Cabin
01:03
01:03
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
VBR
Vambori
01:09
01:09
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
RRI
Rahuri
01:21
01:21
2
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
BAP
Belapur
01:46
01:46
2
Xing
W
7 intermediate stations
AAK
Ankai Killa
03:22
03:22
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
MMR
Manmad Jn
03:35
03:40
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
PNV
Panevadi
03:44
03:44
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
PJN
Panjhan
03:55
03:55
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
NGNX
Nandgaon Yard Cabin
04:01
04:01
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
PKE
Pimpar Khed
04:09
04:09
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
RHNE
Rohini
04:20
04:20
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
HPR
Hirapur
04:28
04:28
2
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
NGD
Nagardevla
04:55
04:55
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
GAA
Galan
05:01
05:01
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
PC
Pachora Jn
05:10
05:10
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
MYJ
Maheji
05:22
05:22
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
SS
Shirsoli
05:39
05:39
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
JL
Jalgaon Jn
05:48
05:50
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
1 intermediate stations
BDI
Bhadli
06:14
06:14
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
4 intermediate stations
DSK
Duskheda
06:55
06:55
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
SAV
Savda
07:07
07:07
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
NB
Nimbhora
07:20
07:20
2
Overtaken
W
0 intermediate stations
RV
Raver
07:34
07:34
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
WGA
Waghoda
07:48
07:48
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BAU
Burhanpur
08:03
08:03
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
NPNR
Nepanagar
08:41
08:41
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
7 intermediate stations
KNW
Khandwa Jn
09:42
09:45
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
TLV
Talvadiya Jn
09:57
09:57
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
CAER
Chhanera
10:20
10:20
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
DRHI
Dagarhkeri
10:35
10:35
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
KKN
Khirkiya
10:43
10:43
2
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
PAL
Palasner
11:01
11:01
2
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
9 intermediate stations
DRA
Dularia
11:56
11:56
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
12:05
12:10
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
PRKD
Powarkheda
12:18
12:18
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
HBD
Hoshangabad
12:28
12:30
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
CHQ
Choka
12:51
12:51
2
Xing
W
5 intermediate stations
HBJ
HabibGanj
13:43
13:45
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
SUW
Sukhisewaniyan
14:30
14:30
2
Xing
W
6 intermediate stations
SORI
Sorai
15:15
15:15
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
SUMR
Sumer
15:23
15:23
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
GLG
GulabGanj
15:30
15:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
PAI
Pabai
15:39
15:39
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
BET
Bareth
15:56
15:56
2
Xing
Overtaken
W
W
3 intermediate stations
KIKA
Kurwai Kethora
16:21
16:21
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
BINA
Bina Jn
16:30
16:35
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
AGD
Agasod Jn
16:43
16:43
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KOA
Karonda
16:55
16:55
2
Xing
W
4 intermediate stations
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
17:39
17:39
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
JHA
Jakhaura
17:59
17:59
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
DLA
Doulta
18:14
18:14
2
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
BPW
Burhpura
18:39
18:39
2
Xing
W
6 intermediate stations
GRM
Garhmau
19:34
19:34
2
Xing
W
5 intermediate stations
ERC
Erach Road
20:29
20:29
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
BHUA
Bhua
21:04
21:04
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
URG
Usargaon
22:07
22:07
2
Xing
W
8 intermediate stations
BNAR
Binaur
00:17
00:17
3
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
CNJW
Holding Line
00:40
00:40
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
GOY
Govindpuri Jn
00:52
00:52
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
CNJO
Juhi Outer Cabin
00:56
00:56
3
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
CNB
Kanpur Ctrl
01:00
01:10
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
CPB
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank
01:14
01:14
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
MGW
Magarwara
01:23
01:23
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
ON
Unnao Jn
01:30
01:30
3
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
KVX
Kusumbhi
01:51
01:51
3
Xing
Th
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy