Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Vaishali Express - जितना सुंदर तुम्हारा नाम उतनी सुंदर तुम्हारी चाल - be my valentine - Rahul Vatsa

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Feb 23 17:20:04 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19454⇒22974/Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
ପୁରୀ - ଗାଂଧୀଧମ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया विजयनगरम)

PURI/Puri Terminus --> GIMB/Gandhidham Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
🌀Temporarily augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Puri from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.🌀Temporarily augmented with two additional Sleeper Class & one 3AC coaches. Ex Puri from 08.02.2020 to 29.02.2020.
Sat Feb 01, 2020 (08:50PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Oct 11, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Oct 10 2019 (21:31) by 12302 The Devil King^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 KUR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
MLT
Malatipatpur
10:38
10:38
1
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
JPRD
Jenapur Road
11:00
11:00
1
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
11:20
11:40
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
ARGL
Argul P H
11:44
11:44
1
Xing
Sa
7 intermediate stations
KAPG
Kalupara Ghat
12:10
12:10
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
GNGD
Gangadharpur
12:20
12:20
1
Xing
Sa
5 intermediate stations
RBA
Rambha
12:54
12:54
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
GAM
Ganjam
13:08
13:08
1
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
7 intermediate stations
IPM
Ichchapuram
13:59
13:59
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
JPI
Jhadupudi
14:09
14:09
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
MMS
Mandasa Road
14:47
14:47
1
Overtakes
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SUDV
Summadevi
14:58
14:58
1
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
NWP
Naupada Jn
15:29
15:29
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KBM
Kotabommali
15:39
15:39
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
TIU
Tilaru
15:49
15:49
1
Xing
Sa
7 intermediate stations
GVI
Garividi
16:44
16:44
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
VZM
Vizianagaram Jn
17:05
17:30
1
Xing
Sa
5 intermediate stations
DNV
Donkinavalasa
18:07
18:07
1
Xing
Sa
7 intermediate stations
JMPT
Jimidipeta
19:23
19:23
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
RGDA
Rayagada
19:40
19:45
1
Xing
Sa
16 intermediate stations
KBJ
Kantabanji
23:10
23:20
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
HSK
Harishanker Road
23:40
23:40
1
Xing
Sa
12 intermediate stations
MNDH
Mandir Hasaud
02:17
02:17
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
R
Raipur Jn
02:50
03:10
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
13 intermediate stations
BPHB
Bhilai Power House
03:52
03:52
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BQR
Bhilai Nagar
03:58
03:58
2
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
PMS
Parmalkasa
04:28
04:28
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
RJN
Raj Nandgaon
04:35
04:35
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BAKL
Bakal
04:43
04:43
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
JTR
Jatkanhar
04:55
04:55
2
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
SKS
Salekasa
05:30
05:30
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
GDM
Gudma
05:51
05:51
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
G
Gondia Jn
06:00
06:02
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
TRO
Tirora
06:33
06:33
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
MNU
Mundikota
06:44
06:44
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
BRD
Bhandara Road
07:14
07:14
2
Xing
Su
5 intermediate stations
KNHN
Kanhan Jn
08:00
08:00
2
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
NGP
Nagpur Jn
08:20
08:25
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
XX-NGPA
Nagpur A cabin
08:26
08:26
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
4 intermediate stations
KRI
Khapri
08:35
08:35
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
BTBR
Buti Bori
08:48
08:48
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BOK
Borkhedi
08:54
08:54
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
SNI
Sindi
09:04
09:04
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
SLOR
Seloo Road
09:18
09:18
2
Overtakes
Su
0 intermediate stations
VADR
Warud
09:25
09:25
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
WR
Wardha Jn
09:30
09:32
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
PLO
Pulgaon Jn
10:06
10:06
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
TLN
Talni
10:17
10:17
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
DIP
Dipore
10:40
10:40
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
CND
Chandur
10:47
10:47
2
Xing
Su
11 intermediate stations
MZR
Murtizapur Jn
11:53
11:53
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
8 intermediate stations
SEG
Shegaon
12:48
12:48
2
Xing
Su
7 intermediate stations
MKU
Malkapur
13:21
13:23
2
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
VNA
Varangaon
14:06
14:06
2
Overtakes
Su
1 intermediate stations
BSGS
Bhusaval Goods Yard
14:17
14:17
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
14:20
14:25
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
BDI
Bhadli
14:48
14:48
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
TRW
Tarsod
14:56
14:56
2
Xing
Overtaken
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
JL
Jalgaon Jn
15:10
15:15
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
BHNE
Bhone
16:01
16:01
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
TKHE
Takarkhede
16:09
16:09
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
AN
Amalner
16:23
16:25
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
PDP
Padse
16:39
16:39
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
SNK
Sindkheda
17:01
17:01
2
Xing
Su
13 intermediate stations
NWU
Navapur
19:08
19:08
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
5 intermediate stations
VYA
Vyara
20:03
20:03
2
Xing
Su
11 intermediate stations
UDN
Udhna Jn
21:18
21:18
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
ST
Surat
21:23
21:28
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
GTX
Gothangam
21:36
21:36
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
SYN
Sayan
21:39
21:39
2
Overtakes
Su
0 intermediate stations
KDSD
Kudsad
21:45
21:45
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KIM
Kim
21:47
21:47
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KSB
Kosamba Jn
21:53
21:53
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
PAO
Panoli
21:59
21:59
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
CCTA
Concor Depot
22:08
22:08
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
6 intermediate stations
LKD
Lakodra Dethan
22:41
22:41
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
MYG
Miyagam Karjan Jn
22:47
22:47
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KSPR
Kashipura Sarar
22:53
22:53
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
ITA
Itola
22:57
22:57
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
MPR
Makarpura
23:04
23:04
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
BRC
Vadodara Jn
23:11
23:16
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
5 intermediate stations
NDR
Nandesari
23:29
23:29
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
VDA
Vasad Jn
23:34
23:34
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
VXD
Vadod
23:42
23:42
2
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
ND
Nadiad Jn
00:05
00:06
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
GTE
Gothaj
00:17
00:17
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
MHD
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
00:27
00:27
3
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
KANJ
Kanij
00:35
00:35
3
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
VTA
Vatva
00:50
00:50
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
MAN
Maninagar
00:56
00:56
3
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
01:00
01:20
3
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
SMYD
Sabarmati Yard
01:25
01:25
3
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
ABD
Ambli Road
01:34
01:34
3
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
CE
Chharodi
01:54
01:54
3
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
VGDC
Viramgam D Cabin
02:19
02:19
3
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
JTX
Jatpipli
02:55
02:55
3
Xing
M
18 intermediate stations
BMSB
Bhimasar
06:15
06:15
3
Xing
M
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy