Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Shan-e-Bhopal - तेरी खूबसूरती से नजर नही हटती, नजारे हम क्या देखें - ललितपुरी रेलफैन

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Sep 25 16:22:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Advanced Search
Large TB;
Entry# 1569475-0
Large TB;
Entry# 1702336-0
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 4591027-0

22866/Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road)
ପୁରି - ମୁଂବାଇ ଳୋକମାନ୍ୟ ତିଲକ ଟର୍ମିନସ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ (ଭାୟା ଝାରସୁଗୁଡ଼ା ରୋଡ଼)     पुरी - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया झारसुगुड़ा रोड़)

PURI/Puri --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Rake 2 CC is as follows -- LOCO SLR GS GS GS B5 B4 B3 B2 A1 H1 B1 S1 S2 S3 PC S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GS SLR In view of poor occupancy on account of corona virus threat, journey commencing on 24.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 will remain cancelled.
Sat
...
more...
Mar 21, 2020 (09:13AM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 06, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good food. Hygienic pantry; Veg Thali - Rs.100 (2 veg, 3...
more...
roti, daal, rice, papad, pickle, sweet, water pouch)
Updated: Aug 07 (12:24) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 H1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 PC
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 SBP
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
MLT
Malatipatpur
05:33
05:33
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
SIL
Sakhi Gopal
05:42
05:42
1
Xing
Tu
6 intermediate stations
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
06:10
06:15
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
RTN
Retang
06:25
06:25
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
LGTR
Lingaraj Temple Road
06:34
06:34
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BBS
Bhubaneswar
06:40
06:45
1
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
BBSN
Bhubaneswar New
07:02
07:02
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BRAG
Barang Jn
07:05
07:05
1
Xing
Overtaken
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
GBK
Gopalpur Balikuda
07:14
07:14
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
CTC
Cuttack Jn
07:20
07:25
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
SQQ
Salagaon
07:42
07:42
1
Overtakes
Tu
0 intermediate stations
CBT
Charbatia
07:49
07:49
1
Overtaken
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BDPG
Bada Padagaon PH
07:54
07:54
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
GJTA
Gurudijhatia
08:00
08:00
1
Overtaken
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MZY
Machapur
08:09
08:09
1
Overtakes
Tu
0 intermediate stations
RJGR
Rajathgarh Jn
08:13
08:13
1
Overtaken
Tu
1 intermediate stations
SCPR
Shama Charanpur PH
08:34
08:34
1
Overtakes
Tu
0 intermediate stations
DNKL
Dhenkanal
08:40
08:42
1
Overtakes
Tu
5 intermediate stations
MRDL
Meramandali
09:09
09:09
1
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
ANGL
Angul
10:00
10:02
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
5 intermediate stations
SRGP
Saragipali
10:57
10:57
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BAMR
Bamur
11:06
11:06
1
Xing
Tu
5 intermediate stations
SBPY
Sambalpur City
12:19
12:19
1
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
SSN
Sason
13:01
13:01
1
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
XX-JSGB
Jharsuguda Bypass Cabin
13:46
13:46
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
LKCB
Lajkura Cabin
14:02
14:02
1
Xing
Tu
11 intermediate stations
SKT
Sakti
15:45
15:45
1
Xing
Tu
6 intermediate stations
KPNA
Kapan
16:29
16:29
1
Overtakes
Tu
2 intermediate stations
KTSH
Kotmi Sonar Halt
16:41
16:41
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
JRMG
Jairamnagar
16:48
16:48
1
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
GTW
Gatora
16:55
16:55
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
17:00
17:15
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
YY-BSPB
Bilaspur Bypass Cabin
17:18
17:18
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
BYL
Belha
17:29
17:29
1
Xing
Tu
5 intermediate stations
TLD
Tilda Neora
18:17
18:17
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
BKTW
Baikunth West Cabin
18:23
18:23
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
MDH
Mandhar
18:40
18:40
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
4 intermediate stations
R
Raipur Jn
18:50
19:00
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
SZB
Sarona
19:06
19:06
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
4 intermediate stations
BDYD
Bhilai Departure Yard
19:17
19:17
1
Xing
Tu
12 intermediate stations
MUP
Murhipar
19:53
19:53
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
PMS
Parmalkasa
20:00
20:00
1
Overtaken
Tu
0 intermediate stations
RJN
Raj Nandgaon
20:08
20:08
1
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
PJB
Paniajob
20:47
20:47
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
SKS
Salekasa
21:16
21:16
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
DNL
Dhanoli
21:23
21:23
1
Xing
Tu
7 intermediate stations
TMR
Tumsar Road Jn
22:44
22:44
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
10 intermediate stations
NGP
Nagpur Jn
00:05
00:20
2
Overtaken
W
5 intermediate stations
KRI
Khapri
00:32
00:32
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
BTBR
Buti Bori
00:47
00:47
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
TGP
Tuljapur
01:14
01:14
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
SLOR
Seloo Road
01:23
01:23
2
Xing
W
7 intermediate stations
DMN
Dhamangaon
02:19
02:19
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
MLR
Malkhed
02:42
02:42
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
3 intermediate stations
BD
Badnera Jn
02:54
02:54
2
Overtakes
W
11 intermediate stations
AK
Akola Jn
03:56
03:56
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
PS
Paras
04:12
04:12
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
NGZ
Shri Kshetra Nagjhari
04:19
04:19
2
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
XX-JMOB
Jalamb Outer B Cabin
04:35
04:35
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
NN
Nandura
04:44
04:44
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
BIS
Biswa Bridge
04:55
04:55
2
Xing
W
6 intermediate stations
VNA
Varangaon
05:35
05:35
2
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
05:45
05:50
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
W
W
W
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
BDI
Bhadli
06:00
06:00
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
TRW
Tarsod
06:03
06:03
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
JL
Jalgaon Jn
06:09
06:09
2
Xing
Overtaken
W
W
0 intermediate stations
SS
Shirsoli
06:19
06:19
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
MWD
Mhasavad
06:26
06:26
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
MYJ
Maheji
06:36
06:36
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
PHQ
Pardhade
06:41
06:41
2
Overtakes
W
3 intermediate stations
KJ
Kajgaon
07:08
07:08
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
CSN
Chalisgaon Jn
07:23
07:23
2
Overtaken
Overtakes
W
W
0 intermediate stations
HPR
Hirapur
07:30
07:30
2
Xing
W
6 intermediate stations
HSL
Hisvahal
08:06
08:06
2
Overtakes
W
3 intermediate stations
SUM
Summit
08:33
08:33
2
Overtaken
W
1 intermediate stations
UGN
Ugaon
09:01
09:01
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
NR
Niphad
09:10
09:10
2
Overtaken
W
2 intermediate stations
ODHA
Odha
09:33
09:33
2
Xing
Overtaken
W
W
0 intermediate stations
NK
Nashik Road
09:47
09:47
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
W
2 intermediate stations
AV
Asvali
10:18
10:18
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
PI
Padli
10:28
10:28
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
IGPX
Igatpuri Yard
10:46
10:46
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
10 intermediate stations
VSD
Vasind
11:54
11:54
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
KDV
Khadavli
12:03
12:03
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
TLA
Titvala
12:13
12:13
2
Xing
W
9 intermediate stations
DIVA
Diva Jn
12:38
12:38
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
1 intermediate stations
XX-TNAB
Thane B Cabin
12:44
12:44
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
TNA
Thane
12:47
12:50
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
W
W
W
4 intermediate stations
KJRD
Kanjur Marg
13:13
13:13
2
Xing
W
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy