Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Train 18 - तेरी प्यारी प्यारी Livery को किसी की नज़र न लगे

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Feb 22 08:41:23 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2199517-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2367887-0


58002/Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ସାନ୍ତରାଗାଛୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - सांतरागाछी पैसेंजर

PURI/Puri Terminus --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 06/07/2019.
Wed Jul 03, 2019 (01:57AM)
Updated: Jul 02 2019 (17:20) by Reasonably Smart^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
MLT
Malatipatpur
09:47
09:48
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
JKDP
Jankidaipur
09:53
09:54
1
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
JPRD
Jenapur Road
10:12
10:13
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MWQ
Motari Halt
10:30
10:31
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
F
1 intermediate stations
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
11:00
11:05
1
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su Tu Th F
F
M
1 intermediate stations
SRKT
Sarkantra
11:23
11:23
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
M
0 intermediate stations
LGTR
Lingaraj Temple Road
11:25
11:26
1
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
M
0 intermediate stations
BBS
Bhubaneswar
11:40
11:45
1
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
PTAB
Patia P H
12:03
12:04
1
Xing
Overtaken
W Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
BBSN
Bhubaneswar New
12:09
12:10
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11 intermediate stations
SJDR
Sri Jhadeshwar Road
14:06
14:07
1
Xing
M W Sa
2 intermediate stations
DNM
Dhanmandal
14:26
14:27
1
Xing
Tu Sa
1 intermediate stations
NGMP
New Garh Madhopur
14:45
14:46
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
JJKR
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
15:20
15:25
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Th
M
0 intermediate stations
KRIH
Korai
15:30
15:31
1
Xing
Su W Th F
0 intermediate stations
BTV
Baitarani Road
15:40
15:41
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
DLPT
Dulakhapatana PH
15:47
15:48
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MZZ
Manjuri Road
15:55
15:56
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BUDR
Baudpur
16:14
16:15
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Sa
M F
Th
W
Tu
Sa
W
Su Th
F
0 intermediate stations
BHC
Bhadrak
17:00
17:05
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
RNTL
Ranital
17:12
17:13
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu
F
0 intermediate stations
MKO
Markona
17:20
17:21
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SORO
Soro
17:41
17:42
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BNBR
Bahanaga Bazar
17:53
17:54
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KHF
Khantapara
18:09
18:10
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
TKPL
Tikirapal Halt
18:38
18:39
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
0 intermediate stations
HIP
Haldipada
18:46
18:47
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Th
0 intermediate stations
ROP
Rupsa Jn
18:55
18:56
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su Th
M
F
W
Tu
0 intermediate stations
NMBR
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road
19:03
19:04
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Th
M W F Sa
Su
3 intermediate stations
JER
Jaleswar
19:34
19:35
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
DNT
Dantan
19:56
19:57
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Tu
Su W
0 intermediate stations
NSI
Nekurseni
20:09
20:10
1
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
M Tu W
M
Th
0 intermediate stations
BLDA
Belda
20:18
20:19
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VKD
Bakhrabad
20:34
20:34
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Tu
0 intermediate stations
NYA
Narayangarh
20:49
20:49
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Tu F
Sa
Su
1 intermediate stations
HIJ
Hijli
21:36
21:36
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
21:45
22:35
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
Tu
W
Sa
M W F
Su
Sa
Tu
W
Th
0 intermediate stations
JPR
Jakpur
22:44
22:45
1
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Su
1 intermediate stations
SMCK
Shyam Chak
22:58
22:59
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
BCK
Balichak
23:05
23:06
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
DUAN
Duan
23:10
23:10
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
HAUR
Haur
23:19
23:20
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PKU
Panskura Jn
23:31
23:32
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BOP
Bhogpur
23:42
23:43
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th
Tu F Sa
Tu F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KIG
Kolaghat
00:01
00:02
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M W
Tu
0 intermediate stations
DTE
Deulti
00:06
00:07
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GGTA
Ghoraghata
00:10
00:10
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu W F
Th
0 intermediate stations
BZN
Bagnan
00:13
00:14
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KGY
Kulgachia
00:22
00:23
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
FLR
Fuleswar
00:44
00:45
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
CGA
Chengel
00:49
00:50
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
ADL
Andul
01:16
01:17
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W
Sa
Th
F
Su
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy