Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:34:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:34:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1625418-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009064-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2099567-1
Details Edit
Medium; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2257574-0

15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
رانی کھیت ایکسپریس     रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

KGM/Kathgodam --> JSM/Jaisalmer

Refresh Live Status (1h 35m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 13, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.; Order on
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S reservation available between Alwar - Jaisalmer.
Sun Dec 20, 2015 (01:22AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 A1
 11
 A2
 12
 H1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
  MJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KGMKathgodam20:401
#2HDWHaldwani20:5520:571
#3LKULal Kuan Junction21:3521:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4HLDDHaldi Road21:5321:551
#5RUPCRudrapur City22:0922:111
#6BLQRBilaspur Road22:2822:301
#6.1KEMRKemri22:4422:441
#6.2CHRUChamrua22:5022:501
#7RMURampur Junction23:1523:201
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1MPHMundha Pande23:3223:321
#7.2DLPDalpatpur23:4123:411
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3KGFEKathghar East23:5023:501
#7.4KGFRKathghar Right Bank23:5223:521
#7.5KGFKathghar23:5323:531
#8MBMoradabad Junction23:5800:351
#8.1MBWCMoradabad West Cabin00:3700:372
#8.2LDPLodhipur Bishanpur00:4100:412
#8.3HKPHakimpur00:4600:462
#8.4CKLTChak Kali Lait00:5000:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5KIVKaialsa00:5400:542
#8.6AMROAmroha01:0101:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.7KFPRKafurpur01:1101:112
#8.8MHHRMahesra01:1401:142
#8.9GJLGajraula Junction01:2101:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.10KHEKankather01:2801:282
#8.11GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge01:3301:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Su
#8.12GMSGarhmuktesar01:3901:392
#8.13SMBLSimbhooli01:4701:472
#8.14SKHRSikhera Mb Halt01:4901:492
#8.15QXRKuchesar Road01:5301:532
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#8.16BBOBabugarh01:5801:582
#9HPUHapur Junction02:0502:102
#9.1KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt02:2002:202
#9.2PKWPilkhua02:2702:272
#9.3DSDasna02:4502:452
#9.4AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar02:4902:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5MFHMahrauli02:5402:542
#10GZBGhaziabad Junction03:0503:072
#11SBBSahibabad Junction03:1603:182
#11.1DSAPShahdara A Panel03:2603:262
#11.2VVBVivek Vihar03:3003:302
#11.3XX-DSAODelhi Shahdara Outer Cabin03:3403:342
#11.4DSADelhi Shahdara Junction03:3703:372
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Sa
#12DLIOld Delhi Junction03:5504:402
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin04:4704:472
#12.2DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj04:5004:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla04:5604:582
#13.1PTNRPatel Nagar05:0305:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
Su W F
#13.2DEBSDelhi Cantt BG Military Siding05:1305:132
#14DECDelhi Cantt.05:1405:162
#14.1NSNNasirpur Halt05:1705:172
#14.2PMPalam05:1905:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur05:2205:222
#14.4BWSNBijwasan05:2505:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.5PLVRPalam Vihar Halt05:2805:282
#15GGNGurgaon05:3105:332
#15.1BDXTBasai Dhankot05:3605:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction05:4105:412
#15.3PTPatli05:4805:482
#15.4TNJRTaj Nagar05:5005:502
#15.5JSKAJataula Jori Sampka05:5305:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16PTRDPataudi Road05:5705:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1IHPInchhapuri06:0806:082
#16.2KIPKhalilpur06:2006:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri06:2706:272
#16.4XX-REORewari Outer Cabin06:3806:382
#17RERewari Junction06:4006:452
#17.1AMRIAnaj Mandi06:4706:472
#17.2KNGTKarnawas06:5206:522
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18BWLBawal06:5907:012
#18.1MJNLMajri Nangal07:0607:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Sa
F
#18.2AIAAjaraka07:1007:102
#18.3KNARKhanpur Ahir07:1407:142
#18.4HSIHarsauli07:1807:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19KRHKhairthal07:2407:262
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1GALGhatla07:3307:332
#19.2PSLParisal07:3907:392
#19.3XX-AWRBAlwar Bypass Cabin07:4907:492
#19.4XX-AWROAlwar Outer Cabin07:5007:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20AWRAlwar Junction07:5207:552
#20.1MWWMahwa08:0508:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2MKHMalakhera08:1708:172
#20.3DGWDhigawara08:2908:292
#20.4RHGRajgarh08:3708:372
#20.5SRRGSurergoth08:4308:432
Xing
M W Th Sa
#20.6BUBaswa08:5008:502
#20.7GLNAGulana08:5708:572
#21BKIBandikui Junction09:0509:072
Xing
M
#21.1ARNAArnia09:1209:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Sa
#21.2KVGMKolvagram09:1609:162
#21.3BAKBhan Kari09:2109:212
#22DODausa09:3009:322
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
Su M Th Sa
#22.1BNDNBhandana09:4109:412
#22.2JWJatwara09:4509:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
M W
M W
#22.3BSKOBanskho09:5409:542
#22.4JHIRJhir09:5609:562
#22.5BAIBassi10:0410:042
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.6KUTKanauta10:1410:142
#22.7KWPKhatipura10:2110:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.8GTJTGetor Jagatpura10:2810:282
#23GADJJaipur Gandhinagar10:3410:362
#24JPJaipur Junction10:5511:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1KKUKanakpura11:1711:172
Xing
Th
#24.2BDYKBindayaka11:2211:222
#24.3DNKDhanakya11:2611:262
#24.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura11:2911:292
#24.5BOBSBobas11:3511:352
#24.6JOBAsalpur Jobner11:4111:412
#24.7DHNDDhinda11:4511:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.8HDAHirnoda11:4911:492
#24.9FLPhulera Junction11:5611:562
#24.10BNWSBhanwsa12:0112:012
#24.11NRINaraina12:0512:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
M Tu Th
Su W
#24.12DTRADantra12:0812:082
#24.13SKSakhun12:1512:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.14SALISali12:2012:202
#24.15GLTAGahlota12:2612:262
#24.16TLTiloniya12:3012:302
Xing
F
#24.17MNDVMandawariya12:3412:342
#25KSGKishangarh12:3912:412
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1GEKGegal Akhri12:5712:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.2LRLadpura13:0713:072
#25.3MDJNMadar Junction13:1813:182
#25.4MDMadar Junction13:1913:192
Xing
Tu
#26AIIAjmer Junction13:3013:402
#26.1XX-AIIOAjmer Outer Cabin13:4413:442
#26.2DOZDaurai13:4713:472
#26.3SDHSaradhna13:5413:542
#26.4MKRAMakrera13:5813:582
#26.5MLIMangaliyawas14:0314:032
#26.6LNALamana14:0714:072
#26.7KRWKharwa14:1314:132
#26.8PPFPiplaj14:1814:182
#26.9BNGMBangurgram Halt14:2214:222
Xing
W
#26.10BERBeawar14:2714:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.11APAAmarpura14:3214:322
Xing
Tu
#26.12SEUSendra14:3914:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.13BARBar14:4714:472
#26.14HPHaripur14:5614:562
#26.15GRIGuriya15:0315:032
Xing
Th Sa
#26.16CNLChandawal15:1215:122
Xing
Su
#26.17BGXBagri Sajjanpur15:1715:172
#26.18BQNBagri Nagar15:2115:212
#26.19SODSojat Road15:2615:262
#26.20BFYBhesana15:3115:312
#26.21DRSDhareshwar15:3715:372
#27MJMarwar Junction15:4516:052
#27.1RKZRajkiawas16:1316:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.2BOMBomadra16:2116:212
#28PMYPali Marwar16:3016:352
#28.1KAIKairla16:4616:462
#28.2PRDHPir Dulle Shah Halt16:4816:482
#28.3RTRohat16:5516:552
#28.4LUNILuni Junction17:0417:042
#28.5HWTHanwant17:0917:092
#28.6SZSalawas17:1517:152
#28.7BANEBasni17:2217:222
Xing
W
#29BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi17:2417:262
#29.1CBKBConcor Siding Bhagat Ki Kothi17:2717:272
#30JUJodhpur Junction17:3517:502
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31RKBRaikabag Palace Junction17:5617:582
#31.1MMCMahamandir18:0118:012
#32MDBMandor18:0918:112
#32.1MLHManaklao18:2618:262
#32.2MMYMarwar Mathanya18:3118:312
#33TIWTivari18:4018:422
#34OSNOsiyan19:0119:032
#34.1BKCBhikamkor19:1619:162
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#34.2SRKSamrau19:2419:242
#34.3MWTMarwar Lohwat19:4019:402
#34.4STSNShaitan Singh Nagar19:5219:522
#34.5XX-PLCBPhalodi Bypass Cabin20:0120:012
#35PLCJPhalodi Junction20:0420:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1MBTMarwar Birthi20:1620:162
#35.2MKHRMarwar Khara20:2920:292
#36RDRARamdevra20:4720:492
Xing
Sa
#36.1YY-POKBPokaran Bypass Cabin21:0621:062
#37AQGAshapura Gomat21:0921:112
#37.1OCHOdhaniya Chacha21:2521:252
#38SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi21:4321:452
#38.1JCHJetha Chandan22:1522:152
#38.2THMThalyat Hamira22:4922:492
#39JSMJaisalmer23:152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.