Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 25, 2017 20:51:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 25, 2017 20:51:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327654-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2384569-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2385462-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2387552-0

12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
     रणथम्भोर एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
For convenience of passengers one extra General coach will be available till 30.09.2017.
Tue Aug 29, 2017 (09:43PM)
Updated: Aug 04 2017 (00:56) by New TAAG delayed to 1 December^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1INDBIndore Junction BG06:00 +01
#1.1LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar06:0306:031
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Sa
#1.2MGGMangliyagaon06:1406:141
Xing
Tu
#1.3DKCHDakacha06:2006:201
#1.4BLAXBarlai06:2406:241
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Sa
#1.5BNJNBinjana06:3006:301
#2DWXDewas Junction06:37 +1806:39 +211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
Tu W F Sa
Su M Th
Su
#2.1NRGRNaranjipur06:5206:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2UDMUndasa Madhopur07:0007:001
#2.3KDHAKarchha07:1007:101
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#2.4VRGVikram Nagar07:2707:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5UJNCUjjain C Cabin07:3207:321
#3UJNUjjain Junction07:35 +1707:40 +181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#3.1SPBGSipra Bridge07:4407:441
#3.2NKINaikheri07:5607:561
#3.3GRFBGambhir Bridge08:0408:041
#3.4ASLAslaoda08:0808:081
#3.5PSOPalsora Makrawan08:2108:211
#3.6UNLUnhel08:3308:331
Xing
Su F
#3.7PPGPiploda Bagla08:4308:431
#3.8BTSDBhatisuda08:5108:511
Xing
M Th
#4NADNagda Junction09:00 -509:25 +51
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1RLKRohal Khurd09:3209:321
#4.2MEPMahidpur Road09:3609:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Th
Sa
#4.3LNRLuni Richha09:4309:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5VMAVikramgarh Alot09:51 +1009:53 +101
Xing
Sa
#5.1THURThuria09:5909:591
Xing
F
#5.2TLZTalavli10:0610:061
Xing
Th
#6CMUChau Mahla10:10 +1110:12 +111
#6.1NKHNathukheri10:2010:201
#7SVASuwasra10:25 +1210:27 +121
#7.1HNUHanspura10:3010:301
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8SGZShamgarh10:33 +1810:35 +181
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1GOHGaroth10:4310:431
#8.2KRLSKurlas10:5010:501
#9BWMBhawani Mandi11:00 +1811:02 +181
#9.1DKRADhuankheri11:0911:091
#9.2JHWJhalawar Road11:1411:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10RMARamganj Mandi Junction11:22 +1811:24 +181
#10.1MKXMorak11:3111:311
#10.2KIWKanwalpura11:3611:361
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
#10.3DARADara11:4211:421
#10.4RDTRavtha Road11:5111:511
#10.5CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road11:5211:521
#10.6DKQDhani Kasar11:5611:561
#10.7ALNIAlniya12:0012:001
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th Sa
#10.8DDVDadhdevi12:0512:051
#11DKNTDakaniya Talav12:10 +1912:12 +191
Xing
Su
#11.1KTSCKota South Cabin12:2112:211
#11.2KTTYKota Yard12:2312:231
#12KOTAKota Junction12:25 +2112:35 +221
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#12.1KCCNKota C Cabin12:3612:361
#12.2GQLGurla Junction12:3812:381
#12.3GNCNGurla N Cabin12:4012:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
Su M W
Su
Tu Sa
#12.4KPTNKeshorai Patan12:4312:431
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Sa
#12.5AREArnetha12:5012:501
#12.6KPZKapren12:5612:561
Xing
F
#12.7GKBGhataka Varana13:0213:021
#12.8LBNLaban13:0813:081
#13LKELakheri13:13 +3313:15 +331
#14IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi13:25 +3513:27 +351
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1AMLIAmli13:4813:481
Xing
M W
#14.2RWJRawanjna Dungar14:0014:001
Xing
M
#14.3KTAKushtala14:1314:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
F Sa
#15SWMSawai Madhopur Junction14:25 +1114:35 +141
#15.1DPZDevpura14:4514:451
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#16CKBChauth ka Barwara14:55 +2614:57 +271
#16.1SURLSureli15:0315:031
#17ISAIsarda15:09 +3015:11 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1SRASSiras15:2015:201
#18BNLWBanasthali Niwai15:33 +3215:35 +321
#18.1CHNNChannani15:4415:441
#18.2CKSChaksu15:5115:511
#18.3SASSheodaspura Padampura15:5915:591
#18.4SNGNSanganer16:1116:111
#19DPADurgapura16:14 +3716:16 +381
#19.1BSGDBais Godam16:3616:361
#20JPJaipur Junction16:45 +2417:00 +211
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1KKUKanakpura17:0817:081
#20.2BDYKBindayaka17:1317:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3DNKDhanakya17:1717:171
#20.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura17:2017:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.5BOBSBobas17:2717:271
Xing
Tu
#20.6JOBAsalpur Jobner17:3417:341
#20.7DHNDDhinda17:3917:391
#20.8HDAHirnoda17:4217:421
#21FLPhulera Junction17:50 +1817:52 +201
#21.1SBRSambhar Lake17:5717:571
#21.2GAGudha18:0318:031
Xing
Sa
#21.3GVMRGovindi Marwar18:1018:101
Xing
Sa
#22NACNawa City18:17 +3218:19 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1NYKNaya Kharadia18:2418:241
#22.2THMRThathana Mithri18:2818:281
#23KMNCKuchaman City18:32 +3518:33 +361
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#24MKNMakrana Junction18:45 +3718:47 +391
Xing
W
#24.1BOWBorawar18:5318:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.2BSRLBesroli19:0419:041
#24.3GCHGachhipura19:1619:161
#25DNADegana Junction19:31 +4019:33 +411
#25.1JACNJalsu Nanak19:3919:391
#25.2JACJalsu19:4419:441
Xing
Su
#25.3RENRen19:5719:571
#25.4KQWKheduli20:0320:031
#25.5XX-MTDCMerta Road Chord Cabin20:1120:111
#26MTDMerta Road Junction20:12 +4620:17 +491
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
#26.1JOMJogi Magra20:2520:251
#27GOTNGotan20:32 +5420:34 +541
#27.1KXGKharia Khangarh20:4120:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.2UMEDUmed20:5220:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.3SWFSathin Road21:0321:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.4PPRPipar Road Junction21:1221:121
#27.5KSWKheri Salwa21:1921:191
#27.6AASAsaranada21:2821:281
#27.7JWLJajiwal21:3721:371
Xing
Tu Sa
#27.8BNOBanar21:4621:461
#27.9JUCTJodhpur Cantt.21:5221:521
#28RKBRaikabag Palace Junction21:58 +3722:00 +371
#29JUJodhpur Junction22:10 +331
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.