Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

The sweetest sounds in the universe - "chai chai"

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Jan 18 12:16:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14008/Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)
(صدبھاؤنہ ایکسپریس (سیتامڑھی کے راستے     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (सीतामढ़ी के रास्ते)

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
16 जनवरी, 2020 को आनन्द विहार टर्मिनस से प्रस्थान करने वाली 14008 आनन्द विहार टर्मिनस-रक्सौल एक्सप्रेस परिवर्तित मार्ग जौनपुर-औंड़िहार के रास्ते चलायी जायेगी।
Wed Jan 15, 2020 (10:38PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On board catering available at MB,LKO,BSB and MFP
Updated: Oct 10 2019 (18:32) by 12302 The Devil King^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 MFP
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
SBB
Sahibabad Jn
16:44
16:44
1
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Tu Th
Tu Th
Tu
Th
Th
3 intermediate stations
DS
Dasna
17:20
17:20
1
Xing
Th
4 intermediate stations
QXR
Kuchesar Road
18:01
18:01
1
Xing
Tu Th
4 intermediate stations
KHE
Kankather
18:26
18:26
1
Xing
Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
KFPR
Kafurpur
18:41
18:41
1
Xing
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
KIV
Kailsa
19:04
19:04
1
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu
2 intermediate stations
LDP
Lodhipur Bishanpur
19:23
19:23
1
Xing
Tu Th
6 intermediate stations
JRJ
Jargaon
20:12
20:12
1
Xing
Tu Th
7 intermediate stations
KEG
Karengi
21:12
21:12
1
Xing
Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
NSU
Nisoi
21:38
21:38
1
Xing
Tu Th
4 intermediate stations
BRYC
Bareilly Cantt Jn
22:03
22:03
1
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
RYS
Rasuriya
22:11
22:11
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
0 intermediate stations
PMR
Pitambarpur
22:23
22:23
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
TSA
Tisua
22:34
22:34
1
Overtaken
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
BLPU
Bilpur
22:43
22:43
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MK
Miranpur Katra
22:51
22:51
1
Xing
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
TLH
Tilhar
23:03
23:03
1
Xing
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
BTRA
Banthra
23:15
23:15
1
Xing
Tu Th
4 intermediate stations
KH
Kahiliya
23:42
23:42
1
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
SHRM
Sharma
00:01
00:01
2
Xing
W F
1 intermediate stations
BEG
Behtagokul
00:09
00:09
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
W F
3 intermediate stations
MST
Masit
00:41
00:41
2
Xing
W F
0 intermediate stations
BGH
Baghauli
00:47
00:47
2
Xing
Xing
W F
F
0 intermediate stations
BLM
Balamau Jn
00:54
00:54
2
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
0 intermediate stations
DLQ
Dalelnagar
01:02
01:02
2
Overtakes
W F
1 intermediate stations
SAN
Sandila
01:12
01:12
2
Xing
W F
0 intermediate stations
RBD
Rahimabad
01:21
01:21
2
Xing
Xing
W
F
0 intermediate stations
DIL
Dilawarnagar
01:28
01:28
2
Xing
W F
1 intermediate stations
KKJ
Kakori
01:41
01:41
2
Overtakes
W F
0 intermediate stations
AMG
Alamnagar
01:48
01:50
2
Overtaken
W F
1 intermediate stations
LKO
Lucknow Charbagh NR
02:15
02:25
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
W
F
1 intermediate stations
BHAW
Block Hut A
02:34
02:34
2
Xing
Xing
W
F
3 intermediate stations
RMNR
Rahmatnagar
03:06
03:06
2
Overtaken
W
6 intermediate stations
NHH
Nihalgarh
04:19
04:21
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
W
W
F
W F
2 intermediate stations
MFKA
Musafir Khana
05:01
05:03
2
Overtaken
W
0 intermediate stations
SHNG
Shivnagar
05:23
05:23
2
Xing
W F
4 intermediate stations
LBA
Lambhua
06:33
06:34
2
Xing
W F
4 intermediate stations
HRPG
HarpalGanj
06:53
06:53
2
Xing
F
7 intermediate stations
JLL
JalalGanj
07:54
07:54
2
Xing
W F
0 intermediate stations
TLMD
Trilochan Mahadeo
08:04
08:04
2
Overtakes
W F
3 intermediate stations
BRPT
Birapatti
08:39
08:39
2
Xing
W F
5 intermediate stations
KDQ
Kadipur
09:43
09:43
2
Xing
W F
1 intermediate stations
SARR
Sidhauna Rampur
09:53
09:53
2
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
1 intermediate stations
SYH
Saiyedpur Bhitri
10:06
10:06
2
Xing
Xing
W
F
1 intermediate stations
BSCK
Basuchak
10:21
10:21
2
Xing
W F
0 intermediate stations
NDJ
NandGanj
10:28
10:28
2
Overtakes
F
6 intermediate stations
YFP
Yusufpur
11:13
11:15
2
Xing
W F
9 intermediate stations
STW
Sahatwar
12:41
12:41
2
Xing
W F
7 intermediate stations
CPR
Chhapra Jn
14:10
14:25
2
Xing
Xing
F
W
1 intermediate stations
CHPG
Chhapra Gramin Jn
14:32
14:32
2
Xing
W F
3 intermediate stations
PPDA
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
14:53
14:53
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
ATNR
Awatarnagar
14:56
14:56
2
Xing
W F
1 intermediate stations
DGA
Dighwara
15:03
15:05
2
Xing
Xing
W F
F
0 intermediate stations
STLR
Sitalpur
15:17
15:17
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
W
W F
F
0 intermediate stations
NYO
Nayagaon
15:37
15:37
2
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
HJP
Hajipur Jn
16:15
16:20
2
Xing
W F
1 intermediate stations
SAI
Sarai
16:37
16:37
2
Xing
W F
1 intermediate stations
BNR
Bhagwanpur
16:51
16:51
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
GRL
Goraul
17:04
17:04
2
Xing
W F
0 intermediate stations
KHI
Kurhani
17:13
17:13
2
Xing
W F
0 intermediate stations
TUR
Turki
17:23
17:23
2
Overtakes
W F
12 intermediate stations
RIGA
Riga
19:37
19:37
2
Xing
W F
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy