Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

For RailFans, the Journey itself is the Destination. - Sreerup Patranabis

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Sep 20 00:21:38 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 684290-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2652369-0


12152/Samarsata SF Express (PT)
সমরসতা সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     समरस्ता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One Rake Has Reverse CC update Here :-( LOCO -EOG - GN-GN- H1- A2-A1.....S1-GN-EOG)
Sat Mar 09, 2019 (12:59PM)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 07, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Caterer is Meal on Wheels.
Updated: Jul 01 (16:31) by Forever Railfan^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (124 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (21)
punctuality - excellent (21)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (21)
safety - excellent (19)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 B4
 16
 B5
 17
 B6
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
 H1
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
4 intermediate stations
DSNR
Dasnagar
21:19
21:19
1
Xing
F Sa
8 intermediate stations
CGA
Chengel
21:40
21:40
1
Xing
F Sa
20 intermediate stations
MPD
Madpur
22:48
22:48
1
Xing
F Sa
7 intermediate stations
GSL
Godapiasal
23:53
23:53
1
Xing
F
4 intermediate stations
BGO
Bogri Road
00:22
00:22
2
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Su Sa
19 intermediate stations
KSU
Kustaur
02:21
02:21
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
16 intermediate stations
BRM
Barabambo
04:20
04:20
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
TUX
Tunia
04:57
04:57
2
Xing
Su Sa
1 intermediate stations
MXW
Mahadevsal
05:07
05:07
2
Xing
Su Sa
0 intermediate stations
DRWN
Derowan P Halt
05:11
05:11
2
Xing
Su Sa
6 intermediate stations
ACAB
Bondamunda A Cabin
05:53
05:53
2
Xing
Su Sa
2 intermediate stations
ROU
Rourkela Jn
06:00
06:15
2
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Su Sa
0 intermediate stations
PPO
Panposh
06:21
06:21
2
Xing
Su Sa
2 intermediate stations
GP
Rajgangpur
06:43
06:43
2
Xing
Su Sa
1 intermediate stations
SOGR
Sogra
06:56
06:56
2
Xing
Su Sa
19 intermediate stations
RIG
Raigarh
08:43
08:45
2
Overtakes
Su Sa
1 intermediate stations
BEF
Bhupdeopur
09:01
09:01
2
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Su
2 intermediate stations
JDI
Jharradih
09:24
09:24
2
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
SRGD
Saragaon Deori
09:57
09:57
2
Xing
Su Sa
0 intermediate stations
CPH
Champa Jn
10:03
10:03
2
Xing
Su Sa
1 intermediate stations
KPNA
Kapan
10:21
10:21
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
KTSH
Kotmi Sonar Halt
10:35
10:35
2
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Su Sa
5 intermediate stations
CHBT
Chakarbhatha
11:18
11:18
2
Xing
Su Sa
0 intermediate stations
BYL
Belha
11:23
11:23
2
Xing
Su Sa
0 intermediate stations
DGS
Dagori
11:29
11:29
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
NPI
Nipania
11:36
11:36
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
TLD
Tilda Neora
12:09
12:09
2
Xing
Su Sa
7 intermediate stations
UKWC
Urkura West Cabin
12:37
12:37
2
Overtakes
Su Sa
1 intermediate stations
R
Raipur Jn
12:40
12:50
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
6 intermediate stations
BDYD
Bhilai Departure Yard
13:16
13:16
2
Xing
Su
6 intermediate stations
BPHB
Bhilai Power House
13:32
13:32
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
1 intermediate stations
DLCB
Durg Link Block Cabin
13:43
13:43
2
Xing
Su Sa
0 intermediate stations
DURG
Durg Jn
13:45
13:50
2
Xing
Su Sa
0 intermediate stations
RSM
Rasmara
13:56
13:56
2
Xing
Su Sa
2 intermediate stations
RJN
Raj Nandgaon
14:12
14:14
2
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BAKL
Bakal
14:23
14:23
2
Xing
Su Sa
0 intermediate stations
MUA
Musra
14:30
14:30
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
6 intermediate stations
DNL
Dhanoli
15:18
15:18
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
GDM
Gudma
15:33
15:33
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
0 intermediate stations
G
Gondia Jn
15:43
15:45
2
Xing
Su Sa
2 intermediate stations
TRO
Tirora
16:13
16:13
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Sa
11 intermediate stations
KAV
Kalamna
17:43
17:43
2
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Su Sa
2 intermediate stations
NGP
Nagpur Jn
17:50
17:55
2
Xing
Su Sa
7 intermediate stations
BTBR
Buti Bori
18:21
18:21
2
Xing
Su Sa
0 intermediate stations
BOK
Borkhedi
18:29
18:29
2
Xing
Su Sa
0 intermediate stations
SNI
Sindi
18:40
18:40
2
Xing
Overtaken
Su Sa
Su Sa
1 intermediate stations
SLOR
Seloo Road
18:57
18:57
2
Xing
Su Sa
2 intermediate stations
WR
Wardha Jn
19:11
19:11
2
Xing
Su Sa
1 intermediate stations
KAOT
Kaotha
19:33
19:33
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PLO
Pulgaon Jn
19:39
19:39
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
DIP
Dipore
20:08
20:08
2
Xing
Su Sa
8 intermediate stations
TKI
Takli
20:51
20:51
2
Xing
Su Sa
2 intermediate stations
MANA
Mana
21:06
21:06
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
MZR
Murtizapur Jn
21:15
21:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
Su
4 intermediate stations
AK
Akola Jn
21:42
21:45
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
0 intermediate stations
GAO
Gaigaon
21:55
21:55
2
Xing
Su Sa
11 intermediate stations
KMKD
Khamkhed
23:10
23:10
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Su Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
BDWD
Bodwad
23:19
23:19
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
ACG
Achegaon
23:29
23:29
2
Xing
Sa
6 intermediate stations
TRW
Tarsod
00:04
00:04
3
Xing
Xing
M
Su
0 intermediate stations
JL
Jalgaon Jn
00:10
00:10
3
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
PC
Pachora Jn
00:49
00:49
3
Xing
Xing
Su M
Su M
0 intermediate stations
GAA
Galan
00:57
00:57
3
Xing
Xing
M
Su M
0 intermediate stations
NGD
Nagardevla
01:04
01:04
3
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KJ
Kajgaon
01:10
01:10
3
Xing
Su M
0 intermediate stations
VGL
Vaghli
01:18
01:18
3
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
CSN
Chalisgaon Jn
01:25
01:25
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M
M
Su M
2 intermediate stations
NI
Naydongri
01:43
01:43
3
Xing
Su M
8 intermediate stations
SUM
Summit
02:29
02:29
3
Xing
Xing
Su M
Su M
0 intermediate stations
LS
Lasalgaon
02:41
02:41
3
Xing
Su M
3 intermediate stations
KW
Khervadi
03:05
03:05
3
Xing
Su M
0 intermediate stations
ODHA
Odha
03:10
03:10
3
Xing
Xing
Su M
Su M
0 intermediate stations
NK
Nasik Road
03:20
03:25
3
Xing
Su M
0 intermediate stations
DVL
Devlali
03:32
03:32
3
Xing
Su M
0 intermediate stations
LT
Lahavit
03:47
03:47
3
Xing
Su M
16 intermediate stations
TLA
Titvala
06:12
06:12
3
Xing
Xing
M
Su
1 intermediate stations
SHAD
Shahad
06:23
06:23
3
Xing
Su M
1 intermediate stations
KYNX
Kalyan Jn Yard
06:31
06:31
3
Xing
Su M
3 intermediate stations
KOPR
Kopar
06:41
06:41
3
Xing
Su M
1 intermediate stations
DIVA
Diva Jn
06:49
06:49
3
Xing
Su M
1 intermediate stations
XX-TNAB
Thane B Cabin
06:57
06:57
3
Xing
Su M
2 intermediate stations
CRNM
Mulund Depot
07:08
07:08
3
Xing
Su M
0 intermediate stations
NHU
Nahur
07:10
07:10
3
Overtaken
Xing
Su M
Su M
2 intermediate stations
VK
Vikhroli
07:19
07:19
3
Xing
Su M
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy