Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 18, 2017 05:12:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 18, 2017 05:12:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2206543-0

53177/Sealdah-Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला फास्ट पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (11h 15m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:48AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:05) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah16:401
#1.1NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard16:4216:421
#1.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin16:4316:431
#1.3BNXRBidhan Nagar Road16:4516:451
#1.4DDJDum Dum Junction16:5016:501
Xing
W
#1.5BLHBelgharia16:5616:561
#1.6AGPAgarpara16:5916:591
#1.7SEPSodpur17:0217:021
#1.8KDHKhardaha17:0617:061
#1.9TGHTitagarh17:0917:091
#1.10BPBarrackpore17:1117:111
#1.11PTFPalta17:1517:151
#1.12IPIchhapur17:1817:181
#1.13SNRShyamnagar17:2217:221
#1.14JGDLJagadal17:2717:271
#1.15KNRKankinara17:2917:291
#1.16ESDSER Store Depot Naihati17:3117:311
#2NHNaihati Junction17:3317:341
#2.1HLRHalisahar17:3817:381
#2.2KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate17:4017:401
#3KPAKanchrapara17:4117:421
#4KYIKalyani17:4717:481
#4.1MPJMadanpur17:5417:541
#4.2SMXSimurali17:5917:591
#4.3PXRPalpara18:0118:011
#5CDHChakdaha18:0418:051
#5.1PDXPayradanga18:1218:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6RHARanaghat Junction18:1918:211
#7KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction18:2618:271
#8BIJBirnagar18:3218:331
#9THPTaherpur18:3818:391
#10BDZBadkulla18:4518:461
#10.1JKLJalal Khali18:5318:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11KNJKrishnanagar City Junction19:0119:021
#11.1BPDBahadurpur19:0719:071
#12DHUDhubulia19:1219:131
#13MGMMuragacha19:1919:201
#14BTYBethuadahari19:2919:301
#14.1SVHSonadanga19:3419:341
#15DEBDebagram19:4119:421
#16PCXPagla Chandi19:4819:491
#17PLYPlassey19:5519:561
#17.1SRJNSirajnagar Halt20:0120:011
#18REJRejinagar20:0420:051
#19BEBBeldanga20:1520:161
#20BFTBhabta20:2120:221
#21SGVSargachhi20:2720:281
#21.1NBPHNew Balarampur Halt20:3420:341
#22BPCBerhampore Court20:4220:441
#23CSZCossimbazar20:4820:491
#24MBBMurshidabad20:5720:581
#24.1NSONashipur Road21:0221:021
#25JJGJiaGanj21:0521:061
#25.1SBNMSubarnamrigi21:1021:101
#26BQGBhagwangola21:1621:171
#27PRTLPirtala21:2221:231
#28KRPKrishnapur21:3021:311
#29LGLLalgola22:001
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.