Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Oct 17, 2017 09:44:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 17, 2017 09:44:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2206543-0

53177/Sealdah-Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला फास्ट पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (13h 40m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:48AM)
Updated: Jun 02 2017 (08:52) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah16:40 +21
#1.1NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard16:4216:421
#1.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin16:4316:431
#1.3BNXRBidhan Nagar Road16:4516:451
#1.4DDJDum Dum Junction16:4916:491
Xing
W
#1.5BLHBelgharia16:5616:561
#1.6AGPAgarpara16:5916:591
#1.7SEPSodpur17:0117:011
#1.8KDHKhardaha17:0517:051
#1.9TGHTitagarh17:0817:081
#1.10BPBarrackpore17:1117:111
#1.11PTFPalta17:1417:141
#1.12IPIchhapur17:1717:171
#1.13SNRShyamnagar17:2217:221
#1.14JGDLJagadal17:2617:261
#1.15KNRKankinara17:2817:281
#1.16ESDSER Store Depot Naihati17:3017:301
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su F
#2NHNaihati Junction17:32 +717:33 +81
#2.1HLRHalisahar17:3817:381
#2.2KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate17:4017:401
#3KPAKanchrapara17:41 +817:42 +81
#4KYIKalyani17:48 +1317:49 +131
#4.1MPJMadanpur17:5417:541
#4.2SMXSimurali17:5917:591
#4.3PXRPalpara18:0218:021
#5CDHChakdaha18:04 +1218:05 +121
#5.1PDXPayradanga18:1218:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6RHARanaghat Junction18:18 +1318:19 +131
#7KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction18:26 +2118:27 +211
#8BIJBirnagar18:32 +2218:33 +221
#9THPTaherpur18:38 +2218:39 +221
#10BDZBadkulla18:45 +2118:46 +211
#10.1JKLJalal Khali18:5318:531
#11KNJKrishnanagar City Junction19:00 +1819:01 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1BPDBahadurpur19:0719:071
#12DHUDhubulia19:12 +2219:13 +221
#13MGMMuragacha19:19 +2219:20 +221
#14BTYBethuadahari19:30 +2219:31 +221
#14.1SVHSonadanga19:3519:351
#15DEBDebagram19:42 +2219:43 +221
#16PCXPagla Chandi19:49 +2019:50 +201
#17PLYPlassey19:57 +2119:58 +211
#17.1SRJNSirajnagar Halt20:0320:031
#18REJRejinagar20:07 +2120:08 +211
#19BEBBeldanga20:18 +2120:19 +211
#20BFTBhabta20:26 +2320:27 +231
#21SGVSargachhi20:33 +1920:34 +191
#21.1NBPHNew Balarampur Halt20:3720:371
#22BPCBerhampore Court20:42 +2120:44 +201
#23CSZCossimbazar20:50 +1920:51 +201
#24MBBMurshidabad20:58 +2020:59 +201
#24.1NSONashipur Road21:0321:031
#25JJGJiaGanj21:07 +2121:08 +211
#25.1SBNMSubarnamrigi21:1321:131
#26BQGBhagwangola21:19 +2121:20 +211
#27PRTLPirtala21:25 +2221:26 +221
#28KRPKrishnapur21:33 +2121:34 +221
#29LGLLalgola22:05 -31
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.