Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 20, 2017 21:55:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 20, 2017 21:55:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876455-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2141420-0

111ER⇒53181/Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (4h 40m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 13/14.5.17 due to Traffic and Power Block in Krishnanagar
Fri May 12, 2017 (09:43AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:49) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
RMS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah23:30 +11
#1.1NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard23:3223:321
#1.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin23:3423:341
#1.3BNXRBidhan Nagar Road23:3723:371
#2DDJDum Dum Junction23:43 +123:44 +11
#2.1BLHBelgharia23:4823:481
#2.2AGPAgarpara23:5023:501
#2.3SEPSodpur23:5223:521
#2.4KDHKhardaha23:5423:541
#2.5TGHTitagarh23:5623:561
#3BPBarrackpore23:58 +523:59 +51
#3.1PTFPalta00:0300:032
#3.2IPIchhapur00:0600:062
#3.3SNRShyamnagar00:1000:102
#3.4JGDLJagadal00:1400:142
#3.5KNRKankinara00:1700:172
#3.6ESDSER Store Depot Naihati00:1900:192
#4NHNaihati Junction00:21 +900:23 +92
#5HLRHalisahar00:26 +1100:27 +112
#5.1KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate00:3000:302
#6KPAKanchrapara00:32 +1100:33 +102
#7KYIKalyani00:37 +1200:38 +122
#7.1MPJMadanpur00:4300:432
#7.2SMXSimurali00:4700:472
#7.3PXRPalpara00:5000:502
#8CDHChakdaha00:52 +1500:53 +152
#8.1PDXPayradanga01:0301:032
#9RHARanaghat Junction01:12 +1101:17 +82
#10KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction01:22 +1901:23 +192
#11BIJBirnagar01:28 +2001:29 +202
#12THPTaherpur01:3401:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13BDZBadkulla01:41 +1901:42 +192
#13.1JKLJalal Khali01:5201:522
#14KNJKrishnanagar City Junction02:03 +1002:10 +62
#15BPDBahadurpur02:1602:172
#16DHUDhubulia02:23 +902:24 +92
#17MGMMuragacha02:30 +1002:31 +102
#18BTYBethuadahari02:41 +1002:42 +102
#19SVHSonadanga02:4802:492
#20DEBDebagram02:57 +802:58 +82
#21PCXPagla Chandi03:0403:052
#22PLYPlassey03:12 +803:13 +92
#22.1SRJNSirajnagar Halt03:1803:182
#23REJRejinagar03:22 +1003:23 +102
#24BEBBeldanga03:34 +1103:36 +112
#25BFTBhabta03:4203:432
#26SGVSargachhi03:48 +1203:49 +122
#26.1NBPHNew Balarampur Halt03:5403:542
#27BPCBerhampore Court04:00 +1204:06 +102
#28CSZCossimbazar04:12 +1104:13 +112
#29MBBMurshidabad04:21 +1204:22 +122
#29.1NSONashipur Road04:2604:262
#30JJGJiaGanj04:29 +1404:30 +142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1SBNMSubarnamrigi04:3504:352
#31BQGBhagwangola04:41 +1504:42 +152
#32PRTLPirtala04:4704:482
#33KRPKrishnapur04:56 +1404:57 +152
#34LGLLalgola05:20 -22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.