Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Did you know that the Ganga & Kaveri rivers are connected? ... by Mysore Varanasi Express - Vishwanath Joshi

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Jan 22 03:46:17 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Small TB; Sleeper; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4660393-0
Medium; Small TB; 2nd Sitting; Outside of Train;
Entry# 4664428-0


02791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Special (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - దానపూర్ స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - दानापुर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> DNR/Danapur Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
यात्रा प्रारंभ तिथि 10.12.2020 से सिकंदराबाद दानापुर एक्सप्रेस (स्पेशल) एल. एच. बी. कोच से चलेगी। 🔷️ संशोधित संरचना — शक्ति यान (EOG) - 01, ब्रेक यान (SLRD) - 01 सामान्य द्वितीय श्रेणी - 02, शयनयान (SL) - 11, तृतीय वाता.(3AC) - 04, द्वितीय वाता.(2AC) - 02, रसोई यान (PC) -...
more...
01 (कुल 22 कोच)
Thu Dec 03, 2020 (07:40AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 06 2020 (07:54) by railfan
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Dedicated Rakes. PM - SC
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 D2
 22
DE1
PRYJ
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
5 intermediate stations
GT
Ghatkesar
09:43
09:43
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PGDP
Pagidipalli Cabin
09:58
09:58
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
RAG
Yadadri
10:13
10:13
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
WP
Wangapalli
10:19
10:19
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
ALER
Aler
10:28
10:28
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
YSPM
Yasantapuru
10:46
10:46
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RGP
Raghunathpalli
10:52
10:52
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
IPG
Ippuguda
11:00
11:00
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GNP
Ghanpur
11:07
11:07
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PQL
Pindial
11:18
11:18
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
11:25
11:27
1
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
KZJE
Kazipet E Cabin
11:28
11:28
1
Xing
M Sa
0 intermediate stations
KMPT
Komatipalli
11:32
11:32
1
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
HSP
Hasanparthi Road
11:37
11:37
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
M F Sa
Tu
W
Su Th
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
OPL
Uppal
11:46
11:46
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su Tu
Tu Sa
Su
Th
7 intermediate stations
RGPM
Raghavapuram
12:33
12:33
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
3 intermediate stations
PPZ
Peddampet
12:45
12:45
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MCI
Manchiryal
12:54
12:55
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BPA
Bellampalli
13:09
13:10
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
W
Tu Sa
W
Th
1 intermediate stations
RLW
Repalliwada
13:23
13:23
1
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
SKZR
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
13:39
13:40
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VEM
Vempalli
13:51
13:51
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SRUR
Sirpur Town
14:04
14:04
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MKDI
Makudi
14:20
14:20
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
WIRR
Wirur
14:37
14:37
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
VHGN
Wihirgaon
14:50
14:50
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Sa
Sa
Tu F
Su M Th
1 intermediate stations
XX-MGAC
Manikgarh A Cabin
15:02
15:02
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BPQ
Balharshah Jn
15:15
15:20
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GNVR
Gondwana Visapur
15:25
15:25
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
TAE
Tadali Jn
15:50
15:50
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
M
Sa
2 intermediate stations
MJRI
Majri Jn
16:04
16:04
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Sa
Tu Th
Tu Th
Tu
W
M Sa
1 intermediate stations
CKNI
Chikni Road
16:21
16:21
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NGI
Nagri
16:29
16:29
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
YNA
Yenor
16:37
16:37
1
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
0 intermediate stations
HGT
Hinganghat
16:41
16:41
1
Xing
Xing
M
W
0 intermediate stations
WG
Wagholi
16:47
16:47
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Tu
F
0 intermediate stations
SNN
Sonegaon
16:53
16:53
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
SEGM
Sewagram Jn
17:05
17:07
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
VADR
Warud
17:10
17:10
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SLOR
Seloo Road
17:18
17:18
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
M Tu Th F
Su W Sa
0 intermediate stations
TGP
Tuljapur
17:27
17:27
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
M
Th
0 intermediate stations
SNI
Sindi
17:35
17:35
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BOK
Borkhedi
17:46
17:46
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BTBR
Buti Bori
17:54
17:54
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GMG
Gumgaon
18:02
18:02
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M
Su Sa
W
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
KRI
Khapri
18:08
18:08
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
NGP
Nagpur Jn
18:20
18:25
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
F
M
0 intermediate stations
GNQ
Godhani
18:31
18:31
1
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BWRA
Bharatwada
18:36
18:36
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSWR
Kalmeshwar
18:44
18:44
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Th
Su
0 intermediate stations
KOHL
Kohli
18:54
18:54
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SNKB
Sonkhamb
19:01
19:01
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
8 intermediate stations
TEO
Teegaon
20:00
20:00
1
Xing
Su W
1 intermediate stations
CCD
Chichonda
20:15
20:15
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
HTN
Hatna Pur
20:20
20:20
1
Xing
M Sa
1 intermediate stations
JKR
Jaulkhera
20:38
20:38
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
AMLX
Amla Jn Yard
20:49
20:49
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su W
Tu
F
2 intermediate stations
BZU
Betul
21:08
21:10
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M Sa
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
MJY
Maramjhiri
21:19
21:19
1
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Tu
0 intermediate stations
DHQ
Dharakhoh
21:34
21:34
1
Xing
M F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GDYA
Ghoradongri
21:50
21:51
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
W
Su
1 intermediate stations
MGRD
Magardoh
22:18
22:18
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DOH
Dhodramohar
22:25
22:25
1
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su Tu
3 intermediate stations
TAKU
Taku
23:02
23:02
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
M
Th
0 intermediate stations
KSLA
Kesla
23:11
23:11
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Sa
Sa
Su Th F
M
Tu
W
0 intermediate stations
KRTH
Kiratgarh
23:19
23:19
1
Xing
Xing
M
M
2 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
23:35
23:45
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
F
M W Sa
3 intermediate stations
GMD
Guramkhedi
00:17
00:17
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SXF
Sobhapur
00:33
00:33
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PPI
Pipariya
00:40
00:40
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BKH
Bankhedi
00:55
00:55
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JHT
Junehta
01:01
01:01
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SCKR
Salichauka Road
01:09
01:09
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GAR
Gadarwara
01:20
01:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BNE
Bohani
01:31
01:31
2
Xing
M Th
0 intermediate stations
KFY
Karapgaon
01:36
01:36
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
KY
Kareli
01:43
01:43
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
NU
Narsinghpur
01:56
01:56
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
GPC
Ghatpindrai
02:01
02:01
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su W
Su M W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
Su W
0 intermediate stations
BELD
Belkhera
02:06
02:06
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
M
0 intermediate stations
KKB
Karak Bel
02:09
02:09
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SRID
Shridham
02:22
02:22
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
BMR
Bikrampur
02:31
02:31
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
Tu F
Th
Su
Tu F
Su M W Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
BRGT
Bheraghat
02:52
02:52
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
JBP
Jabalpur Jn
03:05
03:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
Sa
1 intermediate stations
DOE
Deori
03:29
03:29
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
GSPR
Gosalpur
03:38
03:38
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SHR
Sihora Road
03:47
03:47
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W Sa
0 intermediate stations
DDCE
Dundi
03:59
03:59
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SBD
Sleemanabad Road
04:07
04:07
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SNRR
Sansarpur
04:13
04:13
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MDRR
Madhavnagar Road
04:26
04:26
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
KTE
Katni Jn
04:30
04:35
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
M
Su F
Su F
M Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
PTWA
Patwara
04:42
04:42
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
XX-JKEB
Jukehi Bypass Cabin
04:47
04:47
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JKE
Jukehi
04:49
04:49
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
F
W
0 intermediate stations
PKRD
Pakaria Road
04:57
04:57
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th
F
Su
0 intermediate stations
UDR
Amdara
05:05
05:05
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BUU
Bhadanpur
05:15
05:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MYR
Maihar
05:26
05:26
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Sa
0 intermediate stations
UHR
Unchhera
05:38
05:38
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Sa
1 intermediate stations
STA
Satna Jn
05:55
06:00
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SAGM
Sagma
06:09
06:09
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KTHA
Khutaha
06:37
06:37
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
CTHR
Chitahra
06:48
06:48
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
MJG
Majhagawan
06:55
06:55
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Tu
W
0 intermediate stations
EDA
Itwan Dundaila
07:02
07:02
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TKYR
Tikaria
07:13
07:13
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BQF
Barah Muafi
07:34
07:34
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
2 intermediate stations
PNHI
Panhai
08:01
08:01
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DBR
Dabhaura
08:15
08:15
2
Xing
Xing
W
Th
0 intermediate stations
KTDD
Kataiya Dandi
08:29
08:29
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
M Th
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BRG
Bargarh
08:37
08:37
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
Sa
Su Tu F
Th
W
Su
W
Sa
F
Su Tu F
Tu
F
M
0 intermediate stations
MJHR
Majhiari
08:47
08:47
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SRJ
Shankargarh
08:59
08:59
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
MFX
Madaraha
09:21
09:21
2
Xing
Xing
Su
F
3 intermediate stations
NYN
Naini Jn
09:50
09:50
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
10:00
10:20
2
Xing
Th
3 intermediate stations
RTR
Ramnathpur
10:59
10:59
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
SDC
Saidabad
11:12
11:12
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12 intermediate stations
BRWH
Baherwa Halt
12:32
12:32
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
BSB
Varanasi Jn
13:30
13:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
KEI
Kashi
14:01
14:01
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BBRM
Baba Bhagwan Ram Halt
14:10
14:10
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su W Sa
Tu