Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

The mighty veteran Purulia Express serving for decades, daily commuters' lifeline and witness to a Rising Bengal! - Soumyadip Mahato

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Feb 27 04:06:02 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - హుబ్బళ్లి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ I سکندرآباد - حوبّلّی ایکسپریس     सिकंदराबाद - हुब्बल्लि एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled From JCO 10.02.2020 to 13.02.2020
Tue Jan 28, 2020 (07:26PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2019 (08:36) by TEAM JATAYU ❖ MANA OORU MANA PUTTURU^
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
  HG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
SJVP
Sanjivaiah Park
15:45
15:45
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
NCHS
Nature Cure Hospital
15:51
15:51
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
BRBD
Borabanda
15:58
15:58
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
9 intermediate stations
CTF
Chitgidda
16:49
16:49
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VKB
Vikarabad Jn
16:59
17:00
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
8 intermediate stations
SEM
Sedam
18:04
18:05
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MQR
Malkhaid Road
18:22
18:22
1
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
SUH
Sulehalli
18:54
18:54
1
Xing
Overtaken
Th
W Sa
1 intermediate stations
WADI
Wadi Jn
19:25
19:30
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
HHD
Hunsihadgil
20:37
20:37
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
GDGN
Gaudgaon
20:56
20:56
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
1 intermediate stations
DUD
Dudhani
21:27
21:27
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th F
Tu Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
BOT
Boroti
21:52
21:52
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
NGS
Nagansur
22:08
22:08
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
TLT
Tilati
22:43
22:43
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
XX-HGB
Hotgi Bypass Cabin
23:12
23:12
1
Xing
Su F
7 intermediate stations
NBL
Nimbal
00:14
00:14
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KTK
Kyatanakeri Road
00:26
00:26
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MNL
Minchnal
00:40
00:40
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
AYB
Aliyabad
00:57
00:57
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BJP
Vijayapura
01:05
01:10
2
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
HOH
Honaganahalli
01:35
01:35
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
14 intermediate stations
NANH
Navanagara
03:15
03:15
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
8 intermediate stations
BLR
Balganur
05:08
05:08
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
LKT
Hulkoti
06:13
06:13
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
NGR
Annigeri
06:24
06:25
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SVHE
Sisvinhalli
06:50
06:50
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy