Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

The mighty veteran Purulia Express serving for decades, daily commuters' lifeline and witness to a Rising Bengal! - Soumyadip Mahato

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Sep 21 16:40:12 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3700538-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3945757-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 3987722-0

16311/Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT)
ശ്രീ ഗംഗാനഗർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്‌സ്പ്രസ്സ്     श्री गंगानगर - कोच्चुवेली एक्सप्रेस

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️Will halt at Anand wef 10.06.19. 🔵 दिनांक 13.08.19 को निरस्त रहेगी । ⏩⏩Reschduled by 4 hour 30 min from Shri ganganagar on 27 Aug new time 20:00
Tue Aug 27, 2019 (03:47PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Aug 23 (13:37) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
18 intermediate stations
PPRN
Piperan
17:53
17:53
1
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
AS
Arjansar
18:37
18:37
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
6 intermediate stations
BMNL
Baman Wali Halt
20:14
20:14
1
Xing
Tu
5 intermediate stations
BKN
Bikaner Jn
21:10
21:50
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
UMS
Udramsar
21:58
21:58
1
Xing
Tu
6 intermediate stations
ALAI
Alai
23:06
23:06
1
Xing
Tu
8 intermediate stations
JOM
Jogi Magra
00:43
00:43
2
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
6 intermediate stations
AAS
Asaranada
02:04
02:04
2
Xing
W
14 intermediate stations
BOM
Bomadra
04:38
04:38
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
MJ
Marwar Jn
05:28
05:33
2
Xing
W
4 intermediate stations
JAL
Jawali
06:05
06:05
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
KZQ
Khimel
06:25
06:25
2
Xing
W
11 intermediate stations
BMN
Bhimana
07:45
07:45
2
Xing
W
4 intermediate stations
SIM
Shri Amirgadh
08:35
08:35
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
IQG
Iqbal Gadh
08:54
08:54
2
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
PNU
Palanpur Jn
09:25
09:27
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
CHP
Chhapi
09:42
09:42
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
DRW
Dharewada
09:49
09:49
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
KMLI
Kamli
10:00
10:00
2
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
MSH
Mahesana Jn
10:27
10:29
2
Xing
W
6 intermediate stations
DNW
Dangarwa
11:20
11:20
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
GUS
Ghumasan
11:26
11:26
2
Xing
W
5 intermediate stations
KLL
Kalol Jn
11:52
11:52
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
SHRD
Saij Sertha Road
12:01
12:01
2
Xing
W
10 intermediate stations
MAN
Maninagar
13:03
13:03
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
VY
Vatva Yard
13:09
13:09
2
Overtakes
W
1 intermediate stations
BJD
Barejadi Nandej
13:17
13:17
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
NEP
Nenpur
13:25
13:25
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
GTE
Gothaj
13:38
13:38
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
KBRV
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn
13:59
13:59
2
Xing
W
15 intermediate stations
ITA
Itola
15:13
15:13
2
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
1 intermediate stations
MYG
Miyagam Karjan Jn
15:22
15:22
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
VRE
Varediya
15:36
15:36
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
NIU
Nabipur
15:41
15:41
2
Xing
W
8 intermediate stations
KSB
Kosamba Jn
16:17
16:17
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
KDSD
Kudsad
16:28
16:28
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
SYN
Sayan
16:35
16:35
2
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
ST
Surat
16:50
17:00
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
XX-UDNB
Udhna Bypass Cabin
17:06
17:06
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
MRL
Maroli
17:18
17:18
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
2 intermediate stations
HXR
Hansapore
17:28
17:28
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
ACL
Ancheli
17:34
17:34
2
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
DGI
Dungri
17:49
17:49
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
W
1 intermediate stations
ATUL
Atul
18:02
18:02
2
Xing
W
6 intermediate stations
SJN
Sanjan
18:39
18:39
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
1 intermediate stations
BRRD
Bordi Road
18:47
18:47
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
GVD
Gholvad
18:51
18:51
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
DRD
Dahanu Road
19:00
19:00
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
VGN
Vangaon
19:10
19:10
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
UOI
Umroli
19:27
19:27
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
KLV
Kelve Road
19:47
19:47
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
SAH
Saphale
19:56
19:56
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
VTN
Vaitarna
20:07
20:07
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
3 intermediate stations
BSR
Vasai Road
20:30
20:40
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
KARD
Kaman Road
20:53
20:53
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
UBCN
Ulhas Bridge Cabin
21:17
21:17
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KOPR
Kopar
21:21
21:21
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
DTVL
Datiwali
21:26
21:26
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
TPND
Taloje Panchnand
21:41
21:41
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
KLMG
Kalamboli
21:48
21:48
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
PNVL
Panvel Jn
21:54
21:59
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
APTA
Apta
22:19
22:19
2
Xing
W
12 intermediate stations
SAPE
Sape Wamne
00:51
00:51
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
KFD
Karanjadi
01:02
01:02
3
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
DWV
Diwan Khavati
01:25
01:25
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
KLMBN
Kalambani
01:38
01:38
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
KHED
Khed
01:48
01:48
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
ANO
Anjani
02:06
02:06
3
Xing
Th
4 intermediate stations
KDWAI
Kadwai
03:13
03:13
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
SGR
Sangameshwar Road
03:22
03:22
3
Xing
Th
6 intermediate stations
VID
Vilavade
04:57
04:57
3
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
KRPTN
Kharepatan
05:22
05:22
3
Xing
Th
3 intermediate stations
SNDD
Sindhudurg
06:19
06:19
3
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
ZARP
Zarap
06:52
06:52
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
07:12
07:12
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
MADR
Madure
07:27
07:27
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
PERN
Pernem
07:47
07:47
3
Overtaken
Th
0 intermediate stations
THVM
Thivim
08:08
08:10
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
KRMI
Karmali
08:36
08:36
3
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
MJO
Majorda Jn
09:08
09:08
3
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
BLLI
Balli
09:48
09:48
3
Xing
Th
4 intermediate stations
HAA
Harwada
10:53
10:53
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
ANKL
Ankola
11:09
11:09
3
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
KT
Kumta
11:40
11:42
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
HNA
Honnavar
11:56
11:56
3
Xing
Th
9 intermediate stations
BKJ
Barkur
13:46
13:46
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
UD
Udupi
14:02
14:04
3
Xing
Th
7 intermediate stations
JOKT
Jokatte
15:31
15:31
3
Xing
Th
7 intermediate stations
MJS
Manjeshwar
16:20
16:20
3
Xing
Th
5 intermediate stations
BFR
Bekal Fort
17:02
17:02
3
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
NLE
Nileshwar
17:23
17:23
3
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
CDRA
Chandera
17:35
17:35
3
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
PAY
Payyanur
17:47
17:47
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
ELM
Ezhimala
17:50
17:50
3
Xing
Overtaken
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
PAZ
Payangadi
18:01
18:01
3
Xing
Th
4 intermediate stations
CAN
Kannur Main
18:27
18:30
3
Xing
Th
8 intermediate stations
BDJ
Vadakara
19:08
19:08
3
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
IGL
Iringal
19:12
19:12
3
Xing
Th
11 intermediate stations
KN
Kadalundi
20:27
20:27
3
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
PGI
Parappanangadi
20:42
20:42
3
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
TUA
Tirunnavaya
21:25
21:25
3
Xing
Th
4 intermediate stations
PTB
Pattambi
22:13
22:13
3
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
SRR
Shoranur Jn
22:35
22:45
3
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
MUC
Mullurkara
22:56
22:56
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
WKI
Wadakkanchery
23:08
23:08
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
MGK
Mulangunnathukavu
23:19
23:19
3
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
TCR
Thrissur
23:32
23:35
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
OLR
Ollur
23:41
23:41
3
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
5 intermediate stations
KRAN
Koratti Angadi
00:07
00:07
4
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
KUC
Karukkutty
00:11
00:11
4
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
CWR
Chovvara
00:20
00:20
4
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
IPL
Idappally
00:44
00:44
4
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
ERSD
Ernakulam D Cabin
01:03
01:03
4
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
TRTR
Thrippunithura
01:11
01:11
4
Xing
F
12 intermediate stations
TRVL
Tiruvalla
02:39
02:40
4
Xing
F
6 intermediate stations
STKT
Sasthamkotta
03:41
03:41
4
Xing
F
3 intermediate stations
IRP
Eravipuram
04:19
04:19
4
Xing
F
7 intermediate stations
CRY
Chirayinkeezhu
05:22
05:22
4
Xing
F
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy