Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Poorva Express: हुगली सी बहती तेरी चाल है पूर्वा तू बेमिसाल है - Keshav Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat Oct 23 22:16:35 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

02461/Shri Shakti AC SF Special
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਏਸੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | شری شکتی اےسی سُپرفاسٹ سپیشل     श्री शक्ति एसी सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

NDLS/New Delhi --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
running on its daily schedule
Fri Sep 03, 2021 (07:37PM)
Updated: Oct 01 (17:22) by ks_pathania^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA PM@SVDK , & TE @ NDLS
Rating: 4.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B12
  3
B11
  4
B10
  5
 B9
  6
 B8
  7
 B7
  8
 B6
  9
 B5
 10
 B4
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 PC
 15
 A5
 16
 A4
 17
 A3
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
 H2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
SZM
Sabzi Mandi
19:08
19:08
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
19:13
19:13
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BHD
Badli
19:17
19:17
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
HUK
Holambi Kalan
19:22
19:22
1
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NUR
Narela
19:26
19:26
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RDDE
Rathdhana
19:31
19:31
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
SNP
Sonipat Jn
19:40
19:40
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SLKN
Sandal Kalan
19:46
19:46
1
Overtakes
W Th
1 intermediate stations
GNU
Ganaur
19:52
19:52
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
M
Su
Th
0 intermediate stations
BDMJ
Bhodwal Majri
19:57
19:57
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Tu W F Sa
Th
1 intermediate stations
DWNA
Diwana
20:08
20:08
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PNP
Panipat Jn
20:15
20:15
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BBDE
Babarpur
20:20
20:20
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
1 intermediate stations
GRA
Gharaunda
20:28
20:28
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BZJT
Bazida Jatan
20:34
20:34
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
KUN
Karnal
20:42
20:42
1
Xing
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
BZK
Bhaini Khurd
20:47
20:47
1
Xing
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
TRR
Taraori
20:51
20:51
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NLKR
Nilokheri
20:54
20:54
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
AMIN
Amin
21:01
21:01
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
F
Su M Tu Th F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
KKDE
Kurukshetra Jn
21:07
21:07
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
Su Th
0 intermediate stations
DHKR
Dhoda Khedi
21:12
21:12
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DHMZ
Dhola Mazra
21:20
21:20
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
UMB
Ambala Cantt Jn
21:40
21:47
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
UMBY
Ambala Cantt Yard
21:48
21:48
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
UBC
Ambala City
21:53
21:53
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
22:10
22:10
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SBJ
Sarai Banjara
22:18
22:18
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SIR
Sirhind Jn
22:31
22:31
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
GVG
Mandi Gobindgarh
22:38
22:38
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
KNN
Khanna
22:45
22:45
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
0 intermediate stations
CHA
Chawa Pail
22:54
22:54
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DOA
Doraha
23:02
23:02
1
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
SNL
Sanehwal
23:08
23:08
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BHOI
Block Hut 01
23:18
23:18
1
Xing
Su Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
23:20
23:30
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W Sa
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
LDW
Ladhowal
23:38
23:38
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PHR
Phillaur Jn
23:42
23:42
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BTTN
Bhattian
23:48
23:48
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GRY
Goraya
23:53
23:53
1
Xing
W Sa
1 intermediate stations
PGW
Phagwara Jn
00:02
00:02
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CEU
Chiheru
00:09
00:09
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JRC
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
00:17
00:22
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
AWL
Alawalpur
00:34
00:34
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MHWL
Machrowar
00:43
00:43
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SWU
Sanaura
00:50
00:50
2
Xing
Su W F
0 intermediate stations
CGH
Cholang
00:53
00:53
2
Xing
Su W F
0 intermediate stations
TDO
Tanda Urmar
00:59
00:59
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
KZX
Khudda Kurala
01:06
01:06
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
GSB
Garna Sahib
01:09
01:09
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
DZA
Dasuya
01:12
01:12
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Su
M Tu F
Sa
M Tu F
W
Th
Sa
W
2 intermediate stations
MEX
Mukerian
01:26
01:26
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BNGL
Bhangala
01:34
01:34
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Su Th
Sa
M
3 intermediate stations
GILA
Ghiala
01:48
01:48
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su W Sa
Tu
F
F
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
2 intermediate stations
PTKC
Pathankot Cantt
02:00
02:05
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Th
F
0 intermediate stations
BHRL
Bharoli Jn
02:08
02:08
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MDPB
Madhopur Punjab
02:20
02:20
2
Xing
F
8 intermediate stations
VJPJ
Vijaypur Jammu
03:25
03:25
2
Overtakes
Tu
4 intermediate stations
MNVL
Manwal
04:37
04:37
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy