Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans - we wander, but never get lost - Shaurya Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Jan 22 03:07:55 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Front-facing; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2259559-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2292853-0


12512/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - ഗോരഖ്പൂർ റാപ്തിസാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल - गोरखपुर राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to the late Runnimg of Pairing train, Train Number 12512 Thiruvananthapuram - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Superfast Scheduled to leave Trivandrum Central at 6;05 hours on 22/12/2019 is Rescheduled to leave at 14 ;15 hours ( 8 hour 10 minutes late departure)
Sun Dec 22, 2019 (09:23AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:31) by Kumaon Tiger^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.1/5 (137 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - poor (23)
food - average (22)
ticket avbl - poor (23)
u/r coach - poor (15)
railfanning - average (22)
safety - average (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 A1
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 MAS
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
7 intermediate stations
PGZ
Perunguzhi
06:27
06:27
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
2 intermediate stations
AMY
Akathumuri
06:35
06:35
1
Xing
Su Tu W
0 intermediate stations
VAK
Varkala Sivagiri
06:41
06:41
1
Xing
Su Tu W
1 intermediate stations
KFI
Kappil
06:47
06:47
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
MYY
Mayyanad
06:54
06:54
1
Xing
Su Tu W
1 intermediate stations
QLN
Kollam Jn
07:02
07:05
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
Su Tu W
1 intermediate stations
MQO
Munroturuttu
07:19
07:19
1
Xing
Su Tu W
1 intermediate stations
KPY
Karunagappalli
07:30
07:30
1
Xing
Su Tu W
0 intermediate stations
OCR
Ochira
07:37
07:37
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
Su Tu W
1 intermediate stations
CHPD
Cheppad Halt
07:50
07:50
1
Xing
Su Tu W
2 intermediate stations
TZH
Takazhi
08:05
08:05
1
Xing
Su
5 intermediate stations
MAKM
Mararikkulam
08:46
08:46
1
Xing
Su Tu W
2 intermediate stations
VAY
Vayalar
09:13
09:13
1
Xing
Su Tu W
2 intermediate stations
AROR
Aroor Halt
09:43
09:43
1
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
10:10
10:15
1
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su Tu W
1 intermediate stations
ERN
Ernakulam Town
10:17
10:17
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
W
1 intermediate stations
KLMR
Kalamassery
10:27
10:27
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
AWY
Aluva
10:33
10:35
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
CWR
Chovvara
10:38
10:38
1
Xing
Su Tu W
1 intermediate stations
KUC
Karukkutty
10:49
10:49
1
Xing
Su W
2 intermediate stations
CKI
Chalakkudy
10:59
11:00
1
Xing
Xing
W
Su Tu
3 intermediate stations
OLR
Ollur
11:26
11:26
1
Xing
Su Tu W
1 intermediate stations
PNQ
Thrissur Punkunnam
11:38
11:38
1
Xing
Su Tu W
1 intermediate stations
WKI
Wadakkanchery
11:54
11:55
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
Su
6 intermediate stations
OTP
Ottappalam
13:04
13:05
1
Xing
Su Tu W
2 intermediate stations
MNY
Mankara
13:17
13:17
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
0 intermediate stations
PLL
Parli
13:23
13:23
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
Su Tu W
1 intermediate stations
KTKU
Kottekad
13:49
13:49
1
Xing
Su Tu W
0 intermediate stations
KJKD
Kanjikode
14:04
14:04
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
WRA
Walayar
14:30
14:30
1
Xing
Su Tu W
1 intermediate stations
MDKI
Madukarai
14:59
14:59
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
W
8 intermediate stations
VNJ
Vanjipalaiyam
16:11
16:11
1
Xing
Tu W
0 intermediate stations
TUP
Tiruppur
16:18
16:20
1
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
2 intermediate stations
VZ
Vijayamangalam
16:43
16:43
1
Xing
Su Tu W
1 intermediate stations
PY
Perundurai
16:56
16:56
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su W
Su
0 intermediate stations
TPM
Totiyapalayam
17:04
17:04
1
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
SGE
Sankaridurg
17:35
17:35
1
Xing
Su Tu W
3 intermediate stations
VRPD
Virapandy Road
18:02
18:02
1
Xing
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
NEA
Neykkarapatti
18:05
18:05
1
Xing
Su Tu W
0 intermediate stations
SA
Salem Jn
18:12
18:15
1
Xing
Su Tu W
5 intermediate stations
LCR
Lokur
18:41
18:41
1
Overtakes
Xing
Su Tu W
Su Tu W
0 intermediate stations
BQI
Bommidi
18:48
18:48
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BDY
Buddireddipatti
18:56
18:56
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
MAP
Morappur
19:06
19:06
1
Xing
Su Tu W
2 intermediate stations
SLY
Samalpatti
19:24
19:24
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KNNT
Kunnathur
19:29
19:29
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
MOLK
Molakarampatti
19:38
19:38
1
Xing
Su Tu W
0 intermediate stations
TPT
Tirupattur
19:42
19:42
1
Xing
Su Tu W
2 intermediate stations
KDY
Kettandapatti
19:55
19:55
1
Xing
Su Tu W
0 intermediate stations
VN
Vaniyambadi
20:02
20:02
1
Xing
Xing
Su W
W
2 intermediate stations
PCKM
Pachchakuppam
20:17
20:17
1
Xing
Su Tu W
1 intermediate stations
VLT
Valathoor
20:26
20:26
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
KVN
Kavanur
20:37
20:37
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
Su
3 intermediate stations
SVUR
Sevur
21:01
21:01
1
Xing
Su Tu W
0 intermediate stations
THL
Tiruvalam
21:07
21:07
1
Xing
Su Tu W
3 intermediate stations
TUG
Thalangai
21:28
21:28
1
Xing
Su Tu W
1 intermediate stations
MDVE
Mahendra Vadi
21:38
21:38
1
Xing
Su Tu W
0 intermediate stations
AVN
Anavardikhanpettai
21:45
21:45
1
Overtakes
Su Tu W
1 intermediate stations
MLPM
Melpakkam Cabin
21:54
21:54
1
Xing
Su Tu W
2 intermediate stations
PLMG
Puliyamangalam
21:58
21:58
1
Xing
Su Tu W
1 intermediate stations
TO
Tiruvalangadu
22:07
22:07
1
Xing
Su Tu W
3 intermediate stations
EGT
Egattur Halt
22:20
22:20
1
Xing
Su Tu W
3 intermediate stations
VEU
Veppampattu
22:33
22:33
1
Xing
Su Tu W
4 intermediate stations
AVD
Avadi
22:44
22:44
1
Xing
W
5 intermediate stations
VLK
Villivakkam
22:56
22:56
1
Xing
Su Tu W
1 intermediate stations
PEW
Perambur Locomotive Works
22:58
22:58
1
Xing
Su Tu W
0 intermediate stations
PCW
Perambur Carriage Works
22:59
22:59
1
Xing
Su Tu W
4 intermediate stations
MAS
MGR Chennai Ctrl
23:05
23:30
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
W
Su Tu W
Tu
Su Tu W
Su
16 intermediate stations
GPD
Gummidipundi
00:13
00:13
2
Xing
Xing
M W Th
M W Th
3 intermediate stations
AKAT
Akkampeta
00:40
00:40
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
4 intermediate stations
PYA
Pedapariya
01:22
01:22
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
M W Th
M W Th
M W Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
ODUR
Odur
01:27
01:27
2
Xing
Xing
M W Th
W
0 intermediate stations
GDR
Gudur Jn
01:35
01:37
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
KMLP
Kommarapudi
01:46
01:46
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th
M W Th
M W Th
0 intermediate stations
VKT
Venkatachalam
01:50
01:50
2
Xing
W Th
0 intermediate stations
VDE
Vedayapalem
01:55
01:55
2
Xing
M W Th
1 intermediate stations
NLR
Nellore
01:59
02:00
2
Xing
M W Th
0 intermediate stations
PGU
Padugupadu
02:03
02:03
2
Xing
M W Th
1 intermediate stations
TMC
Talamanchi
02:12
02:12
2
Xing
Xing
M W Th
W
2 intermediate stations
SVPM
Sri Venkateswarapalem
02:28
02:28
2
Xing
M W Th
1 intermediate stations
TTU
Tettu
02:47
02:47
2
Xing
Xing
M
W
0 intermediate stations
UPD
Ulavapadu
02:57
02:57
2
Xing
Xing
M W
M W Th
0 intermediate stations
SKM
Singarayakonda
03:04
03:04
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
TNR
Tanguturu
03:11
03:11
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th
M
W
1 intermediate stations
OGL
Ongole
03:24
03:25
2
Xing
M W Th
0 intermediate stations
KRV
Karavadi
03:32
03:32
2
Xing
Xing
Th
M
0 intermediate stations
ANB
Ammanabrolu
03:37
03:37
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
RPRL
Raparla Halt
03:39
03:39
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
UGD
Uppugunduru
03:43
03:43
2
Xing
W
7 intermediate stations
IPPM
Ipurupalem
04:10
04:10
2
Xing
Xing
Th
W
5 intermediate stations
MDKU
Modukuru
05:00
05:00
2
Xing
M W Th
1 intermediate stations
VRU
Valiveru
05:10
05:10
2
Xing
M W Th
2 intermediate stations
DIG
Duggirala
05:32
05:32
2
Xing
M W Th
0 intermediate stations
MOD
Morampudi
05:36
05:36
2
Xing
M W Th
2 intermediate stations
KAQ
Kolanukonda
05:50
05:50
2
Xing
M W Th
6 intermediate stations
RYP
Rayanapadu
06:12
06:12
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th
Th
M
M W Th
M W Th
2 intermediate stations
GNN
Gangineni
06:29
06:29
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
MDR
Madhira
06:52
06:52
2
Xing
M W Th
1 intermediate stations
XX-MTMB
Motumari Bypass Cabin
06:59
06:59
2
Xing
M W Th
4 intermediate stations
KMT
Khammam
07:30
07:32
2
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
DKJ
Dornakal Jn
07:52
07:52
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
GLA
Garla
07:57
07:57
2
Xing
M Th
0 intermediate stations
GUU
Gundratimadugu
08:04
08:04
2
Xing
Xing
W
M W Th
1 intermediate stations
TAA
Tadla Pusapalli
08:19
08:19
2
Xing
Xing
Th
M W Th
3 intermediate stations
YGL
Yelgur
08:50
08:50
2
Xing
M W Th
0 intermediate stations
CLE
Chintalpalli
08:57
08:57
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
WL
Warangal
09:08
09:10
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
M W Th
M W Th
2 intermediate stations
KZJE
Kazipet E Cabin
09:18
09:18
2
Xing
Xing
Th
W
0 intermediate stations
KMPT
Komatipalli
09:22
09:22
2
Overtakes
Xing
W
M W Th
5 intermediate stations
OEA
Odela
10:04
10:04
2
Xing
M W Th
2 intermediate stations
PDPL
Peddapalli Jn
10:19
10:19
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
W
0 intermediate stations
RGPM
Raghavapuram
10:26
10:26
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
W
4 intermediate stations
MCI
Manchiryal
10:49
10:50
2
Xing
Th
7 intermediate stations
SKZR
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
11:39
11:40
2
Xing
M W Th
0 intermediate stations
VEM
Vempalli
11:49
11:49
2
Xing
M W Th
0 intermediate stations
SRUR
Sirpur Town
12:00
12:00
2
Overtaken
M W Th
0 intermediate stations
MKDI
Makudi
12:13
12:13
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
W
5 intermediate stations
BPQ
Balharshah Jn
13:00
13:05
2
Xing
Xing
M W Th
M W Th
3 intermediate stations
VVKN
Vivekananda Nagar
13:28
13:28
2
Xing
Xing
W
M Th
4 intermediate stations
MJRI
Majri Jn
13:52
13:52
2
Xing
M W Th
1 intermediate stations
CKNI
Chikni Road
14:11
14:11
2
Xing
M W Th
3 intermediate stations
WG
Wagholi
14:45
14:45
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
BPK
Bhugaon
15:05
15:05
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
W
Th
1 intermediate stations
SEGM
Sewagram Jn
15:19
15:20
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
W
M W Th
M W Th
1 intermediate stations
SLOR
Seloo Road
15:33
15:33
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
M
0 intermediate stations
TGP
Tuljapur
15:45
15:45
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
SNI
Sindi
15:55
15:55
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Th
0 intermediate stations
BOK
Borkhedi
16:08
16:08
2
Xing
M W Th
0 intermediate stations
BTBR
Buti Bori
16:18
16:18
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
KRI
Khapri
16:36
16:36
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
W
W
3 intermediate stations
AJNI
Ajni
16:47
16:47
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
M W Th
M W Th
1 intermediate stations
NGP
Nagpur Jn
16:50
16:55
2
Xing
Xing
M
Th
1 intermediate stations
BWRA
Bharatwada
17:05
17:05
2
Xing
Xing
M W Th
M W Th
0 intermediate stations
KSWR
Kalmeshwar
17:13
17:13
2
Xing
M W Th
1 intermediate stations
SNKB
Sonkhamb
17:29
17:29
2
Xing
Xing
W
M
3 intermediate stations
TNH
Tinkheda
17:55
17:55
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
NRKR
Narkher Jn
18:00
18:00
2
Xing
Xing
Th
M W Th
10 intermediate stations
BYS
Barsali
19:26
19:26
2
Xing
Xing
M Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
MALK
Malkapur Road
19:30
19:30
2
Overtakes
W
2 intermediate stations
DHQ
Dharakhoh
19:57
19:57
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
GDYA
Ghoradongri
20:13
20:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
W
Th
M
M W Th
W
2 intermediate stations
DOH
Dhodramohar
20:52
20:52
2
Overtaken
M Th
1 intermediate stations
KQE
Kala Akhar
21:16
21:16
2
Xing
Xing
W
M Th
1 intermediate stations
TAKU
Taku
21:33
21:33
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th
M W Th
M W Th
6 intermediate stations
PRKD
Powarkheda
22:29
22:29
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
W
0 intermediate stations
HBD
Hoshangabad
22:40
22:40
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BNI
Budni
22:48
22:48
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
MIG
Midghat
22:55
22:55
2
Xing
M W Th
0 intermediate stations
CHQ
Choka
23:02
23:02
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BKA
Barkhera
23:09
23:09
2
Xing
Xing
M W Th
M W Th
3 intermediate stations
MSO
Misrod
23:47
23:47
2
Xing
Xing
W
M W Th
2 intermediate stations
NSZ
Nishatpura Jn Cabin
00:07
00:07
3
Xing
Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
SUW
Sukhisewaniyan
00:15
00:15
3
Xing
Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
DWG
DewanGanj
00:29
00:29
3
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F
F
0 intermediate stations
SMT
Salamatpur
00:38
00:38
3
Xing
Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
SCI
Sanchi
00:44
00:44
3
Xing
Tu Th F
2 intermediate stations
SORI
Sorai
00:57
00:57
3
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
GLG
GulabGanj
01:11
01:11
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F
F
Tu
Th
2 intermediate stations
RKDI
Raukheri
01:30
01:30
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
BET
Bareth
01:36
01:36
3
Xing
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
KAH
Kalhar
01:44
01:44
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F
Tu Th F
F
2 intermediate stations
BINA
Bina Jn
02:08
02:08
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
AGD
Agasod Jn
02:15
02:15
3
Xing
Tu Th F
2 intermediate stations
DUA
Dhaura
02:38
02:38
3
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F
Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
JRO
Jiron
02:55
02:55
3
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F
Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
03:03
03:05
3
Xing
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
JHA
Jakhaura
03:21
03:21
3
Xing
Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
DLA
Doulta
03:33
03:33
3
Xing
Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
TBT
Talbahat
03:37
03:37
3
Xing
Tu Th F
3 intermediate stations
BAB
Babina
03:58
03:58
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
F
Th
1 intermediate stations
BJI
Bijauli
04:11
04:11
3
Xing
Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
JHS
Jhansi Jn
04:18
04:28
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Th
1 intermediate stations
GRM
Garhmau
04:39
04:39
3
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
F
4 intermediate stations
MOTH
Moth
05:12
05:12
3
Xing
Tu Th F
4 intermediate stations
ORAI
Orai
05:58
05:59
3
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
PHN
Pokhrayan
06:33
06:35
3
Xing
Tu Th F
5 intermediate stations
BNAR
Binaur
07:40
07:40
3
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Th F
Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
CNJW
Holding Line
07:59
07:59
3
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Th
3 intermediate stations
CNB
Kanpur Ctrl
08:15
08:20
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
CPB
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank
08:25
08:25
3
Xing
Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
MGW
Magarwara
08:34
08:34
3
Xing
Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
ON
Unnao Jn
08:42
08:44
3
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F
Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
SIC
Sonik
08:54
08:54
3
Xing
Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
AJ
Ajgain
09:02
09:02
3
Xing
Tu Th F
5 intermediate stations
MKG
Manak Nagar
09:43
09:43
3
Xing
Tu Th F