Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sun Apr 14 01:31:28 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

07481/Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Fare AC SF Special
तिरुपति - सिकंदराबाद विशेष किराया वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष

TPTY/Tirupati --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
🔹Train no. 07481/Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Fare AC SF Special JCO 10/12/2023 and 17/12/2023 will be fully cancelled.
Sun Dec 03, 2023 (12:52PM)
News History
0 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: AVAILABLE change
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Mar 26 (19:59) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
 PC
 12
B10
 13
B11
 14
B12
 15
B13
 16
B14
 17
B15
 18
B16
 19
B17
 20
B18
 21
B19
 22
EOG
🚂:▣ CC : 3A — 19 , EOG — 2 , Pantry — 1 (Locked) Total 22 LHB Coaches
Last Arrival: Mon Jul 01, 2024 at SC/Secunderabad Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
TCNR
Tiruchanur
20:03
20:03
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
RU
Renigunta Jn
20:08
20:20
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
XX-RUXC
Renigunta Chord Cabin
20:22
20:22
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
YPD
Yerpedu
20:29
20:29
1
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
YLK
Yellakaru
20:54
20:54
1
Xing
Su
6 intermediate stations
MBL
Manubolu
21:53
21:53
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
VKT
Venkatachalam Jn
22:06
22:06
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
3 intermediate stations
PGU
Padugupadu
22:30
22:30
1
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
SVPM
Sri Venkateswarapalem
22:52
22:52
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KVZ
Kavali
23:00
23:00
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
TTU
Tettu
23:09
23:09
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
UPD
Ulavapadu
23:18
23:18
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
SKM
Singarayakonda
23:25
23:25
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
SDM
Surareddipalem
23:36
23:36
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
OGL
Ongole
23:43
23:45
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KRV
Karavadi
23:53
23:53
1
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
UGD
Uppugunduru
00:05
00:05
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
CJM
Chinnaganjam
00:10
00:10
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
KPLL
Kottapandillapalli
00:18
00:18
2
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
CLX
Chirala
00:28
00:30
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
3 intermediate stations
BPP
Bapatla
00:39
00:39
2
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
MDKU
Modukuru
00:54
00:54
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
TSR
Tsunduru
00:56
00:56
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
VRU
Valiveru
00:59
00:59
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
TEL
Tenali Jn
01:03
01:05
2
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
PVD
Peddavadlapudi
01:33
01:33
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
KAQ
Kolanukonda
01:38
01:38
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
01:50
02:00
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
4 intermediate stations
RYP
Rayanapadu
02:13
02:13
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
KI
Kondapalli
02:21
02:21
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
0 intermediate stations
CVV
Cheruvu Madhavaram
02:31
02:31
2
Overtaken
Xing
M
M
1 intermediate stations
YP
Errupalem
02:57
02:57
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
TNGM
Tondalagopavaram
03:07
03:07
2
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
NVC
Nagalwancha
03:36
03:36
2
Xing
M
14 intermediate stations
YGL
Yelgur
04:50
04:50
2
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
05:23
05:25
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
NSKL
Nashkal
05:37
05:37
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
GNP
Ghanpur
05:44
05:44
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
M
1 intermediate stations
RGP
Raghunathpalli
05:59
05:59
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
ZN
Jangaon
06:10
06:12
2
Overtaken
M
0 intermediate stations
PBP
Pembarti
06:22
06:22
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
ALER
Aler
06:39
06:39
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
0 intermediate stations
WP
Wangapalli
06:59
06:59
2
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
BG
Bhongir
07:22
07:22
2
Overtaken
M
0 intermediate stations
PGDP
Pagidipalli Jn
07:41
07:41
2
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
0 intermediate stations
BN
Bibinagar
07:47
07:47
2
Overtaken
Xing
Overtaken
M
M
M
1 intermediate stations
CHZ
Charlapalli
08:27
08:27
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
YY-MLYB
Moula Ali Bypass Cabin
08:33
08:33
2
Xing
M
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy