Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

SDAH NDLS Duronto: দৌঁড়ে চলো , দিল্লি চলো - PPG

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Sep 19 03:21:52 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12333/Vibhuti Express (PT)
বিভূতি এক্সপ্রেস     विभूति एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ALY/Allahabad City

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Journey Commencing on 06 and 07.09.19 will be short terminated at Manduadih.
Sat Sep 07, 2019 (03:33PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 28, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available on order
Updated: Jul 01 (18:42) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Utkrisht Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - average (16)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A1
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
5 intermediate stations
BEQ
Belur
20:04
20:04
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12 intermediate stations
MDSE
Madhusudanpur
20:25
20:25
1
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
BMAE
Belmuri
20:33
20:33
1
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
10 intermediate stations
PRAE
Pallaroad
20:56
20:56
1
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
21:08
21:13
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
KAN
Khana Jn
21:23
21:23
1
Xing
W
6 intermediate stations
RBH
Rajbandh
21:56
21:56
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
9 intermediate stations
UDLW
Andal West Cabin
22:17
22:17
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
KPK
Kalipahari
22:30
22:30
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ASN
Asansol Jn
22:34
22:39
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
W
Su
Tu
2 intermediate stations
SLS
Salanpur
22:51
22:51
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Su W
F
1 intermediate stations
CLWS
Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur
22:59
22:59
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BM
Bodma
23:08
23:08
1
Xing
Su W F
1 intermediate stations
JMT
Jamtara
23:14
23:14
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Th
Su M Tu F
Su Th
M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
VDS
Vidyasagar
23:26
23:26
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
0 intermediate stations
MNC
Madankata
23:32
23:32
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
NPZ
Nawapatra
23:50
23:50
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SNQ
Sankarpur
00:03
00:03
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
JSME
Jasidih Jn
00:10
00:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th Sa
Su W F
3 intermediate stations
STL
Simultala
00:51
00:51
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
RJLA
Rajla Halt
01:11
01:11
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JAJ
Jhajha
01:17
01:22
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
GHR
Gidhaur
01:30
01:30
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CUX
Chaura
01:34
01:34
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SKDG
Shukradas Gram Halt Devachak
01:41
01:41
2
Xing
M Th Sa
3 intermediate stations
BQSP
Basuachak Halt
01:47
01:47
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
MHLT
Mahesh Leta Halt
01:56
01:56
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KIUL
Kiul Jn
01:58
02:00
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
02:01
02:01
2
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
GGSY
Gangasarai Halt
02:12
02:12
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BRYA
Barhiya
02:14
02:14
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
TALL
Tall Jn
02:25
02:25
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
KNHP
Kanhaipur
02:38
02:38
2
Xing
Su W
2 intermediate stations
LEB
Lemuabad
02:43
02:43
2
Xing
Tu W Sa
5 intermediate stations
JPML
Jai Prakash Mahuli
02:59
02:59
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
CPPR
Champapur Halt
03:09
03:09
2
Overtakes
Th
4 intermediate stations
KOO
Khusropur
03:16
03:16
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Su F
2 intermediate stations
FUT
Fatuha Jn
03:22
03:24
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
2 intermediate stations
PNC
Patna Saheb
03:44
03:44
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
W Th F Sa
Su F
Su M Tu
3 intermediate stations
SCY
Sachiwalay Halt
04:13
04:13
2
Xing
W F
0 intermediate stations
PWS
Phulwari Sharif
04:19
04:19
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
BTA
Bihta
04:39
04:41
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KWR
Koelwar
04:48
04:48
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
KUA
Kulharia
04:51
04:51
2
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
0 intermediate stations
JMIR
Jamira Halt
04:56
04:56
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ARA
Ara Jn
05:00
05:02
2
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su
1 intermediate stations
MTBH
Mahatbania Halt
05:06
05:06
2
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
BEA
Bihiya
05:16
05:18
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ASJP
Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt
05:21
05:21
2
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
RPR
Raghunathpur
05:30
05:32
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
TWG
Twining Ganj
05:39
05:39
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DURE
Dumraon
05:45
05:47
2
Xing
Su M Th F
2 intermediate stations
NDON
Nadaon Halt
06:01
06:01
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BXR
Buxar
06:04
06:06
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
BQW
Barakalan Halt
06:18
06:18
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BWH
Bhadaura
06:30
06:30
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
06:38
06:40
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
1 intermediate stations
ZNA
Zamania
06:50
06:52
2
Xing
Xing
M
W
1 intermediate stations
DHA
Dheena
07:17
07:17
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
07:31
07:31
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
SLD
Sakaldiha
07:44
07:44
2
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KCA
Kuchman
07:59
07:59
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MGSO
Mughal Sarai Outer Cabin
08:12
08:12
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DDU
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
08:20
08:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
M
Su
Th
W
1 intermediate stations
BHBV
Block Hut B
08:44
08:44
2
Xing
Xing
M F
Su W
0 intermediate stations
VYN
Vyasnagar
08:57
08:57
2
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
1 intermediate stations
KEI
Kashi
09:14
09:15
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
BSB
Varanasi Jn
09:30
09:40
2
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
HDT
Hardattpur
09:58
09:58
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
KWH
Kachhwa Road
10:16
10:16
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
GYN
Gyanpur Road
10:41
10:43
2
Xing
Su
5 intermediate stations
SDC
Saidabad
11:24
11:24
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RTR
Ramnathpur
11:37
11:37
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy