Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Eat-Sleep-Railfanning 🔄 Repeat - Shankar Mehani

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Oct 27 21:42:18 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Advanced Search
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1557190-0
Medium; Side View;
Entry# 2408755-0


12105/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus --> G/Gondia Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner may or may not be available but morning breakfast is...
more...
surely available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
JCO 22/03/2020 is cancelled for Janta Curfew.
Sun Mar 22, 2020 (10:16AM)
Updated: Aug 07 (16:42) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 CBC Rakes.; PM-Wadi Bandar (WB)
Rating: 4.2/5 (162 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (29)
punctuality - excellent (29)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (28)
u/r coach - good (17)
railfanning - good (27)
safety - good (27)
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A3
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 H1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
SNRD
Sandhurst Road
19:08
19:08
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
CHG
Chinchpokli
19:12
19:12
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
DR
Dadar Ctrl
19:17
19:20
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
VVH
Vidyavihar
19:29
19:29
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GC
Ghatkopar
19:30
19:30
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VK
Vikhroli
19:33
19:33
1
Xing
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
BND
Bhandup
19:37
19:37
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W Sa
Th
Tu F
Th
3 intermediate stations
TNA
Thane
19:43
19:45
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu W Th Sa
M F
9 intermediate stations
KYN
Kalyan Jn
20:00
20:02
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ABY
Ambivli
20:09
20:09
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
M F
M F
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
TLA
Titvala
20:15
20:15
1
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
KDV
Khadavli
20:24
20:24
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
VSD
Vasind
20:33
20:33
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ASO
Asangaon
20:41
20:41
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W F
Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
ATG
Atgaon
20:52
20:52
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
THS
Thansit
20:59
20:59
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
OMB
Oombermali
21:15
21:15
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
M F
1 intermediate stations
TGR3
Block Catch Siding Cabin 3
21:27
21:27
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
7 intermediate stations
LT
Lahavit
22:18
22:18
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DVL
Devlali
22:29
22:29
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NK
Nashik Road
22:35
22:37
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KW
Khervadi
22:51
22:51
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
NR
Niphad
23:01
23:01
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
UGN
Ugaon
23:07
23:07
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
LS
Lasalgaon
23:14
23:14
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MMR
Manmad Jn
23:33
23:35
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PNV
Panevadi
23:38
23:38
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PJN
Panjhan
23:47
23:47
1
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
3 intermediate stations
NI
Naydongri
00:04
00:04
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
F
F
0 intermediate stations
RHNE
Rohini
00:07
00:07
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
W
Sa
M
Th
Su
0 intermediate stations
HPR
Hirapur
00:13
00:13
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CSN
Chalisgaon Jn
00:18
00:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W F
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
VGL
Vaghli
00:27
00:27
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
NGD
Nagardevla
00:39
00:39
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GAA
Galan
00:45
00:45
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M
Th
0 intermediate stations
PC
Pachora Jn
00:53
00:53
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Su
0 intermediate stations
PHQ
Pardhade
00:58
00:58
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MYJ
Maheji
01:04
01:04
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
MWD
Mhasavad
01:13
01:13
2
Xing
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
SS
Shirsoli
01:19
01:19
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
F
Su W
0 intermediate stations
JL
Jalgaon Jn
01:28
01:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TRW
Tarsod
01:41
01:41
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BDI
Bhadli
01:47
01:47
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
F
W
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
02:05
02:10
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
KLHD
Kolhadi
02:40
02:40
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
WADO
Wadoda
03:01
03:01
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
Su F
Su F
6 intermediate stations
SEG
Shegaon
03:38
03:40
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
GAO
Gaigaon
04:04
04:04
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Su Sa
Tu F
M
W
Tu F
2 intermediate stations
YAD
Yeulkhed
04:25
04:25
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MZR
Murtizapur Jn
04:48
04:50
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
16 intermediate stations
KAOT
Kaotha
07:02
07:02
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
VADR
Warud
07:32
07:32
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
TGP
Tuljapur
07:45
07:45
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SNI
Sindi
07:51
07:51
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
KRI
Khapri
08:15
08:15
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
AJNI
Ajni
08:22
08:24
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
W
Sa
W
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
F
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
KAV
Kalamna
09:18
09:18
2
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KNHN
Kanhan Jn
09:34
09:34
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
RRL
Rewral
09:51
09:51
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
KHAT
Khat
09:57
09:57
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
BRD
Bhandara Road
10:04
10:06
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M F
Su
1 intermediate stations
TMR
Tumsar Road Jn
10:21
10:23
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MNU
Mundikota
10:31
10:31
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TRO
Tirora
10:38
10:40
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KWN
Kachewani
10:48
10:48
2
Xing
M W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy