Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:02:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:02:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1583199-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2826536-0


12989/Dadar - Ajmer SF Express
दादर - अजमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     दादर - अजमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DDR/Dadar Western --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (18h 39m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Because of a run of train via abnormal route, the train originated from Dadar on 3rd July, 2017 was seen with reverse coach composition. Hence, till...
more...
not corrected, the coach composition will remain reversed.
Thu Jul 06, 2017 (08:36PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:13) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing Arrangement.; Single rake
Rating: 4.4/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DDRDadar Western14:35 +51
#1.1MRUMatunga Road14:3614:361
#1.2MMMahim Junction14:3814:381
#1.3BABandra14:4014:401
Xing
M Th Sa
#1.4KHARKhar14:4214:421
#1.5STCSanta Cruz14:4414:441
#1.6VLPVille Parle14:4614:461
#1.7ADHAndheri14:4914:491
#1.8JOSJogeshwari14:5114:511
#1.9RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)14:5314:531
#1.10GMNGoregaon14:5514:551
#1.11MDDMalad14:5814:581
#1.12KILEKandivli15:0115:011
Xing
M Th Sa
#2BVIBorivali15:04 +415:06 +51
#2.1DICDahisar15:0815:081
#2.2MIRAMira Road15:1015:101
#2.3BYRBhayandar15:1315:131
#2.4NIGNaigaon15:1715:171
#2.5BSRVasai Road15:2015:201
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
M
#2.6NSPNalla Sopara15:2315:231
#2.7VRVirar15:2615:261
#2.8VTNVaitarna15:3315:331
Xing
M
#2.9SAHSaphale15:3915:391
Xing
M Th Sa
#2.10KLVKelve Road15:4415:441
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#2.11PLGPalghar15:5115:511
#2.12UOIUmroli15:5615:561
Xing
Sa
#2.13BORBoisar15:5915:591
#2.14VGNVangaon16:0716:071
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Th Sa
#2.15DRDDahanu Road16:1616:161
#2.16GVDGholvad16:2516:251
#2.17BRRDBordi Road16:2916:291
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th
#2.18UBRUmargam Road16:3216:321
Xing
Sa
#2.19SJNSanjan16:3716:371
#2.20BLDBhilad16:4616:461
#2.21KEBKarambeli16:4916:491
Overtakes
M Th Sa
#2.22VAPIVapi16:5416:541
Xing
M Th Sa
#2.23BAGDBagwada17:0017:001
Xing
Th
#2.24UVDUdvada17:0217:021
#2.25PADPardi17:0717:071
#2.26ATULAtul17:1017:101
Xing
M Th Sa
#3BLValsad17:15 +717:17 +91
#3.1DGIDungri17:2317:231
#3.2JRSJoravasan17:2717:271
#3.3BIMBilimora Junction17:2917:291
Xing
M Th Sa
#3.4AMLAmalsad17:3317:331
Xing
Xing
Th
M Sa
#3.5ACLAncheli17:3617:361
#3.6VDHVedchha17:3817:381
#3.7HXRHansapore17:4117:411
Xing
Th
#3.8GNSTGandhi Smriti17:4217:421
#4NVSNavsari17:44 +1217:46 +121
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th Sa
#4.1MRLMaroli17:5517:551
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#4.2SCHSachin18:0318:031
Xing
M Th Sa
#4.3BHETBhestan18:0818:081
#4.4XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin18:1118:111
#4.5UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)18:1518:151
#5STSurat18:19 +818:24 +91
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
M
#5.1URNUtran18:2718:271
Xing
Xing
Th
M Th Sa
#5.2KSEKosad18:2918:291
Xing
M
#5.3GTXGothangam18:3218:321
#5.4SYNSayan18:3418:341
Xing
Xing
M
Th Sa
#5.5KDSDKudsad18:4018:401
Xing
M
#5.6KIMKim18:4218:421
#5.7KSBKosamba Junction18:4818:481
#5.8HATHathuran18:5118:511
Xing
M Th Sa
#5.9PAOPanoli18:5418:541
#5.10SNJLSanjali18:5818:581
Overtakes
M Th Sa
#5.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction19:0219:021
#5.12CCTAConcor Depot19:0219:021
Xing
Th
#6BHBharuch Junction19:09 +2219:10 +231
#6.1XX-BHBCBaruch Bypass Cabin19:1119:111
#6.2CVJChavaj19:1519:151
#6.3NIUNabipur19:2019:201
Overtakes
M Th Sa
#6.4VREVarediya19:2619:261
Xing
Sa
#6.5PLJPalej19:3219:321
#6.6LKDLakodra Dethan19:3819:381
#6.7MYGMiyagam Karjan19:4519:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Th Sa
Th
#6.8KSPRKashipura Sarar19:5119:511
Xing
M Th
#6.9ITAItola19:5519:551
#6.10VRMVarnama19:5819:581
#6.11MPRMakarpura20:0320:031
#6.12VSVishvamitri20:0720:071
Xing
M Th Sa
#7BRCVadodara Junction20:10 +2320:15 +241
Xing
M Th Sa
#7.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin20:1920:191
#7.2BDAVadodara C Cabin20:2020:201
#7.3BJWBajva20:2120:211
Xing
M Th Sa
#7.4KRCAKarachiya Yard20:2420:241
#7.5RNORanoli20:2720:271
#7.6NDRNandesari20:2920:291
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Th
#7.7VDAVasad Junction20:3520:351
#7.8ADDAdas Road20:3920:391
Overtakes
M Th Sa
#7.9VXDVadod20:4320:431
#8ANNDAnand Junction20:50 +2320:52 +231
#8.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin20:5320:531
#8.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction20:5820:581
#8.3UTDUtarsanda21:0321:031
#9NDNadiad Junction21:07 +2121:09 +201
#9.1GTEGothaj21:2021:201
Xing
M Th Sa
#9.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road21:3121:311
Xing
M Th Sa
#9.3NEPNenpur21:3521:351
Xing
M Th Sa
#9.4KANJKanij21:3921:391
#9.5BJDBarejadi Nandej21:4421:441
#9.6GERGeratpur21:4921:491
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#9.7VTAVatva21:5521:551
#9.8MANManinagar22:0122:011
#9.9KKECKankaria South22:0322:031
#9.10KKFKankaria22:0322:031
#10ADIAhmedabad Junction22:05 +1822:25 +211
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#10.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin22:3022:301
#10.2SBISabarmati Junction22:3222:321
#10.3KLRDKali Road22:3522:351
#10.4CDKChandkhera Road22:3722:371
#10.5KHDBKhodiyar22:4322:431
#10.6SHRDSaij Sertha Road22:5122:511
#10.7KLLKalol Junction22:5622:561
#10.8ENBGIsand Bg23:0223:021
#10.9ENIsand23:0223:021
#10.10PNSRPansar Bg23:0423:041
#10.11PNPansar23:0423:041
#10.12JULJhulasan23:0723:071
Xing
M Th Sa
#10.13GUSGhumasan23:1123:111
#10.14GUSBGhumasan Bg23:1123:111
#10.15DNWDangarwa23:1523:151
#10.16KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi23:2023:201
#10.17KYSBKaiyal Sedhavi Bg23:2023:201
#10.18UMNAmbliyasan23:2423:241
Xing
M Th Sa
#10.19JDNMJagudan23:3323:331
#10.20JDNJagudan23:3323:331
#10.21SXSShobhasan23:3823:381
#11MSHMahesana Junction23:44 +3323:45 +361
#11.1BHUBhandu Motidau23:5323:531
#11.2UARUnawa Aithor23:5923:591
#12UJAUnjha00:03 +4300:05 +442
#12.1KMLIKamli00:1400:142
#12.2SIDSiddhpur00:2100:212
#12.3DRWDharewada00:2800:282
#13CHPChhapi00:37 +5000:39 +542
Xing
Su Tu F
#13.1UMUmardashi01:1301:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu F
Su
#14PNUPalanpur Junction01:50 +701:55 +82
Xing
Tu
#14.1KRJDKarjoda02:0002:002
#14.2CTTChitrasani02:0502:052
#14.3JTYJethi02:0902:092
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su F
#14.4IQGIqbal Gadh02:1402:142
#14.5SZASarotra Road02:2002:202
#14.6SIMShri Amirgadh02:2502:252
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#14.7MAAMaval02:3202:322
#15ABRAbu Road02:40 +3202:50 +332
Xing
Tu
#15.1MXOMorthala02:5302:532
#15.2KWIKivarli03:0003:002
#15.3BMNBhimana03:0803:082
Xing
Su Tu F
#15.4SRPJSwarupGanj03:1803:182
#15.5BNSBanas03:2703:272
#16SOHSirohi Road03:38 +3203:40 +312
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#16.1KVJKeshavganj03:4603:462
#16.2NANANana03:5203:522
#16.3KTRKothar03:5703:572
#16.4MOIMori Bera04:0104:012
#17JWBJawai Bandh04:08 +4104:10 +412
#17.1BRLYBiroliya04:1704:172
#18FAFalna04:23 +4804:25 +522
#18.1KZQKhimel04:3204:322
#19RANIRani04:38 +5404:40 +552
Xing
Su Tu F
#19.1BGPRBhagwanpura04:4904:492
#19.2JALJawali04:5804:582
#19.3SOSSomesar05:0805:082
#19.4BWABhinwaliya05:1505:152
#19.5BGGBanta Raghunathgarh05:2205:222
#19.6AUWAAuwa05:3005:302
#20MJMarwar Junction05:40 +4105:42 +422
#20.1DRSDhareshwar05:5005:502
#20.2BFYBhesana05:5605:562
Xing
Su
#21SODSojat Road06:01 +4506:03 +452
#21.1BQNBagri Nagar06:0806:082
#21.2BGXBagri Sajjanpur06:1206:122
Xing
Su Tu F
#21.3CNLChandawal06:1706:172
#21.4GRIGuriya06:2706:272
#21.5HPHaripur06:3506:352
Xing
Su F
#21.6BARBar06:4506:452
#21.7SEUSendra06:5306:532
Overtakes
Su Tu F
#21.8APAAmarpura07:0107:012
#22BERBeawar07:06 +4307:08 +432
Xing
Su Tu F
#22.1BNGMBangurgram Halt07:1407:142
#22.2PPFPiplaj07:2007:202
Xing
Su Tu F
#22.3KRWKharwa07:2807:282
#22.4LNALamana07:3607:362
#22.5MLIMangaliyawas07:4207:422
#22.6MKRAMakrera07:4907:492
#22.7SDHSaradhna07:5507:552
#22.8DOZDaurai08:0608:062
#23AIIAjmer Junction08:15 +222
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.