Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:31:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 915199-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325666-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1787202-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2114775-0

12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
دکشین سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس / దక్షిణ్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     दक्षिण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1968
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (04:07PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A2
  3
 B2
  4
 PC
  5
 S8
  6
 S9
  7
S10
  8
S11
  9
S12
 10
S13
 11
S14
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally22:30 +21
#1.1LKPLLakdikapul22:3422:341
#1.2KQDKhairatabad22:3722:371
#1.3NLRDNecklace Road22:4022:401
#1.4SJVPSanjivaiah Park22:4722:471
#1.5JETJames Street22:5022:501
Xing
M
#2SCSecunderabad Junction22:55 +523:00 +81
Xing
Sa
#2.1LGDLallaguda Loco Shed23:0323:031
#2.2MLYMoula Ali23:0623:061
#2.3YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin23:0823:081
#2.4CHZCharlapalli23:1223:121
Xing
Tu Th
#2.5GTGhatkesar23:1923:191
#2.6BNBibinagar23:3123:311
#2.7PGDPPagidipalli Junction23:3423:341
#3BGBhongir23:44 +2023:45 +211
#3.1RAGRaigir23:4923:491
#3.2WPWangapalli23:5323:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Th
F
#3.3ALERAler23:5923:591
#3.4PBPPembarti00:0500:052
#4ZNJangaon00:08 +2600:10 +252
#4.1YSPMYasantapuru00:1700:172
#4.2RGPRaghunathpalli00:2500:252
#4.3IPGIppuguda00:3600:362
Xing
F
#4.4GNPGhanpur00:4500:452
#4.5NSKLNashkal00:5300:532
#4.6PQLPindial01:0001:002
#5KZJKazipet Junction01:10 +1701:30 +212
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1KZJTKazipet Town01:3101:312
#5.2KZJEKazipet E Cabin01:3101:312
Overtakes
Su
#5.3KMPTKomatipalli01:3401:342
#5.4HSPHasanparthi Road01:3801:382
#5.5OPLUppal01:4601:462
#6JMKTJammikunta01:54 +3901:55 +402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Su
#6.1BGSFBisugir Sharif01:5901:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu
Tu
#6.2PTKPPotkapalli02:0602:062
#6.3OEAOdela02:0902:092
#6.4KOLRKolanoor02:1202:122
#6.5KYOPKottapally02:1502:152
#7PDPLPeddapalli Junction02:21 +4302:22 +442
#7.1RGPMRaghavapuram02:3202:322
#7.2XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin02:4202:422
#7.3XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin02:4302:432
#8RDMRamagundam02:44 +3902:45 +402
#8.1PPZPeddampet02:5002:502
#9MCIManchiryal02:59 +4103:00 +422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1RVKHRavindrakhani03:0603:062
#9.2MMZMandamari03:0903:092
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#10BPABellampalli03:18 +4203:20 +422
Xing
Su W F
#10.1RECHRechni Road03:3003:302
Xing
Su Tu
#10.2RLWRepalliwada03:3603:362
Xing
W
#10.3ASAFAsifabad Road03:4403:442
#10.4RLTRalapet03:5203:522
Xing
Tu
#11SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar03:58 +2704:00 +262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
M Th
Sa
#11.1VEMVempalli04:0904:092
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2SRURSirpur Town04:2004:202
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
W F
#11.3MKDIMakudi04:3304:332
#11.4WIRRWirur04:4804:482
#11.5VHGNWihirgaon04:5904:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.6MAGHManikgarh05:0905:092
#11.7XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin05:0905:092
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#12BPQBalharshah Junction05:20 +1505:30 +162
#12.1GNVRGondwanavisapur05:3605:362
#12.2BUPHBabupeth05:4205:422
#13CDChandrapur05:49 +1705:50 +182
#13.1VVKNVivekananda Nagar05:5305:532
#13.2CPWChotipadoli05:5705:572
#13.3TAETadali06:0406:042
#14BUXBhandak06:13 +1706:14 +182
#14.1XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin06:2206:222
#14.2MJRIMajri Junction06:2306:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F Sa
Th
W
Su
Tu
#15WRRWarora06:35 +1706:36 +182
Xing
Su Th
#15.1CKNIChikni Road06:4406:442
Xing
Tu
#15.2NGINagri06:5306:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th Sa
Tu Sa
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3YNAYenor07:0207:022
Xing
Tu
#16HGTHinganghat07:06 +1907:07 +212
#16.1WGWagholi07:1807:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2SNNSonegaon07:2907:292
#16.3BPKBhugaon07:3807:382
#16.4CHJCChitoda07:4707:472
#17SEGMSewagram Junction07:52 +1007:53 +142
#17.1VADRWarud07:5607:562
#17.2SLORSeloo Road08:0208:022
#17.3TGPTuljapur08:1008:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18SNISindi08:16 +1908:17 +202
#18.1BOKBorkhedi08:2608:262
#18.2BTBRButi Bori08:3208:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3GMGGumgaon08:3908:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Th
F
M
#18.4KRIKhapri08:4408:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
Tu Sa
W
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.5ACDAAjni Depot08:5008:502
#18.6AQAjni Electric Loco Shed08:5008:502
#18.7AQXAjni Yard08:5008:502
#19AJNIAjni (Nagpur)08:51 +2208:52 +232
#19.1NGPANagpur A cabin09:0209:022
#20NGPNagpur Junction09:05 +2509:15 +252
#20.1NGPBNagpur NG09:1509:152
#20.2NGPCNagpur C Cabin09:1609:162
#20.3NGPHNagpur H Cabin09:1609:162
#20.4GNQGodhani09:2209:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.5BWRABharatwada09:2909:292
#20.6KSWRKalmeshwar09:4009:402
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.7KOHLKohli09:5209:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Th
Tu F
Sa
W
Sa
#20.8SNKBSonkhamb10:0010:002
#20.9MERMetpanjra10:0810:082
#21KATLKatol10:17 +2010:18 +212
#21.1KLBAKalambha10:2810:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.2TNHTinkheda10:3610:362
#22NRKRNarkher Junction10:43 +1910:44 +202
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#22.1DDMTDarimeta10:5310:532
#23PARPandhurna11:02 +1911:03 +202
#23.1TEOTeegaon11:1211:122
#23.2GDKPGhundankhapa11:1911:192
#23.3CCDChichonda11:2811:282
#23.4HTNHatna Pur11:3411:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Sa
W
Tu Th
#24MTYMultai11:43 +2411:45 +242
Xing
Tu
#24.1JKRJaulkhera11:5311:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25AMLAAmla Junction12:06 +2212:08 +232
#25.1AMLXAmla Junction Yard12:0912:092
#25.2BYSBarsali12:1612:162
#25.3MALKMalkapur Road12:2212:222
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#26BZUBetul12:27 +2412:29 +252
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
W
#26.1MJYMaramjhiri12:3912:392
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
#26.2DHQDharakhoh12:5312:532
#27GDYAGhoradongri13:10 +2613:12 +262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su
#27.1BBTRBarbatpur13:2713:272
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.2MGRDMagardoh13:3613:362
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.3DOHDhodramohar13:4213:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
W
#27.4POXPola Patthar13:5313:532
#27.5KQEKala Akhar14:0114:012
#27.6SAHLSaheli14:1014:102
Xing
Sa
#27.7TAKUTaku14:1514:152
#27.8KSLAKesla14:2314:232
#27.9KRTHKiratgarh14:3114:312
#27.10JHPJujharpur14:4114:412
Xing
Tu Th
#27.11ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard14:4414:442
#28ETItarsi Junction14:45 +814:55 +132
#28.1ETFItarsi F Cabin14:5614:562
#28.2PRKDPowerkheda15:0315:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29HBDHoshangabad15:13 +1915:15 +192
#29.1BNIBudni15:2215:222
#29.2MIGMidghat15:2815:282
Xing
Tu
#29.3CHQChoka15:3315:332
#29.4BKABarkhera15:4015:402
Xing
Sa
#29.5ODGObaidulla Ganj15:5015:502
#29.6ITKLItaya Kalan15:5815:582
#29.7MDDPMandi Dip16:0316:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.8MSOMisrod16:1216:122
#30HBJBhopal HabibGanj16:18 +2816:20 +282
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
#30.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal16:2216:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Th
F
W
#31BPLBhopal Junction16:45 +1816:50 +222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1NSZNishatpura Junction16:5116:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Th
Su W
M
#31.2SUWSukhisewaniyan16:5716:572
#31.3BVBBhadbhadaghat17:0117:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.4DWGDewanGanj17:0617:062
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.5SMTSalamatpur17:1217:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu Th
M Sa
#31.6SCISanchi17:1617:162
#31.7BTWNBetwa Cabin17:2017:202
Xing
M Sa
#32BHSVidisha17:22 +3717:24 +372
Xing
Th
#32.1SORISorai17:2817:282
#32.2SUMRSumer17:3417:342
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.3GLGGulabGanj17:4017:402
#32.4PAIPabai17:4717:472
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
W
#33BAQGanj Basoda17:53 +3917:55 +382
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu Sa
#33.1RKDIRaukheri17:5717:572
#33.2BETBareth18:0318:032
#33.3CLHTChulheta18:0618:062
#33.4KAHKalhar18:1018:102
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34MABAMandi Bamora18:17 +3918:19 +392
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su
#34.1KIKAKurwai Kethora18:3818:382
#35BINABina Junction19:00 +1919:05 +202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Tu
Su Th F
Sa
#35.1AGDAgasod Junction19:1019:102
#35.2KOAKaronda19:1819:182
#35.3MXSMohasa19:2219:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#35.4DUADhaura19:2919:292
#35.5JLNJakhalaun19:3719:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.6JROJiron19:4119:412
#36LARLalitpur Junction19:48 +4119:50 +412
#36.1DWADailwara19:5719:572
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.2JHAJakhaura20:0320:032
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#36.3BJABijrotha20:0920:092
#36.4DLADoulta20:1320:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.5TBTTalbahat20:1620:162
#36.6MZXMatatila20:2020:202
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.7BZYBasai20:2520:252
#36.8BPWBurhpura20:2920:292
#37BABBabina20:33 +4820:35 +482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
W
Tu Sa
M
M F
W
Sa
#37.1KHJKhajraha20:4920:492
#37.2BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha20:5020:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
M
Tu Sa
#37.3BJIBijauli21:0521:052
#37.4JHSAJhansi A Cabin21:1521:152
#38JHSJhansi Junction21:20 +3321:30 +342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
Su W Sa
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Th
Th
Tu W
M
#38.1KRQKarari21:3921:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th Sa
Su F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39DAADatia21:50 +4321:52 +432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
F
W
Th
#39.1SORSonagir22:0022:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.2KTRAKotra22:0722:072
#39.3DBADabra22:1522:152
Xing
Tu
#39.4SMTLSimariatal22:1922:192
Xing
Su Tu F
#39.5AEHAnant Paith22:2222:222
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.6ARIAntri22:3022:302
#39.7SLVSandalpur22:3422:342
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#39.8STLISithouli22:4022:402
#40GWLGwalior Junction22:46 +4722:51 +452
#40.1BLNRBirlanagar Junction22:5322:532
#40.2RRURayaru22:5922:592
#40.3BAOBanmor23:0423:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.4NUBNurabad23:0723:072
#40.5SANKSank23:1023:102
#41MRAMorena23:16 +4723:18 +472
#41.1SIKDSikroda Kwanri23:2723:272
#41.2HETHetampur23:3323:332
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.3GHERGher23:4123:412
#41.4DHODholpur Junction23:4823:482
#41.5MIAMania00:0100:013
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.6JJJajau00:1700:173
#41.7BHABhandai00:3400:343
#42AGCAgra Cantt.00:45 +3400:50 +373
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.1XX-RKMORaja ki Mandi Outer Cabin00:5300:533
#42.2RKMRaja Ki Mandi00:5300:533
#42.3BFPBilochpura Agra00:5500:553
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.4RNKARunkuta01:0201:023
#42.5KXMKitham01:0901:093
Xing
Tu
#42.6FHTFarah Town01:1701:173
#42.7FARFarah01:1901:193
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.8BADBaad01:2601:263
#43MTJMathura Junction01:34 +4301:39 +433
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W Sa
Tu
#43.1BTSRBhuteshwar01:4201:423
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#43.2VRBDVrindaban Road01:4901:493
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
M F
W Sa
#43.3AJHAjhai01:5901:593
#43.4CHJChata02:0802:083
#43.5KSVKosi Kalan02:1802:183
Xing
F
#43.6HDLHodal02:3002:303
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
M
#43.7BNCRBanchari02:3602:363
#43.8SHLKSholaka02:3902:393
#43.9RDERundhi02:4902:493
#43.10PWLPalwal02:5802:583
Xing
M Th
#43.11ASTAsaoti03:0903:093
#43.12PYLAPiyala Block Hut03:1203:123
#44BVHBallabgarh03:18 +1803:20 +223
#44.1FDNFaridabad New Town03:2603:263
#45FDBFaridabad03:31 +2303:33 +233
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
M
#45.1TKDCTughlakabad Cabin03:4103:413
#45.2TKDTuglakabad03:4903:493
#45.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin03:5503:553
Xing
F
#45.4OKAOkhla04:0004:003
#45.5OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin04:0204:023
#46NZMHazrat Nizamuddin04:05 +193
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.