Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:42:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:42:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006144-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2144720-44
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1696454-0

12182/Dayodaya Express
     दयोदय एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.)Temporary halt of train no 12181/82 JBP-AII Exp during Navratri Mela at Indragarh Sumerganj mandi Stn from 29.3.17 to 06.4.17 2.)Temporary stop at Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi from...
more...
10th Mar to 20th Mar 2017...Arr. - 8.30..Dep - 8.32---------- 3.) 2S Class between Ajmer and Kota ONLY (Coach S1 is appointed for 2S siting reservation)
Thu Mar 30, 2017 (10:32PM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (15:03) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1AIIAjmer Junction15:301
#1.1MDMadar Junction15:3615:361
#1.2MDJNMadar Junction15:3615:361
#1.3LRLadpura15:4215:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4GEKGegal Akhri15:4715:471
#2KSGKishangarh15:5615:581
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
W
Su W
#2.1MNDVMandawariya16:0216:021
#2.2TLTiloniya16:0616:061
#2.3GLTAGahlota16:0916:091
Xing
Su
#2.4SALISali16:1516:151
Xing
Tu
#2.5SKSakhun16:2016:201
Xing
Tu
#2.6DTRADantra16:2616:261
#2.7NRINaraina16:2916:291
#2.8BNWSBhanwsa16:3316:331
#3FLPhulera Junction16:3716:391
#3.1HDAHirnoda16:4616:461
#3.2DHNDDhinda16:5016:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3JOBAsalpur Jobner16:5416:541
Xing
F
#3.4BOBSBobas17:0017:001
Xing
Tu
#3.5SHNXSheo Singh Pura17:0617:061
#3.6DNKDhanakya17:0917:091
#3.7BDYKBindayaka17:1317:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.8KKUKanakpura17:1817:181
#4JPJaipur Junction17:2517:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
F
#4.1BSGDBais Godam17:3717:371
#5DPADurgapura17:4217:441
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1SNGNSanganer17:4817:481
#5.2SASSheodaspura Padampura18:0018:001
#5.3CKSChaksu18:1018:101
#5.4CHNNChannani18:1818:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6BNLWBanasthali Niwai18:2818:301
#6.1SRASSiras18:4218:421
#6.2ISAIsarda18:5018:501
#6.3SURLSureli18:5618:561
#7CKBChauth ka Barwara19:0319:051
#7.1DPZDevpura19:2519:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8SWMSawai Madhopur Junction19:4519:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su F
F
Tu W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#8.1KTAKushtala20:0120:011
#8.2RWJRawanjna Dungar20:0720:071
Xing
Su
#8.3AMLIAmli20:1320:131
#8.4IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi20:2420:241
#8.5LKELakheri20:3220:321
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.6LBNLaban20:3820:381
#8.7GKBGhataka Varana20:4620:461
#8.8KPZKapren20:5420:541
#8.9AREArnetha21:0121:011
#8.10KPTNKeshorai Patan21:0921:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.11GNCNGurla N Cabin21:1421:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.12GQLGurla Junction21:1621:161
#8.13KCCNKota C Cabin21:1921:191
#9KOTAKota Junction21:2021:351
#9.1SGACSogariya Cabin21:3721:371
#9.2CDSLChandresal21:4121:411
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#9.3DXDDigod21:4721:471
#9.4SKPASri Kalyanpura21:5121:511
#9.5BONBhonra21:5721:571
#10ATHAntah22:0822:101
#10.1BJKBijora22:1622:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2SDLKSundlak22:2122:211
#11BAZBaran22:2522:301
#11.1CJWChajawa22:3822:381
#11.2PORPiplod Road22:4522:451
#11.3ATRUAtru22:5022:501
Xing
M
#11.4SYLSalpura22:5922:591
#11.5KOLIKesholi23:0423:041
Xing
Tu
#12CAGChhabra Gugor23:1023:121
#12.1BLOBhulon23:3023:301
#12.2MTPCMotipura Chauki23:4723:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3DHRDharnaoda23:5523:551
#12.4CRKRChaurakheri00:0400:042
#13RTARuthiyai Junction00:1500:202
#13.1MUGAMahugara00:3600:362
#14GUNAGuna Junction00:4500:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1MABNMaban00:5500:552
#14.2PGAPagara01:0101:012
#14.3PIGTPilighat01:0601:062
#14.4SHDRShadhoragaon01:1301:132
#14.5RIKARatikheda01:2001:202
#15ASKNAshok Nagar01:2601:282
#15.1HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera01:3601:362
#15.2ORROrr01:3901:392
#15.3RTWSRahatwas01:4301:432
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4PIAPipraigaon01:5001:502
#15.5GVBGuneru Bamori02:0002:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W Th
Tu
#16MNVMungaoli02:0702:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1KXBKanjiya02:2502:252
#16.2SRKISemarkheri02:4202:422
#16.3MDVKMahadeokhedi02:5302:532
#16.4YY-BINPBina Bypass Cabin02:5702:572
#17MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction03:1003:122
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1BJQBaghora03:1703:172
#17.2KYEKhurai03:2703:272
#17.3SMRRSumreri03:3403:342
#17.4JRKJeruwa Khera03:4203:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.5ISHIsarwara03:4903:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Th
#17.6NOINariaoli03:5603:562
#17.7RTZRatona04:0504:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
F
M
#18SGOSaugor04:1104:132
Xing
W
#18.1MKRNMakronia04:1904:192
#18.2LDALidhora Khurd04:2504:252
Xing
M W F
#18.3GWGirwar04:3304:332
#18.4DGDDangidhar04:3904:392
#18.5GAJGaneshGanj04:4404:442
#18.6PHAPatharia04:5504:552
#18.7ANAAslana05:0605:062
#19DMODamoh05:1605:182
#19.1KYXKarhiya Bhadoli05:2505:252
#19.2BNUBandakpur05:3205:322
#19.3GEAGhatera05:4105:412
#19.4GTYGola Pati05:4905:492
#19.5SAOSagoni05:5505:552
#19.6RTGNRatangaon06:0506:052
#19.7SYASalaia06:1206:122
#19.8BQQBakhleta06:2106:212
Xing
F
#19.9REIRithi06:2806:282
#19.10PTHDPatohan06:3406:342
#19.11HDUHardua06:4206:422
#19.12MJGPMajhagawan Phatak06:4906:492
#19.13KMZKatni Murwara06:5506:552
#20KTEKatni Junction07:0507:152
#20.1KTESKatni South07:1707:172
#20.2MDRRMadhavnagar Road07:1907:192
Xing
Tu Sa
#20.3NWRNiwar07:2507:252
#20.4SNRRSansarpur07:3107:312
Xing
Tu
#20.5SBDSleemanabad Road07:3707:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.6DDCEDundi07:4407:442
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
W
#21SHRSihora Road07:5607:582
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1GSPRGosalpur08:1108:112
#21.2DOEDeori08:2408:242
#21.3ADTLAdhartal08:3508:352
#22JBPJabalpur Junction08:452
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.