Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:36:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:36:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1720426-1
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2355473-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2355473-2

11008/Deccan Express
दख्खन एक्सप्रेस     दक्खन एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (5h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ The General Coach after the AC coaches is only for ladies ▶The General Coach after D1 is only for MST holders
Wed Jun 14, 2017 (11:04AM)
Updated: Jan 31 2017 (19:05) by Yash Railographer~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 C2
  3
 C1
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D5
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 10
 D2
 11
 D1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PUNEPune Junction15:30 +11
#2SVJRShivajinagar15:35 +515:38 +41
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th F
Tu Sa
M
#3KKKhadki15:42 +715:45 +51
#3.1DAPDDapodi15:4715:471
#3.2KSWDKasarwadi15:4915:491
#3.3PMPPimpri15:5215:521
#3.4CCHChinchwad15:5315:531
#3.5AKRDAkurdi15:5615:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6DEHRDehu Road16:0016:001
#3.7BGWIBegdewadi16:0316:031
#3.8SLRWShelarwadi Cabin16:0316:031
#3.9GRWDGhorawadi Cabin16:0616:061
Xing
M
#4TGNTalegaon16:08 +816:10 +81
#4.1VDNVadgaon16:1416:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2KNHEKanhe16:1916:191
#4.3KMSTKamshet16:2316:231
#4.4MVLMalavli16:3116:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5LNLXLonavala Yard16:3616:361
#5LNLLonavala16:38 +1116:40 +151
#6KADKhandala16:43 +2016:45 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1MHLCMonkey Hill Cabin16:5416:541
#6.2TKWThakurvadi Cabin17:0517:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3JBCJambrung Cabin17:1017:101
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#6.4PDIPalasdhari17:2317:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7KJTKarjat Junction17:28 +1917:30 +201
#7.1BVSBhivpuri Road17:3717:371
#7.2NRLNeral Junction17:4417:441
#7.3SHLUShelu17:4817:481
#7.4VGIVangani17:5217:521
#7.5BUDBadlapur18:0318:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6ABHAmbernath18:1118:111
#7.7ULNRUlhasnagar18:1418:141
#7.8VLDIVithalwadi18:1618:161
#8KYNKalyan Junction18:18 +1918:23 +141
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel18:3818:381
#9TNAThane18:43 +418:45 +41
#9.1MLNDMulund18:4818:481
#9.2CRNMMulund Depot18:4918:491
#9.3NHUNahur18:5018:501
#9.4BNDBhandup18:5118:511
#9.5KJMGKanjur Marg18:5318:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.6VKVikhroli18:5518:551
#9.7GCGhatkopar18:5818:581
#9.8VVHVidyavihar18:5918:591
#9.9CLASKurla EMU Carshed19:0019:001
#9.10CLAKurla Junction19:0219:021
#9.11SINSion19:0419:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.12MTNMatunga19:0719:071
#10DRDadar Central19:08 +119:10 +21
#10.1PRParel19:1319:131
#10.2PRLWParel Loco Workshop19:1519:151
#10.3CRDCurrey Road19:1819:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4CHGChinchpokli19:2019:201
#10.5BYByculla19:2319:231
#10.6MZNCMazgaon Cabin19:2519:251
#10.7SNRDSandhurst Road19:2819:281
#10.8MSDMasjid19:3219:321
#11CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus19:35 +21
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.