Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:49:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:49:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1302750-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1630169-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1859581-0

12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಜಯಂತಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हजरत निजामुद्दीन-मैसूरु स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 or 2 Mil Vans often attached.
Sat Jul 09, 2016 (12:01PM)
Updated: May 21 2017 (15:50) by Joydeep roy
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12781->12782->22681->22682 (Mysore Chennai Express)
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NZMHazrat Nizamuddin05:50 +01
#1.1OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin05:5205:521
Xing
M
#1.2OKAOkhla05:5305:531
Xing
M
#1.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin05:5605:561
#1.4TKDTuglakabad06:0006:001
#1.5TKDCTughlakabad Cabin06:0406:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#1.6FDBFaridabad06:0906:091
#1.7FDNFaridabad New Town06:1206:121
#1.8BVHBallabh Garh06:1606:161
Xing
Xing
M
M
#1.9PYLAPiyala Block Hut06:2106:211
#1.10ASTAsaoti06:2506:251
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#1.11PWLPalwal06:3506:351
#1.12RDERundhi06:4406:441
Xing
Xing
M
M
#1.13SHLKSholaka06:5306:531
#1.14BNCRBanchari06:5606:561
Xing
M
#1.15HDLHodal07:0207:021
#1.16KSVKosi Kalan07:1407:141
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#1.17CHJChata07:2307:231
Xing
Xing
M
M
#1.18AJHAjhai07:3207:321
#1.19VRBDVrindaban Road07:4207:421
Xing
M
#1.20BTSRBhuteshwar07:4907:491
Xing
Xing
M
M
#2MTJMathura Junction07:51 +907:56 +91
Xing
M
#2.1BADBaad08:0308:031
Xing
Xing
M
M
#2.2FARFarah08:0908:091
#2.3FHTFarah Town08:1108:111
#2.4DDDMDeen Dayal Dham08:1108:111
Xing
M
#2.5KXMKitham08:1708:171
#2.6RNKARunkuta08:2408:241
Xing
Xing
M
M
#2.7BFPBilochpura Agra08:3008:301
Xing
M
#3RKMRaja Ki Mandi08:31 +1408:33 +141
Xing
M
#4AGCAgra Cantt.08:45 +1208:50 +161
Xing
M
#4.1BHABhandai09:0109:011
#4.2JJJajau09:1809:181
Xing
Xing
M
M
#4.3MIAMania09:3409:341
Xing
M
#4.4DHODholpur Junction09:4709:471
Overtaken by
Xing
M
M
#4.5GHERGher09:5409:541
#4.6HETHetampur10:0210:021
#4.7SIKDSikroda Kwanri10:0810:081
#4.8MRAMorena10:1710:171
Xing
M
#4.9SANKSank10:2710:271
#4.10NUBNurabad10:3110:311
#4.11BAOBanmor10:3810:381
#4.12RRURayaru10:4510:451
#4.13BLNRBirlanagar Junction10:5610:561
#5GWLGwalior Junction10:59 +1111:04 +111
#5.1STLISithouli11:1211:121
#5.2SLVSandalpur11:1911:191
Xing
M
#5.3ARIAntri11:2511:251
Xing
M
#5.4AEHAnant Paith11:3411:341
#5.5SMTLSimariatal11:3911:391
#5.6DBADabra11:4311:431
#5.7KTRAKotra11:5211:521
#5.8SORSonagir12:0112:011
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
M
#5.9DAADatia12:1212:121
Xing
M
#5.10KRQKarari12:2412:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#6JHSJhansi Junction12:35 +1412:45 +161
#6.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin12:4812:481
#6.2BJIBijauli12:5312:531
#6.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha13:0013:001
#6.4KHJKhajraha13:0013:001
Xing
M
#6.5BABBabina13:0713:071
#6.6BPWBurhpura13:1213:121
Xing
M
#6.7BZYBasai13:1813:181
Xing
M
#6.8MZXMatatila13:2513:251
#6.9TBTTalbahat13:3013:301
#6.10DLADoulta13:3413:341
#6.11BJABijrotha13:3913:391
Xing
M
#6.12JHAJakhaura13:4713:471
#6.13DWADailwara13:5613:561
#6.14LARLalitpur Junction14:0514:051
#6.15JROJiron14:1314:131
#6.16JLNJakhalaun14:1914:191
#6.17DUADhaura14:3014:301
#6.18MXSMohasa14:3814:381
#6.19KOAKaronda14:4314:431
Xing
M
#6.20AGDAgasod Junction14:5314:531
#7BINABina Junction15:00 +2515:05 +271
#7.1KIKAKurwai Kethora15:1315:131
#7.2MABAMandi Bamora15:2015:201
#7.3KAHKalhar15:2815:281
Xing
Xing
M
M
#7.4CLHTChulheta15:3215:321
#7.5BETBareth15:3615:361
#7.6RKDIRaukheri15:4215:421
#7.7BAQGanj Basoda15:4515:451
#7.8PAIPabai15:5215:521
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
M
#7.9GLGGulabGanj16:0016:001
Xing
M
#7.10SUMRSumer16:0716:071
Xing
Xing
M
M
#7.11SORISorai16:1416:141
#7.12BHSVidisha16:1916:191
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
M
#7.13BTWNBetwa Cabin16:2216:221
#7.14SCISanchi16:2716:271
#7.15SMTSalamatpur16:3316:331
#7.16DWGDewanGanj16:4116:411
#7.17BVBBhadbhadaghat16:4916:491
#7.18SUWSukhisewaniyan16:5516:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#7.19NSZNishatpura Junction17:0317:031
#8BPLBhopal Junction17:05 +3617:10 +361
#8.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal17:1617:161
#8.2HBJBhopal HabibGanj17:1717:171
Xing
M
#8.3MSOMisrod17:2417:241
#8.4MDDPMandi Dip17:3417:341
#8.5ITKLItaya Kalan17:4017:401
#8.6ODGObaidulla Ganj17:4917:491
#8.7BKABarkhera18:0218:021
Xing
M
#8.8CHQChoka18:0918:091
#8.9MIGMidghat18:1518:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#8.10BNIBudni18:2318:231
#8.11HBDHoshangabad18:3018:301
Xing
M
#8.12PRKDPowerkheda18:4118:411
Xing
M
#8.13ETFItarsi F Cabin18:4918:491
#9ETItarsi Junction18:50 +4318:55 +501
#9.1JUHJujharpur Cabin18:5618:561
#9.2XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin18:5718:571
Xing
M
#9.3ETBItarsi B Cabin19:0119:011
#9.4DRADularia19:0719:071
#9.5KTZKhutwansa19:1219:121
Xing
M
#9.6DKIDharamkundi19:2019:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#9.7BPFBanapura19:2819:281
#9.8BIFBhaironpur19:3519:351
Xing
M
#9.9PGLPagdhal19:4219:421
#9.10CGOChhidgaon19:4619:461
#9.11TBNTimarni19:5519:551
#9.12CRKCharkhera20:0220:021
#9.13HDHarda20:0920:091
#9.14PALPalasner20:1720:171
#9.15MUOMasangaon20:2220:221
#9.16BRIBhiringi20:2820:281
#9.17KROKurawan20:3420:341
Xing
M
#9.18KKNKhirkiya20:4020:401
Xing
M
#9.19DRHIDagarhkeri20:5120:511
Xing
M
#9.20BRUDBarud21:0021:001
#9.21CAERChhanera21:1021:101
Xing
M
#9.22CKKDCharkheda Khurd21:1821:181
Xing
Xing
M
M
#9.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari21:2821:281
#9.24TLVTalvadiya Junction21:4021:401
Xing
M
#9.25MTAMathela21:4821:481
Xing
M
#10KNWKhandwa Junction21:55 +2922:00 +261
#10.1KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard22:0122:011
#10.2BRGJBargaon Gujar22:0422:041
#10.3BMABagmar22:0922:091
Xing
Xing
M
M
#10.4KDKKohdad22:1322:131
#10.5DGNDongargaon22:2022:201
#10.6SXASagphata22:2622:261
Xing
M
#10.7MWAMandwa22:3122:311
#10.8NPNRNepanagar22:3622:361
#10.9CDIChandni22:4222:421
#10.10AGQAsirgarh Road22:5122:511
#10.11BAUBurhanpur22:5922:591
#10.12WGAWaghoda23:0723:071
Xing
M
#10.13RVRaver23:1623:161
Xing
M
#10.14NBNimbhora23:2423:241
#10.15SAVSavda23:3223:321
#10.16DSKDuskheda23:3923:391
#10.17BSBNBhusaval B Cabin23:4123:411
#10.18BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard23:4323:431
#10.19BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard23:4423:441
#11BSLBhusaval Junction23:45 +2123:55 +281
#11.1BDIBhadli00:0400:042
Xing
Tu
#11.2TRWTarsod00:0700:072
#11.3JLJalgaon Junction00:1300:132
Xing
Tu
#11.4SSShirsoli00:2100:212
#11.5MWDMhasavad00:2800:282
#11.6MYJMaheji00:3700:372
#11.7PHQPardhande00:4200:422
#11.8PCPachora Junction00:4800:482
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#11.9GAAGalan00:5500:552
Xing
Tu
#11.10NGDNagardevla01:0201:022
Xing
Tu
#11.11KJKajgaon01:0701:072
#11.12VGLVaghli01:1401:142
Xing
Tu
#11.13CSNChalisgaon Junction01:2101:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#11.14HPRHirapur01:2601:262
#11.15RHNERohini01:3301:332
#11.16NINaydongri01:3601:362
Xing
Tu
#11.17PKEPimpar Khed01:4401:442
#11.18NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)01:5101:512
#11.19NGNNandgaon01:5101:512
#11.20PJNPanjhan01:5601:562
#11.21HSLHisvahal02:0002:002
#11.22PNVPanevadi02:0602:062
#12MMRManmad Junction02:10 +4502:15 +512
#12.1YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard02:1602:162
Xing
Tu
#12.2AAKAnkai Killa02:3302:332
#12.3ANKAnkai02:4402:442
Xing
Tu
#12.4YLYeola03:1803:182
#13KPGKopargaon03:48 +2103:50 +232
#13.1SNVRSanvatsar03:5803:582
#13.2KNGNKanhegaon04:0504:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
#13.3PBPuntamba Junction04:1404:142
#13.4CITChitali04:2104:212
#14BAPBelapur04:33 +2704:35 +282
#14.1NPWNipani Vadgaon04:4104:412
#14.2PDGNPadhegaon04:4604:462
#14.3TKMYTaklimiya04:5304:532
#14.4RRIRahuri04:5804:582
#14.5VBRVambori05:0905:092
#14.6VLVilad05:1905:192
Xing
Tu
#14.7NNBNimblak05:2705:272
#15ANGAhmadnagar05:32 +3205:35 +322
#15.1AKRAkolner05:5405:542
#15.2SRLSarola06:0206:022
#15.3RNJDRanjangaon Road06:1706:172
#15.4VPRVisapur06:2706:272
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#15.5BWDBelwandi06:4806:482
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#15.6SGNDShrigonda Road07:0907:092
#15.7KSTHKashti07:2407:242
#15.8DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin07:3707:372
Xing
Tu
#15.9DDJADaund Goods Yard07:3807:382
#15.10DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard07:3907:392
#16DDDaund Junction07:40 -307:55 +72
#16.1DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard07:5607:562
#16.2DDJADaund Goods Yard07:5607:562
#16.3DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin07:5707:572
#16.4PAAPatas08:0708:072
#16.5KDTNKadethan08:1308:132
#16.6KDGKedgaon08:1808:182
Xing
Tu
#16.7KTTKhutbav08:2508:252
#16.8YTYevat08:3108:312
#16.9URIUruli08:4508:452
Xing
Tu
#16.10LONILoni08:5808:582
#16.11MJBKManjari Budruk09:0409:042
#16.12HDPHadapsar09:0909:092
#16.13GITGhorpuri Transh Yard09:1309:132
#17PUNEPune Junction09:15 +2309:30 +282
#17.1GPRGhorpuri09:3209:322
#17.2GPRWGhorpuri West09:3309:332
#17.3SSVSasvad Road09:4209:422
#17.4FSGPhursungi09:4809:482
#17.5ALNAlandi09:5509:552
#17.6SHIVShindawane10:0410:042
#17.7ABLEAmbale10:1410:142
#17.8RJWRajevadi10:1910:192
#17.9JJRJejuri10:3310:332
#17.10DNJDaundaj10:4110:412
#17.11WLHValha10:5010:502
Overtakes
Tu
#17.12NIRANira11:0111:012
#17.13LNNLonand Junction11:1011:102
#17.14SLPSalpa11:1911:192
#17.15AKIAdarki11:2811:282
Xing
Tu
#17.16WTRWathar11:3911:392
#17.17PLVPalsi11:4911:492
#17.18JSVJarandeshwar11:5911:592
Xing
Tu
#18STRSatara12:07 +3812:10 +412
#18.1KRGKoregaon12:2112:212
Xing
Tu
#18.2RMPRahimatpur12:3112:312
#18.3TAZTargaon12:4212:422
#18.4MSRMasur12:5412:542
#18.5SIWShirravde12:5912:592
#19KRDKarad13:08 +3913:10 +392
#19.1SNEShenoli13:2313:232
#19.2BVNRBhavani Nagar13:3113:312
Xing
Tu
#19.3TKRTakari13:3713:372
#19.4KOVKirloskarvadi13:4513:452
#19.5ANQAmnapur13:5113:512
#19.6BVQBhilavdi13:5813:582
#19.7NDENandre14:0514:052
#19.8MDVRMadhavnagar14:1314:132
#20SLISangli14:17 +2414:20 +242
#20.1VRBVishrambag14:2714:272
#21MRJMiraj Junction14:50 +1115:00 +132
Xing
Tu
#21.1VJRVijaynagar15:0715:072
#21.2SEDShedbal15:1615:162
Xing
Tu
#21.3UGRUgar Khurd15:2515:252
#21.4KUDKudachi15:3115:312
#21.5CNCChinchli15:3715:372
#21.6RBGRaybag15:4715:472
Xing
Tu
#21.7CKRChikodi Road16:0016:002
#21.8BGWDBagewadi16:0716:072
#21.9GPBGhatprabha16:1416:142
#21.10GKKGokak Road16:1916:192
#21.11PRKHParkanhatti16:2816:282
#21.12PCHPachhapur16:3416:342
Xing
Tu
#21.13SULSuldhal16:4316:432
#21.14SBHSulebhavi16:5316:532
#21.15SXBSambre17:0017:002
Xing
Tu
#22BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)17:08 +4417:10 +482
#22.1DURDesur17:2117:212
#22.2IDJIdalhond17:2817:282
Xing
Tu
#22.3KNPKhanapur17:3717:372
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#22.4GNJGunji17:5017:502
#22.5LDLonda Junction18:0418:042
#22.6SVTNShivathan18:1018:102
Xing
Tu
#22.7DEVDevarayi18:1818:182
#22.8NAGNagargali18:2518:252
#22.9TVGTavargatti18:3018:302
#22.10BIEBhistenhatti18:3318:332
#22.11LWRAlnavar Junction18:3918:392
Xing
Tu
#22.12KHSTKashanatti18:5118:512
#22.13KBIKambarganvi18:5818:582
#22.14MGDMugad19:0419:042
#22.15KRKPKyarkop19:1219:122
#23DWRDharwad19:18 +1:0419:20 +1:042
#23.1NVUNavalur19:3819:382
#23.2AGLAmargol19:5119:512
Xing
Tu
#23.3UNKUnkal20:0520:052
#24UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)20:15 +3520:25 +322
#24.1XX-UBLOHubballi Outer Cabin20:2720:272
#24.2SUBLHubballi South (Hubli)20:2820:282
Xing
Tu
#24.3KNOKundgol20:3920:392
Xing
Tu
#24.4SNHSaunshi20:4720:472
Xing
Tu
#24.5GDIGudgeri20:5720:572
#24.6KALSKalas Halt21:0221:022
#24.7YLGYalvigi21:0721:072
#24.8SVNRSavanur21:1521:152
#24.9KVSKalsur21:2221:222
Xing
Tu
#24.10KJGKarajgi21:2721:272
#25HVRHaveri21:33 +1:0421:35 +1:042
#25.1BYDByadgi21:4821:482
#25.2DADDevargudda21:5721:572
#26RNRRanibennur22:05 +1:0422:07 +1:042
#26.1CLIChalgeri22:2222:222
#27HRRHarihar22:33 +1:0022:35 +592
#27.1AVCAmaravathi Colony22:4122:412
Xing
Tu
#28DVGDavangere22:51 +1:0222:53 +1:032
#28.1THNTolahunse23:0223:022
#28.2HNHHanumanahalli23:0723:072
#28.3KAGKodaganur23:1223:122
#28.4MYKMayakonda23:1923:192
#28.5SLUSasalu23:2623:262
#28.6JRUChikjajur Junction23:3623:362
Xing
Tu
#28.7HLKHolalkere23:4423:442
#28.8NLNRNulenur23:4823:482
#28.9RGIRamgiri23:5423:542
#28.10ABGTArbagatta Halt23:5923:592
#28.11HSDHosdurga Road00:0300:033
#28.12SHVShivani00:1200:123
#28.13AJPAjjampur00:2100:213
#28.14NVFNagavangala00:2900:293
#28.15XX-RRBOBirur Outer Cabin00:3600:363
#29RRBBirur Junction00:38 +5100:40 +513
#29.1DRUKadur Junction00:4700:473
Xing
W
#29.2BLKRBallekere Halt00:5400:543
#29.3VNRDevanur01:0501:053
Xing
W
#29.4BVRBanavar01:1301:133
#30ASKArsikere Junction01:30 +4101:35 +493
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#30.1HHTHabanghatta01:4601:463
#30.2MUDIMududi01:5101:513
#30.3BGPABageshapura02:0102:013
#30.4DUHDudda Halt02:0702:073
#30.5KRVLKoravangala02:1502:153
#31HASHassan Junction02:23 +5302:25 +553
#31.1MVCMavinkere02:5102:513
#31.2HLNHole Narsipur03:0503:053
#31.3ANCAnnechakanahali03:1203:123
#31.4SRVNSravanur03:1703:173
#31.5MGFMandagere03:2903:293
#31.6BRBLBirahalli03:3903:393
#31.7AKKAkkihebbalu03:4403:443
#31.8HAHHosa Agrahara03:5303:533
#31.9ARNHArjunahalli03:5903:593
#31.10HPAHampapura04:0604:063
#31.11KRNRKrishnarajanagara04:1204:123
#31.12DOYDornahalli04:1904:193
#31.13STESagarkatte04:2404:243
#31.14KLYHKallur Yadahalli04:2904:293
#31.15KJSKrishnarajasagar04:3804:383
#31.16BLGABelagula04:4204:423
#31.17XX-MYSCMysuru Chord Cabin04:4904:493
#32MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)04:55 +183
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.