Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:29:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:29:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22920⇒19580/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express
દિલ્હી સરાઈ રોહિલ્લા - રાજકોટ અઠવાડિક એક્સપ્રેસ     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - राजकोट साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> RJT/Rajkot Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 31, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Lunch is available after Gurgaon & till Rewari from local vendors....
more...
Dinner from Jaipur by local vendors. But better to arrange dinner by self.; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S9*-S8*-S7*-B3*-SLR*; *DEE-BVC Link Express; Entry:1367604.
Wed Dec 30, 2015 (11:22PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:36) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 18
 S9
 19
 S8
 20
 S7
 21
 B3
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla13:10 +01
#1.1PTNRPatel Nagar13:1513:151
#1.2DEBSDelhi Cantt BG Military Siding13:2613:261
#2DECDelhi Cantt.13:27 +113:29 +11
#2.1NSNNasirpur Halt13:3013:301
#2.2PMPalam13:3213:321
Xing
F
#2.3SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur13:3613:361
#2.4BWSNBijwasan13:3913:391
#2.5PLVRPalam Vihar Halt13:4213:421
Xing
F
#3GGNGurgaon13:45 +113:47 +11
Xing
F
#3.1BDXTBasai Dhankot13:5213:521
#3.2GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction14:0014:001
Xing
F
#3.3PTPatli14:1114:111
#3.4TNJRTaj Nagar14:1614:161
#3.5JSKAJataula Jori Sampka14:2014:201
#3.6PTRDPataudi Road14:2714:271
#3.7IHPInchhapuri14:3314:331
#3.8KIPKhalilpur14:4214:421
#3.9KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri14:4714:471
#3.10XX-REORewari Outer Cabin14:5514:551
#4RERewari Junction14:56 +114:58 +21
#4.1AMRIAnaj Mandi15:0015:001
#4.2KNGTKarnawas15:0415:041
#4.3BWLBawal15:0915:091
#4.4MJNLMajri Nangal15:1415:141
#4.5AIAAjaraka15:1915:191
#4.6KNARKhanpur Ahir15:2315:231
#4.7HSIHarsauli15:2715:271
#5KRHKhairthal15:33 +315:34 +31
#5.1GALGhatla15:3915:391
#5.2PSLParisal15:4415:441
Xing
F
#5.3XX-AWRBAlwar Bypass Cabin15:5215:521
#5.4XX-AWROAlwar Outer Cabin15:5315:531
#6AWRAlwar Junction15:54 +415:57 +41
#6.1MWWMahwa16:0316:031
#6.2MKHMalakhera16:1016:101
#6.3DGWDhigawara16:1716:171
Xing
Xing
F
F
#6.4RHGRajgarh16:2116:211
#6.5SRRGSurergoth16:2516:251
#6.6BUBaswa16:2916:291
#6.7GLNAGulana16:3316:331
#7BKIBandikui Junction16:38 +616:40 +61
Xing
Xing
F
F
#7.1ARNAArnia16:4416:441
#7.2KVGMKolvagram16:4816:481
#7.3BAKBhan Kari16:5316:531
Xing
F
#8DODausa17:00 +617:02 +61
#8.1BNDNBhandana17:0917:091
Xing
F
#8.2JWJatwara17:1217:121
Xing
F
#8.3BSKOBanskho17:1917:191
#8.4JHIRJhir17:2217:221
#8.5BAIBassi17:2817:281
#8.6KUTKanauta17:3617:361
Xing
F
#8.7KWPKhatipura17:4217:421
#8.8GTJTGetor Jagatpura17:4717:471
#9GADJJaipur Gandhinagar17:52 +517:54 +51
Xing
F
#10JPJaipur Junction18:15 +318:30 +41
#10.1KKUKanakpura18:3718:371
Xing
F
#10.2BDYKBindayaka18:4118:411
#10.3DNKDhanakya18:4518:451
#10.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura18:4818:481
#10.5BOBSBobas18:5418:541
#10.6JOBAsalpur Jobner19:0019:001
#10.7DHNDDhinda19:0519:051
#10.8HDAHirnoda19:0819:081
Xing
F
#11FLPhulera Junction19:15 +519:17 +51
#11.1BNWSBhanwsa19:2319:231
#11.2NRINaraina19:2719:271
#11.3DTRADantra19:3219:321
Xing
F
#11.4SKSakhun19:3919:391
#11.5SALISali19:4619:461
#11.6GLTAGahlota19:5319:531
#11.7TLTiloniya19:5719:571
#11.8MNDVMandawariya20:0220:021
#12KSGKishangarh20:08 +420:10 +41
Xing
Xing
F
F
#12.1GEKGegal Akhri20:3120:311
#12.2LRLadpura20:4420:441
Xing
F
#12.3MDJNMadar Junction21:0021:001
#12.4MDMadar Junction21:0021:001
Xing
F
#13AIIAjmer Junction21:15 +121:40 +01
#13.1DOZDaurai21:4621:461
#13.2SDHSaradhna21:5221:521
#13.3MKRAMakrera21:5621:561
#13.4MLIMangaliyawas22:0022:001
#13.5LNALamana22:0422:041
#13.6KRWKharwa22:0922:091
#13.7PPFPiplaj22:1422:141
#13.8BNGMBangurgram Halt22:1722:171
#14BERBeawar22:21 +122:23 +11
#14.1APAAmarpura22:2922:291
#14.2SEUSendra22:3822:381
#14.3BARBar22:4722:471
#14.4HPHaripur22:5922:591
#14.5GRIGuriya23:0723:071
#14.6CNLChandawal23:1823:181
#14.7BGXBagri Sajjanpur23:2423:241
Xing
F
#14.8BQNBagri Nagar23:2923:291
Xing
F
#14.9SODSojat Road23:3423:341
#14.10BFYBhesana23:4023:401
Xing
F
#14.11DRSDhareshwar23:4723:471
#15MJMarwar Junction23:57 -223:59 +11
#15.1AUWAAuwa00:0700:072
#15.2BGGBanta Raghunathgarh00:1300:132
Xing
Sa
#15.3BWABhinwaliya00:1800:182
#15.4SOSSomesar00:2300:232
#15.5JALJawali00:3100:312
#15.6BGPRBhagwanpura00:3700:372
#15.7RANIRani00:4400:442
#15.8KZQKhimel00:5000:502
#16FAFalna00:57 +100:59 +12
#16.1BRLYBiroliya01:0501:052
Xing
Sa
#16.2JWBJawai Bandh01:1101:112
#16.3MOIMori Bera01:1801:182
#16.4KTRKothar01:2201:222
#16.5NANANana01:2701:272
#16.6KVJKeshavganj01:3301:332
Xing
Sa
#17SOHSirohi Road01:39 +001:41 +02
#17.1BNSBanas01:5301:532
Xing
Sa
#17.2SRPJSwarupGanj02:0402:042
#17.3BMNBhimana02:1402:142
#17.4KWIKivarli02:2402:242
#17.5MXOMorthala02:3102:312
#18ABRAbu Road02:35 +002:45 +02
Xing
Sa
#18.1MAAMaval03:0003:002
#18.2SIMShri Amirgadh03:1303:132
#18.3SZASarotra Road03:2103:212
#18.4IQGIqbal Gadh03:3303:332
#18.5JTYJethi03:4303:432
Xing
Sa
#18.6CTTChitrasani03:5003:502
#18.7KRJDKarjoda03:5803:582
#19PNUPalanpur Junction04:08 +004:10 +02
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#19.1UMUmardashi04:1804:182
#19.2CHPChhapi04:2604:262
#19.3DRWDharewada04:3404:342
#19.4SIDSiddhpur04:4004:402
#19.5KMLIKamli04:4604:462
#19.6UJAUnjha04:5304:532
#19.7UARUnawa Aithor04:5804:582
#19.8BHUBhandu Motidau05:0505:052
#20MSHMahesana Junction05:15 +005:20 +02
#20.1LCHLinch05:3605:362
#20.2BSKNBhesana Manknaj05:4305:432
#20.3JTNJotana05:5105:512
#20.4BTYABhatariya05:5805:582
#20.5KTRDKatosan Road06:0706:072
#20.6GLDGhelda06:1506:152
#20.7DTJDetroj06:2406:242
Xing
Sa
#20.8KNUKanjh06:3306:332
#20.9BKDBhankoda06:4006:402
#20.10JKSJaksi06:5106:512
#21VGViramgam Junction07:13 +007:15 +02
#21.1VNRDVani Road07:2507:252
#21.2KHRSKhareshwar Road07:2907:292
#21.3SRSabli Road07:3307:332
#21.4BMMBhaskarpara07:4007:402
Xing
Sa
#21.5LPRLilapur Road07:4707:472
#21.6KXZKesariya Road07:5307:532
#21.7LTRLakhtar07:5907:592
#21.8BRGPBajrangpura08:0408:042
#21.9BLRDBala Road08:1108:112
Xing
Sa
#21.10SNECSurendranagar East Cabin08:1808:182
#21.11SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I08:1908:192
#22SUNRSurendranagar Junction08:20 +008:30 +02
#22.1CJRChamaraj08:3608:362
#22.2DXRDigsar08:4208:422
Xing
Sa
#22.3MOLMuli Road08:4908:492
#22.4RARamparda08:5808:582
#22.5VDVagdiya09:0409:042
#22.6THANThan Junction09:1209:122
#22.7LMCLakhamanchi09:1809:182
Xing
Sa
#22.8DLDaladi09:2509:252
#22.9LXRLunseriya09:2809:282
#23WKRWankaner Junction09:36 +009:38 +02
#23.1XX-WKRBWankaner Bypass Cabin09:4009:402
#23.2WKRCWankaner City09:4109:412
#23.3AXAAmarsar09:4909:492
#23.4SDDSindhawadar09:5709:572
Xing
Sa
#23.5KNKTKanakot10:0710:072
#23.6KHCKhorana10:2410:242
#23.7BLWRBileshwar10:2610:262
#24RJTRajkot Junction10:40 +02
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.