Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:58:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:58:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1119608-0

57620/Delta Fast Passenger
డెల్టా ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     डेल्टा फास्ट पैसेंजर

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda --> RAL/Repalle

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no57620/19 Delta fast passenger is converted to express and speeded upto above 1hour. New train no17625KCG RAL EXP / 17626 RAL SC EXP will w.e.f...
more...
19-10-2017 source oficial page of SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAYS.
Wed Jun 21, 2017 (10:14PM)
Updated: Jul 22 2017 (20:42) by You Cant Lick Your ElboW~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Rating: 4.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Last Arrival: Thu Oct 19, 2017 at RAL/Repalle
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KCGHyderabad Kacheguda21:00 +321
#1.1VARVidya Nagar21:0421:041
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2JOOJamai Osmania21:0721:071
#1.3ATCArts College21:0921:091
#1.4STPDSitafalmandi21:1121:111
#1.5STDBSitafalmandi B Cabin21:1421:141
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#1.6LGDHLalaguda Gate21:1721:171
#2MJFMalkajgiri Junction21:19 +3721:20 +371
#2.1MLYGMouli Ali Gate21:2221:221
#2.2MLYCMoula Ali C Cabin21:2521:251
#2.3YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin21:3121:311
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#3CHZCharlapalli21:38 +1:1521:39 +1:231
Xing
W
#4GTGhatkesar21:45 +1:2421:46 +1:301
Xing
W Sa
#5BNBibinagar21:53 +1:5121:54 +1:521
#5.1PGDPPagidipalli Junction21:5721:571
Xing
Su
#5.2BMMPBommaipalli22:0322:031
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3NRDPNagireddipalli22:1422:141
#5.4MMPRMamdapur22:2122:211
#5.5VLGValigonda22:2422:241
#6RMNPRamannapet22:37 +1:3722:38 +1:381
#7CTYLChityala22:48 +1:4122:49 +1:421
#7.1NKPLNarketpalli22:5522:551
#7.2SRMRShriRampuram23:0623:061
#8NLDANalgonda23:18 +1:3723:19 +1:371
#8.1TPPITipparthi23:3323:331
Xing
Tu
#9MRGAMiryalaguda23:49 +1:3923:50 +1:401
#9.1KDGLKondrapole Halt00:0100:012
#9.2DMCADamaracherla00:0800:082
#10VNUPVishnupuram00:10 +1:3900:11 +1:412
#10.1VJRDVajirabad00:1400:142
Overtaken by
Su
#10.2PDGLPondugula00:2000:202
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11NDKDNadikude Junction00:30 +1:4700:31 +1:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Th
Su
#11.1TMLUTummalacheruvu00:4200:422
#11.2KPHKamepalli00:4500:452
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12PGRLPiduguralla00:52 +2:0500:53 +2:102
#12.1STRMSitaramapuram01:0201:022
#12.2ANPMAnupalem01:0801:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3BMKDBellamkonda01:1701:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4REMReddigudem01:2901:292
#12.5DUPDhulipalla Halt01:3901:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13SAPSattenapalle01:50 +1:4901:51 +1:502
#13.1GPDEGudipudi02:0302:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14PKPUPeddakurapadu02:15 +1:3902:16 +1:392
#14.1LINLingamguntla02:2102:212
Overtaken by
F
#15SRPMSiripuram02:27 +1:3802:28 +1:382
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#15.1MDPDMandapadu02:4602:462
#15.2BDPLBandarupalle03:0903:092
#15.3NLPDNallapadu Junction03:4803:482
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16GNTGuntur Junction04:10 +2804:15 +312
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1XX-MIXBManipuram Bridge Cabin04:1904:192
#16.2MIXManipuram04:2004:202
#17VJAVejandla04:27 +3704:28 +372
#17.1SJLSangam Jagarlamudi04:4104:412
#17.2AKUAngalakuduru04:5104:512
#18TELTenali Junction05:00 +305:10 +42
#19CIVChinnaravuru05:1505:162
#19.1ZPIZampini05:2405:242
#20VMUVemuru05:29 +2305:30 +232
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21PUMUPenumarru05:3705:382
#22BQUBhattiprolu05:4305:442
#23POAPalikona05:5105:522
#24RALRepalle06:20 -12
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.