Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:40:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:40:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2237746-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2239327-0
Details Edit
Side View; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2337054-0
Details Edit
EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2337189-1

17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
దేవగిరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     देवगिरी एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (1h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Aug 25, 2016 (02:37PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 H1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SCSecunderabad Junction12:25 +01
#1.1STDBSitafalmandi B Cabin12:2612:261
#1.2LGDHLalaguda Gate12:2812:281
#1.3MJFMalkajgiri Junction12:2912:291
#1.4DYEDayanand Nagar12:3012:301
#1.5SFXSafilguda12:3112:311
#1.6RKORamakistapuram Gate12:3212:321
#1.7AMQAmmuguda Halt12:3412:341
#1.8CVBCavalry Barracks12:3512:351
#1.9ALWAlwal12:3612:361
#1.10BOZBolarum Bazar12:3812:381
#2BMOBolarum12:40 +1512:41 +161
#2.1GOPLGundlapochampalli12:4412:441
#2.2GWVGowdavalli12:4712:471
#2.3MEDMedchal12:4912:491
#2.4DBVDabilpur12:5212:521
#2.5KUCHKuchavaram12:5612:561
#2.6MOBManoharabad12:5712:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.7PAPMPalata Potaram13:0013:001
#2.8BMPLBrahmanapalli13:0213:021
#2.9MEMasaipet13:0613:061
#2.10SHANSrinivasa Nagar13:0813:081
#2.11WDRWadiaram13:1213:121
#3MZLMirzapalli13:16 +3613:17 +371
#3.1SNPHShankapur Halt13:2113:211
#4AKEAkanapet13:24 +4213:25 +431
#4.1BKUBhiknur13:3513:351
#4.2THPRTippapur13:4113:411
#4.3TMDTalmadla13:4913:491
#5KMCKamareddi14:03 +3314:05 +331
#5.1UPWUppalavai14:1714:171
#5.2SCPSirnapalli14:2814:281
#5.3IDLIndalvai14:3614:361
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4DHPDichpalli14:4614:461
Xing
W
#6NZBNizamabad Junction15:00 +3215:05 +341
#6.1JKMJankampet Junction15:1115:111
#6.2NVTNavipet15:2015:201
#6.3FKBFakrabad15:2715:271
#7BSXBasar15:35 +3015:37 +321
#8DABDharmabad15:46 +3415:47 +361
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M W Th F Sa
#8.1SQESamarala Halt15:5415:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2CIKAChikna15:5915:591
#8.3KEKKarkheli16:0216:021
#8.4BLSABolsa16:1116:111
#9UMRIUmri16:20 +2916:21 +301
#9.1SLGHShelgaon Halt16:4016:401
#9.2SVNSivungaon16:5316:531
Xing
Xing
M Tu Sa
Su W Th
#10MUEMudkhed Junction17:08 +2017:10 +251
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M
Su Tu W Th F
#10.1MGCMugat17:3017:301
#10.2PARDPathrad17:3817:381
#10.3MTDIMaltekdi17:5417:541
#11NEDHazur Sahib Nanded18:00 +1318:05 +311
#11.1WNGWanegaon18:1218:121
#11.2LBGLimbgaon18:1818:181
Xing
F
#11.3CRUChudawa18:2918:291
Xing
M
#12PAUPurna Junction18:40 +3818:45 +491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1MQLMirkhal19:0219:021
#12.2PIZPingli19:1119:111
#13PBNParbhani Junction19:25 +5719:30 +591
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#13.1PGPergaon19:4119:411
#13.2DAVDevalgaon Avchar19:4619:461
#14MVOManwath Road19:54 +1:0219:55 +1:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon20:0420:041
#15SELUSelu20:19 +5920:20 +1:001
#15.1SCOSatuna20:3020:301
#15.2UPRUsmanpur20:3920:391
Xing
Xing
W
F
#16PTUPartur20:49 +1:0020:50 +1:011
#16.1PDGParadgaon21:0321:031
#16.2RNERanjani21:1421:141
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3KODIKodi21:3221:321
#16.4SVDSarwari21:4921:491
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
W
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Sa
Su Tu Th
#17JJalna22:05 +3022:07 +341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1BDUBadnapur22:2922:291
#17.2KMVKarmad22:5222:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3CTHChikalthan23:0823:081
#17.4MKDDMukundwadi Halt23:1323:131
#18AWBAurangabad23:20 +2023:25 +241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Sa
W
#18.1DCCSDaulatabad Concor Siding23:3423:341
#18.2DLBDaulatabad23:3423:341
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#18.3POZPotul23:4123:411
#19LSRLasur23:49 +3423:50 +351
#19.1KAJGKaranjgaon00:0000:002
#19.2PSDParsoda00:0600:062
#20RGORotegaon00:19 +3100:20 +322
#20.1TRTarur00:5000:502
#20.2NSLNagarsol00:5800:582
#20.3ANKXAnkai01:1001:102
#20.4ANKAnkai01:1101:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
F
#20.5AAKAnkai Killa01:1801:182
Xing
M
#20.6YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard01:2901:292
#20.7MMRManmad Junction01:2901:292
#20.8MMRBManmad B Cabin01:3001:302
#21MMRManmad Junction01:40 +701:50 +312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1SUMSummit02:0202:022
#22LSLasalgaon02:13 +3202:15 +322
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1UGNUgaon02:2302:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2NRNiphad02:2902:292
#22.3KBSNKasbe Sukene02:3402:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.4KWKhervadi02:4002:402
#22.5ODHAOdha02:4502:452
#23NKNasik Road02:55 +2803:00 +272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24DVLDevlali03:08 +2603:10 +262
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Th
Tu
#24.1LTLahavit03:2003:202
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.2AVAsvali03:3703:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3PIPadli03:4803:482
Overtakes
W
#24.4GOGhoti03:5903:592
#24.5IGPXIgatpuri Yard04:0804:082
#25IGPIgatpuri04:10 +904:15 +142
Overtaken by
W
#25.1TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 104:2004:202
#25.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 204:2304:232
#25.3TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 304:2704:272
#25.4KSRAKasara04:3104:312
#25.5OMBOombermali04:3904:392
#25.6KEKhardi04:4604:462
#25.7THSThansit04:5304:532
#25.8ATGAtgaon05:0005:002
#25.9ASOAsangaon05:1105:112
#25.10VSDVasind05:1805:182
#25.11KDVKhadavli05:2605:262
#25.12TLATitvala05:3505:352
#25.13ABYAmbivli05:4005:402
#25.14SHADShahad05:4305:432
#26KYNKalyan Junction05:47 +2905:50 +262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
Su Tu
#26.1YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel06:1006:102
#27TNAThane06:13 +406:15 +52
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1MLNDMulund06:1706:172
#27.2CRNMMulund Depot06:1806:182
#27.3NHUNahur06:1906:192
#27.4BNDBhandup06:2106:212
#27.5KJMGKanjur Marg06:2306:232
#27.6VKVikhroli06:2406:242
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.7GCGhatkopar06:2806:282
#27.8VVHVidyavihar06:2906:292
#27.9CLASKurla EMU Carshed06:3006:302
#27.10CLAKurla Junction06:3106:312
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.11SINSion06:3306:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.12MTNMatunga06:3606:362
#28DRDadar Central06:37 +3606:40 +362
#28.1PRParel06:4306:432
#28.2PRLWParel Loco Workshop06:4506:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.3CRDCurrey Road06:4906:492
#28.4CHGChinchpokli06:5206:522
#28.5BYByculla06:5606:562
#28.6MZNCMazgaon Cabin06:5806:582
#28.7SNRDSandhurst Road07:0207:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.8MSDMasjid07:0607:062
#29CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus07:10 +112
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.