Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 19:44:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 19:44:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17302/Dharwad - Mysuru Express
ಧಾರವಾಡ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     धारवाड़ मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस

DWR/Dharwad --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Sep 02, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Stop at Belagula, Sagarakatte, Hosa Agrahara, Akkihebbalu and Mavinkere between Mysuru and Hassan for train leaving DWR on 29th Sep 2017. running with SX1 *duration...
more...
not known*....#1280895
Sun Sep 17, 2017 (03:40PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (02:38) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DWRDharwad20:30 +21
#1.1NVUNavalur20:4220:421
#1.2AGLAmargol20:5020:501
#1.3UNKUnkal20:5820:581
Xing
F
#2UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)21:05 +021:15 +41
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1XX-UBLOHubballi Outer Cabin21:1721:171
#2.2SUBLHubballi South (Hubli)21:1821:181
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
W Sa
#2.3KNOKundgol21:3021:301
#2.4SNHSaunshi21:3821:381
#2.5GDIGudgeri21:4821:481
#2.6KALSKalas Halt21:5321:531
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
W
#3YLGYalvigi21:59 +2222:00 +231
#3.1SVNRSavanur22:0822:081
#3.2KVSKalsur22:1722:171
#3.3KJGKarajgi22:2122:211
#4HVRHaveri22:28 +2022:30 +201
#5BYDByadgi22:44 +2122:45 +201
#5.1DADDevargudda22:5522:551
#6RNRRanibennur23:03 +2223:05 +221
#6.1CLIChalgeri23:2123:211
#7HRRHarihar23:33 +1823:35 +181
#7.1AVCAmaravathi Colony Junction23:4223:421
Xing
Th
#8DVGDavangere23:53 +2023:55 +201
#8.1THNTolahunse00:0300:032
#8.2HNHHanumanahalli00:0800:082
#8.3KAGKodaganur00:1200:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4MYKMayakonda00:1800:182
#8.5SLUSasalu00:2500:252
#9JRUChikjajur Junction00:33 +3100:35 +322
Xing
Sa
#9.1HLKHolalkere00:4400:442
Xing
W
#9.2NLNRNulenur00:4800:482
#9.3RGIRamagiri00:5500:552
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#9.4ABGTArabagatta Halt01:0101:012
#9.5HSDHosdurga Road01:0401:042
#9.6SHVShivani01:1401:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.7AJPAjjampur01:2501:252
#9.8NVFNagavangala01:3301:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Th
W F
Sa
M
#9.9XX-RRBOBirur Outer Cabin01:4101:412
#10RRBBirur Junction01:43 +2001:45 +212
#11DRUKadur Junction01:55 +2201:57 +212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1BLKRBallekere Halt02:0602:062
#11.2VNRDevanur02:2202:222
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3BVRBanavar02:3202:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12ASKArsikere Junction02:55 +103:05 +102
#12.1HHTHabanghatta03:1603:162
#12.2MUDIMududi03:2103:212
#12.3BGPABageshapura03:3103:312
#12.4DUHDudda Halt03:3703:372
#12.5KRVLKoravangala03:4503:452
#13HASHassan Junction03:53 +1503:55 +172
#13.1MVCMavinkere04:1404:142
#14HLNHole Narsipur04:24 +2204:25 +232
#14.1ANCAnnechakanahali04:3104:312
#14.2SRVNSravanur04:3404:342
#15MGFMandagere04:44 +2604:45 +262
#15.1BRBLBirahalli04:5404:542
#15.2AKKAkkihebbalu04:5904:592
#15.3HAHHosa Agrahara05:0605:062
#15.4ARNHArjunahalli05:1205:122
#15.5HPAHampapura05:1805:182
#16KRNRKrishnarajanagara05:24 +2005:25 +212
#16.1DOYDornahalli05:3905:392
#16.2STESagarkatte05:5205:522
#16.3KLYHKallur Yadahalli06:0306:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.4KJSKrishnarajasagar06:2306:232
Xing
Su
#16.5BLGABelagula06:3106:312
#16.6XX-MYSCMysuru Chord Cabin06:4706:472
#17MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)07:00 -22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.