Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:30:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:30:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1248464-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2379423-0


14036/Dhauladhar Express
ਧੌਲਾਧਾਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     धौलाधार एक्सप्रेस

PTK/Pathankot Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 34m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering is only available at Delhi Jn
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Nov 12, 2016 (11:41AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:01) by AS*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.6/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
AB1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PTKPathankot Junction23:20 +21
#1.1PTKCPathankot Cantt23:2323:231
#1.2BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank23:2623:261
#1.3KNDIKandrori23:3223:321
#1.4GILAGhiala23:3623:361
#1.5MRTLMirthal23:4223:421
#1.6CKKNChak Kalan23:4523:451
#1.7BNGLBhangala23:5223:521
Xing
Tu
#1.8MSBRMusahibpur23:5723:571
#2MEXMukerian00:01 +3200:03 +322
#2.1GPWGhaunspur00:1000:102
Xing
Su W F
#2.2UCBUnchi Bassi00:1200:122
#3DZADasuya00:19 +3600:21 +362
#3.1GSBGarna Sahib00:2500:252
#3.2KZXKhudda Kurala00:3200:322
#4TDOTanda Urmar00:38 +3600:40 +362
Xing
Su W F
#4.1CGHCholang00:4700:472
#4.2SWUSanaura00:5200:522
#4.3BPRSBhogpur Sirwal00:5600:562
#4.4MHWLMachrowar01:0101:012
#4.5KKLKala Bakra01:0601:062
#4.6BSPDBiaspind01:1001:102
#4.7AWLAlawalpur01:1301:132
#4.8DREDhogri01:1501:152
Xing
Su W F
#4.9SCPDSuchipind01:2501:252
#5JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction01:30 +2701:35 +272
Xing
Su W F
#5.1CEUChiheru01:4701:472
#5.2PGWPhagwara Junction01:5701:572
#5.3MLIHMauli Halt02:0302:032
#5.4MAULMauli02:0502:052
Xing
Su W F
#5.5GRYGoraya02:1002:102
Xing
Su W F
#5.6BTTNBhattian02:1802:182
Xing
Su W F
#5.7PHRPhillaur Junction02:2702:272
#5.8LDWLadhowal02:3302:332
Xing
Su W F
#6LDHLudhiana Junction02:45 +1402:55 +182
#6.1GILLGill03:0103:012
#6.2JSLJassowal03:0503:052
#6.3QRPKila Raipur03:0903:092
#6.4GNGRGhungrana03:1203:122
#6.5AHHAhmedgarh03:1503:152
#6.6RHWRohira Ghallu Ghara03:1903:192
#6.7KUPKup03:2303:232
#7METMalerkotla03:30 +3603:32 +362
#7.1HMIHimmatana03:4203:422
#8DUIDhuri Junction03:55 +3604:05 +332
Xing
Su W F
#8.1BSSBahadur Singh Wala04:1204:122
#9SAGSangrur04:18 +4204:20 +452
#9.1BZBharur04:2804:282
#9.2SFMUSunam Udham Singh Wala04:3404:342
#10SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala04:34 +4604:35 +482
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
W
#10.1CJLChhajli04:4904:492
#10.2GGKRGovindgarh Khokhar04:5704:572
#11LHALehra Gaga05:06 +4405:07 +452
Xing
Su W F
#11.1GRNGurnay05:3305:332
#12JHLJakhal Junction05:55 +2605:58 +282
#12.1HMQHimmatpura06:0406:042
#12.2TUNTohana06:0706:072
#12.3KLWNKalwan06:1206:122
#12.4DTNDhamtan Sahib06:1506:152
#12.5DHYDharodi06:2006:202
#13NRWNarwana Junction06:26 +3506:28 +352
#13.1GSOGhaso06:3506:352
#13.2UCAUchana06:4206:422
#13.3BZOBarsola06:5206:522
#14JINDJind Junction07:00 +3607:05 +352
#14.1BSPHBishanpur Haryana07:1407:142
#14.2KIUKinana07:2107:212
#14.3JJTJai Jai Wanti07:3107:312
#14.4JNAJulana07:3907:392
Xing
Su W F
#14.5KZHKila Zafargarh07:4607:462
#14.6LNMALakhan Majra07:5307:532
#14.7KHVKarainthi07:5807:582
#14.8SMFSamar Gopalpur08:0708:072
Xing
Su W F
#15ROKRohtak Junction08:20 +2808:25 +292
Xing
Su W F
#15.1ABOAsthal Bohar Junction08:3108:312
#15.2KRZKharawar08:3708:372
#15.3ISMIsmaila Haryana08:4408:442
Xing
Su W F
#15.4SPZSampla08:4808:482
#15.5ROHNRohed Nagar Halt08:5308:532
#15.6ASEAsaudah08:5808:582
#16BGZBahadurgarh09:06 +4109:08 +432
#16.1GHEGhevra09:2309:232
#16.2MQCMundka09:3109:312
#17NNONangloi09:37 +4109:39 +432
#17.1MGLPMangolpuri09:4509:452
#18SSBShakur Basti09:51 +4709:53 +482
Xing
Su W F
#18.1DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin09:5809:582
#18.2DBSIDayabasti10:0110:012
#18.3VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt10:0310:032
#19DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj10:06 +5510:08 +552
#19.1XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin10:1310:132
#20DLIOld Delhi Junction10:25 +1:012
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.