Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:49:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:49:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325939-0

15666/Dimapur - Kamakhya BG Express (PT)
ডিমাপুৰ - কামাখ্যা বি.জি. এক্সপ্ৰেছ     दीमापुर - कामाख्या बी जी एक्सप्रेस

DMV/Dimapur --> KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Refresh Live Status (13h 4m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15666 BG Express will terminate at Guwahati instead of Kamakhya w.e.f 21/08/2017
Tue Aug 01, 2017 (09:59PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2016 (21:32) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D3
  4
 D2
  5
 S4
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 D1
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DMVDimapur21:45 +111
#1.1DMFSFCI Siding Dimapur21:4521:451
#1.2RXRXRangapahar Crossing21:4921:491
#1.3RXRRangapahar21:5121:511
#1.4DSRDhansiri22:0322:031
#1.5DLDEDaldali22:1222:121
#2DPUDiphu22:22 +1822:24 +191
#2.1NLNNailalung22:3922:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
W
Su
#2.2LCTLangcholiet22:5422:541
#2.3BRLFBar Langfer23:0423:041
Xing
Tu F
#3LMGLumding Junction23:15 +1023:45 +211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th F Sa
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1PKBPatharkhola S23:5723:571
#3.2LKGLamsakhang00:0500:052
#3.3HWXHabaipur00:2000:202
#4LKALanka00:28 +3400:30 +352
#4.1DHRYDhalpukhuri00:3700:372
#5HJIHojai00:44 +3800:46 +392
#5.1JGJNJugijan00:5300:532
#5.2JMKJamunamukh01:0301:032
#6KWMKampur01:14 +3801:16 +402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1LPNLaopani01:2901:292
Xing
Su
#7CPKChaparmukh Junction01:43 +3301:48 +352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1TGEThekeraguri01:5501:552
#7.2DMLDharamtul02:0102:012
#7.3SNBRSonuabary02:0502:052
#7.4AJREAujari02:1002:102
#8JIDJagi Road02:16 +3802:18 +392
#8.1BRHUBarahu02:2502:252
#8.2KKETKamrup Khetri02:3302:332
#8.3TTLATetelia02:4102:412
#8.4DGUDigaru02:4802:482
#8.5PNBPanbari02:5602:562
#8.6TKCThakurkuchi03:0603:062
#8.7PHIPanikhaiti03:1203:122
#8.8NNGENarangi03:1903:192
#8.9NMYNoonmati03:2303:232
#8.10NGCNew Guwahati03:2503:252
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9GHYGuwahati03:30 +2703:45 +252
#10KYQKamakhya Junction04:05 +112
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.