Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:18:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:18:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

71082/Dombivali - Boisar DEMU
डोंबिवली - बोईसर डेमू     डोम्बिवली - बोईसर डेमू

DI/Dombivli --> BOR/Boisar

Refresh Live Status (31h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (08:04AM)
Updated: May 19 2017 (21:08) by Returning back to college^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
WDM 2 of KYN Shed
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DIDombivli05:441
#1.1DCTLDombivli Central05:4605:461
#1.2KOPRKopar05:4705:471
#1.3UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin05:5005:501
#2BIRDBhiwandi Road05:53 +1105:54 +111
#3KHBVKharbav06:03 +1106:04 +111
#4KARDKaman Road06:12 +1206:13 +121
#5JCNRJuchandra06:1806:191
#6BSRVasai Road06:35 +306:50 +11
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Tu
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1NSPNalla Sopara06:5606:561
#7VRVirar07:03 +307:04 +31
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W F
#8VTNVaitarna07:15 +107:16 +21
#9SAHSaphale07:23 +207:24 +31
Overtaken by
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10KLVKelve Road07:30 +407:33 +81
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#11PLGPalghar07:49 +007:50 +31
#12UOIUmroli07:5707:581
#13BORBoisar08:10 -11
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.