Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:21:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:21:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1589411-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1628408-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1766929-0

18241/Durg - Ambikapur Express (PT)
     दुर्ग अंबिकापुर एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> ABKP/Ambikapur

Refresh Live Status (3h 10m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (10:55PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (02:27) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58701/58702Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger
Rating: 4.1/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 S1
  1
 S3
  2
 B1
  3
AB1
 APR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DURGDurg Junction20:50 +01
#1.1BQRBhilai Nagar20:5620:561
#2BPHBBhilai Power House21:01 +021:03 +01
#2.1BSPCSAIL Bhilai21:0521:051
#2.2BIABhilai21:0821:081
#2.3GCABBhilai G Cabin21:0921:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4CCABBhilai C Cabin21:1021:101
#2.5DBECDeobaloda Charoda21:1121:111
#2.6HCABBhilai H Cabin21:1221:121
#2.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard21:1321:131
#2.8SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard21:1421:141
#2.9DCABBhilai D Cabin21:1421:141
#2.10CABNBhilai Cabin21:1621:161
#2.11KMIKumhari21:1821:181
#2.12SZBSarona Cabin21:2421:241
#2.13SRWNSaraswatinagar21:2721:271
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#3RRaipur Junction21:30 +821:40 +71
Xing
Su
#3.1WRCWRS Colony PH21:4321:431
#3.2URKUrkura21:4421:441
#3.3XX-URKOUrkura Outer Cabin21:4621:461
#3.4MDHMandhar21:5321:531
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4SLHSiliari22:05 +922:07 +81
#4.1BKTHBaikunth22:1322:131
#5TLDTilda22:18 +1022:20 +101
Xing
W Sa
#6HNHathbandh22:32 +822:34 +81
#7BYTBhatapara22:46 +922:48 +81
#7.1NPINipania23:0123:011
#7.2DGSDagori23:0823:081
#8BYLBelha23:15 +723:17 +71
#8.1CHBTChakarbhatha23:2723:271
#8.2DPHDadhapara23:3223:321
#8.3YY-BSPBBilaspur Bypass Cabin23:3923:391
#8.4XX-BSPYBilaspur Goods Yard23:4123:411
#8.5BCCBBilaspur Chord Cabin23:4523:451
#9USLUslapur23:50 +2523:58 +271
#9.1GTKGhutku00:0500:052
#9.2KLTRKalmitar00:1100:112
#10KGBKargi Road00:18 +3300:20 +322
#10.1SLKRSalkaroad00:3000:302
Xing
Su
#10.2BIGBelgahna00:3900:392
#10.3TGQTenganmada00:5100:512
#10.4KGSKhongsara01:0201:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5BHTKBhanwar Tonk01:1701:172
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
#10.6KOIKhodri01:3101:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.7SBRASarbahara01:3901:392
#11PNDPendra Road01:45 +4401:47 +452
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu F
#11.1HRBHarri01:5301:532
#11.2VKRVenkatnagar02:0002:002
#11.3NIQNigaura02:0502:052
#12JTIJaithari02:12 +4902:14 +492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1CLFChhulha02:3402:342
Xing
Overtakes
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13APRAnuppur Junction02:45 +4303:05 +452
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1XX-MZHOMauhari Outer Cabin03:1103:112
#14MZHMauhari03:16 +4803:18 +482
#15DRSNDhurwasin03:2703:282
#16HRVHarrad03:36 +4803:38 +492
#17KTMAKotma03:45 +5703:50 +542
#18BATLBaihatola04:05 +5204:06 +522
#19BJRIBijuri04:20 +5304:30 +522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20BRNDBoridand Junction04:43 +5804:45 +582
#21UKRUdalkachar05:01 +1:0105:03 +1:012
#22NPRDNagpur Road05:1505:162
#23DTLDarritola Junction05:22 +1:0505:24 +1:052
#24NGENagar05:34 +1:0705:38 +1:052
#25BRHBaikunthpur Road05:46 +1:1005:48 +1:112
#26KTOKatora06:02 +1:1306:04 +1:162
#27SPDRSheoprasadnager06:1606:172
#28SJQSurajpur Road06:28 +1:1406:30 +1:142
#29KJZKaronji06:41 +1:1106:43 +1:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30BSPRBishrampur06:58 +1:1007:03 +1:072
#31KLPGKamalpurgram07:12 +1:1007:13 +1:102
#32ABKPAmbikapur08:00 +132
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.