Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:35:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:35:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1594072-0

18426/Durg - Puri Express
     दुर्ग - पुरी एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> PURI/Puri

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to safety related modernization work in Titlagarh Rahenbata muribahal and kantabanji stations of sambalpur divn in Titlagarh- raipur section of ECoR; Train no18426 is rescheduled...
more...
to depart Durg at 17:40(05:40pm)hrs instead of 16:10(04:10pm)hrs on 02/05/2017, 18:10(06:10pm)hrs on 04/05/2017 & 19:40(07:40pm)hrs on07/05/2017
Sat Apr 29, 2017 (11:31PM)
Updated: Today (08:47) by Afraaz suhail 🚂🚄🚅^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Dedicated Rakes- Two
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DURGDurg Junction16:101
#1.1BQRBhilai Nagar16:1616:161
#2BPHBBhilai Power House16:2116:231
Xing
M Th
#2.1BSPCSAIL Bhilai16:2616:261
#2.2BIABhilai16:2916:291
#2.3GCABBhilai G Cabin16:3116:311
#2.4CCABBhilai C Cabin16:3216:321
#2.5DBECDeobaloda Charoda16:3416:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.6HCABBhilai H Cabin16:3616:361
#2.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard16:3716:371
#2.8SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard16:3716:371
#2.9DCABBhilai D Cabin16:3816:381
#2.10CABNBhilai Cabin16:4116:411
#2.11KMIKumhari16:4416:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.12SZBSarona Cabin16:5216:521
#2.13SRWNSaraswatinagar16:5616:561
#3RRaipur Junction17:0017:151
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#3.1RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut17:1717:171
#3.2DSRPRaipur Diesel Loco Shed17:1817:181
#3.3MNDHMandir Hasaud17:3017:301
#3.4NAYARNaya Raipur17:3317:331
Xing
Su
#3.5LAELakholi17:4117:411
#3.6ANMDArang Mahanadi17:4717:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7BLSNBelsonda17:5517:551
#4MSMDMahasamund18:0318:051
#4.1ARNArand18:1118:111
#4.2BMKJBhimkhoj18:2018:201
#5BGBRBagbahra18:2818:301
#5.1KMKKomakhan18:4018:401
#6KRARKhariar Road18:5018:521
#7NPDNawapara Road19:1319:151
#7.1LKNALakhna19:2419:241
#8HSKHarishanker Road19:3519:371
#8.1TRKRTurekala Road19:5019:501
#9KBJKantabanji20:1020:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1MRBLMuribahal20:3120:311
#9.2RNBTRahenbata20:4120:411
#10TIGTitlagarh Junction20:5021:151
#10.1SFKSikir21:2421:241
#11BUDMBadmal21:3321:351
#11.1SFCSaintala21:4121:411
#11.2DFRDeogan Road21:5321:531
#12BLGRBolangir22:0522:101
#12.1BNRDBalangir Road22:1222:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2LSXLoisingha22:2422:241
#12.3KHPLKhalipali22:3322:331
#13DJXDungripali22:4322:451
#14BRPLBarpali22:5522:571
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15BRGABargarh Road23:1023:151
#15.1ATSAttabira23:4323:431
#15.2GBQGodbhaga23:5423:541
#15.3HKGHirakud00:0900:092
#16SBPSambalpur Junction00:2000:302
#17SBPDSambalpur Road00:3500:372
#17.1SBPYSambalpur City00:4000:402
#17.2MANEManeswar00:4800:482
#17.3HATBHatibari00:5800:582
#17.4JUJAJujomura01:0701:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
M
#17.5CHARCharmal01:2101:212
#18RAIRRairakhol01:3301:352
#18.1BAMRBamur01:4501:452
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2SRGPSaragipali01:5101:512
#18.3HNPAHandapa02:0102:012
#19BONABoinda02:0502:072
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
W
#19.1JRPDJarapada02:4802:482
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu F
#19.2KPJGKerejanga03:1503:152
#20ANGLAngul03:5003:522
#21TLHDTalcher Road04:0504:062
#21.1TTPTTalcher Thermal04:1204:122
#21.2NEYTNTPC Exchange Yard Talcher04:1304:132
Xing
Su
#22TLHRTalcher04:2004:452
#22.1NEYTNTPC Exchange Yard Talcher04:4804:482
#22.2TTPTTalcher Thermal04:4804:482
#22.3XX-TLHBTalcher Bypass Cabin04:5004:502
#22.4BDPKBurhapanka04:5504:552
#22.5MRDLMeramandolil05:0205:022
#22.6NBTNayabagirthipur05:1005:102
#22.7HNDHindol Road05:1405:142
#22.8MHDBMahadia Ph05:1805:182
#22.9SSPRSadashibapur05:2305:232
#22.10DNDLDandi Mal05:2605:262
#23DNKLDhenkanal05:3305:352
#23.1SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt05:3905:392
#23.2JRZJoranda Road05:4205:422
#23.3RJGRRajathagarh Junction05:5305:532
#23.4MZYMachapur05:5505:552
#23.5GJTAGurudijhatia06:0106:012
#23.6BDPGBada Padagaon06:0506:052
#23.7CBTCharbatia06:0806:082
#23.8SQQSalagaon06:1406:142
#23.9NRGNergundi Junction06:1806:182
#23.10MACRManguli Chowdwar06:2106:212
#23.11KNPRKendrapara Road06:2506:252
#24CTCCuttack Junction06:3006:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1KTJIKatha Jori06:3706:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su Th
F
W
Tu
Th
F
#24.2GBKGopalpur Balikuda06:4106:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3BRAGBarang06:5206:522
#24.4BBSNBhubaneswar New06:5506:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.5PTABPatia P.H.07:0107:012
Xing
Xing
Tu F Sa
M
#25MCSMancheswar07:0507:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#25.1BNBHVani Vihar07:1407:142
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#26BBSBhubaneswar07:2007:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Sa
W
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1LGTRLingaraj Temple Road07:3207:322
#26.2SRKTSarkantra07:3607:362
Overtaken by
Su
#26.3RTNRetang07:4307:432
#27KURKhurda Road Junction07:5508:002
#27.1HPGMHaripur Gram08:0408:042
#27.2MWQMotari Halt08:1308:132
#27.3KASRKanas Road08:1808:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.4DEGDelang08:2408:242
#27.5JPRDJenapur Road08:2908:292
#27.6JERDJenapur Road08:2908:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.7BRSTBir Purushottampur08:3508:352
#27.8SILSakhi Gopal08:4408:442
#27.9JKDPJankidaipur08:5408:542
#27.10MLTMalatipatpur08:5808:582
#28PURIPuri09:102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.