Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:11:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:11:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2297473-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2311004-0


12357/Durgiana Superfast Express (PT)
দুর্গিয়ানা সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     दुर्गियाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 13, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner on Day 1 is loaded from Asansol Jn.; Lunch of...
more...
Day 2 is loaded from Saharanpur Jn.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
A 2 minutes experimental Stoppage of train 12357/12358 Kolkata-Amritsar-Kolkata bi-weekly Express ( Durgiana Express) provided at Sasaram w.e.f 19/8/2017 for 6 months/Running with BE1 Source; PNR...
more...
Entry#2920696.
Fri Dec 22, 2017 (03:52PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:16) by 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti 12818^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (132 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - good (25)
food - average (23)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (21)
safety - good (20)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 A1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KOAAKolkata12:101
#1.1ULRUltadanga Road12:1112:111
#1.2PTKRPatipukur12:1212:121
#1.3DDJDum Dum Junction12:1312:131
#1.4BARNBaranagar Road12:1712:171
#1.5DAKEDakshineswar12:1812:181
#1.6BLYGBally Ghat12:1912:191
#1.7BLYHBally Halt12:2012:201
#1.8RCDRajchandrapur12:2112:211
#1.9CCRLCalcutta Chord Link Cabin12:2212:221
#1.10CCLWCalcutta Chord Link West12:2212:221
#1.11DKAEDankuni Junction12:2512:251
#1.12GBRAGobra12:2712:271
#1.13JOXJanai Road12:2912:291
#1.14BPAEBegampur12:3112:311
#1.15BRPABaruipara12:3412:341
#1.16MBEMirzapur Bankipur12:3612:361
#1.17BLAEBalarambati12:3812:381
#1.18KQUKamarkundu12:3912:391
#1.19KQLSKamarkundu (lower)12:3912:391
#1.20MDSEMadhusudanpur12:4112:411
#1.21CDAEChandanpur12:4512:451
#1.22PBZPorabazar12:4812:481
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.23BMAEBelmuri12:5012:501
#1.24DNHLDhaniakhali Halt12:5112:511
#1.25SHBCSibaichandi12:5312:531
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.26CRAECheragram Block Hut12:5512:551
#1.27HIHHajigarh12:5712:571
#1.28GRAEGurap12:5812:581
#1.29JPQJhapandanga13:0213:021
#1.30JRAEJaugram13:0413:041
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Sa
#1.31NBAENabagram13:0713:071
#1.32MSAEMasagram Junction13:0913:091
#1.33CHCChanchai13:1213:121
#1.34PRAEPallaroad13:1413:141
#1.35SKGSaktigarh13:1813:181
#1.36GRPGangpur13:2213:221
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.37BWNBarddhaman Junction13:2713:271
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
Tu
#1.38TITTalit13:3313:331
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Tu Sa
#1.39KANKhana Junction13:3713:371
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.40KANLKhana Link Cabin13:4013:401
#1.41INCIIshan Chandi Halt13:4013:401
#1.42GLIGalsi13:4513:451
#1.43PAJParaj13:5013:501
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.44MNAEMankar13:5713:571
#1.45PANPanagarh14:0514:051
#1.46RBHRajbandh14:1014:101
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.47DGRDurgapur14:1714:171
#1.48DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant14:1914:191
#1.49OYRWaria14:2414:241
#1.50POLPinjrapol14:2514:251
#1.51EOCAndal East Outer Cabin14:2714:271
#1.52INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin14:2714:271
#1.53UDLEAndal East Cabin14:2814:281
#1.54LCABAndal Link Cabin14:2914:291
#1.55UDLAndal Junction14:3014:301
#1.56UDLWAndal West Cabin14:3114:311
#1.57ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )14:3114:311
#1.58JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )14:3214:321
#1.59BQTBakhtarnagar14:3214:321
#1.60RNGRaniGanj14:3614:361
#1.61NMCNimcha14:4114:411
#1.62KPKKalipahari14:4614:461
#2ASNAsansol Junction14:5014:521
Xing
Tu Sa
#2.1BCQBarachak Junction14:5814:581
Xing
Sa
#2.2STNSitarampur Junction15:0215:021
#2.3ULTKulti15:0815:081
#2.4BRRBarakar15:1115:111
#2.5KMMEKumardubi15:1415:141
#2.6MMUMugma15:1915:191
#2.7TNWThapar Nagar15:2515:251
#2.8KAOKalubathan15:3015:301
#2.9CAMChhota Ambana15:4015:401
#2.10PKAPradhankhunta Junction15:4715:471
#2.11DOKMDokra Halt15:5215:521
#3DHNDhanbad Junction15:5716:021
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.1BHNBhuli16:0516:051
#3.2TETTetulmari16:0916:091
#3.3NPJENichitpur16:1316:131
#3.4MRQMatari16:1616:161
#3.5GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh16:2316:231
#3.6BLMEBholidih16:2716:271
#3.7NMGNimiaghat16:3116:311
Xing
Tu
#4PNMEParasnath16:3616:381
Xing
Tu Sa
#4.1CEMEChegro16:4116:411
#4.2CDBChaudhribandh16:4516:451
Xing
Sa
#4.3KRMBKarmabad16:4816:481
#4.4CCKChichaki16:5216:521
Overtakes
Tu Sa
#4.5GRBHGarea Bihar16:5516:551
#4.6HZDHazaribagh Road16:5916:591
#4.7KSHRKeshwari17:0217:021
#4.8CBHChaube17:0817:081
#4.9DSMEDasara17:1217:121
#4.10PSBParsabad17:1717:171
#4.11YDDYadudih17:2117:211
#4.12SMNDSarmatanr17:2417:241
#4.13HREHirodih17:3017:301
#4.14LRBLarabad Block Hut17:3417:341
#4.15KQRKoderma Junction17:3817:381
#4.16GJDGujhandi17:4617:461
#4.17LBZLalbag Block Hut17:4717:471
#4.18DLWDilwa17:5117:511
#4.19NGYNath Ganj17:5617:561
#4.20BSCPBaskatwa B. H.17:5717:571
#4.21YGMYadugram Block Hut18:0018:001
#4.22GAPGurpa18:0318:031
#4.23PRPPaharpur18:1218:121
Xing
Tu Sa
#4.24BNSLBansinala Halt18:1718:171
#4.25TKNTankuppa18:2218:221
#4.26BNFBandhua18:2818:281
#4.27MPOManpur Junction18:3418:341
#4.28SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt18:3518:351
#5GAYAGaya Junction18:3818:431
#5.1WCBGaya West Cabin18:4518:451
#5.2KSTAKastha18:4818:481
#5.3PRYParaiya18:5318:531
#5.4GRRUGuraru18:5718:571
#5.5IMGEIsmailpur19:0119:011
#5.6RFJRafiGanj19:0719:071
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#5.7DORDDeo Road19:1219:121
Xing
Tu Sa
#5.8JHNJakhim19:1419:141
#5.9BHKHBaghoi Kusa19:1819:181
#5.10PESPhesar19:2119:211
Overtakes
Tu Sa
#5.11AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road19:2719:271
#5.12CPBHChiraila19:3019:301
Xing
Tu Sa
#5.13SEBSon Nagar Junction19:3419:341
#5.14ADSRAdvance Starter19:3719:371
#5.15DOSDehri On Sone19:3819:381
Xing
Sa
#5.16PHEPahaleja Halt19:4019:401
#5.17KWDKarwandia19:4419:441
#6SSMSasaram Junction19:4919:501
#6.1KMGEKumahu19:5619:561
#6.2SSGShiu Sagar Road20:0120:011
#6.3KVDKhurmabad Road20:0520:051
#6.4KTQKudra20:1020:101
Xing
Sa
#6.5PSEPusauli20:1720:171
Xing
Tu
#6.6MTGEMuthani20:2320:231
#6.7BBUBhabua Road20:2720:271
Xing
Tu Sa
#6.8DGODurgauti20:3420:341
#6.9DCXDhanaichha20:3820:381
Xing
Tu Sa
#6.10KMSKaramnasa20:4320:431
Xing
Tu Sa
#6.11SYJSaidraja20:5020:501
#6.12CDMRChandauli Majhwar20:5620:561
#6.13GAQGanj Khawaja21:0321:031
#6.14FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai21:0521:051
#6.15MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin21:0721:071
#6.16MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard21:0821:081
#7MGSMughal Sarai Junction21:1021:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
Tu
Sa
#7.1NEWCNew West Cabin21:2321:231
#7.2BHBVBlock Hut B21:2721:271
Xing
Tu Sa
#7.3VYNVyasnagar21:3621:361
Xing
Tu
#7.4BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt21:4321:431
Xing
Tu Sa
#7.5KEIKashi21:4821:481
#8BSBVaranasi Junction22:0022:051
#8.1BSBYVaranasi Yard22:0622:061
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Sa
#8.2SOPShivpur22:1122:111
#8.3BRPTBirapatti22:1722:171
#8.4BTPBabatpur22:2322:231
#8.5PDRDPindra Road22:2922:291
#8.6KSFKhalispur22:3322:331
Xing
Tu Sa
#8.7TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo22:3822:381
#8.8JLLJalalGanj22:4422:441
#8.9SIQSarkoni22:5022:501
#8.10ZBDZafarabad Junction22:5622:561
#8.11JNUKJaunpur Kutchary22:5922:591
#8.12JOPJaunpur City23:0223:021
#8.13BKSABakhsha23:1323:131
#8.14SVZSarai Harkhu23:2123:211
Xing
Tu
#8.15SKNSri Krishna Nagar23:3023:301
Xing
Sa
#8.16HRPGHarpalGanj23:3823:381
#8.17NIMGNima Gopalpur Halt23:4523:451
#8.18KEPRKoiripur23:4823:481
#8.19CHDAChanda Halt23:5423:541
#8.20MWPMahrani Pachhim23:5723:571
#8.21LBALambhua00:0500:052
#8.22BDINBhadaiyan00:1200:122
#8.23PKXPakhruli00:1800:182
Xing
Su W
#8.24SLNSultanpur Junction00:2700:272
#8.25BDKNBandhua Kalan00:3600:362
#8.26SHNGShivnagar00:4900:492
#8.27MFKAMusafir Khana00:5800:582
#8.28AHZAdhanpur01:0701:072
#8.29WGJWaris Ganj01:1001:102
#8.30NHHNihalgarh01:1701:172
#8.31SYWSindurwa01:2401:242
#8.32AKJAkbarGanj01:3201:322
#8.33CHBSChaubisi01:4001:402
#8.34HGHHaidergarh01:4901:492
#8.35TEGTirbediganj01:5601:562
#8.36CDRLChhandrauli02:0402:042
Xing
W
#8.37RMNRRahmatnagar02:1302:132
#8.38APGAnupganj02:1902:192
#8.39BKKSBakkas02:2702:272
#8.40UTRUtraitia Junction02:3302:332
#8.41BHAWBlock Hut A02:3802:382
Xing
Su W
#8.42LBHDilkusha Cabin02:4102:412
#9LKOLucknow Charbagh NR02:4502:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Su
#9.1LKOYLucknow Yard02:5602:562
#9.2AMVLucknow Alambagh02:5602:562
#9.3LNWTAlambagh West Cabin02:5702:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su W
W
#9.4AMGAlamnagar03:0103:012
Xing
Su W
#9.5KKJKakori03:0903:092
#9.6MLDMalihabad03:1803:182
Xing
Su W
#9.7DILDilawarnagar03:2303:232
#9.8RBDRahimabad03:3003:302
Xing
Xing
Su W
W
#9.9SANSandila03:4103:412
#9.10UTAUmar Tali03:4603:462
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#9.11DLQDalelnagar03:5203:522
#9.12BLMBalamau Junction04:0004:002
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
W
W
Su
#9.13BGHBaghauli04:0904:092
#9.14MSTMasit04:1504:152
Xing
Su W
#9.15KARKarna04:2204:222
Xing
Xing
Su W
W
#9.16HRIHardoi04:3204:322
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#9.17KUFKaurha04:4004:402
Xing
Su W
#9.18BEGBehtagokul04:4804:482
#9.19TDPTodarpur04:5404:542
Xing
Su W
#9.20SHRMSharma04:5704:572
#9.21AJIAnjhi Shahabad05:0305:032
#9.22AIGAlgawan05:0905:092
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#9.23KHKahiliya05:1705:172
#9.24PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil05:2105:212
#9.25ROZARoza Junction05:2505:252
#9.26SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt05:3005:302
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#9.27SPNShahjahanpur05:3205:322
#9.28BTRABanthra05:4005:402
#9.29BHDHBahadurpur Halt05:4305:432
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#9.30TLHTilhar05:4905:492
#9.31MILAMilakpur Halt05:5305:532
#9.32MKMiranpur Katra05:5905:592
Xing
W
#9.33BLPUBilpur06:0506:052
Xing
Su
#9.34TSATisua06:1206:122
Xing
Su W
#9.35PMRPitambarpur06:2006:202
#9.36RYSRasuriya06:2906:292
Xing
Su W
#9.37BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)06:3606:362
#9.38BEBareilly Junction06:3906:392
Xing
Overtakes
Su W
Su W
#9.39CBJClutterbuckGanj06:4706:472
#9.40PKRAParsa Khera06:5106:512
#9.41BTOBhitaura06:5606:562
#9.42DANDhaneta07:0207:022
#9.43NRSNagaria Sadat07:0907:092
Xing
Su W
#9.44MILMilak07:1707:172
#9.45DUNDuganpur07:2307:232
Xing
W
#9.46DAMDhamora07:2807:282
#9.47SARShahzad Nagar07:3307:332
Xing
W
#9.48RMURampur Junction07:3907:392
#9.49MPHMundha Pande07:4707:472
Xing
Su W
#9.50DLPDalpatpur07:5307:532
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
W
#9.51KGFEKathghar East08:0008:002
#9.52KGFRKathghar Right Bank08:0108:012
#9.53KGFKathghar08:0108:012
#10MBMoradabad Junction08:0508:152
#10.1MBWCMoradabad West Cabin08:1708:172
#10.2HRHHarthala08:2008:202
#10.3AWPAghwanpur08:2608:262
#10.4MTBMatlabpur08:3508:352
Xing
Su W
#10.5KNTKanth08:4308:432
#10.6MWEMewa Nawada08:4908:492
#10.7SEOSeohara08:5908:592
Xing
Su W
#10.8CAJChakraj Mal09:0509:052
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#10.9DPRDhampur09:1209:122
#10.10HBWHabibwala09:1709:172
#10.11PNIPuraini09:2309:232
#10.12NGGNagina09:2809:282
#10.13BEKBundki09:3809:382
#10.14MSDRMurshadpur09:4309:432
#10.15NBDNajibabad Junction09:5009:502
#10.16FZLFazalpur09:5509:552
#10.17MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction10:0010:002
#10.18CNKChandok10:0710:072
#10.19BLWBalawali10:1410:142
#10.20RSIRaisi10:2210:222
Overtakes
Su W
#10.21LRJLaksar Junction10:3010:302
Overtakes
Xing
Su W
Su W
#10.22LRJCLaksar South Cabin10:3210:322
#10.23DSNIDausni10:3510:352
#10.24LDRLandaura10:3910:392
Xing
Su W
#10.25DNRADhandera10:4410:442
#10.26RKRoorkee10:4710:472
Xing
Su W
#10.27IQBIqbalpur10:5410:542
#10.28CDLChodiala11:0011:002
#10.29SNKESunehti Kharkhari11:0611:062
#10.30BAEBaliakheri11:1011:102
#10.31HNCHindan Cabin11:1411:142
Overtakes
Su W
#11SRESaharanpur Junction11:2011:302
Overtakes
Xing
Su W
Su W
#11.1PKYPilkhani11:3811:382
#11.2SSWSarsawa11:4311:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su W
Su W
#11.3KNZKalanour11:5311:532
#11.4JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri12:0012:002
#11.5YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri12:0012:002
#11.6JUDWJagadhri Workshop12:0512:052
Xing
Su W
#11.7DZPDarazpur12:0912:092
#11.8MFBMustafabad12:1712:172
#11.9RAABarara12:2612:262
#11.10TDWTandwal12:3112:312
Xing
Su W
#11.11KESKesri12:3712:372
#11.12DOKYDukheri12:4312:432
#12UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction12:5013:002
Xing
Xing
Su W
W
#12.1UBCAmbala City13:0713:072
#12.2SMUShambhu13:1513:152
Xing
Su W
#12.3RPJRajpura Junction13:2513:252
#12.4SBJSarai Banjara13:3413:342
#12.5SDYSadhoo Garh13:4113:412
#12.6SIRSirhind Junction13:4813:482
#12.7GVGMandi Gobindgarh13:5613:562
Xing
Su
#12.8KNNKhanna14:0414:042
#12.9CHAChawapail14:1414:142
Xing
Su W
#12.10JSPNJaspalon14:1814:182
#12.11DOADoraha14:2214:222
#12.12SNLSanehwal14:2914:292
#12.13DDLDhandari Kalan14:3514:352
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#12.14BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut14:3914:392
#13LDHLudhiana Junction14:4214:522
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#13.1LDWLadhowal15:0015:002
#13.2PHRPhillaur Junction15:0415:042
Xing
W
#13.3BTTNBhattian15:1015:102
#13.4GRYGoraya15:1515:152
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#13.5MAULMauli15:1915:192
#13.6MLIHMauli Halt15:2015:202
#13.7PGWPhagwara Junction15:2415:242
#13.8CEUChiheru15:3115:312
Xing
Su W
#13.9JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction15:3915:392
#14JUCJalandhar City Junction15:4315:482
Xing
Su W
#14.1XX-JUCOJalandhar City Outer Cabin15:5015:502
#14.2BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar15:5215:522
#14.3SRXSura Nussi15:5615:562
Xing
Su W
#14.4KREKartarpur16:0516:052
#14.5HMRHamira16:1316:132
#14.6RYMRamidi Halt16:1616:162
#14.7DIWDhilwan16:2616:262
Xing
Su W
#14.8BEASBeas Junction16:3016:302
#14.9BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya16:3716:372
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#14.10BTRButari16:4316:432
#14.11TRATangra16:5116:512
Xing
Su W
#14.12JNLJandiala16:5816:582
Xing
Su W
#14.13MOWMananwala17:0517:052
#15ASRAmritsar Junction17:202
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.