Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:53:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:53:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1146521-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1697506-0
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2115947-0

14795/Ekta Express (UnReserved)
     एकता एक्सप्रेस

BNW/Bhiwani Junction --> KLK/Kalka

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 02, 2016 (11:19PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (23:23) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, runs with Himalaya Queen from PNP-KLK
Rating: 4.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BNWBhiwani Junction04:30 +01
#1.1BNWCBhiwani City04:3404:341
#1.2BMLLBamla04:3704:371
#1.3KHRKKharak04:4804:481
#2KLNKKalanaur Kalan04:55 +504:57 +41
#2.1LHLLLahli05:0605:061
#3ROKRohtak Junction05:25 +105:30 +31
#3.1MKLIMakrauli05:4505:451
#3.2JSSJasia05:5105:511
#3.3RKXRukhi05:5705:571
#3.4BASNBhainswan06:0106:011
#3.5GHNAGohana Junction06:0806:081
#3.6SRDHSarsadh06:1606:161
#3.7MDLAMundlana06:2106:211
#3.8DHRNDhurana06:2706:271
#3.9IRAIsrana06:3306:331
#3.10NLHNaultha06:4106:411
#3.11BNJLBinjhol Halt06:4606:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4PNPPanipat Junction06:55 +207:401
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1BBDEBabarpur07:4507:451
#4.2KFUKohand07:4807:481
Xing
Su W
#5GRAGharaunda07:5207:541
Xing
F
#5.1BZJTBazida Jatan08:0108:011
#6KUNKarnal08:0908:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1BZKBhaini Khurd08:1808:181
#6.2TRRTaraori08:2308:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7NLKRNilokheri08:2708:291
#7.1AMINAmin08:3708:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W Sa
#8KKDEKurukshetra Junction08:4608:481
#8.1DHKRDhoda Khedi08:5208:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2DPPDhirpur08:5608:561
#8.3DHMZDhola Mazra09:0009:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9SHDMShahbad Markanda09:0409:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1MOYMohri09:2609:261
#10UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction09:4509:501
Xing
M W Sa
#10.1DKTDhulkot09:5609:561
Xing
W F
#10.2LLULalru10:0410:041
#10.3DHPRDappar10:1610:161
#10.4GHGGhagghar10:1810:181
#11CDGChandigarh Junction10:2510:331
#12CNDMChandi Mandir10:4310:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1SUPRSurajpur10:5310:531
#13KLKKalka11:101
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.