Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:20:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:20:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005993-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1627449-0

16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)
എറണാകുളം - ഓഖ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एरणाकुलम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> OKHA/Okha

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
During Monsoon TT ,16338 will be partially cancelled between Hapa and Okha railways stations. The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT...
more...
would be change for this period
Fri Jun 09, 2017 (06:56PM)
Updated: Jun 13 2017 (20:28) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ERSErnakulam Junction (South)20:05 +31
#1.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin20:0620:061
Xing
W F
#1.2ERNErnakulam Town (North)20:0720:071
Xing
W
#1.3IPLIdappally20:1320:131
#1.4KLMRKalamassery20:1720:171
#2AWYAluva (Alwaye)20:23 +2020:25 +211
#2.1CWRChovvara20:2820:281
Xing
W
#2.2AFKAngamaly for Kalady20:3420:341
#2.3KUCKarukkutty20:3820:381
#2.4KRANKoratti Angadi20:4320:431
#2.5DINRDivine Nagar20:4620:461
#2.6CKIChalakkudy20:4920:491
#2.7IJKIrinjalakkuda20:5420:541
#2.8NYINellayi21:0121:011
#2.9PUKPudukkad21:0421:041
#2.10OLROllur21:1121:111
#3TCRThrissur (Trichur)21:17 +4821:20 +481
#3.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam21:2421:241
#3.2MGKMulangunnathukavu21:3721:371
Xing
W F
#3.3WKIWadakkanchery21:5021:501
#3.4MUCMullurkara22:0522:051
#3.5VTKVallathol Nagar22:1322:131
#3.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt22:1822:181
#4SRRShoranur Junction22:20 +3322:30 +311
Xing
F
#4.1KRKDKarakad22:3622:361
#5PTBPattambi22:43 +3422:45 +341
#5.1KODNKodumunda22:5022:501
#5.2PUMPallippuram22:5422:541
#5.3PEUPerssannur22:5922:591
Xing
W F
#6KTUKuttippuram23:03 +3323:05 +341
#6.1TUATirunnavaya23:1323:131
#7TIRTirur23:23 +3323:25 +331
#7.1TATanur23:3123:311
Xing
W F
#8PGIParappanangadi23:38 +3423:40 +351
#8.1VLIVallikunnu23:4523:451
#8.2KNKadalundi23:5023:501
Xing
W
#9FKFerok23:54 +3523:55 +371
#9.1KULKallayi Kozhikode South00:1100:112
#10CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)00:15 +3500:20 +352
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#10.1VLLVellayil00:2100:212
#10.2WHWest Hill00:2300:232
#10.3ETRElattur00:2900:292
#10.4CMCChemancheri00:3400:342
#11QLDKoyilandy00:38 +4200:40 +422
#11.1VEKVellarakkad00:4300:432
#11.2TKTTikkotti00:4500:452
#11.3PYOLPayyoli00:4700:472
#11.4IGLIringal00:5100:512
#12BDJVadakara00:53 +4900:55 +512
#12.1NAUNadapuram Road00:5900:592
#12.2MUKEMukkali01:0201:022
Xing
Th Sa
#12.3MAHEMahe01:0501:052
#12.4JGEJagannath Temple Gate01:1101:112
#13TLYThalassery01:13 +5901:15 +592
#13.1DMDDharmadam01:2301:232
#13.2ETKEtakkot01:2901:292
#13.3CSKannur South01:4401:442
#14CANKannur Main (Cannanore)01:50 +4301:55 +432
#14.1CQLChirakkal01:5901:592
#14.2VAPMValapattanam02:0102:012
#14.3PPNSPappinisseri02:0302:032
#15KPQKannapuram02:08 +5002:10 +502
#15.1PAZPayangadi02:1702:172
#15.2ELMEzhimala02:2502:252
#16PAYPayyanur02:28 +4302:30 +442
#16.1TKQTrikarpur02:3602:362
#16.2CDRAChandera02:4002:402
#16.3CHVCharvattur02:4402:442
#16.4NLENileshwar02:4902:492
#17KZEKanhangad02:58 +4303:00 +442
#17.1BFRBekal Fort03:0703:072
#17.2KQKKotikulam03:1103:112
#17.3KLADKalanad Halt03:1603:162
Xing
Th Sa
#18KGQKasaragod03:18 +4503:20 +472
#18.1KMQKumbala03:3903:392
#18.2UAAUppala03:5503:552
#18.3MJSManjeshwar04:0604:062
#18.4ULLUllal04:1904:192
#18.5TKOTTokkottu04:2504:252
#18.6NTVTNethravathi Cabin04:2904:292
#19MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)04:35 +2304:45 +312
Xing
Sa
#19.1XX-PADBPadil Bypass Cabin04:5104:512
Xing
Th Sa
#19.2JOKTJokatte05:2205:222
#19.3TOKThokur05:2905:292
#19.4XX-TOKCThokur Chord Cabin05:3205:322
#20SLSurathkal05:40 +2405:42 +282
#20.1MULKMulki05:5005:502
Xing
Th
#20.2NANDNandikoor05:5605:562
#20.3PDDPadubidri06:0406:042
#20.4INJInnanje06:1006:102
#21UDUdupi06:18 +2806:20 +292
#21.1BKJBarkur06:3206:322
#22KUDAKundapura06:44 +2706:46 +302
Xing
Th Sa
#22.1SENSenapura07:0207:022
#22.2BIJRBijoor07:1707:172
#23BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road07:24 +407:26 +52
#23.1SHMIShiroor07:3507:352
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Sa
#24BTJLBhatkal07:44 +4107:46 +512
#24.1CTTPChitrapur Halt07:5307:532
Xing
Th Sa
#24.2MRDWMurdeshwar08:0308:032
#24.3MANKManki08:1208:122
#25HNAHonnavar08:32 +4508:34 +462
#25.1KTKumta08:5208:522
Xing
Th
#25.2GOKGokarna Road09:1609:162
#25.3ANKLAnkola09:2609:262
Overtaken by
Sa
#25.4HAAHarwada09:4409:442
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th Sa
#26KAWRKarwar10:02 +5310:04 +542
#26.1ATAsnoti10:1510:152
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#26.2LOLLoliem10:2910:292
#26.3CNOCanacona10:4310:432
#26.4BLLIBalli11:0711:072
#27MAOMadgaon Junction11:30 +2211:40 +282
Xing
Th Sa
#27.1SRVXSuravali11:4511:452
Xing
Th Sa
#27.2MJOMajorda Junction11:4811:482
#27.3VENVerna11:5311:532
#27.4KRMIKarmali12:1012:102
#28THVMThivim12:28 +4912:30 +512
#28.1PERNPernem12:4312:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th
Sa
Sa
#28.2MADRMadure12:5512:552
#28.3SWVSawantwadi Road13:0413:042
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#28.4ZARPZarap13:1613:162
#28.5KUDLKudal13:2813:282
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th Sa
#28.6SNDDSindhudurg13:4013:402
#29KKWKankavali14:00 +4714:02 +492
#29.1NANNandgaon Road14:1614:162
#29.2VBWVaibhavwadi Road14:3114:312
Xing
Th Sa
#29.3RAJPRajapur Road14:4614:462
#29.4SUALSaundal14:5314:532
#29.5VIDVilavade15:0115:012
Xing
Sa
#29.6VRLIVeravali15:0715:072
#29.7ADVIAdavali15:1615:162
#29.8NIVNivasar15:3115:312
Xing
Th Sa
#30RNRatnagiri15:45 +4915:50 +552
Xing
Th Sa
#30.1BOKEBhoke15:5815:582
#30.2UKCUkshi16:1216:122
Xing
Th Sa
#30.3SGRSangameshwar Road16:2816:282
#30.4AVRDAravali Road16:5216:522
#30.5SVXSavarda16:5616:562
#30.6KMAHKamathe17:0717:072
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#30.7CHIChiplun17:1817:182
Xing
Sa
#30.8ANOAnjani17:3717:372
#30.9KHEDKhed17:5317:532
#30.10DWVDiwan Khavati18:1318:132
#30.11VINHVinhere18:2518:252
#30.12KFDKaranjadi18:3418:342
#30.13SAPESape Wamne18:4418:442
Xing
Th Sa
#30.14VEERVeer18:5318:532
#30.15GNOGoregaon Road Halt19:0019:002
#31MNIMangaon19:12 +3719:14 +372
#31.1INPIndapur19:2219:222
#31.2KOLKolad19:3519:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th Sa
Sa
#31.3ROHARoha19:5019:502
#31.4NIDINidi19:5519:552
#31.5NGTNNagothane20:0620:062
#31.6KASUKasu20:2220:222
Xing
Sa
#31.7PENPen20:3820:382
#31.8HMRRHamarapur20:5020:502
#31.9JITEJite20:5620:562
#31.10APTAApta21:0221:022
Xing
Th Sa
#31.11RSYIRasayani21:0621:062
#31.12SMNESomatne21:1421:142
#32PNVLPanvel Junction21:20 +2321:25 +322
Xing
Sa
#32.1KLMCKalamboli21:3321:332
#32.2NVRDNavade Road21:3721:372
#32.3TPNDTaloje Panchnand21:4321:432
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#32.4NIIJNilaje21:5621:562
#32.5DTVLDatiwali22:0322:032
#32.6DWJNDiva Junction Cabin22:0622:062
#32.7KOPRKopar22:1022:102
#32.8UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin22:1622:162
#33BIRDBhiwandi Road22:23 +1022:25 +102
Xing
Sa
#33.1KHBVKharbav22:3822:382
#33.2KARDKaman Road22:5222:522
#33.3JCNRJuchandra23:0123:012
#34BSRVasai Road23:10 +2023:20 +202
#34.1NSPNalla Sopara23:2423:242
Xing
Th Sa
#34.2VRVirar23:2723:272
#34.3VTNVaitarna23:3523:352
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#34.4SAHSaphale23:4123:412
#34.5KLVKelve Road23:4723:472
Xing
Th
#34.6PLGPalghar23:5423:542
#34.7UOIUmroli00:0000:003
#35BORBoisar00:04 +2200:06 +223
#35.1VGNVangaon00:1400:143
#35.2DRDDahanu Road00:2500:253
#35.3GVDGholvad00:3500:353
#35.4BRRDBordi Road00:3900:393
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#35.5UBRUmargam Road00:4300:433
#35.6SJNSanjan00:4700:473
Xing
Su F
#35.7BLDBhilad00:5700:573
#35.8KEBKarambeli01:0201:023
Xing
Su F
#35.9VAPIVapi01:0701:073
Xing
F
#35.10BAGDBagwada01:1301:133
#35.11UVDUdvada01:1601:163
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#35.12PADPardi01:2101:213
#35.13ATULAtul01:2401:243
Xing
Su F
#36BLValsad01:30 +3301:32 +403
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Su
Su F
F
#36.1DGIDungri01:4301:433
Xing
Su F
#36.2JRSJoravasan01:4901:493
Xing
Su F
#36.3BIMBilimora Junction01:5401:543
Overtaken by
Su F
#36.4AMLAmalsad02:0002:003
Xing
Su F
#36.5ACLAncheli02:0502:053
#36.6VDHVedchha02:0902:093
Xing
Su F
#36.7HXRHansapore02:1302:133
#36.8GNSTGandhi Smriti02:1502:153
Xing
Su F
#37NVSNavsari02:19 +2802:21 +273
Xing
Su F
#37.1MRLMaroli02:3502:353
Xing
Su F
#37.2SCHSachin02:4602:463
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
Su F
#37.3BHETBhestan02:5402:543
Overtaken by
Su F
#37.4XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin02:5802:583
#37.5UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)03:0303:033
#38STSurat03:10 +1203:22 +123
Overtaken by
Xing
Su F
Su
#38.1URNUtran03:2503:253
Xing
Su F
#38.2KSEKosad03:2703:273
#38.3GTXGothangam03:3003:303
Xing
Su F
#38.4SYNSayan03:3203:323
#38.5KDSDKudsad03:3703:373
#38.6KIMKim03:3903:393
Xing
Overtakes
Su F
Su F
#38.7KSBKosamba Junction03:4503:453
#38.8HATHathuran03:4803:483
#38.9PAOPanoli03:5103:513
#38.10SNJLSanjali03:5403:543
Xing
Su F
#39AKVAnkleshwar Junction03:58 +2604:00 +263
#39.1CCTAConcor Depot04:0104:013
Xing
Su F
#39.2BHBharuch Junction04:0704:073
Xing
Xing
Su
Su F
#39.3CVJChavaj04:1204:123
Xing
Su F
#39.4NIUNabipur04:1704:173
#39.5VREVarediya04:2304:233
#39.6PLJPalej04:2804:283
#39.7LKDLakodra Dethan04:3404:343
Xing
Xing
Su
Su F
#39.8MYGMiyagam Karjan04:4004:403
#39.9KSPRKashipura Sarar04:4604:463
#39.10ITAItola04:4904:493
#39.11VRMVarnama04:5304:533
#39.12MPRMakarpura04:5704:573
#39.13VSVishvamitri05:0205:023
Xing
Su F
#40BRCVadodara Junction05:04 +3105:14 +343
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
F
F
Su
#40.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin05:1805:183
#40.2BDAVadodara C Cabin05:2005:203
#40.3BJWBajva05:2105:213
Xing
Su F
#40.4KRCAKarachiya Yard05:2305:233
Xing
Su F
#40.5RNORanoli05:2505:253
#40.6NDRNandesari05:2705:273
#40.7VDAVasad Junction05:3205:323
#40.8ADDAdas Road05:3605:363
#40.9VXDVadod05:4005:403
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#41ANNDAnand Junction05:46 +3205:48 +333
#41.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin05:4905:493
Xing
Su F
#41.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction05:5705:573
Xing
Su
#41.3UTDUtarsanda06:0306:033
#41.4NDNadiad Junction06:0906:093
Overtaken by
Xing
Su F
Su F
#41.5GTEGothaj06:1906:193
Xing
Xing
F
Su F
#41.6MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road06:2806:283
#41.7NEPNenpur06:3306:333
#41.8KANJKanij06:3606:363
Overtakes
Su F
#41.9BJDBarejadi Nandej06:4106:413
#41.10GERGeratpur06:4506:453
Xing
Su F
#41.11VTAVatva06:5106:513
#42MANManinagar06:56 -206:583
Xing
Su
#42.1KKECKankaria South07:0507:053
#42.2KKFKankaria07:0507:053
Xing
Su F
#43ADIAhmedabad Junction07:15 +1907:35 +193
#43.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin07:3807:383
#43.2SBICSabarmati Bridge07:3907:393
#43.3SBTSabarmati Junction07:4007:403
#43.4SBTFSabarmati F Cabin07:4407:443
#43.5CLDYChandlodiya07:4507:453
#43.6XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin07:4507:453
#43.7ABDAmbli Road07:5007:503
#43.8GGMGoraghuma07:5407:543
#43.9SAUSanand08:0008:003
#43.10WSEVasan Iyawa08:0508:053
#43.11CEChharodi08:1008:103
Xing
Su F
#43.12VCNVirochannagar08:1608:163
#43.13JKAJakhvada08:2208:223
#43.14XSKSokali08:2708:273
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#44VGViramgam Junction08:33 +1608:35 +203
#44.1VGDCViramgam D Cabin08:3708:373
#44.2XX-VGOViramgam Outer Cabin08:3908:393
#44.3VNRDVani Road08:4708:473
#44.4KHRSKhareshwar Road08:5108:513
Xing
Su F
#44.5SRSabli Road08:5608:563
#44.6BMMBhaskarpara09:0309:033
#44.7LPRLilapur Road09:1109:113
#44.8KXZKesariya Road09:1809:183
#44.9LTRLakhtar09:2409:243
#44.10BRGPBajrangpura09:3009:303
#44.11BLRDBala Road09:3809:383
Xing
Su F
#44.12XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin09:4609:463
#44.13SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I09:4709:473
#45SUNRSurendranagar Junction09:48 +909:50 +153
#45.1CJRChamaraj09:5709:573
#45.2DXRDigsar10:0310:033
#45.3MOLMuli Road10:1110:113
#45.4RARamparda10:2010:203
#45.5VDVagdiya10:2610:263
#45.6THANThan Junction10:3610:363
#45.7LMCLakhamanchi10:4210:423
#45.8DLDaladi10:5010:503
#45.9LXRLunseriya10:5210:523
Xing
Su F
#45.10WKRWankaner Junction11:0211:023
#45.11WKRCWankaner City11:0411:043
#45.12AXAAmarsar11:0911:093
#45.13SDDSindhawadar11:1411:143
#45.14KNKTKanakot11:2011:203
Xing
Su F
#45.15KHCKhorana11:3211:323
#45.16BLWRBileshwar11:3311:333
#46RJTRajkot Junction11:42 +2711:57 +283
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#46.1KHDIKhanderi12:0812:083
Xing
F
#46.2PDHPaddhari12:2112:213
#46.3CXChanol12:2812:283
Xing
Su F
#46.4HMHadmatiya12:3512:353
#46.5JALDJaliya Devani12:4212:423
#46.6WTJJam Wanthali12:5012:503
#46.7ALBAlia Bada13:0113:013
#47HAPAHapa13:11 +1213:13 +263
#48JAMJamnagar13:25 +3113:30 +343
#48.1LKBLLakhabawal13:4213:423
Xing
F
#48.2PPLIPipli13:5113:513
#48.3KNCNKanalus North Cabin13:5413:543
#48.4XX-KNLBKanalus Bridge Cabin13:5513:553
#48.5KNLSKanalus Junction13:5613:563
#48.6MDPRModpur14:0714:073
#48.7SYQSinhan14:1614:163
#49KMBLKhambhalia14:24 +4014:26 +503
#49.1VQDViramdad14:3814:383
#49.2BHTLBhatel14:4614:463
Xing
Su F
#49.3MGTDMeghpur Titodi14:5214:523
#49.4BPKABhopalka15:0215:023
#49.5BHTABhatiya15:1315:133
#49.6KRGAKuranga15:2615:263
#49.7OKDOkha Madhi15:3615:363
Xing
Su F
#49.8GRJAGorinja15:4815:483
#50DWKDwarka16:00 +2916:05 +323
#50.1VVAVarvala16:1716:173
#50.2BMRNBhimrana16:3916:393
#50.3MTHPMithapur16:4516:453
#51OKHAOkha17:05 +13
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.