Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:11:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:11:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2113043-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
In+Fog
Entry# 1763506-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2343130-0

13483/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস (ফৈজাবাদ হয়ে)     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस (फैजाबाद के रास्ते)

MLDT/Malda Town --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 47m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (11:28AM)
Updated: Jul 26 2017 (19:12) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Rating: 3.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MLDTMalda Town19:10 +71
#1.1GZMGour Malda19:1819:181
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Su Tu W F
#1.2JMQJamirghata19:2319:231
#1.3KTJKhaltipur19:2919:291
Xing
Xing
F
W
#1.4CMXChamagram19:3719:371
#1.5NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin19:4119:411
#2NFKNew Farakka Junction19:42 +1919:52 +161
Xing
Su Tu W F
#2.1NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin19:5319:531
#2.2NFKBNew Farakka B Cabin19:5419:541
#2.3TDLETildanga20:0120:011
#2.4BDBSBindubasini20:0720:071
#2.5BDAGBonidanga20:1520:151
#3BHWBarharwa Junction20:25 +1620:29 +161
Xing
Su Tu W F
#3.1BKLEBakudi20:3620:361
#3.2DDXDhamdhamia20:3920:391
Overtakes
Xing
Su Tu W F
W
#4TPHTinpahar Junction20:44 +2420:45 +251
Xing
Su Tu W F
#4.1KXEKalian Chak20:5220:521
#4.2TLJTaljhari20:5920:591
Xing
Tu
#4.3KPTOKaranpur Ato21:0921:091
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu W F
#4.4MJPMaharajpur21:2021:201
Xing
F
#4.5SLJSakrigali21:2921:291
#5SBGSahibganj21:40 +1321:50 +151
Xing
Su Tu W F
#5.1KRMAKaramtola22:0022:001
#5.2MZCMirza Cheuki22:0722:071
Xing
Su Tu W F
#5.3AMPLAmmapali22:1122:111
#6PPTPirpainti22:16 +1722:17 +211
#6.1PCLSPirpainti Coal Ldg Rly Siding22:1822:181
#6.2LKBLakshmipur Bhorang22:2522:251
#6.3SVRPShivanarayanpur22:2822:281
Xing
Su Tu W F
#6.4BKSLBikram Shila22:3322:331
#7CLGKahalgaon22:43 +1922:44 +201
#7.1EKCEkchari22:4922:491
#7.2GGAGhoga22:5522:551
#7.3LMMLailakh Mamalkha23:0223:021
#8SBOSabaur23:10 +2423:11 +261
#9BGPBhagalpur Junction23:30 +2023:40 +191
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu F
#9.1NATNathnagar23:4323:431
#9.2MPYMurarpur23:4723:471
#9.3CTMPChhit Makhanpur23:4823:481
#9.4AKNAkbarnagar23:5123:511
#9.5MVVMaheshi23:5423:541
#9.6AJUGAbjuganj23:5723:571
#10SGGSultanGanj23:59 +2800:01 +301
#10.1KMGHKamarganj00:0800:082
#10.2GNNAGangani00:1100:112
#10.3KAPPKhariapipra Halt00:1300:132
#10.4GOGGhorghat00:1600:162
#10.5KPRDKalyanpur Road00:1900:192
#11BUPBariarpur00:25 +2600:26 +272
#11.1RIKDRishikund00:2900:292
#11.2RPURRatanpur00:3300:332
#11.3PATMPatam Halt00:3500:352
#11.4JNQSJamalpur New Quarry Siding00:4000:402
#12JMPJamalpur Junction00:42 +2900:52 +332
#12.1JMSYJamalpur Stores Yard00:5300:532
Xing
Xing
M W
Th Sa
#12.2SRBSarobag00:5600:562
#12.3DRTPDasharathpur00:5800:582
#12.4DRHDharhara01:0201:022
#12.5MSDNMasudan01:0801:082
#13AHAAbhaipur01:11 +3701:12 +382
#13.1GIBPGhogi Bariarpur01:1801:182
#13.2KJHKajra01:3201:322
Overtakes
M W Th Sa
#13.3URENUren01:4301:432
#13.4PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt01:5001:502
#13.5DNREDhanauri02:0002:002
#13.6RMPRRampur Halt02:0602:062
#14KIULKiul Junction02:15 +2502:25 +262
Xing
M W Th Sa
#14.1KBCKiul Bridge02:2602:262
#14.2LKRLuckeesarai Junction02:2602:262
#14.3MKBMankatha02:3202:322
#14.4DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt02:3402:342
#14.5DMRXDumri Halt02:3802:382
Xing
M W Th Sa
#14.6GGSYGangasarai Halt02:3902:392
#15BRYABarhiya02:42 +3302:43 +352
Overtakes
M W Th Sa
#15.1RDUMRampur Dumra Junction02:4902:492
#15.2HTZHathidah Junction02:5302:532
#15.3TALLTall Junction02:5702:572
#15.4ANAHAunta Halt02:5802:582
#16MKAMokama03:02 +3603:04 +362
Xing
W Sa
#16.1SIVNSivnar Halt03:0603:062
#16.2BHADBarhapur Halt03:0803:082
#16.3MORMor03:0903:092
#16.4KNHPKanhaipur03:1203:122
#16.5MMKBMemrakhabad03:1303:132
#16.6PHKPunarakh03:1503:152
#16.7LEBLemuabad03:1703:172
#16.8RLERailey Halt03:1903:192
Xing
M W Th Sa
#16.9SHTSahari Halt03:2103:212
Xing
M
#17BARHBarh03:23 +4003:25 +402
#17.1ACUAchuara03:3003:302
#17.2ATLAthmal Gola03:3303:332
Overtakes
M W Th Sa
#17.3JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli03:3403:342
#18BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction03:40 +4103:44 +392
#18.1CPPRChampapur Halt03:4603:462
Xing
M W Th Sa
#18.2TKBGTeka Bigha Halt03:4703:472
#18.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar03:4903:492
#18.4KWOKarauta03:5103:512
#18.5MJMManjhauligram Halt03:5203:522
#18.6KOOKhusropur03:5503:552
#18.7HDEHardas Bigha03:5703:572
#18.8BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar03:5903:592
#19FUTFatuha Junction04:01 +5004:03 +512
Xing
Th
#19.1BKGBanka Ghat04:2004:202
#19.2DDGJDeedarganj04:3004:302
#20PNCPatna Saheb04:38 +3304:40 +372
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#20.1GZHGulzarbagh04:4804:482
Xing
Sa
#21RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)04:58 +3205:00 +332
#22PNBEPatna Junction05:20 +2505:30 +292
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#22.1SCYSachiwalay Halt05:3305:332
#22.2PWSPhulwari Sharif05:3905:392
Xing
Xing
W
Th Sa
#23DNRDanapur05:45 +3405:55 +342
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
W Sa
M W Th Sa
#23.1NEONeora05:5905:592
#23.2GNHIGandhi Halt06:0106:012
#23.3SDESadisopur06:0406:042
#23.4PATLPatel Halt06:0506:052
#24BTABihta06:07 +5006:08 +532
Xing
M W Th Sa
#24.1PAILPali A06:1306:132
#24.2VHCHChakki Block Cabin06:1406:142
Xing
M W Th Sa
#24.3KWRKoelwar06:1506:152
#24.4KUAKulharia06:1806:182
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#24.5JMIRJamira Halt06:2206:222
Xing
M Th
#25ARAAra Junction06:26 +1:0206:28 +1:042
#25.1JGWLJagjivan06:3006:302
Xing
M W Th Sa
#25.2KRSKarisath06:3406:342
#25.3KYAKauriya06:3706:372
#25.4XSANSarvodaya Halt06:3806:382
#25.5RNTERamanand Tewary06:3906:392
#26BEABihiya06:42 +1:1406:43 +1:152
#26.1ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt06:4806:482
#27BYNBanahi06:51 +1:1506:52 +1:162
Xing
M W Th Sa
#27.1SKRISikaria06:5606:562
#28RPRRaghunathpur07:01 +1:1607:02 +1:182
#28.1VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt07:0507:052
Xing
M W Th Sa
#28.2TWGTwining Ganj07:0907:092
Xing
M W Th Sa
#28.3VVGV.V. Giri Halt07:1207:122
#29DUREDumraon07:15 +1:1807:16 +1:202
Xing
Th
#29.1BUEBaruna07:2207:222
#29.2NDONNadaon Halt07:2807:282
#30BXRBuxar07:30 +1:2207:35 +1:192
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M
#30.1PWXPPawani Kamarpur Halt07:4207:422
Xing
W
#31CSAChausa07:43 +1:2107:44 +1:222
#31.1BQWBarakalan Halt07:5007:502
#32GMRGahmar07:54 +1:2107:55 +1:222
#32.1KKRHKarahia Halt07:5907:592
#33BWHBhadaura08:03 +1:2208:04 +1:242
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#33.1USKUsia Khas Halt08:0908:092
#34DLNDildarnagar Junction08:15 +1:2208:17 +1:222
#34.1DRVDarauli08:2208:222
#35ZNAZamania08:27 +1:2308:28 +1:242
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#35.1BHCLBahora Chandil Halt08:3908:392
Xing
Xing
M
W
#35.2DHADheena08:5508:552
#35.3TLAMTulsi Ashram09:1109:112
#35.4SLDSakaldiha09:2509:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M W
Th
W
Sa
#35.5KCAKuchman09:4209:422
#35.6EOCMEOCM09:4609:462
Xing
W
#35.7MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin09:5509:552
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
W
#35.8MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard10:0010:002
#36MGSMughal Sarai Junction10:05 +3510:20 +392
Xing
M W Th Sa
#36.1NEWCNew West Cabin10:2310:232
#36.2BHBVBlock Hut B10:2710:272
#36.3VYNVyasnagar10:3610:362
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Th Sa
#36.4BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt10:4310:432
#36.5KEIKashi10:4810:482
#37BSBVaranasi Junction11:00 +1:0211:10 +1:062
#37.1BSBYVaranasi Yard11:1111:112
#37.2SOPShivpur11:1511:152
Xing
Th
#37.3BRPTBirapatti11:2111:212
#37.4BTPBabatpur11:2711:272
#37.5PDRDPindra Road11:3111:312
#37.6KSFKhalispur11:3511:352
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W Th
#37.7TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo11:4011:402
Xing
M W Th Sa
#38JLLJalalGanj11:45 +1:2011:46 +1:202
Xing
M W Th
#38.1SIQSarkoni11:5811:582
Xing
Xing
Th
M W Sa
#39ZBDZafarabad Junction12:09 +1:1412:10 +1:192
Xing
M W Th Sa
#40JNUJaunpur Junction12:37 +1:0512:42 +1:052
Xing
M W Sa
#40.1MGWNMahgawan Halt12:5012:502
Xing
Xing
W
M Th Sa
#40.2MIHMihrawan12:5812:582
#40.3MNKNManikalan Halt13:0513:052
#40.4KSKheta Sarai13:1113:112
Xing
Sa
#41SHGShahganj Junction13:25 +1:0313:30 +1:042
Xing
M W Th Sa
#41.1BWIBilwai13:3913:392
#41.2TLGRTulsi Nagar13:4513:452
#42MLPRMalipur13:51 +1:0913:52 +1:112
#42.1JFGJafarganj14:0114:012
#43ABPAkbarpur Junction14:09 +1:2114:13 +1:202
#43.1KTHEKatahri14:2114:212
#44GGJGoshainGanj14:29 +1:2914:30 +1:302
#44.1ULNUlna Bhari14:3714:372
#44.2BLGBilhar Ghat14:4514:452
#44.3DRGDarshannagar14:5414:542
#45AYAyodhya Junction14:58 +1:3714:59 +1:412
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#46ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar15:20 +1:3115:21 +1:402
#47FDFaizabad Junction15:34 +1:3915:39 +1:412
#47.1SLRPSalarpur15:4815:482
Xing
Sa
#48SLWSohwal15:55 +1:4615:56 +1:472
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#48.1DELODeorakot16:0416:042
#48.2BNMBaragaon16:1116:112
#48.3GMUGauriyamau16:1616:162
#49RDLRudauli16:21 +1:4616:22 +1:462
#49.1RZNRauzagaon16:2816:282
Xing
M W Th Sa
#49.2PTHPatranga16:3716:372
#50DYDDaryabad16:46 +1:4616:47 +1:472
#50.1SYKSaidkhanpur17:0017:002
#50.2SGJSafdarGanj17:1317:132
#50.3RESRasauli17:2817:282
#51BBKBarabanki Junction17:38 +1:3617:40 +1:402
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#51.1SFHSafedabad18:0018:002
Xing
M W Th Sa
#51.2JRRJugaur18:0818:082
#51.3MLMalhaur18:2218:222
Xing
M W Th Sa
#51.4LBHDilkusha Cabin18:4518:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
W Sa
W
#52LKOLucknow Charbagh NR18:55 +1:3319:30 +1:272
Xing
Xing
M W Th
M W Th Sa
#52.1LKOYLucknow Yard19:3119:312
#52.2AMVLucknow Alambagh19:3219:322
#52.3LNWTAlambagh West Cabin19:3219:322
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Th Sa
#52.4MKGManak Nagar19:3519:352
#52.5AMSAmausi19:4119:412
#52.6POFPiparsand19:4819:482
Xing
M W Th Sa
#52.7HRNHarauni19:5419:542
Xing
W
#52.8JTUJaitipur20:0220:022
#52.9KVXKusumbhi20:0720:072
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#52.10AJAjgain20:1120:112
#52.11SICSonik20:1820:182
Xing
M W Th Sa
#53ONUnnao Junction20:27 +1:3420:29 +1:352
Xing
M W Th Sa
#53.1MGWMagarwara20:4220:422
#53.2CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank20:5720:572
#54CNBKanpur Central21:05 +1:5121:15 +1:542
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#54.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard21:1621:162
#54.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin21:1721:172
#54.3CPNLKanpur C Panel21:1721:172
#54.4GOYGovindpuri Junction21:1821:182
#54.5PNKPanki21:2321:232
Xing
M W Th Sa
#54.6BPUBhaupur21:3121:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
W Th Sa
M
#54.7MTOMaitha21:3721:372
#54.8RMWRoshan Mau21:4021:402
#54.9PTRAPatra21:4221:422
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W
#54.10RURARura21:4621:462
Xing
M W Th Sa
#54.11AAPAmbiapur21:5221:522
Xing
M W Th Sa
#54.12JJKJhinjhak21:5921:592
#54.13PJYParjani22:0322:032
Xing
Xing
M
W Th Sa
#54.14KNSKanchausi22:0622:062
#54.15PHDPhaphund22:1222:122
Xing
M W Th Sa
#54.16PATAPata22:1822:182
Xing
M W Th Sa
#54.17ULDAchalda22:2422:242
#54.18GHSRGhasara Halt22:2822:282
#54.19SHWSamhon22:3022:302
Xing
M Sa
#54.20BNTBharthana22:3722:372
#54.21EKLEkdil22:4422:442
#55ETWEtawah Junction22:51 +2:2522:53 +2:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M W Th Sa
Th
#55.1SBSarai Bhopat22:5922:592
#55.2JGRJaswantnagar23:0423:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
W
W
W
M
#55.3BBLBalrai23:1023:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M
Sa
#55.4BDNBhadan23:1823:182
Xing
Xing
W
M Th Sa
#55.5KAAKaurara23:2423:242
Xing
M W Th Sa
#56SKBShikohabad Junction23:32 +2:5523:35 +2:582
Xing
M W Th Sa
#56.1MNRMakkhanpur23:4523:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#57FZDFirozabad23:56 +3:0123:58 +3:032
#57.1HNGHirangaon00:1300:133
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
#58TDLTundla Junction00:30 +3:1200:38 +3:163
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#58.1YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin00:4300:433
#58.2MTIMitawali00:4400:443
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#58.3BRNBarhan Junction00:5200:523
Overtaken by
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
#58.4CMRChamrola00:5800:583
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su Tu Th
F
#58.5JLSJalesar Road01:0401:043
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#58.6PORAPora01:1301:133
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#59HRSHathras Junction01:23 +3:2001:28 +3:243
#59.1SNSSasni01:3501:353
#59.2MXKMandrak01:4101:413
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Th
F
Tu
#59.3DAQDaud Khan01:4701:473
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu Th F
#60ALJNAligarh Junction01:53 +3:3501:58 +3:353
#60.1MWUEMahrawal02:0202:023
#60.2KLAKulwa02:0602:063
#60.3SOMSomna02:1302:133
#60.4DARDanwar02:2002:203
Overtakes
Su Tu Th F
#60.5KAMPKamalpur02:2402:243
#61KRJKhurja Junction02:28 +3:3902:31 +3:383
#61.1SKQSikandarpur02:3802:383
#61.2GNRLGangraul Halt02:4402:443
#61.3CHLChola02:5002:503
#61.4WAIRWair02:5602:563
Overtaken by
Su Tu Th F
#61.5DKDEDankaur03:0803:083
#61.6AJRAjaibpur03:1803:183
#61.7BRKYBoraki03:2403:243
#61.8DERDadri03:2903:293
#61.9MIUMaripat03:3803:383
#61.10CYZChipyana Buzurg03:4503:453
#62GZBGhaziabad Junction03:50 +3:1803:52 +3:183
Overtakes
Th
#63SBBSahibabad Junction04:02 +3:3204:04 +3:313
#63.1DSAPShahdara A Panel04:0804:083
#63.2VVBVivek Vihar04:1004:103
#63.3XX-DSAODelhi Shahdara Outer Cabin04:1304:133
#64DSADelhi Shahdara Junction04:14 +3:4104:16 +3:423
#65DLIOld Delhi Junction04:40 +3:023
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.