Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:52:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:52:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15042/Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved)
     फर्रुखाबाद एक्सप्रेस

KSJ/Kasganj Junction --> FBD/Farrukhabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (20h 11m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (00:42) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KSJKasganj Junction21:10 +31
#1.1BHKBadhari Kalan21:1821:181
#2SWRTSahawar Town21:27 +1121:29 +131
#2.1GRAKGarkha21:3521:351
#3GWAGanj Dundwara21:40 +1421:42 +151
#4PTIPatiali21:52 +1321:54 +141
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#4.1NHXNarthar22:0322:031
#4.2DRODaryaogonj22:1222:121
#4.3BAPRBallupur22:2022:201
#5RDNRudain22:25 +1322:27 +141
#5.1KXFKampil Road22:3322:331
#6KMJKaimganj22:38 +1722:40 +181
#6.1BHTSBhatasa22:4822:481
#7SSDShamsabad22:56 +1622:58 +161
#7.1SHXShukarullahpur23:0923:091
#7.2HSYHarsingpur Goba23:1923:191
#8FBDFarrukhabad Junction23:45 -61
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.