Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:25:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:25:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1348581-0

14630/Firozpur Ludhiana Sutlej Express (UnReserved)
ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਸਤਲੁਜ     फिरोजपुर लुधियाना सतलुज एक्सप्रेस

FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction --> LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Experimental Stop at Ajitwal extended till 30/9/14
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (05:39PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (00:53) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction17:40 +01
#1.1SWXSaidanwala17:4717:471
#1.2DDKDhindsa17:5117:511
#1.3PHSFerozeshah17:5517:551
#1.4SULHSulhani18:0118:011
#2TWBTalwandi18:06 +618:08 +61
#2.1MSSDMaheshari Sandhuan18:1418:141
Xing
Tu Th
#2.2DAUDagru18:1918:191
#2.3GKXGhai Kalan18:2518:251
#3MOGAMoga18:31 +818:33 +101
#3.1PMHParao Mahna18:4218:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4AJLAjitwal18:48 +1018:50 +141
#5NNKRNanaksar19:0019:011
#6JGNJagraon19:07 +1319:09 +141
#6.1CKMChauki Man19:1719:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7MLXMullanpur19:26 +1619:28 +161
#7.1BQHBhanohad Punjab19:3219:321
#7.2BWZBaddowal19:3519:351
#8MGModelgram19:4319:451
#9LDHLudhiana Junction20:10 +21
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.