Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:24:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:24:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 704153-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 704153-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2374511-0

14216/Ganga Gomti Express
     गंगा गोमती एक्सप्रेस

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> ALD/Allahabad Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Mar 08, 2015 (06:33PM)
Updated: Jun 24 2017 (18:13) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Runs with single rake.
Rating: 3.5/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 C1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LKOLucknow Charbagh NR18:00 +01
#1.1LBHDilkusha Cabin18:0418:041
#1.2BHAWBlock Hut A18:0718:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su Tu
M W
#1.3UTRUtraitia Junction18:1218:121
Xing
W
#1.4MLJMohanlalGanj18:2118:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5KKAHKankaha18:2918:291
#1.6NHNNigohan18:3618:361
#1.7SAGRShrirajnagar18:4218:421
#2BCNBachhrawan18:48 +2218:50 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1KVGKundanganj18:5918:591
#2.2HCPHarchandpur19:0619:061
#2.3GANGGangaGanj19:1219:121
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3RBLRae Bareli Junction19:20 +3019:22 +301
#3.1DYPDaryapur Junction19:2819:281
#3.2BBHLBela Bela19:3319:331
#4LMNLachhmanpur19:42 +3819:44 +421
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1RCPRamachandrapur19:5019:501
#5UCRUnchahar Junction19:59 +4320:01 +431
#5.1ARKAArkha20:0320:031
#6PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road20:13 +4320:15 +421
#7GRMRGarhi Manikpur20:22 +4120:23 +411
#8KHNMKunda Harnamganj20:31 +4220:33 +411
#8.1LGOLalgopalGanj20:5720:571
#8.2RMCRam Chaura Road21:0821:081
#8.3ARPAtrampur21:2021:201
#8.4SPGLSarai Gopal21:3521:351
#8.5PFMBPfm Byepass B Cabin21:3921:391
#9PFMPhaphamau Junction21:43 +521:45 +81
#10PRGPrayag Junction22:06 +022:08 +41
#11ALDAllahabad Junction22:25 +101
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.