Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:24:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:24:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 823651-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1373247-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1651563-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1556888-0

13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
ਗੰਗਾ ਸਤਲੁਜ ਇਕਪਰੇਸ     गंगा सतलज एक्सप्रेस

FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (11:47AM)
Updated: Mar 08 2017 (10:37) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 4.2/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction18:25 +11
#1.1MFMMahalam18:3418:341
#1.2TSSTalli Saidasahu18:4018:401
#1.3MWXMallanwala Khas18:4618:461
#1.4BWFButewala18:5318:531
#2MXHMakhu19:01 +1219:03 +131
#2.1JGWJogiwala19:1419:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2GODGidarpindi19:2819:281
#3LNKLohian Khas Junction19:38 +619:40 +71
#3.1KGKDKang Khurd19:4819:481
#3.2SDZSindhar19:5419:541
#3.3MLKHMulewal Khaihra19:5919:591
#4MQSMalsian Shahkot20:0620:081
#4.1GNZGahndran Halt20:1820:181
#5NRONakodar Junction20:2520:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1SWGSidhwan20:3620:361
#6NRMNurmahal20:4620:481
#6.1GTQGumtali Halt20:5520:551
#6.2BZGBilga21:0121:011
#6.3PPBPartabpura21:1121:111
#7PHRPhillaur Junction21:28 +221:30 +51
Xing
W
#7.1LDWLadhowal21:3821:381
Xing
Tu F
#8LDHLudhiana Junction21:55 +122:05 +51
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut22:1122:111
#9DDLDhandari Kalan22:19 +522:21 +51
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1SNLSanehwal22:2722:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2DOADoraha22:3322:331
#9.3JSPNJaspalon22:3722:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4CHAChawapail22:4122:411
#10KNNKhanna22:50 +1722:52 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11GVGMandi Gobindgarh23:00 +1823:02 +181
Xing
Sa
#12SIRSirhind Junction23:13 +1823:15 +241
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1SDYSadhoo Garh23:2623:261
#12.2SBJSarai Banjara23:3723:371
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#13RPJRajpura Junction23:50 +1223:52 +141
#13.1SMUShambhu00:0300:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14UBCAmbala City00:13 +1300:15 +132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction00:38 +700:48 +62
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1DOKYDukheri00:5400:542
#15.2KESKesri00:5900:592
#15.3TDWTandwal01:0401:042
#16RAABarara01:08 +801:10 +82
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1MFBMustafabad01:1701:172
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu
#16.2DZPDarazpur01:2301:232
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3JUDWJagadhri Workshop01:2601:262
#17YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri01:30 +801:32 +82
#17.1JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri01:3201:322
Xing
W
#17.2KNZKalanour01:4101:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3SSWSarsawa01:5601:562
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu Sa
#17.4PKYPilkhani02:0402:042
Xing
W Sa
#18SRESaharanpur Junction02:15 +102:25 +22
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1HNCHindan Cabin02:3002:302
#18.2BAEBaliakheri02:3402:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari02:3802:382
#18.4CDLChodiala02:4302:432
#18.5IQBIqbalpur02:4902:492
#19RKRoorkee02:55 +2202:57 +242
#19.1DNRADhandhera03:0103:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M
Tu
#19.2LDRLandaura03:0703:072
#19.3DSNIDausni03:1303:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Tu
W
F
#19.4LRJCLaksar South Cabin03:1703:172
#20LRJLaksar Junction03:20 +2203:25 +222
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Th
#20.1RSIRaisi03:3203:322
#20.2BLWBalawali03:4003:402
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#20.3CNKChandok03:4603:462
#20.4MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction03:5203:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.5FZLFazalpur03:5703:572
#21NBDNajibabad Junction04:02 +2404:05 +242
#21.1MSDRMurshadpur04:1004:102
#21.2BEKBundki04:1404:142
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su
#22NGGNagina04:21 +3104:23 +312
#22.1PNIPuraini04:2904:292
#22.2HBWHabibwala04:3404:342
#23DPRDhampur04:39 +3204:41 +322
#23.1CAJChakraj Mal04:4804:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24SEOSeohara04:54 +3404:56 +332
#24.1MWEMewa Nawada05:0505:052
#25KNTKanth05:11 +3505:13 +352
#25.1MTBMatlabpur05:2805:282
#25.2AWPAghwanpur05:4505:452
#25.3HRHHarthala05:5505:552
#25.4MBWCMoradabad West Cabin06:0106:012
#26MBMoradabad Junction06:05 +1906:15 +232
#26.1KGFKathghar06:1906:192
#26.2KGFRKathghar Right Bank06:2006:202
#26.3KGFEKathghar East06:2106:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.4DLPDalpatpur06:2706:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
M W F
#26.5MPHMundha Pande06:3406:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27RMURampur Junction06:43 +2806:45 +292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1SARShahzad Nagar06:5106:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
F
Tu Th Sa
Su W
#27.2DAMDhamora06:5606:562
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
#27.3DUNDuganpur07:0107:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Th
Tu Sa
#27.4MILMilak07:0707:072
Xing
Su W
#27.5NRSNagaria Sadat07:1507:152
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Tu
#27.6DANDhaneta07:2207:222
Xing
W
#27.7BTOBhitaura07:2807:282
Xing
Xing
M F
Th
#27.8PKRAParsa Khera07:3307:332
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu
#27.9CBJClutterbuckGanj07:3707:372
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28BEBareilly Junction07:45 +2107:50 +232
#28.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)07:5307:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.2RYSRasuriya07:5907:592
Xing
Tu
#29PMRPitambarpur08:07 +3108:09 +312
Xing
Xing
Su F
M W Sa
#29.1TSATisua08:1608:162
#29.2BLPUBilpur08:2208:222
Xing
M W F
#29.3MKMiranpur Katra08:2808:282
#29.4MILAMilakpur Halt08:3308:332
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30TLHTilhar08:36 +3108:38 +312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Sa
Su W
Th
Sa
Tu
M Tu F
#30.1BHDHBahadurpur Halt08:4908:492
Xing
Su W
#30.2BTRABanthra08:5508:552
Xing
M Th
#31SPNShahjahanpur09:10 +1809:15 +172
#31.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt09:1609:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.2ROZARoza Junction09:2109:212
#31.3PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil09:2409:242
#31.4KHKahiliya09:2809:282
#31.5AIGAlgawan09:3509:352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
W Sa
#32AJIAnjhi Shahabad09:40 +2009:42 +192
#32.1SHRMSharma09:4709:472
#32.2TDPTodarpur09:4909:492
Xing
Tu
#32.3BEGBehtagokul09:5409:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.4KUFKaurha10:0110:012
#33HRIHardoi10:08 +1810:10 +192
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1KARKarna10:1910:192
#33.2MSTMasit10:2610:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.3BGHBaghauli10:3310:332
#34BLMBalamau Junction10:41 +1510:43 +152
#34.1DLQDalelnagar10:5410:542
#34.2UTAUmar Tali11:0211:022
#34.3SANSandila11:0811:082
#34.4RBDRahimabad11:2311:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.5DILDilawarnagar11:3211:322
#34.6MLDMalihabad11:3911:392
#34.7KKJKakori11:5211:522
#34.8AMGAlamnagar12:0212:022
#34.9LNWTAlambagh West Cabin12:0712:072
#35LKOLucknow Charbagh NR12:10 +2312:25 +262
Xing
M
#35.1LBHDilkusha Cabin12:3012:302
#35.2MLMalhaur12:4212:422
Xing
M W F
#35.3JRRJugaur12:5012:502
#35.4SFHSafedabad12:5512:552
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#36BBKBarabanki Junction13:05 +3813:07 +432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.1RESRasauli13:1313:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.2SGJSafdarGanj13:2213:222
Xing
Tu Th
#36.3SYKSaidkhanpur13:3013:302
#37DYDDaryabad13:38 +5713:40 +562
#38PTHPatranga13:48 +5913:50 +592
Xing
Tu
#38.1RZNRauzagaon13:5913:592
#39RDLRudauli14:05 +1:0014:07 +1:002
#39.1GMUGauriyamau14:1114:112
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#39.2BNMBaragaon14:1514:152
#39.3DELODeorakot14:2014:202
#40SLWSohwal14:26 +1:0414:28 +1:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.1SLRPSalarpur14:4214:422
#41FDFaizabad Junction15:00 +5615:05 +1:062
Xing
Sa
#42ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar15:14 +1:0815:16 +1:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M W Th Sa
Su Tu
#43AYAyodhya Junction15:32 +1:0315:34 +1:032
#43.1DRGDarshannagar15:3815:382
#43.2BLGBilhar Ghat15:4815:482
#43.3ULNUlna Bhari15:5515:552
#44GGJGoshainGanj16:03 +1:0816:05 +1:102
Xing
Tu
#44.1KTHEKatahri16:2016:202
#45ABPAkbarpur Junction16:36 +1:0416:38 +1:072
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.1JFGJafarganj16:4916:492
Xing
M W Sa
#46MLPRMalipur17:02 +1:0917:04 +1:092
#46.1TLGRTulsi Nagar17:1317:132
#47BWIBilwai17:23 +1:0817:25 +1:102
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#48SHGShahganj Junction17:45 +1:0317:49 +1:052
#49KSKheta Sarai17:59 +1:1118:01 +1:112
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#49.1MNKNManikalan Halt18:0818:082
#50MIHMihrawan18:17 +1:0618:19 +1:052
#50.1MGWNMahgawan Halt18:3018:302
Xing
M W Sa
#51JNUJaunpur Junction18:43 +5718:45 +1:022
#52ZBDZafarabad Junction18:53 +1:0718:55 +1:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#52.1SIQSarkoni19:0319:032
Xing
Su Tu F
#53JLLJalalGanj19:11 +1:1019:13 +1:102
#53.1TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo19:2419:242
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th Sa
#53.2KSFKhalispur19:3519:352
#53.3PDRDPindra Road19:4319:432
#53.4BTPBabatpur19:5419:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#53.5BRPTBirapatti20:0620:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#53.6SOPShivpur20:1920:192
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#53.7BSBYVaranasi Yard20:2920:292
#54BSBVaranasi Junction20:30 +5220:45 +572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
Th
M
Th
Tu
#55KEIKashi20:57 +1:0420:59 +1:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#55.1BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt21:0721:072
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
M F
#55.2VYNVyasnagar21:1821:182
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su
Tu Sa
M
#55.3BHBVBlock Hut B21:3421:342
#55.4NEWCNew West Cabin21:4121:412
#56MGSMughal Sarai Junction21:45 +5922:05 +1:052
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Tu Sa
#56.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard22:0722:072
#56.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin22:0922:092
#56.3FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai22:1122:112
#56.4GAQGanj Khawaja22:1322:132
#56.5CDMRChandauli Majhwar22:2122:212
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#57SYJSaidraja22:28 +1:1622:30 +1:162
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#57.1KMSKaramnasa22:3622:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
F
M
#57.2DCXDhanaichha22:4022:402
#57.3DGODurgauti22:4422:442
#58BBUBhabua Road22:50 +1:1822:52 +1:182
#58.1MTGEMuthani22:5622:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#58.2PSEPusauli23:0223:022
#59KTQKudra23:09 +1:2523:11 +1:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59.1KVDKhurmabad Road23:1623:162
#59.2SSGShiu Sagar Road23:2123:212
#59.3KMGEKumahu23:2523:252
Xing
Su W F
#60SSMSasaram Junction23:32 +1:2823:34 +1:292
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#60.1KWDKarwandia23:4123:412
#60.2PHEPahaleja Halt23:4723:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#61DOSDehri On Sone23:51 +1:2823:53 +1:292
#61.1ADSRAdvance Starter23:5423:542
Xing
M Tu F
#61.2SEBSon Nagar Junction23:5723:572
#61.3CPBHChiraila00:0100:013
#62AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road00:04 +1:3800:06 +1:403
Xing
Su Th
#62.1PESPhesar00:1500:153
#62.2BHKHBaghoi Kusa00:1900:193
#62.3JHNJakhim00:2600:263
Xing
F
#62.4DORDDeo Road00:2900:293
Xing
Su
#62.5RFJRafiGanj00:3600:363
Xing
M Tu Th F
#62.6IMGEIsmailpur00:4500:453
#62.7GRRUGuraru00:5200:523
#62.8PRYParaiya00:5800:583
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#62.9KSTAKastha01:0501:053
#62.10WCBGaya West Cabin01:1001:103
#63GAYAGaya Junction01:13 +1:3001:18 +1:353
#63.1SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt01:2101:213
#63.2MPOManpur Junction01:2301:233
#63.3BNFBandhua01:3001:303
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th
Su Tu F
Sa
#63.4TKNTankuppa01:3701:373
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su Tu Th F
#63.5BNSLBansinala Halt01:4301:433
#63.6PRPPaharpur01:5001:503
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#63.7GAPGurpa02:0102:013
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#63.8YGMYadugram Block Hut02:0402:043
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#63.9BSCPBaskatwa B. H.02:0902:093
Xing
Xing
Th
M W Sa
#63.10NGYNath Ganj02:1002:103
#63.11DLWDilwa02:1602:163
#63.12LBZLalbag Block Hut02:2002:203
#63.13GJDGujhandi02:2202:223
#64KQRKoderma Junction02:32 +1:4302:34 +1:443
Xing
Tu Th
#64.1LRBLarabad02:3702:373
#64.2HREHirodih02:4102:413
#64.3SMNDSarmatanr02:4602:463
#64.4YDDYadudih02:4902:493
#64.5PSBParsabad02:5302:533
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#64.6DSMEDasara02:5802:583
#64.7CBHChaube03:0103:013
#64.8KSHRKeshwari03:0603:063
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
#65HZDHazaribagh Road03:09 +1:4303:11 +1:433
#65.1GRBHGarea Bihar03:1603:163
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#65.2CCKChichaki03:2103:213
#65.3KRMBKarmabad03:2503:253
#65.4CDBChaudhribandh03:2903:293
#65.5CEMEChegro03:3403:343
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Sa
Su
M Th
#65.6XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin03:3803:383
#66PNMEParasnath03:38 +1:3803:40 +1:393
#66.1XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin03:4003:403
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#66.2NMGNimiaghat03:5003:503
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#66.3BLMEBholidih03:5703:573
#67GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh04:03 +1:3404:08 +1:353
#67.1MRQMatari04:1504:153
#67.2NPJENichitpur04:1904:193
#68TETTetulmari04:23 +1:3704:25 +1:373
#68.1BHNBhuli04:4204:423
#69DHNDhanbad Junction04:55 +1:183
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.