Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:56:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:56:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1719044-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1925150-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2318997-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2329735-0

12779/Goa Express (PT)
गोंय एक्सप्रेस     गोवा एक्सप्रेस

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.12779/12780 Vasco-Hazrat Nizamuddin- Vasco Goa Express will now stop at URULI from 27.5.2017 to 05.06.2017
Mon May 15, 2017 (09:09AM)
Updated: Jan 18 2017 (17:16) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has 5 Rakes No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (164 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (28)
punctuality - excellent (28)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - average (28)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - good (28)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
HA1
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
RMS
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VSGVasco-da-Gama15:10 +01
#1.1DBMDabolim15:1715:171
#1.2SKVLSankval15:2215:221
#1.3CSMCansaulim15:2815:281
#1.4MJOMajorda Junction15:3415:341
#1.5SRVXSuravali15:3915:391
#2MAOMadgaon Junction15:45 +515:50 +61
#2.1SJDASanjuje Da Arey15:5215:521
Xing
Su
#2.2CNRChandar15:5515:551
#3SVMKudchade15:58 +1816:00 +181
#3.1KMKalem16:1716:171
#4QLMKulem16:30 +1516:35 +211
#4.1LIMSonalium16:5316:531
#4.2DWFDudh Sagar Water Falls17:0217:021
#4.3DDSDudh Sagar17:0417:041
#4.4CRZCaranzol17:1817:181
#5CLRCastle Rock17:35 +2517:40 +251
#5.1TGTTinai Ghat18:0918:091
#6LDLonda Junction18:35 +518:45 +261
#6.1GNJGunji19:0119:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2KNPKhanapur19:1519:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Th Sa
F
#6.3IDJIdalhond19:2519:251
#6.4DURDesur19:3319:331
#7BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)19:45 +2919:50 +301
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1SXBSambre19:5819:581
#7.2SBHSulebhavi20:0520:051
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3SULSuldhal20:1520:151
#7.4PCHPachhapur20:2420:241
#7.5PRKHParkanhatti20:3120:311
#7.6GKKGokak Road20:3920:391
#8GPBGhatprabha20:44 +2320:45 +231
#8.1BGWDBagewadi20:5320:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2CKRChikodi Road21:0021:001
#9RBGRaybag21:14 +2021:15 +201
#9.1CNCChinchli21:3021:301
Overtakes
Tu
#9.2KUDKudachi21:3921:391
#9.3UGRUgar Khurd21:4821:481
#9.4SEDShedbal22:0122:011
#9.5VJRVijaynagar22:1422:141
#10MRJMiraj Junction22:25 +1422:30 +221
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1VRBVishrambag22:3922:391
#11SLISangli22:42 +2522:45 +251
#11.1MDVRMadhavnagar22:4822:481
#11.2NDENandre22:5622:561
#11.3BVQBhilavdi23:0223:021
#11.4ANQAmnapur23:0823:081
#11.5KOVKirloskarvadi23:1423:141
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.6TKRTakari23:2023:201
#11.7BVNRBhavani Nagar23:2623:261
#11.8SNEShenoli23:3323:331
#12KRDKarad23:44 +2323:45 +261
#12.1SIWShirravde23:5223:521
#12.2MSRMasur23:5723:571
#12.3TAZTargaon00:0800:082
#12.4RMPRahimatpur00:1700:172
#12.5KRGKoregaon00:2600:262
#13STRSatara00:35 +2900:40 +272
#13.1JSVJarandeshwar00:5000:502
#13.2PLVPalsi01:0201:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3WTRWathar01:1501:152
#13.4AKIAdarki01:2801:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5SLPSalpa01:3901:392
#13.6LNNLonand Junction01:5101:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.7NIRANira02:0202:022
Xing
Su
#13.8WLHValha02:1502:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Sa
Su W Th
F
#13.9DNJDaundaj02:2702:272
#13.10JJRJejuri02:3702:372
#13.11RJWRajevadi02:5402:542
#13.12ABLEAmbale03:0003:002
#13.13SHIVShindawane03:1303:132
#13.14ALNAlandi03:2403:242
#13.15FSGPhursungi03:3303:332
#13.16SSVSasvad Road03:4003:402
#13.17GPRWGhorpuri West03:5103:512
#13.18GPRGhorpuri03:5203:522
#14PUNEPune Junction03:55 +004:10 +122
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
Su M F
#14.1GITGhorpuri Transh Yard04:1204:122
#14.2HDPHadapsar04:1704:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3MJBKManjari Budruk04:2204:222
#14.4LONILoni04:2904:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Th
Tu
#14.5URIUruli04:4204:422
Overtaken by
Xing
Su F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.6YTYevat04:5704:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.7KTTKhutbav05:0405:042
#14.8KDGKedgaon05:1105:112
Overtakes
Xing
Su F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.9KDTNKadethan05:1605:162
#14.10PAAPatas05:2205:222
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.11DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin05:3305:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
M
Su
#14.12DDJADaund Goods Yard05:3405:342
#14.13DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard05:3405:342
#15DDDaund Junction05:35 +605:50 +302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F Sa
#15.1DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard05:5105:512
#15.2DDJADaund Goods Yard05:5105:512
#15.3DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin05:5205:522
#15.4KSTHKashti06:0306:032
#15.5SGNDShrigonda Road06:1406:142
#15.6BWDBelwandi06:3106:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W
F
#15.7VPRVisapur06:4706:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu Th
M W Sa
#15.8RNJDRanjangaon Road06:5506:552
#15.9SRLSarola07:0607:062
Xing
Su Tu Th
#15.10AKRAkolner07:1307:132
Xing
Xing
Su W
Th Sa
#16ANGAhmadnagar07:28 +1807:30 +192
Xing
Overtakes
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1NNBNimblak07:3507:352
#16.2VLVilad07:4407:442
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3VBRVambori07:5407:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#16.4RRIRahuri08:0608:062
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.5TKMYTaklimiya08:1008:102
#16.6PDGNPadhegaon08:1808:182
#16.7NPWNipani Vadgaon08:2308:232
#17BAPBelapur08:29 +1608:30 +182
Xing
W
#17.1CITChitali08:4108:412
#17.2PBPuntamba Junction08:4808:482
#17.3KNGNKanhegaon08:5608:562
#17.4SNVRSanvatsar09:0309:032
#18KPGKopargaon09:10 +1809:15 +172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1YLYeola09:3409:342
#18.2ANKAnkai09:5609:562
#18.3AAKAnkai Killa10:0310:032
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard10:1410:142
#19MMRManmad Junction10:15 +1310:20 +192
Xing
Overtaken by
M W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1PNVPanevadi10:2310:232
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su
#19.2HSLHisvahal10:2910:292
#19.3PJNPanjhan10:3310:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.4NGNNandgaon10:3710:372
#19.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)10:3810:382
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su Tu F
#19.6PKEPimpar Khed10:4410:442
#19.7NINaydongri10:5110:512
Xing
Tu
#19.8RHNERohini10:5410:542
Xing
M Th
#19.9HPRHirapur11:0011:002
#19.10CSNChalisgaon Junction11:0511:052
#19.11VGLVaghli11:1211:122
#19.12KJKajgaon11:1811:182
#19.13NGDNagardevla11:2311:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.14GAAGalan11:2911:292
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#19.15PCPachora Junction11:3611:362
#19.16PHQPardhande11:4111:412
#19.17MYJMaheji11:4611:462
#19.18MWDMhasavad11:5411:542
#19.19SSShirsoli12:0012:002
#20JLJalgaon Junction12:08 +4812:10 +482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
M W Sa
Tu F
Tu F
Su M W Th Sa
#20.1TRWTarsod12:1912:192
#20.2BDIBhadli12:2412:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21BSLBhusaval Junction12:40 +4212:55 +382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard12:5612:562
#21.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard12:5712:572
#21.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin12:5912:592
#21.4DSKDuskheda13:0213:022
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#21.5SAVSavda13:1013:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
W
Su W Sa
Tu Th
Su
Sa
M
#21.6NBNimbhora13:1813:182
#21.7RVRaver13:2813:282
#21.8WGAWaghoda13:3813:382
#21.9BAUBurhanpur13:4813:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W F
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.10AGQAsirgarh Road13:5713:572
#21.11CDIChandni14:0714:072
#21.12NPNRNepanagar14:1314:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su F
#21.13MWAMandwa14:1914:192
#21.14SXASagphata14:2514:252
#21.15DGNDongargaon14:3214:322
#21.16KDKKohdad14:4014:402
#21.17BMABagmar14:4414:442
Xing
W Sa
#21.18BRGJBargaon Gujar14:5014:502
Xing
Xing
M
F
#21.19KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard14:5414:542
#22KNWKhandwa Junction14:55 +815:00 +92
Xing
M F
#22.1MTAMathela15:0615:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
M Th
Su W Sa
#22.2TLVTalvadiya Junction15:1315:132
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th Sa
#22.3SGBJSurgaon Banjari15:2215:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd15:3115:312
#22.5CAERChhanera15:3715:372
#22.6BRUDBarud15:4515:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.7DRHIDagarhkeri15:5315:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.8KKNKhirkiya16:0216:022
#22.9KROKurawan16:0716:072
Xing
Sa
#22.10BRIBhiringi16:1316:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
W
#22.11MUOMasangaon16:1716:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.12PALPalasner16:2216:222
#22.13HDHarda16:2816:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.14CRKCharkhera16:3416:342
#22.15TBNTimarni16:4016:402
#22.16CGOChhidgaon16:4716:472
Xing
Tu
#22.17PGLPagdhal16:5116:512
Overtakes
F
#22.18BIFBhaironpur16:5716:572
#22.19BPFBanapura17:0317:032
#22.20DKIDharamkundi17:0917:092
#22.21KTZKhutwansa17:1517:152
#22.22DRADularia17:2017:202
#22.23ETBItarsi B Cabin17:2517:252
Xing
W
#22.24XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin17:2817:282
#22.25JUHJujharpur Cabin17:2917:292
#23ETItarsi Junction17:30 +1617:35 +192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1ETFItarsi F Cabin17:3717:372
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
#23.2PRKDPowerkheda17:4517:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Su
Tu Th
#23.3HBDHoshangabad17:5817:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.4BNIBudni18:0618:062
Xing
Su W
#23.5MIGMidghat18:1518:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Sa
F
#23.6CHQChoka18:2218:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.7BKABarkhera18:3118:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su W F
Tu Th
#23.8ODGObaidulla Ganj18:4518:452
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.9ITKLItaya Kalan18:5518:552
#23.10MDDPMandi Dip19:0219:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.11MSOMisrod19:1419:142
Xing
Xing
W
M Tu Th F Sa
#23.12HBJBhopal HabibGanj19:2219:222
#23.13HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal19:2319:232
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
W F
#24BPLBhopal Junction19:30 +1419:40 +162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1NSZNishatpura Junction19:4219:422
Xing
Su
#24.2SUWSukhisewaniyan19:5019:502
#24.3BVBBhadbhadaghat19:5619:562
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
#24.4DWGDewanGanj20:0420:042
Xing
Su
#24.5SMTSalamatpur20:1220:122
#24.6SCISanchi20:1820:182
#24.7BTWNBetwa Cabin20:2320:232
#24.8BHSVidisha20:2620:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
W
Su Th F
#24.9SORISorai20:3020:302
Xing
M
#24.10SUMRSumer20:3820:382
Xing
M
#24.11GLGGulabGanj20:4420:442
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.12PAIPabai20:5220:522
#24.13BAQGanj Basoda21:0021:002
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Tu
M W Th F Sa
#24.14RKDIRaukheri21:0221:022
Xing
Sa
#24.15BETBareth21:0821:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.16CLHTChulheta21:1221:122
#24.17KAHKalhar21:1621:162
#24.18MABAMandi Bamora21:2421:242
Xing
Tu
#24.19KIKAKurwai Kethora21:3121:312
Xing
M
#24.20BINABina Junction21:3921:392
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Tu
F
#24.21AGDAgasod Junction21:4621:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.22KOAKaronda21:5621:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu Sa
M F
#24.23MXSMohasa22:0122:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
W F
Tu Sa
Su
#24.24DUADhaura22:0822:082
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#24.25JLNJakhalaun22:1822:182
Xing
Sa
#24.26JROJiron22:2422:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Su Tu Th F
#24.27LARLalitpur Junction22:3322:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu
#24.28DWADailwara22:4122:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
M Tu W Th Sa
Tu
Tu
M F
M F
#24.29JHAJakhaura22:5022:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Th
Tu
#24.30BJABijrotha22:5822:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su W Sa
M
Th
#24.31DLADoulta23:0223:022
#24.32TBTTalbahat23:0723:072
#24.33MZXMatatila23:1123:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
Th
#24.34BZYBasai23:1823:182
#24.35BPWBurhpura23:2423:242
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#24.36BABBabina23:2823:282
Xing
Tu
#24.37KHJKhajraha23:3523:352
#24.38BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha23:3623:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
Su Tu F
#24.39BJIBijauli23:4323:432
#24.40JHSAJhansi A Cabin23:4723:472
#25JHSJhansi Junction23:50 +2123:58 +262
#25.1KRQKarari00:0600:063
#25.2DAADatia00:1600:163
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.3SORSonagir00:2500:253
#25.4KTRAKotra00:3200:323
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.5DBADabra00:3900:393
#25.6SMTLSimariatal00:4300:433
#25.7AEHAnant Paith00:4600:463
#25.8ARIAntri00:5400:543
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.9SLVSandalpur00:5800:583
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.10STLISithouli01:0401:043
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26GWLGwalior Junction01:10 +4001:15 +393
#26.1BLNRBirlanagar Junction01:1701:173
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#26.2RRURayaru01:2701:273
#26.3BAOBanmor01:3201:323
#26.4NUBNurabad01:3801:383
#26.5SANKSank01:4101:413
#26.6MRAMorena01:4901:493
#26.7SIKDSikroda Kwanri01:5701:573
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.8HETHetampur02:0202:023
#26.9GHERGher02:0802:083
#26.10DHODholpur Junction02:1302:133
Xing
Tu
#26.11MIAMania02:2402:243
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.12JJJajau02:3702:373
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
M
Su W Sa
#26.13BHABhandai02:5102:513
Xing
Sa
#27AGCAgra Cantt.03:00 +3903:05 +413
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu
M F
#27.1RKMRaja Ki Mandi03:0903:093
#27.2BFPBilochpura Agra03:1103:113
#27.3RNKARunkuta03:2003:203
Xing
F
#27.4KXMKitham03:2903:293
#27.5DDDMDeen Dayal Dham03:3903:393
#27.6FHTFarah Town03:3903:393
#27.7FARFarah03:4103:413
#27.8BADBaad03:5003:503
#28MTJMathura Junction04:00 +4204:02 +463
#28.1BTSRBhuteshwar04:0504:053
#28.2VRBDVrindaban Road04:1204:123
Xing
M Th
#28.3AJHAjhai04:2404:243
#28.4CHJChata04:3404:343
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.5KSVKosi Kalan04:4504:453
#28.6HDLHodal04:5704:573
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.7BNCRBanchari05:0505:053
#28.8SHLKSholaka05:0805:083
Xing
F
#28.9RDERundhi05:1905:193
#28.10PWLPalwal05:2805:283
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.11ASTAsaoti05:4005:403
#28.12PYLAPiyala Block Hut05:4405:443
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.13BVHBallabh Garh05:5005:503
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.14FDNFaridabad New Town05:5505:553
#28.15FDBFaridabad05:5805:583
#28.16TKDCTughlakabad Cabin06:0406:043
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Tu
Sa
Su W
Th
#28.17TKDTuglakabad06:0906:093
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.18TKECTuglakabad East Cabin06:1306:133
#28.19OKAOkhla06:1606:163
#28.20OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin06:1806:183
#29NZMHazrat Nizamuddin06:20 +243
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.