Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:10:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:10:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2515632-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2653910-0


12780/Goa Express (PT)
گووا ایکسپریس     गोवा एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 10th December, 2017 due to work on 4th Line between Tuglakabad & Palwal Temporary Halt at Uruli from 8 to 17 January 2018.
Sat Dec
...
more...
09, 2017 (08:32AM)
Updated: Dec 27 2017 (00:42) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA Dedicated 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (202 votes)
cleanliness - good (35)
punctuality - good (35)
food - average (34)
ticket avbl - average (35)
u/r coach - average (19)
railfanning - excellent (33)
safety - good (30)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 B4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
SLR
 24
MIL
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NZMHazrat Nizamuddin15:00 +331
#1.1OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin15:0115:011
#1.2OKAOkhla15:0315:031
#1.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin15:0515:051
#1.4TKDTuglakabad15:0815:081
#1.5TKDCTughlakabad Cabin15:1215:121
#1.6FDBFaridabad15:1615:161
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
M
F
#1.7FDNFaridabad New Town15:1915:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.8BVHBallabh Garh15:2215:221
#1.9PYLAPiyala Block Hut15:2715:271
#1.10ASTAsaoti15:3015:301
#1.11PWLPalwal15:3815:381
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
Tu Sa
#1.12RDERundhi15:4615:461
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
W Th
M F
Tu
M F
#1.13SHLKSholaka15:5415:541
#1.14BNCRBanchari15:5615:561
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
W
M
Th
Tu Sa
Th
Su W Sa
#1.15HDLHodal16:0216:021
#1.16KSVKosi Kalan16:1116:111
#1.17CHJChata16:1916:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M W
Su F
#1.18AJHAjhai16:2716:271
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.19VRBDVrindaban Road16:3516:351
#1.20BTSRBhuteshwar16:4116:411
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2MTJMathura Junction16:43 +1:0516:45 +1:071
#2.1BADBaad16:5316:531
#2.2FARFarah17:0117:011
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3FHTFarah Town17:0317:031
#2.4DDDMDeen Dayal Dham17:0317:031
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5KXMKitham17:1017:101
Xing
Th
#2.6RNKARunkuta17:1817:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.7BFPBilochpura Agra17:2517:251
#2.8RKMRaja Ki Mandi17:2717:271
#3AGCAgra Cantt.17:30 +1:2417:35 +1:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
W
Tu F
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#3.1BHABhandai Junction17:4517:451
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Tu
#3.2JJJajau18:0118:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3MIAMania18:1618:161
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
W
#3.4DHODholpur Junction18:2818:281
#3.5GHERGher18:3418:341
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu Sa
M F
#3.6HETHetampur18:4218:421
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.7SIKDSikroda Kwanri18:4718:471
#3.8MRAMorena18:5618:561
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
M
W F
#3.9SANKSank19:0619:061
#3.10NUBNurabad19:0919:091
#3.11BAOBanmor19:1519:151
Overtaken by
Su
#3.12RRURayaru19:2219:221
Xing
Th
#3.13BLNRBirlanagar Junction19:3219:321
#4GWLGwalior Junction19:35 +1:2219:40 +1:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1STLISithouli19:4819:481
#4.2SLVSandalpur19:5519:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3ARIAntri20:0020:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4AEHAnant Paith20:1020:101
#4.5SMTLSimariatal20:1420:141
#4.6DBADabra20:1920:191
Xing
Th
#4.7KTRAKotra20:2820:281
#4.8SORSonagir20:3620:361
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th
M
#4.9DAADatia20:4720:471
Overtakes
Xing
Tu W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.10KRQKarari20:5920:591
Xing
Su
#5JHSJhansi Junction21:10 +1:2221:22 +1:221
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin21:2421:241
Xing
Tu F
#5.2BJIBijauli21:2921:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha21:3521:351
#5.4KHJKhajraha21:3621:361
#5.5BABBabina21:4221:421
#5.6BPWBurhpura21:4621:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.7BZYBasai21:5221:521
#5.8MZXMatatila21:5721:571
#5.9TBTTalbahat22:0122:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.10DLADoulta22:0622:061
#5.11BJABijrotha22:1022:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Th
W
Sa
#5.12JHAJakhaura22:1722:171
#5.13DWADailwara22:2422:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.14LARLalitpur Junction22:3322:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.15JROJiron22:4022:401
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
Su Tu
#5.16JLNJakhalaun22:4622:461
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th F
M Th
W
M
#5.17DUADhaura22:5522:551
Xing
Tu Sa
#5.18MXSMohasa23:0223:021
#5.19KOAKaronda23:0623:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.20AGDAgasod Junction23:1523:151
Xing
Su
#5.21BINABina Junction23:2223:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#5.22KIKAKurwai Kethora23:2923:291
Overtakes
Sa
#5.23MABAMandi Bamora23:3523:351
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.24KAHKalhar23:4223:421
#5.25CLHTChulheta23:4623:461
#5.26BETBareth23:5023:501
#5.27RKDIRaukheri23:5523:551
#5.28BAQGanj Basoda23:5723:571
#5.29PAIPabai00:0400:042
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#5.30GLGGulabGanj00:1200:122
#5.31SUMRSumer00:1800:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.32SORISorai00:2400:242
#5.33BHSVidisha00:2800:282
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#5.34BTWNBetwa Cabin00:3100:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.35SCISanchi00:3600:362
#5.36SMTSalamatpur00:4100:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th F
Su
W
#5.37DWGDewanGanj00:4800:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
Th
Su
#5.38BVBBhadbhadaghat00:5500:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M F
Th Sa
#5.39SUWSukhisewaniyan01:0101:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.40NSZNishatpura Junction01:0801:082
#6BPLBhopal Junction01:10 +1:4501:20 +1:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal01:2501:252
#6.2HBJHabibGanj01:2601:262
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#6.3MSOMisrod01:3101:312
#6.4MDDPMandi Dip01:4101:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Sa
Th
Tu F
Su
#6.5ITKLItaya Kalan01:4601:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.6ODGObaidulla Ganj01:5301:532
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.7BKABarkhera02:0402:042
#6.8CHQChoka02:1002:102
Xing
Th
#6.9MIGMidghat02:1502:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
M
Tu
#6.10BNIBudni02:2202:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.11HBDHoshangabad02:2802:282
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#6.12PRKDPowarkheda02:3702:372
Xing
M
#6.13ETFItarsi F Cabin02:4402:442
#7ETItarsi Junction02:45 +2:0602:50 +2:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1JUHJujharpur Cabin02:5102:512
#7.2ETBCItarsi B Cabin02:5202:522
Xing
Tu Sa
#7.3DRADularia03:0103:012
#7.4KTZKhutwansa03:0603:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Su Tu Th
M W
#7.5DKIDharamkundi03:1203:122
#7.6BPFBanapura03:1903:192
#7.7BIFBhaironpur03:2603:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.8PGLPagdhal03:3203:322
#7.9CGOChhidgaon03:3603:362
Xing
F
#7.10TBNTimarni03:4403:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
W
#7.11CRKCharkhera03:5003:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Th
#7.12HDHarda03:5603:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
W
Su
F
#7.13PALPalasner04:0304:032
Xing
W
#7.14MUOMasangaon04:0804:082
Xing
M
#7.15BRIBhiringi04:1204:122
Xing
Xing
F
M
#7.16KROKurawan04:1804:182
#7.17KKNKhirkiya04:2404:242
#7.18DRHIDagarhkeri04:3304:332
#7.19BRUDBarud04:4204:422
#7.20CAERChhanera04:5004:502
#7.21CKKDCharkheda Khurd04:5704:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.22SGBJSurgaon Banjari05:0605:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.23TLVTalvadiya Junction05:1605:162
#7.24MTAMathela05:2405:242
#8KNWKhandwa Junction05:30 +1:4305:35 +1:542
#8.1KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard05:3605:362
#8.2BRGJBargaon Gujar05:3905:392
#8.3BMABagmar05:4405:442
#8.4KDKKohdad05:4805:482
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#8.5DGNDongargaon05:5505:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Th
M
#8.6SXASagphata06:0106:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.7MWAMandwa06:0606:062
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.8NPNRNepanagar06:1106:112
#8.9CDIChandni06:1706:172
#8.10AGQAsirgarh Road06:2606:262
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
#8.11BAUBurhanpur06:3406:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.12WGAWaghoda06:4206:422
Xing
Sa
#8.13RVRaver06:5106:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.14NBNimbhora06:5906:592
Xing
Su
#8.15SAVSavda07:0707:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Sa
#8.16DSKDuskheda07:1407:142
#8.17BSBNBhusaval B Cabin07:1607:162
#8.18BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard07:1807:182
#8.19BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard07:1907:192
#9BSLBhusaval Junction07:20 +1:3807:30 +1:402
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1BDIBhadli07:4207:422
#9.2TRWTarsod07:4607:462
#10JLJalgaon Junction07:53 +1:4407:55 +1:452
#10.1SSShirsoli08:0308:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2MWDMhasavad08:1008:102
#10.3MYJMaheji08:1808:182
#10.4PHQPardhande08:2308:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5PCPachora Junction08:2808:282
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.6GAAGalan08:3508:352
#10.7NGDNagardevla08:4108:412
#10.8KJKajgaon08:4608:462
#10.9VGLVaghli08:5208:522
#10.10CSNChalisgaon Junction08:5908:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.11HPRHirapur09:0409:042
#10.12RHNERohini09:1009:102
#10.13NINaydongri09:1309:132
#10.14PKEPimpar Khed09:2009:202
#10.15NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)09:2709:272
#10.16NGNNandgaon09:2809:282
#10.17PJNPanjhan09:3209:322
#10.18HSLHisvahal09:3609:362
#10.19PNVPanevadi09:4109:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su Tu
M Th F
W Sa
#11MMRManmad Junction09:45 +1:5209:50 +1:552
#11.1YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard09:5109:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2AAKAnkai Killa10:0410:042
#11.3ANKAnkai10:1210:122
Xing
Sa
#11.4YLYeola10:3610:362
Xing
Tu Sa
#12KPGKopargaon10:58 +1:4311:00 +1:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
W F
#12.1SNVRSanvatsar11:0711:072
#12.2KNGNKanhegaon11:1311:132
#12.3PBPuntamba Junction11:2111:212
#12.4CITChitali11:2811:282
#13BAPBelapur11:38 +1:5111:40 +1:522
#13.1NPWNipani Vadgaon11:4611:462
#13.2PDGNPadhegaon11:5211:522
#13.3TKMYTaklimiya12:0112:012
Xing
F
#13.4RRIRahuri12:0712:072
#13.5VBRVambori12:2012:202
#13.6DAHDehare Cabin12:2612:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.7VLVilad12:3112:312
Xing
Xing
Su Th
W F
#13.8NNBNimblak12:4112:412
#14ANGAhmadnagar12:47 +1:5212:50 +1:532
#14.1AKRAkolner13:0713:072
#14.2SRLSarola13:1513:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su W
Sa
Tu
F
#14.3RNJDRanjangaon Road13:2913:292
#14.4VPRVisapur13:3813:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.5BWDBelwandi13:5713:572
#14.6SGNDShrigonda Road14:1614:162
#14.7KSTHKashti14:3014:302
#14.8DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin14:4214:422
#14.9DDJADaund Goods Yard14:4414:442
#15DDDaund Junction14:45 +1:2515:00 +1:402
#15.1DDJADaund Goods Yard15:0115:012
#15.2DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin15:0215:022
#15.3PAAPatas15:1215:122
Xing
M W Sa
#15.4KDTNKadethan15:1815:182
#15.5KDGKedgaon15:2315:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.6KTTKhutbav15:3015:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.7YTYevat15:3715:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
F
W
#16URIUruli15:50 +1:5215:51 +1:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Th
Tu
W
#16.1LONILoni16:0316:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su W Th F
M
#16.2MJBKManjari Budruk16:0916:092
#16.3HDPHadapsar16:1416:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Tu
F
Sa
W
#16.4GITGhorpuri Transh Yard16:1816:182
#17PUNEPune Junction16:20 +1:5916:35 +2:062
#17.1GPRGhorpuri16:3716:372
#17.2GPRWGhorpuri West16:3816:382
#17.3SSVSasvad Road16:4716:472
#17.4FSGPhursungi16:5316:532
#17.5ALNAlandi17:0117:012
#17.6SHIVShindawane17:1017:102
#17.7ABLEAmbale17:2017:202
#17.8RJWRajevadi17:2517:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su
Sa
W F
M
#17.9JJRJejuri17:3917:392
#17.10DNJDaundaj17:4717:472
Xing
Sa
#17.11WLHValha17:5717:572
#17.12NIRANira18:0818:082
#17.13LNNLonand Junction18:1618:162
#17.14SLPSalpa18:2618:262
#17.15AKIAdarki18:3518:352
#17.16WTRWathar18:4618:462
#17.17PLVPalsi18:5718:572
#17.18JSVJarandeshwar19:0719:072
#18STRSatara19:15 +2:1219:20 +2:122
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1KRGKoregaon19:3019:302
#18.2RMPRahimatpur19:4019:402
#18.3TAZTargaon19:5119:512
#18.4MSRMasur20:0420:042
#18.5SIWShirravde20:0920:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19KRDKarad20:17 +2:0420:20 +2:052
#19.1SNEShenoli20:3320:332
#19.2BVNRBhavani Nagar20:4120:412
#19.3TKRTakari20:4720:472
#19.4KOVKirloskarvadi20:5520:552
#19.5ANQAmnapur21:0121:012
#19.6BVQBhilavdi21:0821:082
#19.7NDENandre21:1521:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W Th
Tu F Sa
#19.8MDVRMadhavnagar21:2321:232
#20SLISangli21:27 +1:5721:30 +1:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1VRBVishrambag21:4421:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21MRJMiraj Junction22:25 +1:2122:30 +1:262
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1VJRVijaynagar22:3722:372
Xing
Tu
#21.2SEDShedbal22:4522:452
#21.3UGRUgar Khurd22:5322:532
#21.4KUDKudachi22:5822:582
#21.5CNCChinchli23:0423:042
#22RBGRaybag23:13 +1:4623:15 +1:442
#22.1CKRChikodi Road23:2923:292
#22.2BGWDBagewadi23:3623:362
#23GPBGhatprabha23:43 +1:4523:45 +1:442
#23.1GKKGokak Road23:5123:512
#23.2PRKHParkanhatti00:0000:003
#23.3PCHPachhapur00:0700:073
#23.4SULSuldhal00:1700:173
Xing
Sa
#23.5SBHSulebhavi00:2900:293
#23.6SXBSambre00:3600:363
Xing
Xing
Su Th
W F
#24BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)00:45 +1:4200:50 +1:433
#24.1DURDesur01:0501:053
Xing
Su
#24.2IDJIdalhond01:1501:153
#24.3KNPKhanapur01:2801:283
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.4GNJGunji01:4501:453
#25LDLonda Junction02:05 +1:2102:15 +1:443
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1TGTTinai Ghat02:3902:393
#26CLRCastle Rock03:05 +1:3603:10 +1:463
#26.1CRZCaranzol03:3403:343
#26.2DDSDudh Sagar03:5303:533
#26.3DWFDudh Sagar Water Falls03:5703:573
#26.4LIMSonalium04:0904:093
#27QLMKulem04:35 +1:4604:40 +1:513
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1KMKalem04:5004:503
#28SVMKudchade05:03 +1:5405:05 +1:543
#28.1CNRChandar05:2005:203
#28.2SJDASanjuje Da Arey05:3005:303
#29MAOMadgaon Junction05:40 +1:4105:45 +1:383
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Th
#29.1SRVXSuravali05:5305:533
#29.2MJOMajorda Junction05:5905:593
#29.3CSMCansaulim06:0706:073
#29.4SKVLSankval06:1506:153
#29.5DBMDabolim06:2106:213
#30VSGVasco-da-Gama06:30 +1:423
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.