Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:35:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:35:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210829-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1823321-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2096729-0

12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
गोंय संपर्क क्रांती एक्सप्रेस     गोवा संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

CDG/Chandigarh Junction --> MAO/Madgaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Oct 23, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17.
Wed Jun 14, 2017 (11:43AM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (00:55) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
04923 / 04924 /10215 / 10216 / 12449 / 12450 has RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 H1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CDGChandigarh Junction02:051
#1.1GHGGhagghar02:1402:141
#1.2DHPRDappar02:1602:161
#1.3LLULalru02:3202:321
Xing
M Sa
#1.4DKTDhulkot02:4202:421
#2UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction02:5003:001
Xing
M Sa
#2.1MOYMohri03:0703:071
Xing
M Sa
#2.2SHDMShahbad Markanda03:1303:131
#2.3DHMZDhola Mazra03:1703:171
#2.4DPPDhirpur03:2103:211
#2.5DHKRDhoda Khedi03:2503:251
#2.6KKDEKurukshetra Junction03:2803:281
#2.7AMINAmin03:3403:341
#2.8NLKRNilokheri03:4003:401
#2.9TRRTaraori03:4303:431
#2.10BZKBhaini Khurd03:4603:461
#2.11KUNKarnal03:5103:511
Xing
M Sa
#2.12BZJTBazida Jatan03:5703:571
#2.13GRAGharaunda04:0304:031
#2.14KFUKohand04:0604:061
Xing
M Sa
#2.15BBDEBabarpur04:1004:101
#3PNPPanipat Junction04:1404:161
#3.1DWNADiwana04:2604:261
Xing
M Sa
#3.2SMKSamalkha04:3604:361
#3.3BDMJBhodwal Majri04:4304:431
#3.4GNUGanaur04:5004:501
#3.5RUGRajlu Garhi04:5504:551
#3.6SLKNSandal Kalan04:5904:591
#3.7SNPSonipat Junction05:0805:081
Xing
M Sa
#3.8HNNHarsana Kalan05:1505:151
Xing
M Sa
#3.9RDDERathdhana05:2105:211
#3.10NURNarela05:2805:281
Xing
M Sa
#3.11HUKHolambi Kalan05:3505:351
#3.12KHKNKhera Kalan05:3905:391
Xing
M Sa
#3.13BHDBadli05:4305:431
Xing
M Sa
#3.14ANDIAdarsh Nagar05:4805:481
#3.15DAZDelhi Azadpur05:5005:501
#3.16SZMSabzi Mandi05:5505:551
Overtakes
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#3.17XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin05:5605:561
Overtakes
M Sa
#3.18DSBSadar Bazar05:5805:581
#4NDLSNew Delhi06:0006:151
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#4.1CSBShivaji Bridge06:1806:181
#4.2TKJTilak Bridge06:2106:211
Xing
M Sa
#4.3PGMDPragati Maidan06:2506:251
Overtaken by
M Sa
#5NZMHazrat Nizamuddin06:3206:421
Xing
M Sa
#5.1OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin06:4406:441
#5.2OKAOkhla06:4506:451
Xing
M
#5.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin06:4806:481
Xing
Sa
#5.4TKDTuglakabad06:5106:511
#5.5TKDCTughlakabad Cabin06:5506:551
#5.6FDBFaridabad07:0007:001
Xing
Xing
M
M
#5.7FDNFaridabad New Town07:0307:031
Xing
Sa
#5.8BVHBallabh Garh07:0607:061
#5.9PYLAPiyala Block Hut07:1107:111
#5.10ASTAsaoti07:1507:151
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M
#5.11PWLPalwal07:2407:241
Xing
M Sa
#5.12RDERundhi07:3207:321
#5.13SHLKSholaka07:4107:411
Xing
M Sa
#5.14BNCRBanchari07:4407:441
Xing
M Sa
#5.15HDLHodal07:5007:501
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M
#5.16KSVKosi Kalan08:0008:001
Xing
Sa
#5.17CHJChata08:0908:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
M Sa
#5.18AJHAjhai08:1808:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
M
#5.19VRBDVrindaban Road08:2708:271
#5.20BTSRBhuteshwar08:3308:331
Xing
M Sa
#5.21MTJMathura Junction08:3508:351
#5.22MSRPMurhesi Rampur08:4308:431
#5.23CRGChuraman Nagri08:4408:441
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#5.24JJAJajan Patti08:5008:501
#5.25RKRRanikund Rarah08:5308:531
#5.26DUMDhaurmui Jaghina08:5708:571
#5.27BTEBharatpur Junction09:0409:041
#5.28XX-BTECBharatpur Chord Cabin09:0609:061
Xing
M Sa
#5.29SWARSewar09:1209:121
Xing
M Sa
#5.30JCUJaicholi09:1709:171
#5.31PNGRPingora09:2209:221
#5.32KEVKela Devi09:2909:291
#5.33SABDSalabad09:3309:331
Xing
M
#5.34BXNBayana Junction09:3909:391
#5.35DYDumariya09:4709:471
Xing
M
#5.36FSPFateh Singhpura09:5609:561
#5.37DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera10:0010:001
Xing
M
#5.38HANHindaun City10:0710:071
#5.39SKDMSikroda Mina10:1110:111
#5.40SMBJShri Mahabirji10:1610:161
Xing
Sa
#5.41KNDPKhandip10:2210:221
#5.42PDZPiloda10:2710:271
#5.43COOChhoti Odai10:3410:341
#5.44GGCGangapur City10:4510:451
Xing
M Sa
#5.45LRULalpur Umri10:5010:501
Xing
M Sa
#5.46NNWNarayanpur Tatwara10:5910:591
#5.47NMDNomoda11:0711:071
#5.48MLZMalarna11:1311:131
#5.49MXLMokholi11:2211:221
#5.50RNTRanthambhore11:3011:301
#5.51SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin11:3611:361
Xing
M
#5.52SWMSawai Madhopur Junction11:3911:391
#5.53KTAKushtala11:4511:451
Xing
Sa
#5.54RWJRawanjna Dungar11:5211:521
#5.55AMLIAmli11:5811:581
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
Sa
M Sa
#5.56IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi12:0912:091
Xing
M
#5.57LKELakheri12:1912:191
#5.58LBNLaban12:2512:251
#5.59GKBGhataka Varana12:3312:331
#5.60KPZKapren12:4212:421
#5.61AREArnetha12:4912:491
Xing
M Sa
#5.62KPTNKeshorai Patan12:5912:591
Overtakes
M Sa
#5.63GNCNGurla N Cabin13:0313:031
#5.64GQLGurla Junction13:0513:051
Xing
M
#5.65KCCNKota C Cabin13:0913:091
#6KOTAKota Junction13:1013:201
#6.1KTTYKota Yard13:2213:221
#6.2KTSCKota South Cabin13:2313:231
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#6.3DKNTDakaniya Talav13:2813:281
#6.4DDVDadhdevi13:3513:351
#6.5ALNIAlniya13:4113:411
#6.6DKQDhani Kasar13:4613:461
Xing
M Sa
#6.7CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road13:5113:511
#6.8RDTRavtha Road13:5213:521
#6.9DARADara14:0314:031
#6.10KIWKanwalpura14:1114:111
#6.11MKXMorak14:1614:161
#6.12RMARamganj Mandi Junction14:2514:251
#6.13JHWJhalawar Road14:3614:361
#6.14DKRADhuankheri14:4214:421
#6.15BWMBhawani Mandi14:5114:511
Overtakes
M Sa
#6.16KRLSKurlas15:0215:021
#6.17GOHGaroth15:1215:121
#6.18SGZShamgarh15:2115:211
#6.19HNUHanspura15:2715:271
#6.20SVASuwasra15:3415:341
#6.21NKHNathukheri15:3915:391
Xing
Overtakes
M Sa
Sa
#6.22CMUChau Mahla15:4715:471
Xing
M Sa
#6.23TLZTalavli15:5215:521
#6.24THURThuria16:0016:001
#6.25VMAVikramgarh Alot16:0816:081
#6.26LNRLuni Richha16:1916:191
#6.27MEPMahidpur Road16:2916:291
Xing
M Sa
#6.28RLKRohal Khurd16:3516:351
#6.29NADNagda Junction16:4416:441
#6.30BRNABerawanya16:5216:521
#6.31KUHKhachrod16:5716:571
Xing
M Sa
#6.32RNHRunkhera17:0617:061
#6.33BODBangrod17:1317:131
#6.34RTMERatlam East Cabin17:1917:191
#6.35RTMCRatlam Siding17:2217:221
#6.36RTMRatlam Junction17:2217:221
Overtakes
M Sa
#6.37RTDRatlam A Cabin17:2317:231
#6.38DRRNDr. RK Nagar17:2617:261
#6.39MRNMorwani17:3217:321
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#6.40BILDBildi17:4017:401
#6.41RTIRaoti17:4617:461
Xing
M Sa
#6.42BOGBhairongarh17:5717:571
#6.43BMIBamnia18:0218:021
#6.44AGRAmargarh18:0618:061
#6.45PCNPanch Pipila18:1518:151
#6.46BJGBajrangarh18:2118:211
#6.47THDRThandla Road18:2718:271
#6.48MGNMeghnagar18:3518:351
#6.49NRHNahargarh18:4018:401
#6.50ANASAnas18:4818:481
Xing
M Sa
#6.51BIOBordi18:5518:551
#6.52DHMADhamarda19:0019:001
#6.53DHDDahod19:0519:051
#6.54RETRentia19:0919:091
#6.55JKTJekot19:1419:141
#6.56USRAUsra19:2119:211
#6.57MAMMangal Mahudi19:2619:261
#6.58LMKLimkheda19:3519:351
#6.59PPDPiplod19:4219:421
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#6.60SATSant Road19:5319:531
#6.61CCLChanchelav20:0120:011
#6.62KIZKansudhi20:0720:071
#6.63GDAGodhra Junction20:1120:111
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Sa
#6.64KRSAKharsaliya20:2120:211
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#6.65DRLDerol20:3220:321
#6.66BKRLBakrol20:3820:381
#6.67CPNChampaner Road20:4420:441
Xing
M Sa
#6.68LANLotana20:4920:491
#6.69SMLASamlaya Junction20:5420:541
#6.70AIRAlindra Road20:5920:591
#6.71PIOPilol21:0521:051
#6.72CYIChhayapuri21:1121:111
#6.73BRGZVadodara E Cabin21:1221:121
Xing
M Sa
#6.74BRGYVadodara D Cabin21:1421:141
#7BRCVadodara Junction21:1821:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Sa
M Sa
#7.1VSVishvamitri21:3921:391
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M
#7.2MPRMakarpura21:4521:451
Xing
Sa
#7.3VRMVarnama21:5121:511
#7.4ITAItola21:5521:551
Xing
Sa
#7.5KSPRKashipura Sarar21:5921:591
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Sa
#7.6MYGMiyagam Karjan22:0722:071
Xing
M
#7.7LKDLakodra Dethan22:1522:151
Xing
M
#7.8PLJPalej22:2322:231
#7.9VREVarediya22:2922:291
Xing
Sa
#7.10NIUNabipur22:3722:371
#7.11CVJChavaj22:4322:431
Xing
M Sa
#7.12XX-BHBCBaruch Bypass Cabin22:4822:481
Xing
M Sa
#7.13BHBharuch Junction22:4922:491
Xing
M Sa
#7.14CCTAConcor Depot22:5822:581
#7.15AKVAnkleshwar Junction22:5922:591
Xing
M
#7.16SNJLSanjali23:0523:051
#7.17PAOPanoli23:1023:101
Xing
M Sa
#7.18HATHathuran23:1423:141
#7.19KSBKosamba Junction23:1823:181
Xing
M Sa
#7.20KIMKim23:2623:261
#7.21KDSDKudsad23:2923:291
Xing
M Sa
#7.22SYNSayan23:3623:361
#7.23GTXGothangam23:4023:401
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#7.24KSEKosad23:4323:431
#7.25URNUtran23:4723:471
#7.26STSurat23:5123:511
#7.27UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)23:5523:551
#7.28XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin23:5823:581
#7.29BHETBhestan00:0100:012
#7.30SCHSachin00:0600:062
#7.31MRLMaroli00:1300:132
Xing
Su Tu
#7.32NVSNavsari00:2200:222
#7.33GNSTGandhi Smriti00:2500:252
#7.34HXRHansapore00:2600:262
#7.35VDHVedchha00:3000:302
Xing
Su Tu
#7.36ACLAncheli00:3400:342
Xing
Su Tu
#7.37AMLAmalsad00:3800:382
#7.38BIMBilimora Junction00:4300:432
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
#7.39JRSJoravasan00:4800:482
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#7.40DGIDungri00:5300:532
Xing
Tu
#7.41BLValsad01:0201:022
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su
#7.42ATULAtul01:0901:092
Xing
Tu
#7.43PADPardi01:1301:132
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#7.44UVDUdvada01:1901:192
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#7.45BAGDBagwada01:2201:222
Xing
Su Tu
#7.46VAPIVapi01:2901:292
Xing
Su Tu
#7.47KEBKarambeli01:3601:362
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Tu
Su
#7.48BLDBhilad01:4101:412
Xing
Su
#7.49SJNSanjan01:5301:532
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
#7.50UBRUmargam Road01:5901:592
#7.51BRRDBordi Road02:0302:032
#7.52GVDGholvad02:0802:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
Su Tu
#7.53DRDDahanu Road02:2002:202
#7.54VGNVangaon02:3302:332
#7.55BORBoisar02:4202:422
#7.56UOIUmroli02:4702:472
#7.57PLGPalghar02:5402:542
Overtaken by
Su Tu
#7.58KLVKelve Road03:0303:032
#7.59SAHSaphale03:0903:092
#7.60VTNVaitarna03:1803:182
#7.61VRVirar03:2603:262
#7.62NSPNalla Sopara03:3103:312
#8BSRVasai Road03:3503:402
#8.1JCNRJuchandra03:4603:462
#8.2KARDKaman Road03:5303:532
#8.3KHBVKharbav04:0304:032
#8.4BIRDBhiwandi Road04:1204:122
#8.5UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin04:1804:182
#8.6KOPRKopar04:2204:222
#8.7DWJNDiva Junction Cabin04:2504:252
#8.8DTVLDatiwali04:2704:272
#8.9NIIJNilaje04:3204:322
Xing
Su Tu
#8.10TPNDTaloje Panchnand04:4204:422
#8.11NVRDNavade Road04:4604:462
#8.12KLMCKalamboli04:4904:492
Xing
Su Tu
#9PNVLPanvel Junction04:5505:002
Xing
Su Tu
#9.1SMNESomatne05:0605:062
#9.2RSYIRasayani05:1405:142
#9.3APTAApta05:1805:182
#9.4JITEJite05:2305:232
#9.5HMRRHamarapur05:2905:292
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#9.6PENPen05:4005:402
Xing
Su Tu
#9.7KASUKasu05:5605:562
#9.8NGTNNagothane06:1106:112
Xing
Su Tu
#9.9NIDINidi06:2106:212
#9.10ROHARoha06:2606:262
Xing
Su Tu
#9.11KOLKolad06:4106:412
#9.12INPIndapur06:5406:542
#9.13MNIMangaon07:0107:012
#9.14GNOGoregaon Road Halt07:1307:132
Xing
Su Tu
#9.15VEERVeer07:2007:202
#9.16SAPESape Wamne07:2907:292
#9.17KFDKaranjadi07:3807:382
#9.18VINHVinhere07:4807:482
#9.19DWVDiwan Khavati07:5907:592
Xing
Su Tu
#9.20KHEDKhed08:1908:192
Xing
Su Tu
#9.21ANOAnjani08:3508:352
Xing
Su Tu
#9.22CHIChiplun08:5308:532
#9.23KMAHKamathe09:0409:042
#9.24SVXSavarda09:1509:152
#9.25AVRDAravali Road09:1909:192
#9.26SGRSangameshwar Road09:4209:422
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#9.27UKCUkshi09:5809:582
#9.28BOKEBhoke10:1210:122
#10RNRatnagiri10:2010:252
Xing
Su
#10.1NIVNivasar10:4110:412
Xing
Su Tu
#10.2ADVIAdavali10:5810:582
Xing
Su Tu
#10.3VRLIVeravali11:0811:082
#10.4VIDVilavade11:1411:142
#10.5SUALSaundal11:2311:232
#10.6RAJPRajapur Road11:3111:312
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
#10.7VBWVaibhavwadi Road11:4811:482
#10.8NANNandgaon Road12:0412:042
Xing
Tu
#10.9KKWKankavali12:2012:202
Xing
Tu
#10.10SNDDSindhudurg12:3812:382
Xing
Su
#10.11KUDLKudal12:4912:492
#10.12ZARPZarap13:0013:002
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#10.13SWVSawantwadi Road13:1113:112
#10.14MADRMadure13:1913:192
Xing
Su Tu
#11PERNPernem13:3013:322
#12THVMThivim13:4413:462
#13KRMIKarmali14:0614:082
#13.1VENVerna14:3714:372
#13.2MJOMajorda Junction14:4614:462
#13.3SRVXSuravali14:5214:522
#14MAOMadgaon Junction15:002
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.