Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 19:44:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 19:44:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11055/Godan Express (PT)
     गोदान एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
51189 इटारसी - छिवकी (इलाहाबाद) पैसेंजर ट्रेन के मानिकपुर - इलाहबाद छिवकी के बीच आंशिक रद्द होने के कारण दिनाँक 03.12.17 से 13.02.18 तक 11055/गोदान एक्सप्रेस...
more...
मानिकपुर से इलाहाबाद के बीच सभी स्टशनों पर एक-एक मिनट के लिए रुकेंगी।
Mon Dec 25, 2017 (03:29PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:34) by Rail Queue^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11059/11060 Chhapra(Godan) Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - poor (15)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S13
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus10:55 +01
#1.1VVHVidyavihar10:5610:561
#1.2GCGhatkopar10:5810:581
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#1.3VKVikhroli11:0211:021
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg11:0411:041
#1.5BNDBhandup11:0611:061
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Su M W F
#1.6NHUNahur11:0811:081
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot11:0911:091
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Su M W F
#1.8MLNDMulund11:1011:101
#2TNAThane11:13 +711:15 +61
Xing
M F
#2.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin11:1811:181
#2.2YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel11:1911:191
Xing
Xing
W
F
#2.3DIVADiva Junction11:2311:231
#2.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin11:2511:251
#2.5KOPRKopar11:2811:281
#2.6DIDombivli11:2911:291
#2.7THKThakurli11:3111:311
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Su M W F
#2.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)11:3411:341
#3KYNKalyan Junction11:35 +2111:38 +251
#3.1SHADShahad11:4211:421
#3.2ABYAmbivli11:4611:461
Xing
Su M W F
#3.3TLATitvala11:5211:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Su
#3.4KDVKhadavli12:0212:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
W
#3.5VSDVasind12:1212:121
Xing
Su M W F
#3.6ASOAsangaon12:1912:191
#3.7ATGAtgaon12:3212:321
#3.8THSThansit12:3912:391
#3.9KEKhardi12:4712:471
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Su M W F
#3.10OMBOombermali12:5612:561
Xing
Su W
#3.11KSRAKasara13:0513:051
Xing
M W
#3.12TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 313:0913:091
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su
#3.13TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 213:1413:141
#3.14TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 113:1713:171
#3.15IGPIgatpuri13:2313:231
#3.16IGPXIgatpuri Yard13:2513:251
Xing
Su F
#3.17GOGhoti13:3313:331
Xing
M
#3.18PIPadli13:4413:441
Xing
Su M W F
#3.19AVAsvali13:5513:551
Xing
M
#3.20LTLahavit14:0614:061
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M W F
Su M W F
#3.21DVLDevlali14:2114:211
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
W
#4NKNasik Road14:28 +1414:30 +151
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
W
#4.1ODHAOdha14:3814:381
#4.2KWKhervadi14:4314:431
Xing
Su M W F
#4.3KBSNKasbe Sukene14:4814:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Su M W F
M W
#4.4NRNiphad14:5214:521
#4.5UGNUgaon14:5714:571
#4.6LSLasalgaon15:0415:041
#4.7SUMSummit15:1315:131
#4.8YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard15:2115:211
#4.9MMRManmad Junction15:2115:211
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
W F
#4.10PNVPanevadi15:2515:251
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Su M W F
#4.11HSLHisvahal15:3015:301
#4.12PJNPanjhan15:3415:341
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#4.13NGNNandgaon15:3915:391
#4.14NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)15:3915:391
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su
#4.15PKEPimpar Khed15:4615:461
Xing
Overtakes
W
F
#4.16NINaydongri15:5315:531
Xing
M
#4.17RHNERohini15:5615:561
#4.18HPRHirapur16:0316:031
Xing
Overtakes
F
Su M W F
#4.19CSNChalisgaon Junction16:0816:081
Xing
Su M W F
#4.20VGLVaghli16:1516:151
Xing
Xing
Su
M W F
#4.21KJKajgaon16:2216:221
#4.22NGDNagardevla16:2616:261
#4.23GAAGalan16:3216:321
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
#4.24PCPachora Junction16:4016:401
#4.25PHQPardhande16:4516:451
#4.26MYJMaheji16:5016:501
#4.27MWDMhasavad16:5816:581
#4.28SSShirsoli17:0517:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
W
M F
Su
#4.29JLJalgaon Junction17:1317:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su W
F
F
#4.30TRWTarsod17:1817:181
Overtakes
Su M W F
#4.31BDIBhadli17:2117:211
Xing
M
#5BSLBhusaval Junction17:30 +3717:40 +391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M W F
Su M W F
Su M W F
#5.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard17:4117:411
#5.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard17:4217:421
Xing
M
#5.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin17:4417:441
#5.4DSKDuskheda17:4617:461
#5.5SAVSavda17:5417:541
#5.6NBNimbhora18:0218:021
Xing
Su M W F
#5.7RVRaver18:1118:111
Xing
Su M W F
#5.8WGAWaghoda18:2018:201
Xing
Su M W F
#5.9BAUBurhanpur18:3018:301
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
W
#5.10AGQAsirgarh Road18:3818:381
#5.11CDIChandni18:4718:471
Xing
Su M W F
#5.12NPNRNepanagar18:5418:541
#5.13MWAMandwa18:5918:591
#5.14SXASagphata19:0519:051
#5.15DGNDongargaon19:1219:121
#5.16KDKKohdad19:1819:181
#5.17BMABagmar19:2319:231
#5.18BRGJBargaon Gujar19:2819:281
#5.19KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard19:3219:321
#5.20KNWKhandwa Junction19:3319:331
Overtakes
Su M W F
#5.21MTAMathela19:3919:391
Xing
Overtaken by
W
Su M W F
#5.22TLVTalvadiya Junction19:4719:471
#5.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari19:5819:581
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#5.24CKKDCharkheda Khurd20:0720:071
Xing
Xing
M
F
#5.25CAERChhanera20:1420:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
W
#5.26BRUDBarud20:2320:231
Xing
Su M W F
#5.27DRHIDagarhkeri20:3220:321
Xing
F
#5.28KKNKhirkiya20:4220:421
Xing
M
#5.29KROKurawan20:4820:481
#5.30BRIBhiringi20:5420:541
#5.31MUOMasangaon20:5920:591
Xing
F
#5.32PALPalasner21:0421:041
Xing
Su M W F
#5.33HDHarda21:1121:111
#5.34CRKCharkhera21:1721:171
#5.35TBNTimarni21:2421:241
Xing
Su M W F
#5.36CGOChhidgaon21:3221:321
Xing
W F
#5.37PGLPagdhal21:3621:361
Xing
F
#5.38BIFBhaironpur21:4321:431
#5.39BPFBanapura21:5021:501
#5.40DKIDharamkundi21:5721:571
Xing
Su M W F
#5.41KTZKhutwansa22:0422:041
#5.42DRADularia22:0922:091
Xing
Su
#5.43ETBCItarsi B Cabin22:1822:181
#5.44JUHJujharpur Cabin22:1922:191
#6ETItarsi Junction22:20 +922:30 +151
Xing
Su M W F
#6.1GROGurra22:3822:381
Xing
Su M W F
#6.2SQLSontalai22:4622:461
#6.3BGTABagratawa22:5122:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M W F
M W F
#6.4GMDGuramkhedi23:0223:021
Xing
F
#6.5SGPSohagpur23:0923:091
#6.6SXFSobhapur23:1723:171
Xing
Su M W F
#6.7PPIPipariya23:2423:241
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Su M W F
#6.8BKHBankhedi23:3923:391
#6.9JHTJunehta23:4423:441
#6.10SCKRSalichauka Road23:5223:521
#6.11GARGadarwara00:0300:032
#6.12BNEBohani00:1300:132
#6.13KFYKarapgaon00:1900:192
#6.14KYKareli00:2500:252
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#6.15NUNarsinghpur00:3800:382
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
M Tu Th Sa
#6.16GPCGhatpindrai00:4300:432
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu
#6.17BELDBelkhera00:4700:472
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#6.18KKBKarak Bel00:5100:512
#6.19SRIDShridham01:0301:032
#6.20BMRBikrampur01:1201:122
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
M Th
#6.21BHTNBhitoni01:2101:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
M
#6.22BRGTBheraghat01:3201:322
#6.23KEQKachhpura01:4001:402
#6.24MMLMadan Mahal01:4201:422
#7JBPJabalpur Junction01:45 +4401:55 +482
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Th
Tu
#7.1ADTLAdhartal02:0202:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu
M Tu Th Sa
#7.2DOEDeori02:1102:112
#7.3GSPRGosalpur02:2002:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
Sa
#7.4SHRSihora Road02:3102:312
#7.5DDCEDundi02:4402:442
#7.6SBDSleemanabad Road02:5302:532
Xing
Sa
#7.7SNRRSansarpur03:0003:002
#7.8NWRNiwar03:0703:072
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#7.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road03:1403:142
#7.10KTESKatni South03:1703:172
#7.11KTEKatni Junction03:1903:192
Xing
Sa
#7.12PTWAPatwara03:2703:272
#7.13JKEJukehi03:3503:352
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#7.14PKRDPakaria Road03:4403:442
Xing
M Sa
#7.15UDRAmdara03:5303:532
Xing
M
#7.16BUUBhadanpur04:0504:052
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#7.17MYRMaihar04:1704:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M Th
Tu
#7.18UHRUnchhera04:3004:302
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#7.19LGCELagargawan04:3904:392
#8STASatna Junction04:50 +5705:00 +592
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
Sa
#8.1SAGMSagma05:1105:112
Xing
Sa
#8.2HATIHati05:2205:222
#8.3JTWJaitwar05:3305:332
#8.4KTHAKhutaha05:4505:452
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
M Tu Th Sa
#8.5CTHRChitahra05:5805:582
#8.6MJGMajhagawan06:0606:062
#8.7EDAItwan Dundaila06:1506:152
Overtaken by
Th
#8.8TKYRTikaria06:2806:282
Xing
Tu Th
#8.9MKDMarkundi06:4106:412
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
M
Th
#8.10BQFBarah Muafi06:5406:542
#8.11BNSPBansapahar07:0107:012
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#8.12MKPManikpur Junction07:0707:072
#8.13PNHIPanhai07:2607:262
Overtaken by
Sa
#8.14DBRDabhaura07:4407:442
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#8.15KTDDKataiya Dandi08:0008:002
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
Th
#8.16BRGBargarh08:0908:092
#8.17MJHRMajhiari08:2108:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
Tu
Th
#8.18SRJShankargarh08:3708:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Tu
#8.19BVARBevara08:4308:432
#8.20LOGLohgara08:5308:532
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#8.21MFXMadaraha09:0309:032
#8.22JSRJasra09:1209:122
#8.23IDGJIradatganj09:2309:232
#8.24LKJNLink Junction Cabin09:3609:362
#8.25NYNNaini Junction09:3809:382
#9ALDAllahabad Junction09:50 +1:3710:15 +1:472
#9.1PRGPrayag Junction10:2210:222
#9.2PFMPhaphamau Junction10:2910:292
#9.3PFMAPfm Byepass A Cabin10:3110:312
#9.4THWTharwai10:3510:352
#9.5SYCSarai Chandi10:4210:422
#10PLPPhulpur10:55 +2:0810:57 +2:102
#10.1URPRUgrasenpur11:0711:072
#10.2BYHABarya Ram11:1111:112
#11JNHJanghai Junction11:20 +2:2311:22 +2:332
#11.1JUAJarauna11:3711:372
#11.2KWBRKatwar Bazar11:4311:432
#11.3BSYBarsathi11:4911:492
#11.4VNNBhanaur11:5711:572
#11.5WRGNWarigaon Newada12:0412:042
#12MAYMariahu12:10 +2:3512:12 +2:442
#12.1SPPRShudnipur12:2312:232
#12.2SAFSalkhapur12:3212:322
#12.3KJTWKajgaon Terhwan12:4112:412
#13ZBDZafarabad Junction12:47 +2:4912:49 +2:592
Xing
M Sa
#14JNUJaunpur Junction13:03 +2:5913:07 +3:012
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th Sa
#14.1MGWNMahgawan Halt13:2613:262
Xing
Sa
#14.2MIHMihrawan13:4313:432
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#14.3MNKNManikalan Halt13:5913:592
#14.4KSKheta Sarai14:1414:142
#15SHGShahganj Junction14:45 +2:0914:55 +2:172
Xing
Tu Sa
#15.1KHJAKhanja Halt15:0115:012
#15.2DJDDidarganj Road15:0915:092
Xing
M Sa
#16KRNDKhorason Road15:16 +2:2715:18 +2:292
#17SMZSarai Mir15:29 +2:3115:31 +2:352
#17.1SJERSanjarpur15:3715:372
#17.2PHYPhariha15:4315:432
#17.3RKSSarai Rani15:5115:512
#18AMHAzamgarh16:00 +2:4116:05 +2:442
#18.1SDHASidhari Halt16:0716:072
#18.2SAASathiaon16:1516:152
#19MMAMuhammadabad16:23 +2:5016:25 +2:512
#19.1KRTKhurahat16:3816:382
#19.2PLGHPaligarh16:4516:452
#20MAUMau Junction16:56 +2:5217:06 +2:482
Xing
Tu
#20.1IAAIndara Junction17:1217:122
#20.2XX-IAAOIndara Outer Cabin17:1317:132
#20.3CKYDChakra Road17:1717:172
#20.4KERKiriharapur17:2317:232
Xing
Sa
#20.5GOXGobindpur Dugli17:2817:282
#21BLTRBelthara Road17:34 +2:5617:36 +2:582
#21.1TTITurtipar17:4517:452
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#21.2LRDLar Road17:5417:542
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#21.3SRUSalempur Junction18:0618:062
#21.4POKLPeokol18:1318:132
#21.5BTTBhatni Junction18:2018:202
#21.6NRANunkhar18:3018:302
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Tu Th Sa
#21.7AHLRAhilyapur18:4018:402
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#22DEOSDeoria Sadar18:48 +2:5018:50 +2:522
#22.1BALRBaitalpur19:0219:022
#22.2GBGauri Bazar19:1819:182
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#22.3CCChauri Chaura19:3519:352
#22.4SANRSardarnagar19:4519:452
Overtakes
M Tu Th Sa
#22.5KHMKusmhi19:5619:562
#22.6GKCGorakhpur Cantt.20:1320:132
#23GKPGorakhpur Junction20:20 +2:252
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.