Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:36:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:36:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 840925-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1657055-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1672331-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1672335-0

11055/Godan Express (PT)
     गोदान एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with B4 as seen in Thane on 25th March 2017
Sat Mar 25, 2017 (11:25AM)
Updated: Jun 30 2017 (06:52) by Shiv Kumar Mishra*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11059/11060 Chhapra(Godan) Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - poor (15)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S13
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus10:55 +21
#1.1VVHVidyavihar10:5610:561
#1.2GCGhatkopar10:5810:581
#1.3VKVikhroli11:0211:021
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg11:0411:041
#1.5BNDBhandup11:0611:061
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Su M W F
#1.6NHUNahur11:0811:081
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot11:0911:091
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Su M W F
#1.8MLNDMulund11:1011:101
#2TNAThane11:13 +811:15 +81
#2.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin11:1811:181
Xing
Xing
W
Su M W F
#2.2DIVADiva Junction11:2311:231
#2.3DWJNDiva Junction Cabin11:2511:251
#2.4KOPRKopar11:2811:281
#2.5DIDombivli11:2911:291
#2.6THKThakurli11:3111:311
#2.7KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)11:3411:341
#3KYNKalyan Junction11:35 +2211:38 +251
#3.1SHADShahad11:4111:411
#3.2ABYAmbivli11:4411:441
#3.3TLATitvala11:4811:481
Xing
Su M W F
#3.4KDVKhadavli11:5511:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
F
#3.5VSDVasind12:0212:021
Xing
Xing
M
W
#3.6ASOAsangaon12:0812:081
Xing
Su M W F
#3.7ATGAtgaon12:1712:171
#3.8THSThansit12:2212:221
#3.9KEKhardi12:2812:281
#3.10OMBOombermali12:3412:341
Xing
Su M W F
#4KSRAKasara12:40 +4112:45 +361
Xing
Xing
Su W
M W
#4.1TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 312:5512:551
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M W F
Su
F
#4.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 213:0513:051
#4.3TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 113:1213:121
Xing
Su F
#5IGPIgatpuri13:25 +2913:30 +251
Overtakes
F
#5.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard13:3213:321
Xing
M
#5.2GOGhoti13:3913:391
Overtaken by
F
#5.3PIPadli13:4913:491
Xing
Su M W F
#5.4AVAsvali13:5913:591
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M W F
M
#5.5LTLahavit14:1314:131
Xing
Su M W F
#5.6DVLDevlali14:2114:211
#6NKNasik Road14:28 +1514:30 +181
#6.1ODHAOdha14:3814:381
#6.2KWKhervadi14:4314:431
Xing
Su M W F
#6.3KBSNKasbe Sukene14:4814:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Su M W F
M W
#6.4NRNiphad14:5214:521
#6.5UGNUgaon14:5714:571
#6.6LSLasalgaon15:0415:041
#6.7SUMSummit15:1215:121
Overtakes
F
#6.8MMRManmad Junction15:2115:211
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
W F
#6.9PNVPanevadi15:2515:251
Xing
Su M W F
#6.10HSLHisvahal15:3015:301
#6.11PJNPanjhan15:3415:341
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#6.12NGNNandgaon15:3915:391
#6.13NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)15:3915:391
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su
#6.14PKEPimpar Khed15:4615:461
Xing
W
#6.15NINaydongri15:5315:531
Xing
M
#6.16RHNERohini15:5615:561
Xing
F
#6.17HPRHirapur16:0316:031
Overtakes
Su M W F
#6.18CSNChalisgaon Junction16:0816:081
Xing
Su M W F
#6.19VGLVaghli16:1516:151
Xing
Xing
Su
M W F
#6.20KJKajgaon16:2216:221
#6.21NGDNagardevla16:2616:261
#6.22GAAGalan16:3216:321
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
#6.23PCPachora Junction16:4016:401
#6.24PHQPardhande16:4516:451
#6.25MYJMaheji16:5016:501
#6.26MWDMhasavad16:5816:581
Xing
W
#6.27SSShirsoli17:0517:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
M F
Su
M F
#6.28JLJalgaon Junction17:1317:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
F
M
#6.29TRWTarsod17:1817:181
Overtakes
Su M W F
#6.30BDIBhadli17:2117:211
Xing
M
#7BSLBhusaval Junction17:30 +3717:40 +391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Su M W F
Su M W F
Su
#7.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard17:4117:411
#7.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard17:4217:421
Xing
M
#7.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin17:4417:441
#7.4DSKDuskheda17:4617:461
#7.5SAVSavda17:5417:541
#7.6NBNimbhora18:0218:021
Xing
Su M W F
#7.7RVRaver18:1118:111
Xing
Su M W F
#7.8WGAWaghoda18:2018:201
Xing
Su M W F
#7.9BAUBurhanpur18:3018:301
Xing
Su M W F
#7.10AGQAsirgarh Road18:3818:381
#7.11CDIChandni18:4718:471
Xing
Su M W F
#7.12NPNRNepanagar18:5418:541
#7.13MWAMandwa18:5918:591
#7.14SXASagphata19:0519:051
#7.15DGNDongargaon19:1219:121
#7.16KDKKohdad19:1819:181
#7.17BMABagmar19:2319:231
#7.18BRGJBargaon Gujar19:2819:281
#7.19KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard19:3219:321
#7.20KNWKhandwa Junction19:3319:331
Overtakes
Su M W F
#7.21MTAMathela19:3919:391
Xing
W
#7.22TLVTalvadiya Junction19:4719:471
Overtaken by
Su M W F
#7.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari19:5819:581
Xing
W
#7.24CKKDCharkheda Khurd20:0720:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
F
#7.25CAERChhanera20:1420:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
W
#7.26BRUDBarud20:2320:231
Xing
Su M W F
#7.27DRHIDagarhkeri20:3220:321
Xing
M
#7.28KKNKhirkiya20:4220:421
#7.29KROKurawan20:4820:481
#7.30BRIBhiringi20:5420:541
Xing
F
#7.31MUOMasangaon20:5920:591
Xing
M
#7.32PALPalasner21:0421:041
Xing
Su M W F
#7.33HDHarda21:1121:111
#7.34CRKCharkhera21:1721:171
#7.35TBNTimarni21:2421:241
Xing
Su M W F
#7.36CGOChhidgaon21:3221:321
Xing
W F
#7.37PGLPagdhal21:3621:361
#7.38BIFBhaironpur21:4321:431
#7.39BPFBanapura21:5021:501
#7.40DKIDharamkundi21:5721:571
Xing
Su M W F
#7.41KTZKhutwansa22:0422:041
Overtaken by
F
#7.42DRADularia22:0922:091
#7.43ETBItarsi B Cabin22:1422:141
Xing
Su
#7.44XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin22:1822:181
#7.45JUHJujharpur Cabin22:1922:191
#8ETItarsi Junction22:20 +1122:30 +241
Xing
Su M W F
#8.1GROGurra22:3922:391
Overtakes
F
#8.2SQLSontalai22:4622:461
Xing
Su M W F
#8.3BGTABagratawa22:5122:511
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su M W F
#8.4GMDGuramkhedi23:0223:021
Xing
F
#8.5SGPSohagpur23:1023:101
#8.6SXFSobhapur23:1723:171
Xing
Su M W F
#9PPIPipariya23:24 +3523:24 +351
Xing
Su M W F
#9.1BKHBankhedi23:3923:391
#9.2JHTJunehta23:4423:441
#9.3SCKRSalichauka Road23:5223:521
#9.4GARGadarwara00:0300:032
#9.5BNEBohani00:1300:132
#9.6KFYKarapgaon00:1900:192
#9.7KYKareli00:2600:262
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#9.8NUNarsinghpur00:3800:382
#9.9GPCGhatpindrai00:4300:432
Xing
M Th Sa
#9.10BELDBelkhera00:4700:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Tu Th Sa
M Tu Th Sa
#9.11KKBKarak Bel00:5100:512
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#9.12SRIDShridham01:0301:032
#9.13BMRBikrampur01:1201:122
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Tu Th Sa
#9.14BHTNBhitoni01:2201:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Th
#9.15BRGTBheraghat01:3201:322
#9.16KEQKachhpura01:4001:402
#9.17MMLMadan Mahal01:4201:422
#10JBPJabalpur Junction01:45 +3301:55 +372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Sa
Tu
#10.1ADTLAdhartal02:0202:022
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Tu Th Sa
#10.2DOEDeori02:1102:112
Xing
M Th Sa
#10.3GSPRGosalpur02:2002:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
M
#10.4SHRSihora Road02:3102:312
#10.5DDCEDundi02:4402:442
#10.6SBDSleemanabad Road02:5302:532
Xing
Sa
#10.7SNRRSansarpur03:0003:002
#10.8NWRNiwar03:0703:072
#10.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road03:1403:142
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#10.10KTESKatni South03:1703:172
#10.11KTEKatni Junction03:1903:192
#10.12PTWAPatwara03:2703:272
Xing
Sa
#10.13JKEJukehi03:3503:352
#10.14PKRDPakaria Road03:4403:442
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Tu Th Sa
#10.15UDRAmdara03:5303:532
Xing
M
#10.16BUUBhadanpur04:0504:052
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
M Tu Th Sa
#10.17MYRMaihar04:1704:172
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#10.18UHRUnchhera04:3004:302
Xing
M Th
#10.19LGCELagargawan04:3904:392
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#11STASatna Junction04:50 +3805:00 +412
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
Sa
#11.1SAGMSagma05:1105:112
Xing
Sa
#11.2HATIHati05:2205:222
#11.3JTWJaitwar05:3305:332
#11.4KTHAKhutaha05:4505:452
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
M Tu Th Sa
#11.5CTHRChitahra05:5805:582
#11.6MJGMajhagawan06:0606:062
#11.7EDAItwan Dundaila06:1506:152
Overtaken by
Th
#11.8TKYRTikaria06:2806:282
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th
#11.9MKDMarkundi06:4106:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Tu
#11.10BQFBarah Muafi06:5406:542
#11.11BNSPBansapahar07:0107:012
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#11.12MKPManikpur Junction07:0707:072
Overtaken by
Tu
#11.13PNHIPanhai07:2607:262
Overtaken by
Sa
#11.14DBRDabhaura07:4407:442
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#11.15KTDDKataiya Dandi08:0008:002
#11.16BRGBargarh08:0908:092
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#11.17MJHRMajhiari08:2108:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Sa
#11.18SRJShankargarh08:3708:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
M Th
Tu
#11.19BVARBevara08:4308:432
#11.20LOGLohgara08:5308:532
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#11.21MFXMadaraha09:0309:032
#11.22JSRJasra09:1209:122
#11.23IDGJIradatganj09:2309:232
#11.24LKJNLink Junction Cabin09:3609:362
#11.25NYNNaini Junction09:3809:382
#12ALDAllahabad Junction09:50 -310:15 +52
#12.1PRGPrayag Junction10:2210:222
#12.2PFMPhaphamau Junction10:2910:292
#12.3PFMAPfm Byepass A Cabin10:3110:312
#12.4THWTharwai10:3510:352
#12.5SYCSarai Chandi10:4210:422
#13PLPPhulpur10:55 +3210:57 +322
#13.1URPRUgrasenpur11:0711:072
#13.2BYHABarya Ram11:1111:112
#14JNHJanghai Junction11:20 +3911:22 +422
#14.1JUAJarauna11:3711:372
#14.2KWBRKatwar Bazar11:4311:432
#14.3BSYBarsathi11:4911:492
#14.4VNNBhanaur11:5711:572
#14.5WRGNWarigaon Newada12:0412:042
#15MAYMariahu12:10 +3712:12 +382
#15.1SPPRShudnipur12:2312:232
#15.2SAFSalkhapur12:3212:322
#15.3KJTWKajgaon Terhwan12:4112:412
#16ZBDZafarabad Junction12:47 +4412:49 +582
Xing
M Sa
#17JNUJaunpur Junction13:03 +5713:07 +572
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu
#17.1MGWNMahgawan Halt13:2613:262
Xing
Sa
#17.2MIHMihrawan13:4313:432
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#17.3MNKNManikalan Halt13:5913:592
#17.4KSKheta Sarai14:1414:142
#18SHGShahganj Junction14:45 +514:55 +152
Xing
Tu Sa
#18.1KHJAKhanja Halt15:0115:012
#18.2DJDDidarganj Road15:0915:092
Xing
M Sa
#19KRNDKhorason Road15:16 +3215:18 +362
#20SMZSarai Mir15:29 +3315:31 +362
#20.1SJERSanjarpur15:3715:372
#20.2PHYPhariha15:4215:422
#20.3RKSSarai Rani15:5115:512
#21AMHAzamgarh16:00 +1:0016:05 +1:032
#21.1SDHASidhari Halt16:0816:082
#21.2SAASathiaon16:1516:152
#22MMAMuhammadabad16:23 +1:0816:25 +1:082
#22.1KRTKhurahat16:3816:382
#22.2PLGHPaligarh16:4516:452
#23MAUMau Junction16:56 +1:0317:06 +1:002
Xing
Tu
#23.1IAAIndara Junction17:1217:122
#23.2CKYDChakra Road17:1717:172
#23.3KERKiriharapur17:2317:232
Xing
Sa
#23.4GOXGobindpur Dugli17:2817:282
#24BLTRBelthara Road17:34 +1:0517:36 +1:062
#24.1TTITurtipar17:4517:452
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#24.2LRDLar Road17:5417:542
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#24.3SRUSalempur Junction18:0618:062
#24.4POKLPeokol18:1318:132
#24.5BTTBhatni Junction18:2018:202
#24.6NRANunkhar18:3018:302
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
M Th
#24.7AHLRAhilyapur18:4018:402
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#25DEOSDeoria Sadar18:48 +5118:50 +532
#25.1BALRBaitalpur19:0219:022
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#25.2GBGauri Bazar19:1819:182
#25.3CCChauri Chaura19:3519:352
#25.4SANRSardarnagar19:4519:452
Overtakes
M Tu Th Sa
#25.5KHMKusmhi19:5619:562
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#25.6GKCGorakhpur Cantt.20:1320:132
#26GKPGorakhpur Junction20:20 +162
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.