Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:11:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:11:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1657055-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 840925-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1672331-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1672335-0

11056/Godan Express (PT)
گودان ایکسپریس     गोदान एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with 1 Deen Dayalu Coach
Sun Jul 09, 2017 (07:31PM)
Updated: Jun 30 2017 (06:47) by 22913 Bandra Patna Humsafar Express*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11059/11060 Chhapra(Godan) Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S13
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GKPGorakhpur Junction06:20 +21
#1.1GKCGorakhpur Cantt.06:2406:241
Xing
Su Tu W F
#1.2KHMKusmhi06:3306:331
Xing
Su Tu W F
#1.3SANRSardarnagar06:3906:391
#1.4CCChauri Chaura06:4406:441
Xing
Su Tu W F
#1.5GBGauri Bazar06:5306:531
#1.6BALRBaitalpur07:0207:021
#2DEOSDeoria Sadar07:08 +1507:10 +181
Xing
W F
#2.1AHLRAhilyapur07:1707:171
Xing
Su Tu W F
#2.2NRANunkhar07:2607:261
#2.3BTTBhatni Junction07:3507:351
#2.4POKLPeokol07:4107:411
#2.5SRUSalempur Junction07:4807:481
#2.6LRDLar Road07:5907:591
#2.7TTITurtipar08:0708:071
#3BLTRBelthara Road08:15 +1108:17 +171
Xing
Su Tu W F
#3.1GOXGobindpur Dugli08:2808:281
#3.2KERKiriharapur08:3808:381
Xing
Su Tu W F
#3.3CKYDChakra Road08:5008:501
#3.4IAAIndara Junction08:5808:581
Xing
W F
#4MAUMau Junction09:10 +1309:20 +111
#4.1PLGHPaligarh09:2909:291
Xing
Su Tu F
#4.2KRTKhurahat09:3509:351
#5MMAMuhammadabad09:46 +1309:48 +151
#5.1SAASathiaon09:5709:571
#5.2SDHASidhari Halt10:0710:071
#6AMHAzamgarh10:10 +1810:15 +191
#6.1RKSSarai Rani10:2710:271
#6.2PHYPhariha10:3710:371
#6.3SJERSanjarpur10:4510:451
#7SMZSarai Mir10:53 +1510:55 +171
Xing
Tu W F
#8KRNDKhorason Road11:08 +1611:10 +181
#8.1DJDDidarganj Road11:2611:261
Xing
Su Tu
#8.2KHJAKhanja Halt11:4611:461
#9SHGShahganj Junction12:00 +912:10 +111
Xing
Su Tu W F
#9.1KSKheta Sarai12:2712:271
Xing
Tu F
#9.2MNKNManikalan Halt12:3512:351
#9.3MIHMihrawan12:4412:441
Xing
Xing
F
W
#9.4MGWNMahgawan Halt12:5412:541
#10JNUJaunpur Junction13:04 +113:08 +121
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su W F
#11ZBDZafarabad Junction13:16 +1713:18 +231
#11.1KJTWKajgaon Terhwan13:2313:231
#11.2SAFSalkhapur13:2913:291
#11.3SPPRShudnipur13:3713:371
#12MAYMariahu13:45 +3013:47 +341
Xing
Tu
#12.1WRGNWarigaon Newada13:5213:521
#12.2VNNBhanaur13:5713:571
#12.3BSYBarsathi14:0414:041
#12.4KWBRKatwar Bazar14:0914:091
#12.5JUAJarauna14:1414:141
#13JNHJanghai Junction14:26 +4314:28 +471
#13.1BYHABarya Ram14:3814:381
#13.2URPRUgrasenpur14:4214:421
#14PLPPhulpur14:53 +4614:55 +461
#14.1SYCSarai Chandi15:2815:281
#14.2THWTharwai15:4715:471
#14.3PFMAPfm Byepass A Cabin15:5815:581
#14.4PFMPhaphamau Junction16:0316:031
Xing
Su Tu W F
#14.5PRGPrayag Junction16:2116:211
#15ALDAllahabad Junction16:40 +1:0317:10 +1:101
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
Su Tu W F
Su Tu W F
#15.1NYNNaini Junction17:1817:181
#15.2LKJNLink Junction Cabin17:2017:201
Xing
Su Tu W F
#15.3IDGJIradatganj17:2917:291
#15.4JSRJasra17:3617:361
#15.5MFXMadaraha17:4217:421
#15.6LOGLohgara17:4917:491
#15.7BVARBevara17:5617:561
#15.8SRJShankargarh18:0118:011
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#15.9MJHRMajhiari18:1118:111
#15.10BRGBargarh18:1918:191
#15.11KTDDKataiya Dandi18:2618:261
Xing
Su Tu W F
#15.12DBRDabhaura18:3718:371
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Su Tu W F
#15.13PNHIPanhai18:4918:491
#15.14MKPManikpur Junction19:0319:031
#15.15BNSPBansapahar19:0619:061
Xing
Su Tu W F
#15.16BQFBarah Muafi19:1119:111
#15.17MKDMarkundi19:2119:211
#15.18TKYRTikaria19:2919:291
#15.19EDAItwan Dundaila19:3819:381
#15.20MJGMajhagawan19:4419:441
Xing
Su Tu W F
#15.21CTHRChitahra19:5019:501
#15.22KTHAKhutaha19:5919:591
Xing
Su Tu W F
#15.23JTWJaitwar20:0720:071
Xing
Su Tu W F
#15.24HATIHati20:1520:151
#15.25SAGMSagma20:2220:221
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#16STASatna Junction20:30 +4720:40 +471
Xing
Xing
W
Su Tu W F
#16.1LGCELagargawan20:5020:501
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu W F
Su Tu W F
#16.2UHRUnchhera20:5820:581
Xing
Tu F
#16.3MYRMaihar21:1021:101
#16.4BUUBhadanpur21:2121:211
#16.5UDRAmdara21:3221:321
#16.6PKRDPakaria Road21:4021:401
#16.7JKEJukehi21:4921:491
Xing
Su Tu W F
#16.8PTWAPatwara21:5621:561
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu W F
Su Tu W F
#16.9KTEKatni Junction22:0322:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
F
Su Tu
#16.10KTESKatni South22:0522:051
#16.11MDRRMadhavnagar Road22:0822:081
#16.12NWRNiwar22:1422:141
#16.13SNRRSansarpur22:2122:211
#16.14SBDSleemanabad Road22:2722:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu W F
Tu
#16.15DDCEDundi22:3522:351
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Tu
#16.16SHRSihora Road22:4722:471
#16.17GSPRGosalpur22:5722:571
#16.18DOEDeori23:0623:061
#16.19ADTLAdhartal23:1323:131
Xing
Su
#17JBPJabalpur Junction23:20 +5823:30 +1:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Su Tu
#17.1MMLMadan Mahal23:3323:331
#17.2KEQKachhpura23:3623:361
Xing
Su Tu W F
#17.3BRGTBheraghat23:4723:471
#17.4BHTNBhitoni00:0000:002
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#17.5BMRBikrampur00:1200:122
Xing
Th Sa
#17.6SRIDShridham00:2400:242
Overtakes
Overtakes
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#17.7KKBKarak Bel00:4000:402
#17.8BELDBelkhera00:4400:442
Xing
Xing
W
M Th Sa
#17.9GPCGhatpindrai00:5000:502
#17.10NUNarsinghpur00:5600:562
Xing
Xing
Th
W Sa
#17.11KYKareli01:1201:122
#17.12KFYKarapgaon01:2101:212
Overtaken by
M W Th Sa
#17.13BNEBohani01:2801:282
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#17.14GARGadarwara01:4101:412
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#17.15SCKRSalichauka Road01:5501:552
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#17.16JHTJunehta02:0602:062
Xing
M W Th Sa
#17.17BKHBankhedi02:1202:122
#17.18PPIPipariya02:3102:312
#17.19SXFSobhapur02:4002:402
Xing
W
#17.20SGPSohagpur02:4902:492
Xing
Xing
W
W
#17.21GMDGuramkhedi03:0003:002
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#17.22BGTABagratawa03:1303:132
#17.23SQLSontalai03:2003:202
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W Th Sa
#17.24GROGurra03:2903:292
#18ETItarsi Junction03:40 +3803:50 +492
Xing
Sa
#18.1JUHJujharpur Cabin03:5103:512
#18.2XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin03:5203:522
#18.3ETBItarsi B Cabin03:5503:552
#18.4DRADularia04:0004:002
#18.5KTZKhutwansa04:0404:042
Xing
M W Th Sa
#18.6DKIDharamkundi04:1004:102
Xing
W
#18.7BPFBanapura04:1704:172
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#18.8BIFBhaironpur04:2304:232
Xing
W
#18.9PGLPagdhal04:2904:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Sa
#18.10CGOChhidgaon04:3204:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th Sa
M
#18.11TBNTimarni04:4004:402
#18.12CRKCharkhera04:4604:462
Xing
M
#18.13HDHarda04:5204:522
#18.14PALPalasner04:5804:582
#18.15MUOMasangaon05:0305:032
#18.16BRIBhiringi05:0705:072
#18.17KROKurawan05:1205:122
#18.18KKNKhirkiya05:1705:172
Xing
M W Th Sa
#18.19DRHIDagarhkeri05:2605:262
#18.20BRUDBarud05:3405:342
Xing
M W Th Sa
#18.21CAERChhanera05:4205:422
#18.22CKKDCharkheda Khurd05:4805:482
#18.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari05:5705:572
#18.24TLVTalvadiya Junction06:0706:072
#18.25MTAMathela06:1306:132
#18.26KNWKhandwa Junction06:1906:192
#18.27KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard06:2006:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
M
#18.28BRGJBargaon Gujar06:2406:242
Xing
W
#18.29BMABagmar06:2806:282
Xing
M W Th Sa
#18.30KDKKohdad06:3206:322
Xing
M W Th Sa
#18.31DGNDongargaon06:3806:382
#18.32SXASagphata06:4506:452
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
W
#18.33MWAMandwa06:4906:492
#18.34NPNRNepanagar06:5406:542
Xing
M W Th Sa
#18.35CDIChandni07:0007:002
#18.36AGQAsirgarh Road07:0807:082
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W Th Sa
#18.37BAUBurhanpur07:1607:162
#18.38WGAWaghoda07:2407:242
Xing
Xing
W
M W Th Sa
#18.39RVRaver07:3207:322
Xing
Sa
#18.40NBNimbhora07:4007:402
Xing
M W Th Sa
#18.41SAVSavda07:4707:472
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Th
#18.42DSKDuskheda07:5407:542
Overtakes
M W Th Sa
#18.43BSBNBhusaval B Cabin07:5607:562
#18.44BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard07:5807:582
#18.45BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard07:5907:592
#19BSLBhusaval Junction08:00 +4408:10 +482
Overtakes
M W Th Sa
#19.1BDIBhadli08:1908:192
#19.2TRWTarsod08:2208:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#19.3JLJalgaon Junction08:2708:272
#19.4SSShirsoli08:3508:352
Xing
M W Th Sa
#19.5MWDMhasavad08:4208:422
#19.6MYJMaheji08:5108:512
#19.7PHQPardhande08:5608:562
#19.8PCPachora Junction09:0109:012
#19.9GAAGalan09:0909:092
#19.10NGDNagardevla09:1509:152
#19.11KJKajgaon09:2009:202
Overtakes
M W Th Sa
#19.12VGLVaghli09:2609:262
#19.13CSNChalisgaon Junction09:3309:332
Xing
M W Th Sa
#19.14HPRHirapur09:3909:392
#19.15RHNERohini09:4509:452
#19.16NINaydongri09:4809:482
#19.17PKEPimpar Khed09:5509:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
M Th
#19.18NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)10:0210:022
#19.19NGNNandgaon10:0310:032
#19.20PJNPanjhan10:0810:082
#19.21HSLHisvahal10:1210:122
#19.22PNVPanevadi10:1710:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#19.23MMRManmad Junction10:2110:212
#19.24SUMSummit10:3010:302
Xing
M W Th Sa
#19.25LSLasalgaon10:3910:392
Xing
M W Th Sa
#19.26UGNUgaon10:4610:462
Xing
Th
#19.27NRNiphad10:5110:512
#19.28KBSNKasbe Sukene10:5510:552
#19.29KWKhervadi11:0011:002
#19.30ODHAOdha11:0511:052
Xing
Xing
M Th
M W Th Sa
#20NKNasik Road11:13 +1:2011:15 +1:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Th
M
#20.1DVLDevlali11:2411:242
Xing
M W Th Sa
#20.2LTLahavit11:3611:362
#20.3AVAsvali11:5611:562
#20.4PIPadli12:1012:102
Overtaken by
Sa
#20.5GOGhoti12:2312:232
Overtaken by
W
#20.6IGPXIgatpuri Yard12:3312:332
#20.7IGPIgatpuri12:3612:362
#20.8TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 112:4312:432
#20.9TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 212:4712:472
#20.10TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 312:5312:532
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M W
#20.11KSRAKasara12:5812:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
W
Th
W
M W Th Sa
#20.12OMBOombermali13:0913:092
#20.13KEKhardi13:2013:202
#20.14THSThansit13:3013:302
Xing
M W Th Sa
#20.15ATGAtgaon13:3913:392
Xing
M W Th Sa
#20.16ASOAsangaon13:5513:552
#20.17VSDVasind14:0414:042
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Th
#20.18KDVKhadavli14:1614:162
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#20.19TLATitvala14:2914:292
Xing
Th Sa
#20.20ABYAmbivli14:3614:362
#20.21SHADShahad14:4114:412
Xing
M W Th Sa
#21KYNKalyan Junction14:46 +5514:50 +522
#21.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)14:5114:512
Xing
M W Th Sa
#21.2THKThakurli14:5514:552
#21.3DIDombivli14:5714:572
#21.4KOPRKopar14:5814:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M
#21.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin15:0115:012
#21.6DIVADiva Junction15:0415:042
Xing
M W Th Sa
#21.7YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel15:0915:092
#21.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin15:1015:102
#22TNAThane15:13 +1315:15 +142
Xing
Overtaken by
M W Th Sa
M W Sa
#22.1MLNDMulund15:2115:212
#22.2CRNMMulund Depot15:2415:242
#22.3NHUNahur15:2715:272
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#22.4BNDBhandup15:3115:312
Xing
M W Th Sa
#22.5KJMGKanjur Marg15:3515:352
#22.6VKVikhroli15:4015:402
Xing
Overtaken by
M W Th Sa
M Th
#22.7GCGhatkopar15:4915:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
M W Th Sa
Sa
#22.8VVHVidyavihar15:5215:522
#23LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus15:55 +402
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.