Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:33:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:33:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1105817-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1492863-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1735506-0

11059/Godan Express (PT)
     गोदान एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with B4 as seen in Thane on 25th March 2017
Sat Mar 25, 2017 (11:26AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11055/11056 Godan Express.
Rating: 2.5/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - poor (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S13
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus10:551
#1.1VVHVidyavihar10:5610:561
#1.2GCGhatkopar10:5810:581
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#1.3VKVikhroli11:0211:021
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg11:0411:041
#1.5BNDBhandup11:0611:061
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#1.6NHUNahur11:0811:081
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot11:0911:091
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#1.8MLNDMulund11:1011:101
Xing
Th
#2TNAThane11:1311:151
#2.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin11:1811:181
#2.2YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel11:1911:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Sa
Tu Th Sa
#2.3DIVADiva Junction11:2411:241
#2.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin11:2611:261
#2.5KOPRKopar11:2811:281
#2.6DIDombivli11:3011:301
#2.7THKThakurli11:3111:311
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#2.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)11:3411:341
#3KYNKalyan Junction11:3511:381
#3.1SHADShahad11:4111:411
#3.2ABYAmbivli11:4411:441
#3.3TLATitvala11:4811:481
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#3.4KDVKhadavli11:5511:551
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#3.5VSDVasind12:0212:021
Xing
Sa
#3.6ASOAsangaon12:0812:081
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#3.7ATGAtgaon12:1712:171
#3.8THSThansit12:2212:221
#3.9KEKhardi12:2812:281
#3.10OMBOombermali12:3412:341
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#4KSRAKasara12:4012:451
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Sa
#4.1TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 312:5512:551
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Sa
#4.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 213:0513:051
#4.3TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 113:1213:121
Xing
Tu
#5IGPIgatpuri13:2513:301
Overtakes
Tu
#5.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard13:3113:311
Xing
Tu
#5.2GOGhoti13:3613:361
Xing
Th
#5.3PIPadli13:4313:431
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#5.4AVAsvali13:4913:491
Xing
Sa
#5.5LTLahavit13:5913:591
#5.6DVLDevlali14:0514:051
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#5.7NKNasik Road14:1014:101
#5.8ODHAOdha14:1914:191
#5.9KWKhervadi14:2414:241
#5.10KBSNKasbe Sukene14:2914:291
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#5.11NRNiphad14:3414:341
#5.12UGNUgaon14:3914:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Th Sa
Th
Sa
#5.13LSLasalgaon14:4714:471
#5.14SUMSummit14:5714:571
#5.15MMRManmad Junction15:0615:061
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#5.16PNVPanevadi15:1015:101
#5.17HSLHisvahal15:1715:171
#5.18PJNPanjhan15:2115:211
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#5.19NGNNandgaon15:2615:261
#5.20NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)15:2715:271
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
#5.21PKEPimpar Khed15:3515:351
#5.22NINaydongri15:4215:421
#5.23RHNERohini15:4615:461
#5.24HPRHirapur15:5315:531
Xing
Sa
#5.25CSNChalisgaon Junction15:5915:591
#5.26VGLVaghli16:0616:061
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Sa
#5.27KJKajgaon16:1416:141
#5.28NGDNagardevla16:1916:191
#5.29GAAGalan16:2616:261
#5.30PCPachora Junction16:3416:341
#5.31PHQPardhande16:4016:401
#5.32MYJMaheji16:4516:451
#5.33MWDMhasavad16:5516:551
#5.34SSShirsoli17:0217:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Sa
Th
#5.35JLJalgaon Junction17:1117:111
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#5.36TRWTarsod17:1717:171
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
#5.37BDIBhadli17:2017:201
Xing
Th
#6BSLBhusaval Junction17:3017:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#6.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard17:4117:411
#6.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard17:4217:421
Xing
Th Sa
#6.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin17:4417:441
#6.4DSKDuskheda17:4617:461
#6.5SAVSavda17:5417:541
#6.6NBNimbhora18:0218:021
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#6.7RVRaver18:1118:111
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#6.8WGAWaghoda18:2018:201
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#6.9BAUBurhanpur18:3018:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Th Sa
Tu
Sa
#6.10AGQAsirgarh Road18:3818:381
#6.11CDIChandni18:4718:471
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#6.12NPNRNepanagar18:5418:541
#6.13MWAMandwa18:5918:591
#6.14SXASagphata19:0519:051
Xing
Tu
#6.15DGNDongargaon19:1219:121
#6.16KDKKohdad19:1819:181
#6.17BMABagmar19:2319:231
#6.18BRGJBargaon Gujar19:2819:281
#6.19KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard19:3219:321
#6.20KNWKhandwa Junction19:3319:331
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
#6.21MTAMathela19:3919:391
#6.22TLVTalvadiya Junction19:4719:471
Overtaken by
Tu Th Sa
#6.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari19:5819:581
Xing
Th
#6.24CKKDCharkheda Khurd20:0720:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
Tu
#6.25CAERChhanera20:1420:141
#6.26BRUDBarud20:2320:231
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#6.27DRHIDagarhkeri20:3220:321
Xing
Th
#6.28KKNKhirkiya20:4220:421
#6.29KROKurawan20:4820:481
#6.30BRIBhiringi20:5420:541
#6.31MUOMasangaon20:5920:591
#6.32PALPalasner21:0421:041
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#6.33HDHarda21:1121:111
#6.34CRKCharkhera21:1721:171
#6.35TBNTimarni21:2421:241
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#6.36CGOChhidgaon21:3221:321
Xing
Tu Sa
#6.37PGLPagdhal21:3621:361
#6.38BIFBhaironpur21:4321:431
#6.39BPFBanapura21:5021:501
Xing
Th
#6.40DKIDharamkundi21:5721:571
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#6.41KTZKhutwansa22:0422:041
Overtaken by
Tu
#6.42DRADularia22:0922:091
#6.43ETBItarsi B Cabin22:1422:141
#6.44XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin22:1822:181
#6.45JUHJujharpur Cabin22:1922:191
#7ETItarsi Junction22:2022:301
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#7.1GROGurra22:3922:391
Overtakes
Tu
#7.2SQLSontalai22:4622:461
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#7.3BGTABagratawa22:5122:511
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Th Sa
#7.4GMDGuramkhedi23:0223:021
#7.5SGPSohagpur23:1023:101
#7.6SXFSobhapur23:1723:171
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#8PPIPipariya23:2423:241
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#8.1BKHBankhedi23:3923:391
#8.2JHTJunehta23:4423:441
#8.3SCKRSalichauka Road23:5223:521
#8.4GARGadarwara00:0300:032
#8.5BNEBohani00:1300:132
#8.6KFYKarapgaon00:1900:192
#8.7KYKareli00:2600:262
Xing
Su W F
#8.8NUNarsinghpur00:3800:382
#8.9GPCGhatpindrai00:4300:432
Xing
Xing
W
Su F
#8.10BELDBelkhera00:4700:472
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
#8.11KKBKarak Bel00:5100:512
Xing
Su W F
#8.12SRIDShridham01:0301:032
#8.13BMRBikrampur01:1201:122
Xing
Su W F
#8.14BHTNBhitoni01:2201:222
Xing
Su W
#8.15BRGTBheraghat01:3201:322
#8.16KEQKachhpura01:4001:402
#8.17MMLMadan Mahal01:4201:422
#9JBPJabalpur Junction01:4501:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
W
#9.1ADTLAdhartal02:0202:022
Xing
Xing
F
Su W F
#9.2DOEDeori02:1102:112
Xing
Su W
#9.3GSPRGosalpur02:2002:202
Xing
Xing
F
F
#9.4SHRSihora Road02:3102:312
#9.5DDCEDundi02:4402:442
#9.6SBDSleemanabad Road02:5302:532
#9.7SNRRSansarpur03:0003:002
#9.8NWRNiwar03:0703:072
#9.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road03:1403:142
Xing
Su W F
#9.10KTESKatni South03:1703:172
#9.11KTEKatni Junction03:1903:192
#9.12PTWAPatwara03:2703:272
Xing
Su W
#9.13JKEJukehi03:3503:352
#9.14PKRDPakaria Road03:4403:442
Xing
Su W F
#9.15UDRAmdara03:5303:532
Xing
Su F
#9.16BUUBhadanpur04:0504:052
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
#9.17MYRMaihar04:1704:172
Xing
Xing
F
W
#9.18UHRUnchhera04:3004:302
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#9.19LGCELagargawan04:3904:392
Xing
Su W F
#10STASatna Junction04:5005:002
Xing
Su W F
#10.1SAGMSagma05:1105:112
Xing
W
#10.2HATIHati05:2205:222
#10.3JTWJaitwar05:3205:322
#10.4KTHAKhutaha05:4405:442
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
#10.5CTHRChitahra05:5705:572
#10.6MJGMajhagawan06:0506:052
#10.7EDAItwan Dundaila06:1406:142
#10.8TKYRTikaria06:2606:262
#10.9MKDMarkundi06:3906:392
Xing
W
#10.10BQFBarah Muafi06:5206:522
#10.11BNSPBansapahar06:5906:592
Xing
Su W F
#10.12MKPManikpur Junction07:0507:052
#10.13PNHIPanhai07:2307:232
Overtaken by
F
#10.14DBRDabhaura07:4107:412
Overtaken by
W
#10.15KTDDKataiya Dandi07:5707:572
Xing
Su W F
#10.16BRGBargarh08:0608:062
Xing
Xing
Su W F
W
#10.17MJHRMajhiari08:1808:182
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#10.18SRJShankargarh08:3308:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su F
F
#10.19BVARBevara08:3908:392
#10.20LOGLohgara08:4908:492
Xing
Su W F
#10.21MFXMadaraha08:5908:592
#10.22JSRJasra09:0809:082
#10.23IDGJIradatganj09:1809:182
#10.24LKJNLink Junction Cabin09:3109:312
#10.25NYNNaini Junction09:3309:332
#11ALDAllahabad Junction09:4510:152
#11.1PRGPrayag Junction10:2210:222
#11.2PFMPhaphamau Junction10:2910:292
#11.3PFMAPfm Byepass A Cabin10:3110:312
#11.4THWTharwai10:3510:352
#11.5SYCSarai Chandi10:4210:422
Xing
F
#12PLPPhulpur10:5510:572
#12.1URPRUgrasenpur11:0711:072
#12.2BYHABarya Ram11:1111:112
#13JNHJanghai Junction11:2011:222
#13.1JUAJarauna11:3711:372
#13.2KWBRKatwar Bazar11:4311:432
#13.3BSYBarsathi11:4911:492
#13.4VNNBhanaur11:5711:572
#13.5WRGNWarigaon Newada12:0412:042
#14MAYMariahu12:1012:122
#14.1SPPRShudnipur12:2312:232
#14.2SAFSalkhapur12:3212:322
#14.3KJTWKajgaon Terhwan12:4112:412
#15ZBDZafarabad Junction12:4712:492
Xing
W F
#16JNUJaunpur Junction13:0313:072
Xing
Su W F
#16.1MGWNMahgawan Halt13:2613:262
#16.2MIHMihrawan13:4313:432
Xing
Su W F
#16.3MNKNManikalan Halt13:5913:592
#16.4KSKheta Sarai14:1414:142
#17SHGShahganj Junction14:4514:552
Xing
Su W F
#17.1KHJAKhanja Halt15:0115:012
#17.2DJDDidarganj Road15:0915:092
Xing
W
#18KRNDKhorason Road15:1615:182
#19SMZSarai Mir15:2915:312
#19.1SJERSanjarpur15:3715:372
#19.2PHYPhariha15:4315:432
#19.3RKSSarai Rani15:5115:512
#20AMHAzamgarh16:0016:052
#20.1SDHASidhari Halt16:0816:082
#20.2SAASathiaon16:1516:152
#21MMAMuhammadabad16:2316:252
#21.1KRTKhurahat16:3816:382
#21.2PLGHPaligarh16:4516:452
#22MAUMau Junction16:5617:062
Xing
Su F
#22.1IAAIndara Junction17:1217:122
#22.2CKYDChakra Road17:1717:172
#22.3KERKiriharapur17:2317:232
#22.4GOXGobindpur Dugli17:2817:282
#23BLTRBelthara Road17:3417:362
#23.1TTITurtipar17:4717:472
Xing
Su W F
#23.2LRDLar Road17:5717:572
Xing
Su W F
#23.3SRUSalempur Junction18:1318:132
#23.4POKLPeokol18:2118:212
#24BTTBhatni Junction18:3019:002
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W F
W F
W
#24.1NNPRNonapar19:0419:042
Xing
F
#24.2BHTRBhatpar Rani19:1119:112
Overtakes
W
#24.3BTKBankata19:1819:182
#25MWMairwa19:2319:252
Xing
Su W F
#25.1KYWKarchhui Halt19:3119:312
#25.2ZRDEJiradei19:3819:382
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#26SVSiwan Junction19:5019:552
Xing
Su W F
#26.1PCKPachrukhi20:0520:052
Xing
Su
#26.2DDADuraundha Junction20:1520:152
Xing
Xing
Su W F
W
#26.3CWChainwa20:2520:252
#26.4MHRNMahendranath Halt20:2720:272
#26.5EKMAEkma20:3320:332
Xing
Su W F
#26.6DDPDaudpur20:4320:432
Overtakes
W F
#26.7KPSKopa Samhota20:5320:532
#26.8TKVRTeknewas21:0021:002
#27CPRChhapra Junction21:052
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.