Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:35:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:35:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1105817-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1492863-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1735506-0

11060/Godan Express (PT)
گودان ایکسپریس     गोदान एक्सप्रेस

CPR/Chhapra Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with B4 as seen in Thane on 25th March 2017
Sat Mar 25, 2017 (11:26AM)
Updated: Jul 01 2017 (06:53) by Kaifiyat Exp*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11055/11056 Godan Express.
Rating: 2.1/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (8)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - poor (7)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CPRChhapra Junction05:30 +01
#1.1TKVRTeknewas05:3405:341
#1.2KPSKopa Samhota05:3905:391
Xing
M Th Sa
#1.3DDPDaudpur05:4605:461
Xing
M
#1.4EKMAEkma05:5305:531
Xing
M Th Sa
#1.5MHRNMahendranath Halt05:5705:571
#1.6CWChainwa05:5905:591
#1.7DDADuraundha Junction06:0506:051
Xing
M Th Sa
#1.8PCKPachrukhi06:1306:131
#2SVSiwan Junction06:20 +1406:25 +141
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Sa
M Th
#2.1ZRDEJiradei06:3306:331
#2.2KYWKarchhui Halt06:3706:371
#3MWMairwa06:41 +2006:43 +211
Xing
M Th Sa
#3.1BTKBankata06:5306:531
#3.2BHTRBhatpar Rani07:0507:051
Xing
M Th Sa
#3.3NNPRNonapar07:1807:181
#4BTTBhatni Junction07:25 +1407:50 +171
Xing
M Th
#4.1POKLPeokol07:5407:541
#4.2SRUSalempur Junction07:5807:581
#4.3LRDLar Road08:0508:051
#4.4TTITurtipar08:1008:101
#5BLTRBelthara Road08:15 +2808:17 +341
Xing
M Th Sa
#5.1GOXGobindpur Dugli08:2808:281
#5.2KERKiriharapur08:3808:381
Xing
M Th Sa
#5.3CKYDChakra Road08:5008:501
#5.4IAAIndara Junction08:5808:581
Xing
M
#6MAUMau Junction09:10 +2109:20 +181
#6.1PLGHPaligarh09:2909:291
#6.2KRTKhurahat09:3509:351
#7MMAMuhammadabad09:46 +1909:48 +191
#7.1SAASathiaon09:5709:571
#7.2SDHASidhari Halt10:0710:071
#8AMHAzamgarh10:10 +2010:15 +211
#8.1RKSSarai Rani10:2710:271
#8.2PHYPhariha10:3810:381
#8.3SJERSanjarpur10:4610:461
#9SMZSarai Mir10:53 +1510:55 +171
#10KRNDKhorason Road11:08 +1711:10 +171
#10.1DJDDidarganj Road11:2611:261
Xing
Th
#10.2KHJAKhanja Halt11:4611:461
#11SHGShahganj Junction12:00 +512:10 +101
Xing
M Th Sa
#11.1KSKheta Sarai12:2712:271
Xing
M Th Sa
#11.2MNKNManikalan Halt12:3512:351
#11.3MIHMihrawan12:4412:441
Xing
M Th Sa
#11.4MGWNMahgawan Halt12:5412:541
#12JNUJaunpur Junction13:04 +613:08 +121
Xing
M Th Sa
#13ZBDZafarabad Junction13:16 +1813:18 +221
#13.1KJTWKajgaon Terhwan13:2313:231
#13.2SAFSalkhapur13:2913:291
#13.3SPPRShudnipur13:3713:371
#14MAYMariahu13:45 +3013:47 +301
#14.1WRGNWarigaon Newada13:5213:521
#14.2VNNBhanaur13:5713:571
#14.3BSYBarsathi14:0414:041
#14.4KWBRKatwar Bazar14:0914:091
#14.5JUAJarauna14:1414:141
#15JNHJanghai Junction14:26 +4214:28 +451
#15.1BYHABarya Ram14:3814:381
#15.2URPRUgrasenpur14:4214:421
#16PLPPhulpur14:53 +4314:55 +431
#16.1SYCSarai Chandi15:2815:281
#16.2THWTharwai15:4715:471
#16.3PFMAPfm Byepass A Cabin15:5815:581
#16.4PFMPhaphamau Junction16:0316:031
Xing
M Th Sa
#16.5PRGPrayag Junction16:2116:211
#17ALDAllahabad Junction16:40 +4317:10 +481
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#17.1NYNNaini Junction17:1817:181
#17.2LKJNLink Junction Cabin17:2017:201
Xing
M Th Sa
#17.3IDGJIradatganj17:2917:291
Xing
Th
#17.4JSRJasra17:3617:361
#17.5MFXMadaraha17:4217:421
#17.6LOGLohgara17:4917:491
#17.7BVARBevara17:5617:561
#17.8SRJShankargarh18:0118:011
Xing
Sa
#17.9MJHRMajhiari18:1118:111
#17.10BRGBargarh18:1918:191
#17.11KTDDKataiya Dandi18:2618:261
Xing
M Th Sa
#17.12DBRDabhaura18:3718:371
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#17.13PNHIPanhai18:4918:491
#17.14MKPManikpur Junction19:0319:031
#17.15BNSPBansapahar19:0619:061
Xing
M Th Sa
#17.16BQFBarah Muafi19:1119:111
Xing
Sa
#17.17MKDMarkundi19:2119:211
Xing
M
#17.18TKYRTikaria19:2919:291
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#17.19EDAItwan Dundaila19:3819:381
#17.20MJGMajhagawan19:4419:441
Xing
M Th Sa
#17.21CTHRChitahra19:5019:501
#17.22KTHAKhutaha19:5919:591
Xing
M Th Sa
#17.23JTWJaitwar20:0720:071
Xing
M Th Sa
#17.24HATIHati20:1520:151
#17.25SAGMSagma20:2220:221
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#18STASatna Junction20:30 +2520:40 +271
Xing
M Th Sa
#18.1LGCELagargawan20:5020:501
Overtakes
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#18.2UHRUnchhera20:5920:591
#18.3MYRMaihar21:1221:121
Xing
Th
#18.4BUUBhadanpur21:2421:241
#18.5UDRAmdara21:3521:351
#18.6PKRDPakaria Road21:4421:441
Xing
M Th Sa
#18.7JKEJukehi21:5321:531
#18.8PTWAPatwara22:0022:001
Xing
Overtakes
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#18.9KTEKatni Junction22:0822:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
M Th
#18.10KTESKatni South22:1022:101
#18.11MDRRMadhavnagar Road22:1322:131
#18.12NWRNiwar22:2022:201
#18.13SNRRSansarpur22:2722:271
Xing
M Th Sa
#18.14SBDSleemanabad Road22:3322:331
Xing
M Th Sa
#18.15DDCEDundi22:4222:421
Xing
Sa
#18.16SHRSihora Road22:5522:551
#18.17GSPRGosalpur23:0523:051
#18.18DOEDeori23:1523:151
Xing
Th
#18.19ADTLAdhartal23:2323:231
#19JBPJabalpur Junction23:30 +3223:40 +401
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#19.1MMLMadan Mahal23:4323:431
#19.2KEQKachhpura23:4623:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Sa
M Th
#19.3BRGTBheraghat23:5623:561
#19.4BHTNBhitoni00:0900:092
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#19.5BMRBikrampur00:2000:202
Xing
Su
#19.6SRIDShridham00:3200:322
#19.7KKBKarak Bel00:4700:472
Xing
Xing
Su F
Tu
#19.8BELDBelkhera00:5100:512
#19.9GPCGhatpindrai00:5700:572
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#19.10NUNarsinghpur01:0201:022
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Tu
F
#19.11KYKareli01:1801:182
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#19.12KFYKarapgaon01:2601:262
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#19.13BNEBohani01:3301:332
#19.14GARGadarwara01:4601:462
#19.15SCKRSalichauka Road01:5901:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#19.16JHTJunehta02:0902:092
#19.17BKHBankhedi02:1602:162
Xing
Tu
#20PPIPipariya02:3402:342
#20.1SXFSobhapur02:4202:422
Xing
Su F
#20.2SGPSohagpur02:5102:512
#20.3GMDGuramkhedi03:0103:012
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#20.4BGTABagratawa03:1403:142
#20.5SQLSontalai03:2103:212
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Tu F
#20.6GROGurra03:3003:302
#21ETItarsi Junction03:40 +2203:50 +402
Xing
F
#21.1JUHJujharpur Cabin03:5103:512
#21.2XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin03:5203:522
#21.3ETBItarsi B Cabin03:5503:552
#21.4DRADularia04:0004:002
#21.5KTZKhutwansa04:0404:042
Xing
Su Tu F
#21.6DKIDharamkundi04:1104:112
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#21.7BPFBanapura04:1704:172
#21.8BIFBhaironpur04:2304:232
Xing
Tu
#21.9PGLPagdhal04:2904:292
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#21.10CGOChhidgaon04:3204:322
Xing
Su Tu
#21.11TBNTimarni04:4004:402
#21.12CRKCharkhera04:4604:462
Xing
F
#21.13HDHarda04:5204:522
#21.14PALPalasner04:5804:582
#21.15MUOMasangaon05:0305:032
#21.16BRIBhiringi05:0705:072
#21.17KROKurawan05:1205:122
#21.18KKNKhirkiya05:1705:172
Xing
Su Tu F
#21.19DRHIDagarhkeri05:2605:262
#21.20BRUDBarud05:3405:342
Xing
Su Tu F
#21.21CAERChhanera05:4205:422
#21.22CKKDCharkheda Khurd05:4805:482
#21.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari05:5705:572
#21.24TLVTalvadiya Junction06:0706:072
#21.25MTAMathela06:1306:132
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#21.26KNWKhandwa Junction06:1906:192
#21.27KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard06:2006:202
#21.28BRGJBargaon Gujar06:2406:242
#21.29BMABagmar06:2806:282
Xing
Su Tu F
#21.30KDKKohdad06:3206:322
Xing
Su Tu F
#21.31DGNDongargaon06:3806:382
#21.32SXASagphata06:4506:452
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su Tu F
#21.33MWAMandwa06:4906:492
#21.34NPNRNepanagar06:5406:542
Xing
Su Tu F
#21.35CDIChandni07:0007:002
#21.36AGQAsirgarh Road07:0807:082
Xing
Su Tu F
#21.37BAUBurhanpur07:1607:162
#21.38WGAWaghoda07:2407:242
Xing
Su Tu F
#21.39RVRaver07:3207:322
Xing
Su
#21.40NBNimbhora07:4007:402
Xing
Su Tu F
#21.41SAVSavda07:4707:472
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Tu
#21.42DSKDuskheda07:5407:542
Overtakes
Su Tu F
#21.43BSBNBhusaval B Cabin07:5607:562
#21.44BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard07:5807:582
#21.45BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard07:5907:592
#22BSLBhusaval Junction08:00 +3308:10 +382
Overtakes
Su Tu F
#22.1BDIBhadli08:2308:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#22.2TRWTarsod08:2708:272
#22.3JLJalgaon Junction08:3508:352
#22.4SSShirsoli08:4608:462
Xing
Su Tu F
#22.5MWDMhasavad08:5608:562
#22.6MYJMaheji09:0809:082
#22.7PHQPardhande09:1609:162
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
Su
#22.8PCPachora Junction09:2309:232
#22.9GAAGalan09:3409:342
#22.10NGDNagardevla09:4209:422
#22.11KJKajgaon09:4909:492
#22.12VGLVaghli09:5909:592
#22.13CSNChalisgaon Junction10:0910:092
Xing
F
#22.14HPRHirapur10:1710:172
Xing
Su Tu
#22.15RHNERohini10:2610:262
#22.16NINaydongri10:3110:312
Xing
Su Tu F
#22.17PKEPimpar Khed10:4110:412
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#22.18NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)10:5110:512
#22.19NGNNandgaon10:5210:522
#22.20PJNPanjhan10:5810:582
#22.21HSLHisvahal11:0411:042
Xing
Su Tu F
#22.22PNVPanevadi11:1211:122
#22.23MMRManmad Junction11:1711:172
#22.24SUMSummit11:3011:302
Xing
Su
#22.25LSLasalgaon11:4211:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu
Su Tu F
#22.26UGNUgaon11:5211:522
#22.27NRNiphad12:0012:002
Overtakes
Su Tu F
#22.28KBSNKasbe Sukene12:0612:062
Xing
Su Tu F
#22.29KWKhervadi12:1312:132
#22.30ODHAOdha12:2012:202
#22.31NKNasik Road12:3112:312
#22.32DVLDevlali12:3712:372
#22.33LTLahavit12:4512:452
#22.34AVAsvali12:5812:582
#22.35PIPadli13:0613:062
#22.36GOGhoti13:1513:152
#22.37IGPXIgatpuri Yard13:2113:212
#22.38IGPIgatpuri13:2313:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su Tu F
Su F
Tu
#22.39TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 113:2813:282
#22.40TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 213:3013:302
Xing
Su
#22.41TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 313:3413:342
#22.42KSRAKasara13:3713:372
Xing
F
#22.43OMBOombermali13:4413:442
Xing
Su Tu F
#22.44KEKhardi13:5113:512
#22.45THSThansit13:5713:572
Xing
Su Tu F
#22.46ATGAtgaon14:0314:032
#22.47ASOAsangaon14:1314:132
#22.48VSDVasind14:1914:192
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su Tu F
Tu
F
#22.49KDVKhadavli14:2714:272
#22.50TLATitvala14:3514:352
Xing
Tu
#22.51ABYAmbivli14:4014:402
#22.52SHADShahad14:4314:432
Xing
Su Tu F
#23KYNKalyan Junction14:46 +4914:50 +462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#23.1YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel15:1015:102
#24TNAThane15:13 +515:15 +52
Xing
Su Tu F
#24.1MLNDMulund15:2115:212
#24.2CRNMMulund Depot15:2415:242
#24.3NHUNahur15:2715:272
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#24.4BNDBhandup15:3115:312
Xing
Su Tu F
#24.5KJMGKanjur Marg15:3515:352
#24.6VKVikhroli15:4015:402
Xing
Su Tu F
#24.7GCGhatkopar15:4915:492
Xing
Su Tu F
#24.8VVHVidyavihar15:5215:522
#25LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus15:55 +432
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.