Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 19:43:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 19:43:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11060/Godan Express (PT)
گودان ایکسپریس     गोदान एक्सप्रेस

CPR/Chhapra Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (4h 40m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with B4 as seen in Thane on 25th March 2017
Sat Mar 25, 2017 (11:26AM)
Updated: Dec 14 2017 (07:58) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11055/11056 Godan Express.
Rating: 2.7/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CPRChhapra Junction05:15 +181
#1.1TKVRTeknewas05:1805:181
#1.2KPSKopa Samhota05:2305:231
#1.3DDPDaudpur05:2905:291
Xing
M Th Sa
#1.4EKMAEkma05:3605:361
#1.5MHRNMahendranath Halt05:3905:391
Xing
M
#1.6CWChainwa05:4105:411
Xing
M Th Sa
#1.7DDADuraundha Junction05:4705:471
#1.8PCKPachrukhi05:5405:541
Xing
M Th Sa
#2SVSiwan Junction06:00 +3806:05 +391
#2.1ZRDEJiradei06:1406:141
#2.2KYWKarchhui Halt06:1806:181
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
#3MWMairwa06:23 +4606:25 +471
Xing
M Th Sa
#3.1BTKBankata06:3906:391
Overtaken by
M
#3.2BHTRBhatpar Rani06:5706:571
Xing
M Th Sa
#3.3NNPRNonapar07:1407:141
#4BTTBhatni Junction07:25 +3007:50 +361
Xing
M Th
#4.1POKLPeokol07:5407:541
#4.2SRUSalempur Junction07:5807:581
#4.3LRDLar Road08:0508:051
#4.4TTITurtipar08:1008:101
Xing
M Th Sa
#5BLTRBelthara Road08:15 +5008:17 +521
#5.1GOXGobindpur Dugli08:2808:281
#5.2KERKiriharapur08:3808:381
Xing
M Th Sa
#5.3CKYDChakra Road08:5008:501
#5.4XX-IAAOIndara Outer Cabin08:5708:571
#5.5IAAIndara Junction08:5808:581
Xing
M
#6MAUMau Junction09:10 +4009:20 +401
#6.1PLGHPaligarh09:2909:291
#6.2KRTKhurahat09:3509:351
#7MMAMuhammadabad09:46 +3809:48 +381
#7.1SAASathiaon09:5709:571
#7.2SDHASidhari Halt10:0710:071
#8AMHAzamgarh10:10 +4010:15 +411
#8.1RKSSarai Rani10:2610:261
#8.2PHYPhariha10:3710:371
#8.3SJERSanjarpur10:4510:451
#9SMZSarai Mir10:53 +3710:55 +371
#10KRNDKhorason Road11:08 +3711:10 +381
#10.1DJDDidarganj Road11:2611:261
Xing
Th
#10.2KHJAKhanja Halt11:4611:461
#11SHGShahganj Junction12:00 +3212:10 +401
Xing
M Th Sa
#11.1KSKheta Sarai12:2712:271
Xing
M Th Sa
#11.2MNKNManikalan Halt12:3512:351
#11.3MIHMihrawan12:4412:441
Xing
M Th Sa
#11.4MGWNMahgawan Halt12:5412:541
#12JNUJaunpur Junction13:04 +3713:08 +421
Xing
M Th Sa
#13ZBDZafarabad Junction13:16 +4813:18 +501
#13.1KJTWKajgaon Terhwan13:2313:231
#13.2SAFSalkhapur13:2913:291
#13.3SPPRShudnipur13:3713:371
#14MAYMariahu13:45 +1:0413:47 +1:141
#14.1WRGNWarigaon Newada13:5213:521
#14.2VNNBhanaur13:5713:571
#14.3BSYBarsathi14:0414:041
#14.4KWBRKatwar Bazar14:0914:091
#14.5JUAJarauna14:1414:141
#15JNHJanghai Junction14:26 +1:2914:28 +1:311
#15.1BYHABarya Ram14:3814:381
#15.2URPRUgrasenpur14:4214:421
#16PLPPhulpur14:53 +1:3414:55 +1:381
#16.1SYCSarai Chandi15:2815:281
#16.2THWTharwai15:4715:471
#16.3PFMAPfm Byepass A Cabin15:5815:581
#16.4PFMPhaphamau Junction16:0316:031
Xing
M Th Sa
#16.5PRGPrayag Junction16:2116:211
#17ALDAllahabad Junction16:40 +1:5817:05 +2:141
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#17.1NYNNaini Junction17:1317:131
#17.2LKJNLink Junction Cabin17:1517:151
Xing
M Th Sa
#17.3IDGJIradatganj17:2417:241
Overtaken by
M Th Sa
#17.4JSRJasra17:3217:321
Xing
Th
#17.5MFXMadaraha17:3817:381
Xing
M Th Sa
#17.6LOGLohgara17:4517:451
#17.7BVARBevara17:5217:521
#17.8SRJShankargarh17:5717:571
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#17.9MJHRMajhiari18:0818:081
#17.10BRGBargarh18:1618:161
#17.11KTDDKataiya Dandi18:2218:221
Xing
M Th Sa
#17.12DBRDabhaura18:3418:341
Xing
M Th Sa
#17.13PNHIPanhai18:4718:471
Xing
M Th Sa
#17.14MKPManikpur Junction19:0019:001
#17.15BNSPBansapahar19:0419:041
Xing
M Th Sa
#17.16BQFBarah Muafi19:0919:091
#17.17MKDMarkundi19:1919:191
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#17.18TKYRTikaria19:2819:281
Xing
Sa
#17.19EDAItwan Dundaila19:3719:371
#17.20MJGMajhagawan19:4319:431
Xing
M Th Sa
#17.21CTHRChitahra19:4919:491
#17.22KTHAKhutaha19:5819:581
Xing
M Th Sa
#17.23JTWJaitwar20:0720:071
Xing
M Th Sa
#17.24HATIHati20:1420:141
#17.25SAGMSagma20:2220:221
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#18STASatna Junction20:30 +1:5720:40 +1:561
Xing
M Th Sa
#18.1LGCELagargawan20:5020:501
Xing
M Th Sa
#18.2UHRUnchhera20:5820:581
#18.3MYRMaihar21:1021:101
Xing
Th
#18.4BUUBhadanpur21:2121:211
#18.5UDRAmdara21:3221:321
#18.6PKRDPakaria Road21:4021:401
#18.7JKEJukehi21:4921:491
Xing
M Th Sa
#18.8PTWAPatwara21:5621:561
Overtakes
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#18.9KTEKatni Junction22:0322:031
#18.10KTESKatni South22:0522:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
Sa
#18.11MDRRMadhavnagar Road22:0822:081
#18.12NWRNiwar22:1422:141
#18.13SNRRSansarpur22:2122:211
#18.14SBDSleemanabad Road22:2722:271
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#18.15DDCEDundi22:3522:351
Xing
Sa
#18.16SHRSihora Road22:4722:471
#18.17GSPRGosalpur22:5722:571
#18.18DOEDeori23:0623:061
#18.19ADTLAdhartal23:1323:131
Xing
Th
#19JBPJabalpur Junction23:20 +2:0923:30 +2:111
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#19.1MMLMadan Mahal23:3323:331
#19.2KEQKachhpura23:3623:361
Xing
M Th Sa
#19.3BRGTBheraghat23:4623:461
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
#19.4BHTNBhitoni23:5823:581
#19.5BMRBikrampur00:0900:092
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#19.6SRIDShridham00:2000:202
Xing
Su
#19.7KKBKarak Bel00:3400:342
#19.8BELDBelkhera00:3800:382
#19.9GPCGhatpindrai00:4300:432
Xing
Xing
Su F
Tu
#19.10NUNarsinghpur00:4900:492
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#19.11KYKareli01:0401:042
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#19.12KFYKarapgaon01:1201:122
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#19.13BNEBohani01:1801:182
Overtaken by
Su Tu F
#19.14GARGadarwara01:3101:312
#19.15SCKRSalichauka Road01:4401:442
Xing
Su Tu F
#19.16JHTJunehta01:5301:532
Xing
Su Tu F
#19.17BKHBankhedi01:5901:592
Xing
Su Tu F
#19.18PPIPipariya02:1702:172
Xing
Tu
#19.19SXFSobhapur02:2502:252
#19.20SGPSohagpur02:3302:332
Xing
Su F
#19.21GMDGuramkhedi02:4302:432
Overtakes
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#19.22BGTABagratawa02:5502:552
#19.23SQLSontalai03:0203:022
Xing
Su Tu F
#19.24GROGurra03:1003:102
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Tu
#20ETItarsi Junction03:20 +2:0903:30 +2:282
#20.1JUHJujharpur Cabin03:3103:312
#20.2ETBCItarsi B Cabin03:3203:322
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
F
#20.3DRADularia03:4103:412
#20.4KTZKhutwansa03:4603:462
#20.5DKIDharamkundi03:5203:522
Xing
Su Tu F
#20.6BPFBanapura03:5903:592
Xing
F
#20.7BIFBhaironpur04:0604:062
Xing
Su
#20.8PGLPagdhal04:1204:122
Xing
Tu
#20.9CGOChhidgaon04:1604:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu
Su
#20.10TBNTimarni04:2404:242
#20.11CRKCharkhera04:3004:302
Xing
F
#20.12HDHarda04:3704:372
#20.13PALPalasner04:4304:432
#20.14MUOMasangaon04:4804:482
#20.15BRIBhiringi04:5304:532
#20.16KROKurawan04:5904:592
#20.17KKNKhirkiya05:0405:042
#20.18DRHIDagarhkeri05:1405:142
Xing
Su Tu F
#20.19BRUDBarud05:2205:222
Xing
Su Tu F
#20.20CAERChhanera05:3105:312
#20.21CKKDCharkheda Khurd05:3805:382
#20.22SGBJSurgaon Banjari05:4705:472
#20.23TLVTalvadiya Junction05:5805:582
#20.24MTAMathela06:0506:052
Xing
Su
#20.25KNWKhandwa Junction06:1106:112
#20.26KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard06:1206:122
Xing
Tu
#20.27BRGJBargaon Gujar06:1606:162
#20.28BMABagmar06:2106:212
#20.29KDKKohdad06:2506:252
Xing
Su Tu F
#20.30DGNDongargaon06:3206:322
Xing
Su Tu F
#20.31SXASagphata06:3906:392
#20.32MWAMandwa06:4406:442
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su Tu F
#20.33NPNRNepanagar06:4906:492
#20.34CDIChandni06:5506:552
Xing
Su Tu F
#20.35AGQAsirgarh Road07:0407:042
#20.36BAUBurhanpur07:1207:122
Xing
Su Tu F
#20.37WGAWaghoda07:2107:212
Xing
Su
#20.38RVRaver07:3007:302
Xing
Su Tu F
#20.39NBNimbhora07:3907:392
Xing
Su Tu F
#20.40SAVSavda07:4607:462
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Tu
#20.41DSKDuskheda07:5407:542
Overtakes
Su Tu F
#20.42BSBNBhusaval B Cabin07:5607:562
#20.43BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard07:5807:582
#20.44BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard07:5907:592
#21BSLBhusaval Junction08:00 +2:0808:10 +2:152
Overtakes
Su Tu F
#21.1BDIBhadli08:2308:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#21.2TRWTarsod08:2808:282
#21.3JLJalgaon Junction08:3608:362
#21.4SSShirsoli08:4808:482
Xing
Su Tu F
#21.5MWDMhasavad08:5808:582
#21.6MYJMaheji09:1109:112
#21.7PHQPardhande09:1909:192
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
F
#21.8PCPachora Junction09:2709:272
#21.9GAAGalan09:3809:382
#21.10NGDNagardevla09:4709:472
#21.11KJKajgaon09:5409:542
#21.12VGLVaghli10:0510:052
#21.13CSNChalisgaon Junction10:1510:152
Xing
F
#21.14HPRHirapur10:2310:232
Xing
Overtaken by
Su Tu
Su
#21.15RHNERohini10:3210:322
#21.16NINaydongri10:3710:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#21.17PKEPimpar Khed10:4810:482
#21.18NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)10:5810:582
#21.19NGNNandgaon10:5910:592
#21.20PJNPanjhan11:0611:062
#21.21HSLHisvahal11:1211:122
Xing
Su Tu F
#21.22PNVPanevadi11:2111:212
#21.23MMRManmad Junction11:2611:262
#21.24YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard11:2711:272
#21.25SUMSummit11:3811:382
Xing
Su
#21.26LSLasalgaon11:5311:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu
Su Tu F
#21.27UGNUgaon12:0312:032
#21.28NRNiphad12:1112:112
Xing
Su Tu F
#21.29KBSNKasbe Sukene12:1712:172
#21.30KWKhervadi12:2412:242
#21.31ODHAOdha12:3212:322
Overtakes
Su Tu F
#21.32NKNasik Road12:4412:442
#21.33DVLDevlali12:5012:502
#21.34LTLahavit13:0213:022
#21.35AVAsvali13:1113:112
Xing
Tu
#21.36PIPadli13:2013:202
Xing
Tu F
#21.37GOGhoti13:2913:292
Xing
Su F
#21.38IGPXIgatpuri Yard13:3613:362
#21.39IGPIgatpuri13:3813:382
Xing
Su Tu F
#21.40TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 113:4313:432
Xing
Su
#21.41TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 213:4513:452
Xing
F
#21.42TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 313:4913:492
#21.43KSRAKasara13:5313:532
#21.44OMBOombermali14:0014:002
Xing
Su Tu F
#21.45KEKhardi14:0714:072
#21.46THSThansit14:1414:142
Xing
Su Tu F
#21.47ATGAtgaon14:2014:202
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Tu
#21.48ASOAsangaon14:3114:312
Xing
Su Tu F
#21.49VSDVasind14:3714:372
Xing
Tu
#21.50KDVKhadavli14:4514:452
#21.51TLATitvala14:5314:532
Xing
Su Tu F
#21.52ABYAmbivli14:5814:582
#21.53SHADShahad15:0215:022
#22KYNKalyan Junction15:05 +2:3915:10 +2:342
Xing
Tu
#22.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)15:1115:112
Xing
Su Tu F
#22.2THKThakurli15:1415:142
#22.3DIDombivli15:1615:162
Overtakes
F
#22.4KOPRKopar15:1815:182
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#22.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin15:2115:212
#22.6DIVADiva Junction15:2315:232
Xing
Su Tu F
#22.7YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel15:2815:282
Overtakes
Su
#22.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin15:2915:292
#23TNAThane15:32 +2:3215:35 +2:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
Su
#23.1MLNDMulund15:4115:412
#23.2CRNMMulund Depot15:4415:442
Xing
Su Tu F
#23.3NHUNahur15:4715:472
#23.4BNDBhandup15:5115:512
#23.5KJMGKanjur Marg15:5515:552
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Tu
#23.6VKVikhroli16:0016:002
Xing
F
#23.7GCGhatkopar16:0916:092
Xing
Su Tu F
#23.8VVHVidyavihar16:1216:122
#24LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus16:15 +2:212
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.