Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 03:10:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 03:10:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1391618-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2210646-0


12419/Gomti Express
گومتی ایکسپریس     गोमती एक्सप्रेस

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled till 22.01.18 due to fog
Sun Jan 14, 2018 (11:41PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (17:14) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14211/14212 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express at New Delhi
Rating: 2.5/5 (136 votes)
cleanliness - average (25)
punctuality - poor (26)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - average (22)
safety - average (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
HA1
  8
 C1
  9
 C2
 10
 D4
 11
 D5
 12
 D6
 13
 D7
 14
 D8
 15
 D9
 16
D10
 17
D11
 18
D12
 19
D13
 20
D14
 21
D15
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LKOLucknow Charbagh NR06:001
#1.1LKOYLucknow Yard06:0106:011
#1.2AMVLucknow Alambagh06:0206:021
#1.3LNWTAlambagh West Cabin06:0206:021
#1.4MKGManak Nagar06:0506:051
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
#1.5AMSAmausi06:1106:111
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
F
#1.6POFPiparsand06:1706:171
#1.7HRNHarauni06:2406:241
#1.8JTUJaitipur06:3106:311
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su Tu Th
#1.9KVXKusumbhi06:3606:361
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#1.10AJAjgain06:4006:401
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#1.11SICSonik06:4706:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2ONUnnao Junction06:5606:581
#2.1MGWMagarwara07:1107:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank07:2707:271
#3CNBKanpur Central07:3507:401
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#3.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard07:4207:421
#3.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin07:4307:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3GOYGovindpuri Junction07:4507:451
#4PNKPanki07:5607:581
#4.1BPUBhaupur08:0608:061
#4.2MTOMaitha08:1308:131
#4.3RMWRoshan Mau08:1608:161
#4.4PTRAPatra08:1808:181
#5RURARura08:2208:241
#5.1AAPAmbiapur08:3108:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6JJKJhinjhak08:4008:421
#6.1PJYParjani08:4808:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2KNSKanchausi08:5408:541
#7PHDPhaphund09:0409:061
#7.1PATAPata09:1209:121
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2ULDAchalda09:1809:181
#7.3GHSRGhasara Halt09:2209:221
#7.4SHWSamhon09:2409:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5BNTBharthana09:3209:321
#7.6EKLEkdil09:3909:391
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8ETWEtawah Junction09:4609:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1SBSarai Bhopat09:5309:531
#8.2JGRJaswantnagar09:5809:581
Xing
Overtakes
M Th
W Sa
#8.3BBLBalrai10:0410:041
Xing
M W Th Sa
#8.4BDNBhadan10:1110:111
Xing
Su Tu F
#8.5KAAKaurara10:1710:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9SKBShikohabad Junction10:2410:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
W Sa
Tu F
M
#9.1MNRMakkhanpur10:3410:341
Xing
Xing
M
F
#10FZDFirozabad10:4310:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
#10.1HNGHirangaon11:0111:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11TDLTundla Junction11:1811:211
#11.1WSCShivarampur11:2411:241
#11.2YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin11:2511:251
#11.3MTIMitawali11:2611:261
#11.4BRNBarhan Junction11:3111:311
#11.5CMRChamrola11:3611:361
#11.6JLSJalesar Road11:4111:411
#11.7PORAPora11:4811:481
#12HRSHathras Junction11:5511:571
#12.1SNSSasni12:0412:041
#12.2MXKMandrak12:1012:101
#12.3DAQDaud Khan12:1512:151
#13ALJNAligarh Junction12:2112:231
#13.1MWUEMahrawal12:2712:271
#13.2KLAKulwa12:3112:311
Overtakes
W Sa
#13.3SOMSomna12:3812:381
#13.4DARDanwar12:4512:451
#13.5KAMPKamalpur12:4912:491
#14KRJKhurja Junction12:5312:551
#14.1SKQSikandarpur13:0213:021
#14.2GNRLGangraul Halt13:0813:081
#14.3CHLChola13:1313:131
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
#14.4WAIRWair13:1913:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.5DKDEDankaur13:3113:311
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
#14.6AJRAjaibpur13:4013:401
Xing
M F
#14.7BRKYBoraki13:4613:461
#14.8DERDadri13:5213:521
#14.9MIUMaripat14:0014:001
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#14.10CYZChipyana Buzurg14:0714:071
#15GZBGhaziabad Junction14:1214:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F
Tu Th
#15.1SBBSahibabad Junction14:2814:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2DSBPShahdara B Panel14:3414:341
#15.3CNJChander Nagar14:3614:361
#15.4ANVRAnand Vihar14:4014:401
#15.5MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar14:4714:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.6TKJTilak Bridge15:0015:001
#15.7CSBShivaji Bridge15:0315:031
#16NDLSNew Delhi15:051
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.