Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:22:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:22:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

75005/Gorakhpur - Gonda Jn. DEMU
گورکھپور - گونڈا ڈی ایم یو     गोरखपुर - गोंडा डेमू

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> GD/Gonda Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Thu May 12, 2016 (09:55PM)
Updated: Feb 28 2017 (14:26) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GKPGorakhpur Junction17:45 +1:061
#2JEANakaha Jungle17:57 +3:2617:59 +3:301
#3MIMManiram18:10 +3:3118:12 +3:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4JKIKauriaa Jungle18:2418:251
#5PJPeppeganj18:32 +3:5118:33 +3:561
#6RJRawat Ganj18:3718:381
#7MVKRMahawan Khor Halt18:4218:431
Xing
Sa
#8RCRARamchaura18:4718:481
#9CMCampierganj18:54 +3:4518:55 +3:461
#10LPWLoharpurwa19:0119:021
#11ANDNAnand Nagar Junction19:10 +3:4919:12 +3:511
#12LERLehra19:2019:211
#13BMJBridgemanganj19:26 +4:0019:27 +4:021
#14UBUska Bazar19:35 +4:0319:36 +4:041
#15NUHNaugarh19:50 +2:3419:52 +2:341
#16AHUAhirauli19:5819:591
#17CIHChilhia20:08 +4:0120:09 +4:021
#18SOTShohratgarh20:16 +3:4020:18 +3:411
#19MHBZMahtha Bazar20:2420:251
Overtaken by
Su
#20PRZParsa20:31 +4:0320:32 +4:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21MHBGMahadev Buzurg20:39 +2:0720:40 +2:071
#22BNYBarhni20:50 +3:2520:55 +3:261
#23TPBTrilokpur21:0321:041
#24PPWPachperwa21:11 +4:0421:13 +4:061
#25GIRGainsari Junction21:22 +3:5321:24 +3:551
#26LBWLaiburwa Halt21:3221:331
#27TLRTulsipur21:45 +3:5121:50 +3:511
Xing
F
#28LHNRLakshmanpur Halt22:0222:031
#29KPEKauwapur22:18 +3:5122:20 +3:511
Xing
W
#30GAWGainjahwa22:40 +3:2822:42 +3:311
#31JKNIJharkhandi22:50 +1:3722:52 +1:371
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#32BLPBalrampur23:20 +3:1023:25 +3:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33BWPBhawanipur Kalan23:3923:401
#34ITEIntiyathok23:48 +3:0723:50 +3:111
#35SUBRSubhagpur00:15 +2:5700:17 +3:052
#35.1GNANGonda MG00:4400:442
#36GDGonda Junction00:45 +1:142
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.