Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:28:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:28:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2533389-0

75005/Gorakhpur - Subhagpur DEMU(Via Barhni)
گورکھپور - گونڈا ڈی ایم یو     गोरखपुर - सुभागपुर डेमू

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> SUBR/Subhagpur

Refresh Live Status (17h 51m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train cancelled between Subhagpur-Gonda till next notice
Sun Jan 07, 2018 (08:21PM)
Jan 21 departure has been CANCELLED from SUBR/Subhagpur to GD/Gonda Junction
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GKPGorakhpur Junction17:45 +1:141
#2JEANakaha Jungle17:57 +1:3817:59 +1:391
#3MIMManiram18:10 +1:3818:12 +1:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4JKIKauriaa Jungle18:18 +1:4218:19 +1:421
#5PJPeppeganj18:29 +1:4118:30 +1:431
#6RJRawat Ganj18:34 +1:4318:35 +1:431
#7MVKRMahawan Khor Halt18:39 +1:4318:40 +1:431
#8RCRARamchaura18:44 +1:4318:45 +1:431
#9CMCampierganj18:50 +1:3818:51 +1:451
#10LPWLoharpurwa18:57 +1:4518:58 +1:451
#11ANDNAnand Nagar Junction19:06 +1:4419:08 +1:421
#12LERLehra19:17 +1:4719:18 +1:471
#13BMJBridgemanganj19:22 +1:5019:24 +1:521
#14UBUska Bazar19:33 +1:5219:34 +1:541
#15NUHNaugarh19:43 +1:5019:45 +1:511
#16AHUAhirauli19:52 +1:5619:53 +1:561
#17CIHChilhia20:00 +1:5620:02 +1:571
#18SOTShohratgarh20:18 +1:5420:20 +1:541
#19MHBZMahtha Bazar20:26 +1:5420:27 +1:541
Overtaken by
Su
#20PRZParsa20:54 +1:4220:55 +1:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21MHBGMahadev Buzurg21:07 +1:4421:08 +1:441
#22BNYBarhni21:19 +1:3721:20 +1:401
#23TPBTrilokpur21:32 +1:4021:33 +1:401
#24PPWPachperwa21:48 +1:3221:50 +1:341
Xing
F
#25GIRGainsari Junction22:05 +1:3322:07 +1:351
#26LBWLaiburwa Halt22:15 +1:3522:16 +1:351
#27TLRTulsipur22:25 +1:3522:30 +1:351
#28LHNRLakshmanpur Halt22:41 +1:3522:42 +1:351
#29KPEKauwapur22:46 +1:3422:48 +1:361
#30GAWGainjahwa23:02 +1:3523:04 +1:351
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
W
#31JKNIJharkhandi23:13 +1:3523:15 +1:341
#32BLPBalrampur23:34 +1:2323:36 +1:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33BWPBhawanipur Kalan23:48 +1:2823:49 +1:281
#34ITEIntiyathok23:56 +1:3823:58 +1:391
#35SUBRSubhagpur00:20 +1:282
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.